Mahoning League

Date: Wednesday, January 10, 2018 – Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Host: Mahoning Quiz Bowl League (Youngstown, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity 1st Division (IS-172 and IS-173A) Jump to the Varsity 2nd Division Jump to the Varsity 3rd Division Jump to the Varsity 4th Division Jump to the JV 1st Division Jump to the JV 2nd Division Jump to the JV 3rd Division Jump to the JV 4th Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Pranav PadmanabhanBoardman 10 240 45 81 11 35.7% 119.17
2 Rachael SwymBadger 10 240 6 74 3 7.5% 67.92
3 Scott KingUnited 10 240 5 40 0 11.1% 39.58
4 Anna SpagnolaPoland Seminary 8 192 3 33 6 8.3% 35.94
5 Samuel DelatorePoland Seminary 8 192 12 15 2 44.4% 33.33
6 Danny TurilloBoardman 10 240 9 33 16 21.4% 32.08
7 Neil TruslowAustintown Fitch 10 240 5 32 4 13.5% 31.25
8 Dominic SantoreBadger 2 24 0 3 0 0.0% 25.00
9 Robert MaliziaAustintown Fitch 10 240 4 19 4 17.4% 19.17
10 Haley DeesUnited 9 156 2 11 0 15.4% 17.95
11 Derian MesarosAustintown Fitch 7 120 3 5 1 37.5% 15.00
12 Kylie YoustUnited 10 180 1 12 2 7.7% 13.89
13 Jack PendletonBoardman 10 240 8 9 9 47.1% 13.75
14 Olivia RieckUnited 10 204 1 14 4 6.7% 13.24
15 Nathan ClarkAustintown Fitch 10 228 0 14 2 0.0% 11.40
16 Kyle AndersonAustintown Fitch 4 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
17 Daphne SlywczakBadger 10 228 1 9 0 10.0% 9.21
18 Rachel SlywczakBadger 2 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
19 Marik RogenskiPoland Seminary 4 96 0 3 0 0.0% 6.25
20 Robin ForshaBadger 10 216 1 5 0 16.7% 6.02
21 Thomas PitlikPoland Seminary 8 192 1 5 2 16.7% 5.73
22 Preston BosleyAustintown Fitch 2 19 0 1 1 0.0% 5.26
23 Colin BarretPoland Seminary 4 96 1 2 2 33.3% 5.21
24 Stacey BrownWarren G. Harding 2 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
24 McKenzie JohnsonWarren G. Harding 2 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
24 Jakob PetersBoardman 1 24 0 1 1 0.0% 4.17
27 Bethany DoubleBadger 10 228 1 3 0 25.0% 3.95
28 Allison ZepernickUnited 10 180 0 2 1 0.0% 1.67
29 Sophia McGeeBoardman 8 108 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
29 Liza AskeyAustintown Fitch 2 13 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
31 Judy GarzanichBoardman 8 108 0 0 1 0.0% -0.93
32 Katrina NeffAustintown Fitch 4 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50

Varsity 2nd Division (IS-172 and IS-173A) Jump to the Varsity 1st Division Jump to the Varsity 3rd Division Jump to the Varsity 4th Division Jump to the JV 1st Division Jump to the JV 2nd Division Jump to the JV 3rd Division Jump to the JV 4th Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Amy CarsonEast Palestine 10 240 12 61 11 16.4% 61.25
2 Luke StoeberSouth Range 10 240 8 61 10 11.6% 56.67
3 Carl LarosaLowellville 10 240 1 43 6 2.3% 34.58
4 Eleanor WexlerCanfield 10 240 4 37 7 9.8% 32.92
5 Damien MurphyWestern Reserve 10 168 2 25 3 7.4% 31.55
6 Aaron WireSouth Range 10 204 2 25 1 7.4% 26.96
7 Zachary SchenkLowellville 10 240 1 29 2 3.3% 24.58
7 Jenna SmithChampion 10 240 1 31 6 3.1% 24.58
9 Hannah FosterChampion 10 240 3 26 3 10.3% 24.17
10 Mitchell GrafWestern Reserve 10 204 4 24 12 14.3% 23.53
11 Allison FisherCanfield 10 240 1 26 0 3.7% 22.92
12 Sara SudanoWestern Reserve 8 96 2 7 0 22.2% 20.83
13 Audrey MurphyChampion 10 240 0 25 8 0.0% 17.50
14 Simon WeissSouth Range 10 120 2 3 0 40.0% 10.00
15 Adam DanzoLowellville 8 192 2 5 0 28.6% 8.33
15 Jonathen MurphyWestern Reserve 10 144 0 7 2 0.0% 8.33
15 Emma KadilakCanfield 2 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
18 Robyn BoresCanfield 4 72 1 1 0 50.0% 6.94
18 Hannah FerenchakSouth Range 6 72 1 2 2 33.3% 6.94
20 Katelyn HickoxChampion 6 132 1 3 0 25.0% 6.82
21 Drew ScalzoCanfield 10 240 3 6 5 33.3% 6.67
22 Solomon WeissSouth Range 10 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
23 Nathanael WarrenLowellville 10 240 0 5 1 0.0% 3.75
24 Charles StaffeldSouth Range 9 108 0 2 0 0.0% 3.70
25 Olivia VanDevenderCanfield 4 96 1 0 0 100.0% 3.12
26 Sarah YoungWestern Reserve 10 132 0 2 0 0.0% 3.03
27 Sam Glendon DowdEast Palestine 6 144 0 2 1 0.0% 2.08
27 Brendan KuziorSouth Range 8 96 0 1 0 0.0% 2.08
29 Connor WisbithEast Palestine 10 240 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
29 Joel SardichChampion 5 108 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
29 Jessica WilsonWestern Reserve 5 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
29 Jacob CorllWestern Reserve 4 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
29 Joe PeronekWestern Reserve 4 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
29 Syndi FrancisWestern Reserve 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Varsity 3rd Division (IS-172 and IS-173A) Jump to the Varsity 1st Division Jump to the Varsity 2nd Division Jump to the Varsity 4th Division Jump to the JV 1st Division Jump to the JV 2nd Division Jump to the JV 3rd Division Jump to the JV 4th Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Luke ClarkSebring McKinley 10 240 7 49 6 12.5% 47.08
2 Patrick BegleyMaplewood 8 180 9 31 6 22.5% 46.11
3 Matthew RossiCardinal Mooney 10 216 10 33 10 23.3% 39.81
4 David HackettBrookfield 10 228 4 41 7 8.9% 38.16
5 Seth BirchColumbiana 10 240 6 31 3 16.2% 32.08
6 Jarrett JohnsonBrookfield 8 180 3 26 4 10.3% 31.67
7 Hunter OmerzoMaplewood 2 36 3 1 1 75.0% 27.78
8 Frank ConstantineMaplewood 8 132 3 17 7 15.0% 27.27
9 Oscar GarrettMaplewood 8 156 5 16 7 23.8% 25.64
10 Will ValentiniCardinal Mooney 6 132 1 16 3 5.9% 24.24
11 Leanne BrownMaplewood 6 84 3 5 0 37.5% 22.62
12 Brian SharpCardinal Mooney 6 96 1 9 0 10.0% 21.88
13 Brady BizonCardinal Mooney 10 204 2 20 3 9.1% 21.08
14 Emily QuinnMaplewood 10 204 3 17 2 15.0% 20.10
15 Austin CarolineJackson-Milton 10 240 2 21 1 8.7% 19.58
16 Darius SurgenavicColumbiana 10 240 4 16 0 20.0% 18.33
17 Parker SpielvogelCardinal Mooney 8 192 5 12 6 29.4% 17.19
18 Noah SilverColumbiana 8 192 2 13 2 13.3% 15.62
19 Blaine DahmenMaplewood 4 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
20 Jacob ClineJackson-Milton 9 204 1 14 1 6.7% 14.71
21 D'Ella HeschmeyerCardinal Mooney 2 48 1 2 0 33.3% 14.58
21 Nick KaweckiJackson-Milton 10 240 1 16 0 5.9% 14.58
23 Peyton WeaverMaplewood 7 108 0 6 0 0.0% 11.11
24 Abe RasoulBrookfield 6 144 1 6 1 14.3% 9.72
25 David EvanitckaSebring McKinley 8 192 0 9 0 0.0% 9.38
26 Addie DeViteJackson-Milton 10 240 1 10 2 9.1% 8.75
27 Gabby HillSebring McKinley 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
28 Jacob RatcliffBrookfield 4 84 0 3 0 0.0% 7.14
29 Richard UlamColumbiana 8 192 1 5 0 16.7% 6.77
30 Alex TwaddleSebring McKinley 10 240 0 8 0 0.0% 6.67
31 Garrick CataniaJackson-Milton 2 36 0 1 0 0.0% 5.56
32 Lexi HammondBrookfield 2 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
33 Eli YerebBrookfield 10 228 2 4 6 33.3% 3.51
34 Cat JarvisSebring McKinley 6 144 0 1 0 0.0% 1.39
35 Allison EverheartSebring McKinley 5 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Lucas DuncanColumbiana 3 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Andrew NeiderCardinal Mooney 4 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Spencer ToroBrookfield 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Emily DuBoisColumbiana 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Varsity 4th Division (IS-172 and IS-173A) Jump to the Varsity 1st Division Jump to the Varsity 2nd Division Jump to the Varsity 3rd Division Jump to the JV 1st Division Jump to the JV 2nd Division Jump to the JV 3rd Division Jump to the JV 4th Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Emilee SanorWest Branch 10 240 5 58 3 7.9% 53.33
2 Nick ColbertSalem 2 48 2 9 1 18.2% 47.92
3 Dylan KingUrsuline 10 240 9 41 9 18.0% 41.67
4 Jackson CorbiselloSalem 8 168 3 33 8 8.3% 39.88
5 Jacob OlesMineral Ridge 10 240 7 42 10 14.3% 39.58
6 Aiden HooperWellsville 7 144 4 23 3 14.8% 38.19
7 Korey KihmGirard 2 48 1 8 1 11.1% 37.50
8 Alex StonemanUrsuline 10 240 6 36 6 14.3% 35.00
9 Kate FolkenrothSpringfield Local 8 156 1 22 1 4.3% 29.49
10 Mitchell McIntoshWellsville 10 204 4 22 2 15.4% 26.47
11 Ryleigh GroomSalem 8 192 5 19 4 20.8% 25.52
12 Taylor DeProfioMineral Ridge 10 240 2 28 2 6.7% 25.00
12 Jeff HornSpringfield Local 1 24 0 3 0 0.0% 25.00
14 Jake StankoCampbell Memorial 8 192 3 21 4 12.5% 24.48
15 Brady LeugersUrsuline 5 120 1 11 1 8.3% 20.00
16 Lauren KellySpringfield Local 6 84 0 8 0 0.0% 19.05
17 Angelica ParkGirard 8 192 5 11 1 31.2% 18.75
18 Ivy WithersSpringfield Local 5 84 1 6 1 14.3% 16.67
19 Anthony CostarellaGirard 5 120 0 10 2 0.0% 15.00
20 Canaan McDanielWest Branch 7 168 0 13 1 0.0% 14.88
21 Ethan GillSalem 7 144 1 11 4 8.3% 14.58
21 Sarah RyserGirard 6 144 1 12 6 7.7% 14.58
23 Taylor KingCampbell Memorial 8 192 1 12 1 7.7% 13.54
24 Austin DalrympleWellsville 4 52 1 2 0 33.3% 13.46
25 Adam Van TasselSpringfield Local 6 96 0 6 0 0.0% 12.50
26 Jessica CrabtreeWellsville 6 110 1 5 0 16.7% 11.82
26 Jake BrothersSpringfield Local 7 144 0 9 1 0.0% 11.81
28 Micah BurnsWest Branch 5 108 0 6 0 0.0% 11.11
28 Noah EchmanSpringfield Local 4 72 0 4 0 0.0% 11.11
30 Cameron CramerWellsville 10 190 0 12 3 0.0% 11.05
31 Zach TungateSalem 8 168 2 10 8 16.7% 10.71
32 Andrew RaganMineral Ridge 10 240 2 11 8 15.4% 8.33
32 John JarvisWellsville 2 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
32 Kyle D.Springfield Local 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
35 Angelina DanielsCampbell Memorial 8 192 0 8 1 0.0% 7.81
36 Jonathan DeJaneWellsville 5 82 1 2 1 33.3% 7.32
37 Lauren DeProfioMineral Ridge 6 144 2 2 0 50.0% 6.94
38 Tess RubinicUrsuline 6 132 1 3 0 25.0% 6.82
39 Jon BrandWest Branch 4 96 1 1 0 50.0% 5.21
39 Kylie DeanWest Branch 5 96 1 1 0 50.0% 5.21
41 Tyler KnightWellsville 5 82 0 2 0 0.0% 4.88
42 Hannah StoneburnerUrsuline 8 180 1 3 1 25.0% 4.44
43 Dominick SpisakGirard 2 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
44 Anthony KantarasCampbell Memorial 10 240 0 5 1 0.0% 3.75
45 Alyssa ManciniGirard 6 144 0 4 3 0.0% 3.47
46 Valerie MobleyWest Branch 5 108 0 2 1 0.0% 2.78
47 Ishmael RaginCampbell Memorial 2 48 0 1 1 0.0% 2.08
48 Mackenzie JericSalem 9 156 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Becky GoterbaSpringfield Local 6 84 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Carrie BarnesWest Branch 5 84 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Ci'asha CrossCampbell Memorial 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Gillian McMahonMineral Ridge 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Makenzie ButcherineMineral Ridge 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Emily SkinnerWellsville 3 38 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Heather ShaferWellsville 3 34 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Mason ZerkleWest Branch 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Jessica HartzleWest Branch 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Abigail EgleyGirard 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Claudia ChewUrsuline 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Amanda LeoneUrsuline 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Olivia SextonWest Branch 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Brock PowellSalem 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Delaney WilloughbySalem 5 72 0 0 1 0.0% -1.39

JV 1st Division (IS-172 and IS-173A) Jump to the Varsity 1st Division Jump to the Varsity 2nd Division Jump to the Varsity 3rd Division Jump to the Varsity 4th Division Jump to the JV 2nd Division Jump to the JV 3rd Division Jump to the JV 4th Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Preston BosleyAustintown Fitch 8 174 4 41 2 8.9% 52.87
2 Derian MesarosAustintown Fitch 2 36 0 8 0 0.0% 44.44
3 Rachel SlywczakBadger 8 192 2 40 1 4.8% 44.27
4 Tony SaabBoardman 10 168 5 29 8 14.7% 38.69
5 Jakob PetersBoardman 8 168 2 30 2 6.2% 38.10
6 Danny SmithUnited 10 240 2 34 2 5.6% 30.00
7 Kyle AndersonAustintown Fitch 2 48 1 6 1 14.3% 29.17
8 Colin BarretPoland Seminary 4 96 1 13 2 7.1% 28.12
9 Bryce EdisonBoardman 10 240 2 27 0 6.9% 25.00
10 Liza AskeyAustintown Fitch 8 138 0 17 2 0.0% 23.19
11 Andrew SchrembeckBoardman 7 84 0 10 2 0.0% 21.43
12 Devin HoltBoardman 8 108 3 6 0 33.3% 19.44
13 Dominic SantoreBadger 8 192 1 17 1 5.6% 18.75
14 Marik RogenskiPoland Seminary 4 96 4 4 3 50.0% 17.71
14 Kaylee DavisBoardman 7 96 2 6 1 25.0% 17.71
16 Von HerronUnited 10 240 1 21 3 4.5% 17.50
17 Ty RabenstinePoland Seminary 4 84 1 7 3 12.5% 16.67
18 Cailen BrownUnited 6 144 0 10 0 0.0% 13.89
19 Erica FergusonAustintown Fitch 8 126 0 8 0 0.0% 12.70
20 Noah HoldridgeBoardman 8 96 0 4 1 0.0% 7.29
21 Daniel ShraderAustintown Fitch 7 108 2 2 3 50.0% 6.48
22 Cassie ForshaBadger 3 72 0 2 0 0.0% 5.56
23 Will WildmanAustintown Fitch 9 138 0 4 1 0.0% 5.07
24 Philip HockensmithPoland Seminary 4 84 0 2 0 0.0% 4.76
25 Hannah HarrisAustintown Fitch 7 108 0 2 0 0.0% 3.70
26 Bryce HallAustintown Fitch 5 84 0 2 1 0.0% 3.57
27 Charisma OjedaPoland Seminary 8 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
28 ZachPoland Seminary 8 180 0 3 3 0.0% 1.67
29 Dorothy HeroldUnited 10 240 0 1 0 0.0% 0.83
30 Hailey DonaldsonBadger 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
30 Kyle SwymBadger 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

JV 2nd Division (IS-172 and IS-173A) Jump to the Varsity 1st Division Jump to the Varsity 2nd Division Jump to the Varsity 3rd Division Jump to the Varsity 4th Division Jump to the JV 1st Division Jump to the JV 3rd Division Jump to the JV 4th Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ben MeeseChampion 10 240 7 69 8 9.2% 62.92
2 Robyn BoresCanfield 6 144 1 27 1 3.6% 38.89
3 Jacob WetherillLowellville 10 240 3 42 1 6.7% 38.33
4 Prabh DhaliwalCanfield 6 144 0 28 1 0.0% 38.19
5 Matt GarciaEast Palestine 10 240 0 44 1 0.0% 36.25
6 Jared BajerskiSouth Range 8 192 0 34 2 0.0% 34.38
7 Nick KacirLowellville 2 48 0 8 1 0.0% 31.25
8 Emma KadilakCanfield 6 144 2 13 0 13.3% 22.22
9 Vince DeSantoWestern Reserve 10 192 1 19 2 5.0% 20.31
10 Nathaniel StrobelWestern Reserve 5 84 1 6 0 14.3% 17.86
11 Roddrick KaiserSouth Range 8 192 2 15 3 11.8% 17.19
12 David SmithSouth Range 1 24 0 2 0 0.0% 16.67
13 Joel SardichChampion 3 72 1 5 2 16.7% 15.28
14 Collin MeehanWestern Reserve 10 132 0 10 0 0.0% 15.15
15 Alex KuziorSouth Range 5 120 1 8 1 11.1% 15.00
16 Alex SilvaWestern Reserve 10 144 1 9 0 10.0% 14.58
17 Connor FuchsCanfield 8 168 1 9 0 10.0% 12.50
18 Mattison RussellLowellville 4 96 0 6 1 0.0% 11.46
19 Patrick KennedySouth Range 5 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
20 Sydney KinkadeCanfield 8 192 0 10 0 0.0% 10.42
21 Jake HostetterCanfield 6 108 0 6 1 0.0% 10.19
22 Bobby KaiserSouth Range 6 144 0 6 0 0.0% 8.33
22 Hannah StaffeldSouth Range 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
24 Cole RutledgeEast Palestine 10 240 0 10 1 0.0% 7.92
25 Rhianna WolfsonWestern Reserve 6 72 1 1 0 50.0% 6.94
26 Derek LindenLowellville 10 240 0 8 0 0.0% 6.67
27 Schaelee GuyEast Palestine 8 192 0 6 0 0.0% 6.25
28 Annabelle HimesWestern Reserve 8 96 0 2 0 0.0% 4.17
28 Nataley KemmerSouth Range 2 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
30 Kylie TeuscherChampion 10 240 0 4 0 0.0% 3.33
30 Madison AdkinsWestern Reserve 10 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
32 Delaney FoxChampion 7 144 0 2 0 0.0% 2.78
33 Shelby MurphyChampion 10 240 0 1 1 0.0% 0.42
34 Scott ChittockWestern Reserve 10 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
34 Frank DePascaleChampion 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
34 Olivia VanDevenderCanfield 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

JV 3rd Division (IS-172 and IS-173A) Jump to the Varsity 1st Division Jump to the Varsity 2nd Division Jump to the Varsity 3rd Division Jump to the Varsity 4th Division Jump to the JV 1st Division Jump to the JV 2nd Division Jump to the JV 4th Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Blaine DahmenMaplewood 2 48 1 8 0 11.1% 39.58
2 T. J. KirilaBrookfield 10 240 0 49 9 0.0% 37.08
3 Cameron WaldenMaplewood 8 156 2 28 5 6.7% 36.54
4 Maddie MarkerJackson-Milton 1 12 0 2 0 0.0% 33.33
5 Taso SdregasCardinal Mooney 8 186 4 23 4 14.8% 29.03
6 Lucas DuncanColumbiana 6 144 2 19 6 9.5% 26.39
7 George SdregasCardinal Mooney 10 240 2 31 6 6.1% 25.83
8 Gavin ProcickCardinal Mooney 8 180 2 20 2 9.1% 24.44
9 D'Ella HeschmeyerCardinal Mooney 5 120 2 11 0 15.4% 23.33
10 Noah HorneColumbiana 8 192 2 17 0 10.5% 20.83
11 Laura DenmanMaplewood 10 204 0 21 0 0.0% 20.59
12 Emily HitchcockColumbiana 7 132 0 13 0 0.0% 19.70
12 Dominic ScandyJackson-Milton 6 132 0 13 0 0.0% 19.70
14 Dane AbrahamBrookfield 2 48 0 5 1 0.0% 18.75
15 Imagin WhitehouseColumbiana 1 12 0 1 0 0.0% 16.67
16 Grace JohnsonMaplewood 8 132 1 9 0 10.0% 15.91
17 Nicholas BartolinBrookfield 8 180 1 13 1 7.1% 15.56
18 Jersee HogueMaplewood 8 144 1 9 1 10.0% 13.89
19 Tommy WarrickSebring McKinley 10 240 1 19 9 5.0% 13.33
20 Gabby HillSebring McKinley 7 168 0 10 0 0.0% 11.90
21 Alex HansenMaplewood 6 96 0 7 3 0.0% 11.46
22 Rainella HunterSebring McKinley 6 144 0 8 0 0.0% 11.11
23 Morgan BrownlieColumbiana 7 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
24 R. J. HallBrookfield 9 204 2 7 1 22.2% 9.31
25 Garrick CataniaJackson-Milton 8 168 0 7 0 0.0% 8.33
26 Grant AbrahamBrookfield 6 144 0 6 1 0.0% 7.64
27 Leona StoutJackson-Milton 8 132 1 4 1 20.0% 7.58
28 Roman BoothColumbiana 10 204 0 8 1 0.0% 7.35
29 Zoe FinsleyColumbiana 5 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
30 Josh DemskiJackson-Milton 10 192 0 6 1 0.0% 5.73
31 Charlotte LiggittJackson-Milton 8 144 0 3 0 0.0% 4.17
31 Tyler ComninosBrookfield 2 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
33 Julie CleerMaplewood 9 108 0 2 0 0.0% 3.70
34 Brenna SoulesSebring McKinley 7 168 0 3 0 0.0% 3.57
35 Chasity SmarrSebring McKinley 5 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
36 Michael ZingerJackson-Milton 8 132 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Kailann SmarrSebring McKinley 5 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Cameron FortuneColumbiana 8 96 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Louie GentileCardinal Mooney 4 96 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Will McCaughtryCardinal Mooney 4 78 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Tommy ConstantineMaplewood 6 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Trevor PeggBrookfield 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Stevie OlekBrookfield 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Cherish LittleCardinal Mooney 2 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Jason KennerCardinal Mooney 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

JV 4th Division (IS-172 and IS-173A) Jump to the Varsity 1st Division Jump to the Varsity 2nd Division Jump to the Varsity 3rd Division Jump to the Varsity 4th Division Jump to the JV 1st Division Jump to the JV 2nd Division Jump to the JV 3rd Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 T. J. StephensWest Branch 10 240 2 75 5 2.6% 62.92
2 Nick ColbertSalem 3 60 1 18 2 5.3% 61.67
3 Brady LeugersUrsuline 4 96 0 26 2 0.0% 52.08
4 Korey KihmGirard 6 132 1 34 3 2.9% 51.52
5 Keona WilkieUrsuline 4 84 1 18 1 5.3% 45.24
6 Gillian McMahonMineral Ridge 8 192 3 29 1 9.4% 34.38
7 Lizzy GillisSalem 8 180 3 26 4 10.3% 31.67
8 Colin GallagherSalem 8 168 1 22 0 4.3% 27.98
9 Claudia ChewUrsuline 1 24 0 3 0 0.0% 25.00
10 Kyle D.Springfield Local 2 48 1 4 0 20.0% 22.92
11 Abigail EgleyGirard 5 120 2 10 0 16.7% 21.67
12 Reba KingWellsville 6 144 1 16 5 5.9% 20.83
13 C. J. GoodwinCampbell Memorial 5 120 1 11 1 8.3% 20.00
14 Meredith BlairMineral Ridge 10 240 0 21 0 0.0% 17.50
15 Megan BrockwayUrsuline 8 192 5 9 1 35.7% 16.67
15 Allison SlutzWest Branch 1 24 0 2 0 0.0% 16.67
15 Jacob CrickWest Branch 1 12 0 1 0 0.0% 16.67
18 Phil YanUrsuline 6 132 1 9 0 10.0% 15.91
19 Moses LytleUrsuline 5 120 0 10 2 0.0% 15.00
20 Kasey SheridanGirard 4 96 0 7 0 0.0% 14.58
21 Abby McGinnisWellsville 10 240 1 16 2 5.9% 13.75
22 Abby StephensWest Branch 4 84 0 6 1 0.0% 13.10
23 Robert SimmonsMineral Ridge 8 192 1 12 2 7.7% 13.02
24 Vito ArgenzianoSpringfield Local 4 96 0 8 4 0.0% 12.50
25 Kelli SiweckyjCampbell Memorial 6 144 0 9 1 0.0% 11.81
26 Makenzie ButcherineMineral Ridge 8 192 0 10 0 0.0% 10.42
26 Lauren DeProfioMineral Ridge 4 96 0 5 0 0.0% 10.42
26 Jimmy CranstonWest Branch 4 96 0 5 0 0.0% 10.42
29 Ethan ChapmanWest Branch 3 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
30 Nico MorgioneUrsuline 3 72 1 2 0 33.3% 9.72
31 Ci'asha CrossCampbell Memorial 4 96 0 4 0 0.0% 8.33
31 Olivia SextonWest Branch 3 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
31 Olivia BuehlerWest Branch 2 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
31 Rose McClurkinUrsuline 1 12 0 1 1 0.0% 8.33
35 Christian W.Wellsville 6 116 0 5 1 0.0% 7.76
36 Ana DeansCampbell Memorial 5 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
36 Osa OmoregieUrsuline 3 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
38 Josiah HaasSalem 6 132 1 3 1 25.0% 6.06
39 Joey TungateSalem 10 187 1 4 0 20.0% 5.88
40 Simone BradleyWellsville 5 92 1 1 0 50.0% 5.43
41 Levi BakerSpringfield Local 3 72 1 0 0 100.0% 4.17
41 Rylee KellySpringfield Local 2 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
41 Landon StitleWest Branch 3 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
44 Kaitlyn HaasSalem 8 161 0 4 2 0.0% 3.73
45 Trevor CardonaSpringfield Local 4 72 0 1 0 0.0% 2.78
45 Macy StancatoWest Branch 4 72 0 1 0 0.0% 2.78
47 Nick WorkmanSpringfield Local 2 48 0 1 1 0.0% 2.08
48 Mario ChickWest Branch 3 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
49 Monique MyersGirard 6 132 0 1 0 0.0% 1.52
50 Nicholas PikosCampbell Memorial 8 192 0 1 0 0.0% 1.04
51 Jacob BrazilGirard 6 144 0 1 1 0.0% 0.69
52 Rhiannon Rodgers-HartWellsville 9 194 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Amanda LeoneUrsuline 4 96 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Anna FyeWest Branch 4 84 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Lexi NezbethSpringfield Local 4 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Nathan AustinUrsuline 4 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Sabine HardyWellsville 4 62 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Austin HughesWellsville 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Lexi WonnerSpringfield Local 3 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Jessica HartzleWest Branch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Bethany CaruthersWest Branch 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
62 Mitchell SeymourSpringfield Local 4 72 0 0 1 0.0% -1.39
63 Meghan VenceWest Branch 3 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read