Russellville Middle School Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 6, 2018
Host: Russellville Middle School (Russellville, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Middle School Division (MS-24) Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Caleb EthridgeMonrovia B 9 180 56 62.22
2 Ethan MiniardThompson B 6 120 35 58.33
2 Parker StewartHartselle A 6 120 35 58.33
4 Flynn JacobsBuckhorn 6 120 34 56.67
5 Eshan PokhrelMonrovia A 9 180 49 54.44
6 Andrew WilsonThompson A 7 140 38 54.29
6 Mackenzie EnsleySmiths Station A 7 140 38 54.29
8 Henry DjuricMarist 6 120 31 51.67
9 Minh PhamLiberty B 7 140 35 50.00
10 Grayson DavisRainbow 6 120 28 46.67
11 Everett KromeDiscovery A 9 180 41 45.56
12 Rebecca JensenMonrovia A 9 180 40 44.44
13 Hunter EndersGadsden A 6 120 26 43.33
14 Jonah TuttleDiscovery B 9 150 32 42.67
15 Cade CollinsMonrovia B 9 180 31 34.44
16 Yuti DasLiberty B 7 130 22 33.85
17 Soorya RameshDiscovery D 6 120 20 33.33
18 Emily LeeLiberty A 7 140 23 32.86
19 JaKobe BibbsSmiths Station B 6 100 16 32.00
19 Ryan HaywoodSmiths Station B 6 100 16 32.00
21 Blaine HendersonSmiths Station A 7 140 22 31.43
22 Ethan XuLiberty A 6 100 15 30.00
23 Neha ChopadeDiscovery B 9 150 22 29.33
24 Colby SheehanDiscovery C 6 110 16 29.09
24 Jay CookHaleyville 6 110 16 29.09
26 Timothy ZhuDiscovery E 6 120 17 28.33
27 Ryan FurlongThompson A 7 140 19 27.14
28 Yashas GentelaDiscovery A 9 180 24 26.67
28 Ashwin PrabhakarDiscovery B 9 120 16 26.67
30 Matthew SternDiscovery B 9 160 20 25.00
30 Lucus ParkerHartselle B 6 120 15 25.00
32 Andrew GoetzMonrovia B 9 180 22 24.44
33 Alexander SternDiscovery C 6 100 12 24.00
34 Kenny LoboLiberty B 7 80 9 22.50
35 Justin PanDiscovery C 6 100 11 22.00
36 Brady LockmillerRainbow 6 120 13 21.67
37 Alexander HerrinDiscovery C 6 120 12 20.00
37 Gabe BordenHartselle B 6 120 12 20.00
37 Georgia KingSmiths Station B 6 120 12 20.00
37 Colin BruynsDiscovery A 9 110 11 20.00
37 Timothy RobersonSmiths Station A 5 100 10 20.00
37 Sohan MynampallyLiberty B 6 90 9 20.00
37 L. J. SaurmanLiberty A 6 90 9 20.00
37 Faeryn KennedyHartselle B 6 60 6 20.00
37 One KimLiberty A 5 60 6 20.00
46 Puja ChopadeDiscovery A 9 150 14 18.67
47 Noah DavisDiscovery E 6 120 11 18.33
47 Everett MarkwalterMarist 6 120 11 18.33
49 Austen GreeneHartselle B 6 60 5 16.67
50 Aubrey PiganThompson A 7 140 11 15.71
51 John GilchristGadsden B 6 120 9 15.00
51 Austen WycheLiberty B 7 120 9 15.00
51 Ariq ChandriaRainbow 6 120 9 15.00
51 Claire AlfordHartselle A 6 120 9 15.00
51 Joshua MurpheeLiberty A 6 120 9 15.00
56 Jonathan YoungThompson B 6 110 8 14.55
57 Elaine BaoDiscovery B 9 140 10 14.29
57 Joey ArledgeThompson A 7 140 10 14.29
59 Mithun RameshkumarGadsden A 6 120 8 13.33
59 Nick BrooksHartselle A 6 60 4 13.33
61 Pranav RameshDiscovery D 6 120 7 11.67
61 Everett RobertsGadsden B 6 120 7 11.67
63 Immad TariqGadsden B 6 120 6 10.00
63 Braeden HayesBuckhorn 6 120 6 10.00
63 Patrick SheesleyMarist 6 120 6 10.00
66 Gracie ReavesMonrovia B 9 180 8 8.89
67 Maanasi LimayeDiscovery D 6 120 5 8.33
67 Allison HoRainbow 6 120 5 8.33
69 Mason HareSmiths Station B 4 50 2 8.00
69 Avani SingireddyLiberty A 5 50 2 8.00
71 David ParkerDiscovery D 6 120 4 6.67
71 Caleb SeaverBuckhorn 6 120 4 6.67
71 Ashley KentHartselle B 6 60 2 6.67
71 Hunter BradleyHartselle B 6 60 2 6.67
75 Emily CentamoreMonrovia A 9 140 4 5.71
75 David HareGadsden A 6 70 2 5.71
77 Isabelle BerubéMonrovia A 8 110 3 5.45
78 Tanner RiceGadsden B 6 120 3 5.00
78 Mason ReyesHaleyville 6 80 2 5.00
78 Avi PatelSmiths Station A 4 80 2 5.00
81 Aparna BhooshananDiscovery A 8 100 2 4.00
81 Kelsi ClotfelterSmiths Station B 4 50 1 4.00
83 Lauren BruceDiscovery E 6 120 2 3.33
83 Jenna NealSmiths Station B 5 60 1 3.33
83 Terra BragwellHartselle A 6 60 1 3.33
83 Olivia HenryHartselle A 6 60 1 3.33
87 Alexi StantonThompson B 6 70 1 2.86
87 William RobertsGadsden A 6 70 1 2.86
89 Lily SelfThompson B 6 80 1 2.50
90 Bella KnightHaleyville 6 90 1 2.22
91 Cameron ProsserThompson B 6 100 1 2.00
91 Kaylyn BurkhartSmiths Station A 5 100 1 2.00
93 Emma LindseyDiscovery E 6 120 1 1.67
94 Olivia TolliverMarist 6 120 0 0.00
94 David RodebaughMonrovia A 9 110 0 0.00
94 Cadey LawlerHaleyville 5 80 0 0.00
94 Makayla HancockHaleyville 5 60 0 0.00
94 Nate LovelessHaleyville 6 60 0 0.00
94 Connor ClaboughHartselle A 6 60 0 0.00
94 Madison WilliamsBuckhorn 3 60 0 0.00
94 Wesley StanleyBuckhorn 3 60 0 0.00
94 Emily LeeDiscovery C 4 50 0 0.00
94 Jackson GriggsGadsden A 5 50 0 0.00
94 Reid TumlinGadsden A 5 50 0 0.00

Elementary School Division (MS-24) Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Reese TruittWest Smiths Station Elementary A 8 160 32 40.00
2 Micah FaeyWest Smiths Station Elementary A 8 160 27 33.75
3 Eli TaylorWest Point Intermediate A 6 120 20 33.33
4 Elizabeth WilbornGadsden C 8 150 23 30.67
5 Sara StrainGadsden D 8 160 21 26.25
6 Caleb DavisGadsden D 8 160 18 22.50
7 Myles CardenSouth Smiths Station Elementary 8 160 17 21.25
8 Jonny RobersonSouth Smiths Station Elementary 8 160 16 20.00
9 Anna-Kate TaylorWest Point Intermediate B 6 100 9 18.00
10 Brodie CorneliusGadsden C 8 160 14 17.50
11 Olivia CorbettWest Smiths Station Elementary B 6 120 10 16.67
12 Aaron HarrisWest Smiths Station Elementary B 6 120 9 15.00
13 Brodie HenryWest Point Intermediate A 6 120 7 11.67
14 Spencer PotterGadsden C 8 160 8 10.00
14 Emily JonesSouth Smiths Station Elementary 8 160 8 10.00
16 John Davis YovinoWest Point Intermediate A 6 120 5 8.33
17 Ella TurnerGadsden C 8 100 4 8.00
18 Emma SelfWest Point Intermediate B 6 110 4 7.27
19 Zayd NemrouriWest Point Intermediate B 3 60 2 6.67
20 Silas BatyWest Point Intermediate B 5 100 2 4.00
21 Blayne JonesWest Point Intermediate B 6 110 2 3.64
22 Hayden FinleyGadsden D 8 160 1 1.25
22 Ashton GibbsGadsden D 8 160 1 1.25
24 Katie Beth YovinoWest Point Intermediate A 6 120 0 0.00
24 Libby ReynoldsGadsden C 7 70 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read