Long Island Fall Tournament XVII

Date: Saturday, November 18, 2017
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-170

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alexander KoutsoukosWilton 5.0 100 18 29 1 38.3% 111.00
2 Maximilian ShatanBard Early College Manhattan 5.0 100 22 23 7 48.9% 105.00
3 Dean Ah NowMillburn A 5.0 100 15 27 1 35.7% 98.00
4 Gilad AvrahamiHunter B 5.0 100 15 29 13 34.1% 90.00
5 Douglas SimonsHigh Tech A 5.0 100 25 10 6 71.4% 89.00
6 Chloe LevineHunter A 5.0 100 15 18 1 45.5% 80.00
7 David WendtIsland Trees 5.0 100 11 25 5 30.6% 78.00
8 Michael GleyzerBergen Academies 5.0 100 8 27 2 22.9% 76.00
9 Muzaffer TasogluCommack 5.0 100 18 13 6 58.1% 74.00
10 Jacob EbertValley Stream South 5.0 100 5 30 4 14.3% 71.00
11 Simona FineGreat Neck North 5.0 100 8 23 6 25.8% 64.00
12 Andersen GuGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 14 12 3 53.8% 63.00
13 Sam BrochinHunter A 5.0 100 15 9 2 62.5% 61.00
13 Noah SheidlowerGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 14 11 3 56.0% 61.00
15 Leland HeldPort Jefferson A 5.0 100 5 25 6 16.7% 59.00
16 Carolyn MengLivingston A 5.0 100 7 24 11 22.6% 58.00
17 Matt PecoraroNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 7 17 2 29.2% 53.00
18 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech B 4.0 80 6 14 5 30.0% 51.25
19 Noah RothsteinNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 5 18 1 21.7% 50.00
19 Avi MehtaDalton School 5.0 100 4 21 4 16.0% 50.00
21 John HobanSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 6 16 3 27.3% 47.00
22 Joshua RothbaumGreat Neck North 5.0 100 6 14 3 30.0% 43.00
22 Caleb ShiBergen Academies 5.0 100 4 16 1 20.0% 43.00
24 Henry SchaefferSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 6 13 2 31.6% 42.00
25 Brian NelsonNorth Babylon B 4.0 80 1 16 2 5.9% 41.25
26 Darren PetrosinoHigh Tech A 5.0 100 6 12 1 33.3% 41.00
26 Elizabeth GillingKings Park A 5.0 100 4 16 3 20.0% 41.00
28 Samuel PetruzziCommack 5.0 100 10 9 8 52.6% 40.00
29 Connor MattesonSeton Hall Prep 5.0 100 8 8 1 50.0% 39.00
30 Andy ChenMillburn A 4.5 90 5 10 0 33.3% 38.89
31 Suvel KarmarkarEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 8 9 5 47.1% 37.00
31 Eric MitchkoKings Park A 5.0 100 6 10 1 37.5% 37.00
33 Jon GarciaIsland Trees 5.0 100 5 11 1 31.2% 36.00
33 Joe HamEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 1 18 3 5.3% 36.00
35 Rishi BanerjeeEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 4 14 5 22.2% 35.00
36 Nicholas RauschunbergerSeton Hall Prep 5.0 100 5 11 3 31.2% 34.00
36 Ethan VainribGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 4 13 4 23.5% 34.00
38 Chris StaufferBard Early College Manhattan 5.0 100 6 7 0 46.2% 32.00
39 Daniel LuGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 7 6 2 53.8% 31.00
39 John FerranteBergen Academies 5.0 100 2 13 1 13.3% 31.00
39 Sanjay VermaKings Park B 5.0 100 2 17 9 10.5% 31.00
42 Ethan LegowMillburn B 5.0 100 4 9 1 30.8% 29.00
43 Karen LiHigh Tech B 4.0 80 3 8 2 27.3% 28.75
44 J. P. ParkEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 2 12 2 14.3% 28.00
45 Rosa XiaLivingston C 5.0 100 3 9 0 25.0% 27.00
45 Morgan MurphySt. Joseph A 5.0 100 3 10 2 23.1% 27.00
47 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech B 3.0 60 4 2 0 66.7% 26.67
48 Ryan ArranzNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 6 5 2 54.5% 26.00
48 Cerulean OzarowHunter A 5.0 100 6 5 2 54.5% 26.00
48 Mitchell RimermanEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 4 9 4 30.8% 26.00
48 Michael EttoreSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 2 10 0 16.7% 26.00
52 Lukas KoutsoukosWilton 5.0 100 3 8 0 27.3% 25.00
53 Rachel YangHunter B 5.0 100 4 6 0 40.0% 24.00
53 Daniel LikeEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 4 8 4 33.3% 24.00
53 Ariel SteinMillburn B 5.0 100 3 11 7 21.4% 24.00
53 Nicole McGeeKings Park B 5.0 100 2 10 2 16.7% 24.00
57 Scott FaberLivingston B 5.0 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
58 Selena LiuHigh Tech B 3.5 70 2 5 1 28.6% 21.43
59 Joseph CampbellValley Stream South 5.0 100 3 6 0 33.3% 21.00
59 James RogersSmithtown West A 5.0 100 1 10 2 9.1% 21.00
61 Nick JohnstonSmithtown West A 4.0 80 4 3 2 57.1% 20.00
61 Richard JoyceNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 4 5 2 44.4% 20.00
61 James FitzpatrickBrother Fox Latin 3.5 70 2 4 0 33.3% 20.00
61 Lev BernsteinBard Early College Manhattan 5.0 100 3 7 3 30.0% 20.00
61 Cameron CohenPort Jefferson B 5.0 100 2 9 4 18.2% 20.00
61 Aabir RashidEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
61 Harry KawaiLivingston B 5.0 100 0 10 0 0.0% 20.00
68 Spencer BolandCardinal Spellman A 5.0 100 4 6 5 40.0% 19.00
68 Thomas ZamrozIsland Trees 5.0 100 1 10 4 9.1% 19.00
70 Patrick DuanGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 4 4 2 50.0% 18.00
70 Teddy MaguireMillburn A 5.0 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
70 Aidan ChalnickMillburn B 5.0 100 2 8 4 20.0% 18.00
73 Jennifer ZhengLivingston B 5.0 100 2 8 5 20.0% 17.00
74 Nick BiataSmithtown West A 3.0 60 0 5 0 0.0% 16.67
75 Michael LiHigh Tech A 5.0 100 3 7 7 30.0% 16.00
75 Justin BiancamanoSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
77 Asher JaffeHunter A 5.0 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
77 Alex FederbushCommack 5.0 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
77 Tycho von RosenvingeDalton School 5.0 100 2 6 3 25.0% 15.00
80 Declan Mahaffey-DowdBard Early College Manhattan 5.0 100 4 1 0 80.0% 14.00
80 Matthew FurnellSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
82 Jade AndersonSmithtown West A 3.0 60 2 1 0 66.7% 13.33
83 Brandon HornleinSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 4 2 3 66.7% 13.00
83 Sid MandayamEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 3 4 4 42.9% 13.00
83 Joyce HeLivingston C 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
86 Weslyn CaiKings Park C 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
86 Elpida ManolasNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
88 Ivy WangHigh Tech A 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
88 Daniel RomanCardinal Spellman B 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
88 Eli DoylePort Jefferson A 5.0 100 2 4 3 33.3% 11.00
88 Caroline KelleySmithtown West B 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
92 Jeff GildenGreat Neck North 5.0 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
92 Sean WaksmundskiSeton Hall Prep 3.5 70 1 2 0 33.3% 10.00
92 Alexis HenryCardinal Spellman B 4.5 90 1 3 0 25.0% 10.00
92 Emma McCarthyCardinal Spellman B 3.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
96 Liam CotterSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
96 Charles SpecialeKings Park A 5.0 100 2 4 5 33.3% 9.00
96 Ben LituinLivingston A 5.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
99 Anthony VasquezBrother Fox Latin 3.5 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
100 Helen LiuMillburn B 3.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
101 Aditya AgarwalLivingston A 5.0 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
101 Veena NambiLivingston C 5.0 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
101 Andre KearneyKings Park C 5.0 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
101 John SanchezMillburn A 2.5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
105 Joshua PaleyValley Stream South 2.0 40 1 1 2 50.0% 7.50
105 Clamont MackCardinal Spellman B 4.0 80 1 3 3 25.0% 7.50
107 Adam SiemienkowiczSeton Hall Prep 3.5 70 1 1 0 50.0% 7.14
108 Ishan SaxenaLivingston B 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
108 Josie RiveraBrother Fox Latin 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
108 Charlie SuttonCardinal Spellman A 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
108 Jenna MerlinoKings Park C 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
112 Ethan ZhangMillburn A 3.0 60 1 1 1 50.0% 6.67
112 Jason PetermannSmithtown West B 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
114 Stephen BlackIsland Trees 2.5 50 1 0 0 100.0% 6.00
114 Isabella TangLivingston A 5.0 100 2 1 2 66.7% 6.00
114 Eric TischerPort Jefferson A 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
117 Saujas ModiHunter B 3.5 70 0 3 2 0.0% 5.71
118 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech B 3.0 60 1 1 2 50.0% 5.00
118 Joshua StarlingValley Stream South 3.0 60 1 1 2 50.0% 5.00
118 Reid BiondoPort Jefferson B 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
118 Adam BudzynSeton Hall Prep 3.0 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
118 Brian ZhangMillburn B 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
123 Chloe MangoSmithtown West B 4.5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
124 Paul KellyNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
124 Gil ZaltsmanPort Jefferson B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
124 Miryah ParedesSmithtown West B 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
127 Armand CorrentiBrother Fox Latin 3.5 70 0 2 2 0.0% 2.86
127 Emilie GoesBrother Fox Latin 3.5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
129 Jaime CrafaNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
129 Jack JaegerSmithtown West A 2.5 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
129 Skouhel AugustinSmithtown West A 2.5 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
132 Ella LeedsHunter B 4.5 90 0 1 1 0.0% 1.11
133 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 0 4 7 0.0% 1.00
133 Mercy ArijesudadeCardinal Spellman A 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
133 Ben ZaltsmanPort Jefferson A 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
136 Ege OzbekDalton School 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Michelle HollandCardinal Spellman B 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Kyle SassSmithtown West B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Joshua KimIsland Trees 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Sai VedagiriHigh Tech B 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Jason ZhengCardinal Spellman A 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Evan KeCardinal Spellman A 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Christopher KimHunter B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Sharon DeonarinesinghSmithtown West B 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Joshua RamkissoonValley Stream South 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Preston YehValley Stream South 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Osama OzaValley Stream South 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
148 Rebecca LumiaKings Park B 5.0 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
149 Hana AliPort Jefferson B 5.0 100 0 0 2 0.0% -2.00
150 David ManikosValley Stream South 1.0 20 0 0 1 0.0% -5.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read