Long Island Fall Tournament XVII

Date: Saturday, November 18, 2017
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-170

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alexander KoutsoukosWilton 10.0 200 31 54 4 36.5% 98.50
2 Maximilian ShatanBard Early College Manhattan 11.0 220 39 44 15 47.0% 86.36
3 Dean Ah NowMillburn A 11.0 220 26 51 3 33.8% 80.45
4 Douglas SimonsHigh Tech A 11.0 220 45 20 9 69.2% 75.45
5 Gilad AvrahamiHunter B 10.0 200 22 51 21 30.1% 73.50
6 Muzaffer TasogluCommack 11.0 220 39 24 10 61.9% 70.45
7 Sam BrochinHunter A 11.0 220 41 18 5 69.5% 70.00
8 Carolyn MengLivingston A 10.0 200 19 51 20 27.1% 69.50
9 Chloe LevineHunter A 11.0 220 27 31 2 46.6% 64.09
10 Leland HeldPort Jefferson A 10.0 200 13 49 11 21.0% 63.00
11 David WendtIsland Trees 10.0 203 22 33 8 40.0% 61.08
12 Michael GleyzerBergen Academies 11.0 220 17 44 5 27.9% 60.91
13 Noah SheidlowerGreat Neck South A 11.0 223 28 28 5 50.0% 60.54
14 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech B 8.0 160 14 32 10 30.4% 60.00
14 Jacob EbertValley Stream South 9.5 190 13 44 13 22.8% 60.00
16 Connor MattesonSeton Hall Prep 10.0 200 25 18 2 58.1% 54.50
16 Matt PecoraroNorth Babylon A 10.0 200 16 33 5 32.7% 54.50
18 Simona FineGreat Neck North 10.0 200 11 41 8 21.2% 53.50
19 Andersen GuGreat Neck South A 11.0 223 21 25 4 45.7% 48.88
20 Daniel LuGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 15 23 3 39.5% 44.00
21 Samuel PetruzziCommack 11.0 220 22 22 16 50.0% 42.73
22 Avi MehtaDalton School 10.0 200 6 37 8 14.0% 42.00
23 Henry SchaefferSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 13 22 2 37.1% 40.50
23 Eric MitchkoKings Park A 10.0 200 11 25 2 30.6% 40.50
23 Elizabeth GillingKings Park A 10.0 200 8 31 5 20.5% 40.50
26 Brian NelsonNorth Babylon B 9.0 180 4 30 2 11.8% 38.89
27 Nicholas RauschunbergerSeton Hall Prep 10.0 200 11 25 8 30.6% 37.50
28 John FerranteBergen Academies 11.0 220 13 21 1 38.2% 36.36
29 Rishi BanerjeeEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 17 18 10 48.6% 35.00
30 Morgan MurphySt. Joseph A 10.0 200 9 23 5 28.1% 34.00
31 Cameron CohenPort Jefferson B 10.0 200 5 30 8 14.3% 33.50
32 Joshua RothbaumGreat Neck North 10.0 200 9 22 5 29.0% 33.00
33 Caleb ShiBergen Academies 11.0 220 8 25 2 24.2% 32.73
34 Noah RothsteinNorth Babylon A 10.0 200 7 23 2 23.3% 32.50
34 Patrick DuanGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 6 25 3 19.4% 32.50
34 Rosa XiaLivingston C 10.0 200 3 28 0 9.7% 32.50
37 Darren PetrosinoHigh Tech A 11.0 220 14 16 3 46.7% 32.27
38 Ethan VainribGreat Neck South A 11.0 223 11 22 6 33.3% 31.84
39 Joe HamEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 4 28 6 12.5% 31.00
40 Karen LiHigh Tech B 7.0 140 5 16 4 23.8% 30.71
41 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech B 6.0 120 10 4 2 71.4% 30.00
41 Teddy MaguireMillburn A 11.0 220 12 17 4 41.4% 30.00
41 Michael EttoreSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 7 20 1 25.9% 30.00
44 John HobanSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 9 19 7 32.1% 29.00
44 Scott FaberLivingston B 10.0 200 4 24 2 14.3% 29.00
46 Ethan LegowMillburn B 8.0 160 7 14 3 33.3% 28.75
47 Rachel YangHunter B 10.0 200 8 16 0 33.3% 28.00
48 J. P. ParkEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 7 19 4 26.9% 27.50
48 James RogersSmithtown West A 10.0 200 1 29 6 3.3% 27.50
50 Andy ChenMillburn A 10.5 210 12 13 5 48.0% 27.14
51 Cerulean OzarowHunter A 11.0 220 14 11 5 56.0% 26.82
51 Daniel LikeEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 12 15 7 44.4% 26.82
53 Aidan ChalnickMillburn B 9.0 180 6 17 6 26.1% 25.56
54 Justin BiancamanoSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 1 25 2 3.8% 25.50
55 Spencer BolandCardinal Spellman A 10.0 200 8 21 16 27.6% 25.00
55 Tycho von RosenvingeDalton School 10.0 200 5 20 5 20.0% 25.00
55 Harry KawaiLivingston B 10.0 200 3 21 1 12.5% 25.00
55 Charlie SuttonCardinal Spellman A 10.0 200 2 25 6 7.4% 25.00
59 Chris StaufferBard Early College Manhattan 11.0 220 12 10 2 54.5% 24.55
59 Suvel KarmarkarEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 14 12 12 53.8% 24.55
61 Lukas KoutsoukosWilton 10.0 200 6 15 0 28.6% 24.00
62 Joyce HeLivingston C 10.0 200 2 21 1 8.7% 23.50
63 James FitzpatrickBrother Fox Latin 7.5 150 3 13 1 18.8% 22.67
64 Jon GarciaIsland Trees 10.0 203 6 15 3 28.6% 22.17
65 Joseph CampbellValley Stream South 10.0 200 5 16 3 23.8% 22.00
65 Jennifer ZhengLivingston B 10.0 200 4 19 6 17.4% 22.00
67 Ariel SteinMillburn B 9.0 180 5 18 12 21.7% 21.67
68 Richard JoyceNorth Babylon A 10.0 200 9 9 2 50.0% 21.50
69 Anthony VasquezBrother Fox Latin 8.0 160 0 17 0 0.0% 21.25
70 Sanjay VermaKings Park B 10.0 200 2 25 14 7.4% 21.00
71 Jade AndersonSmithtown West A 5.5 110 4 5 0 44.4% 20.00
71 Veena NambiLivingston C 10.0 200 0 21 2 0.0% 20.00
73 Nicole McGeeKings Park B 10.0 200 2 17 2 10.5% 19.00
74 Clamont MackCardinal Spellman B 8.5 170 4 12 4 25.0% 18.82
75 Lev BernsteinBard Early College Manhattan 11.0 220 8 11 5 42.1% 18.64
76 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech B 6.5 130 4 8 4 33.3% 18.46
77 Ryan ArranzNorth Babylon A 10.0 200 6 10 2 37.5% 18.00
77 Matthew FurnellSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 0 18 0 0.0% 18.00
79 Mitchell RimermanEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 9 12 12 42.9% 17.73
80 Selena LiuHigh Tech B 7.5 150 3 9 1 25.0% 17.33
81 Sid MandayamEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 7 9 6 43.8% 16.50
82 Thomas ZamrozIsland Trees 10.0 203 3 14 5 17.6% 15.76
83 Joshua RamkissoonValley Stream South 3.5 70 1 4 0 20.0% 15.71
84 Nick JohnstonSmithtown West A 8.0 160 4 8 3 33.3% 15.62
85 Aabir RashidEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 3 13 5 18.8% 15.00
86 Ivy WangHigh Tech A 11.0 220 7 6 1 53.8% 14.55
87 Charles SpecialeKings Park A 10.0 200 6 9 7 40.0% 14.50
88 Ben LituinLivingston A 8.0 160 1 12 4 7.7% 14.38
89 Aditya AgarwalLivingston A 10.0 200 4 9 4 30.8% 13.00
90 Brandon HornleinSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 6 5 3 54.5% 12.50
91 Michael LiHigh Tech A 11.0 220 5 12 12 29.4% 12.27
92 Eli DoylePort Jefferson A 9.0 180 4 8 6 33.3% 12.22
93 Helen LiuMillburn B 7.0 140 1 7 0 12.5% 12.14
94 Nick BiataSmithtown West A 6.0 120 0 7 0 0.0% 11.67
95 Sean WaksmundskiSeton Hall Prep 7.0 140 2 5 1 28.6% 10.71
96 Asher JaffeHunter A 11.0 220 5 5 3 50.0% 10.00
96 Daniel RomanCardinal Spellman B 10.0 200 3 8 5 27.3% 10.00
96 Jason PetermannSmithtown West B 5.5 110 1 4 0 20.0% 10.00
96 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 3 13 15 18.8% 10.00
96 Emma McCarthyCardinal Spellman B 6.0 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
96 Elpida ManolasNorth Babylon B 10.0 200 1 9 1 10.0% 10.00
102 Jeff GildenGreat Neck North 10.0 200 5 3 2 62.5% 9.50
102 Reid BiondoPort Jefferson B 10.0 200 0 10 1 0.0% 9.50
104 Eric TischerPort Jefferson A 10.0 200 3 5 1 37.5% 9.00
105 Weslyn CaiKings Park C 10.0 200 1 8 2 11.1% 8.50
105 Josie RiveraBrother Fox Latin 10.0 200 0 9 1 0.0% 8.50
107 Alex FederbushCommack 9.0 180 3 6 6 33.3% 8.33
108 Skouhel AugustinSmithtown West A 5.5 110 0 5 1 0.0% 8.18
109 Joshua StarlingValley Stream South 5.0 100 3 1 3 75.0% 8.00
109 Ishan SaxenaLivingston B 10.0 200 4 4 4 50.0% 8.00
109 Liam CotterSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 3 6 5 33.3% 8.00
109 Isabella TangLivingston A 10.0 200 2 6 2 25.0% 8.00
109 Andre KearneyKings Park C 10.0 200 1 9 5 10.0% 8.00
114 Stephen BlackIsland Trees 4.5 90 1 2 0 33.3% 7.78
115 Declan Mahaffey-DowdBard Early College Manhattan 11.0 220 5 1 0 83.3% 7.73
116 Caroline KelleySmithtown West B 10.0 200 0 8 1 0.0% 7.50
116 Gil ZaltsmanPort Jefferson B 10.0 200 0 8 1 0.0% 7.50
118 Marianne LopezSmithtown West B 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
119 Adam BudzynSeton Hall Prep 6.5 130 0 5 1 0.0% 6.92
120 Osama OzaValley Stream South 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
121 John SanchezMillburn A 7.0 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
122 Adam SiemienkowiczSeton Hall Prep 6.5 130 1 3 1 25.0% 6.15
123 Alexis HenryCardinal Spellman B 9.0 180 1 5 2 16.7% 6.11
124 Chloe MangoSmithtown West B 9.5 190 0 5 0 0.0% 5.26
125 Jack JaegerSmithtown West A 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
126 Jenna MerlinoKings Park C 10.0 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
127 Ethan ZhangMillburn A 4.5 90 1 1 1 50.0% 4.44
128 Paul KellyNorth Babylon B 10.0 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
128 Preston YehValley Stream South 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
130 Christopher KimHunter B 5.5 110 0 2 0 0.0% 3.64
131 Mercy ArijesudadeCardinal Spellman A 9.5 190 1 2 1 33.3% 3.16
132 Jaime CrafaNorth Babylon B 10.0 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
133 Joshua PaleyValley Stream South 4.0 80 1 1 3 50.0% 2.50
133 Ege OzbekDalton School 10.0 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
133 Miryah ParedesSmithtown West B 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
136 Saujas ModiHunter B 6.5 130 0 3 3 0.0% 2.31
137 Ben ZaltsmanPort Jefferson A 10.0 200 0 3 2 0.0% 2.00
138 Ella LeedsHunter B 8.0 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
139 Armand CorrentiBrother Fox Latin 6.0 120 0 3 4 0.0% 1.67
140 Rebecca LumiaKings Park B 10.0 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
141 Brian ZhangMillburn B 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
142 Emilie GoesBrother Fox Latin 7.5 150 0 1 0 0.0% 1.33
143 Michelle HollandCardinal Spellman B 6.5 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
143 Joshua KimIsland Trees 5.5 113 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
143 Sai VedagiriHigh Tech B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
143 Evan KeCardinal Spellman A 4.5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
143 Kyle SassSmithtown West B 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
143 Sharon DeonarinesinghSmithtown West B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
149 Jason ZhengCardinal Spellman A 6.0 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83
150 Hana AliPort Jefferson B 10.0 200 0 0 3 0.0% -1.50
151 David ManikosValley Stream South 2.5 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read