Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 11, 2017
Host: Houston R-1 School (Houston, MO)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Competitive Division (IS-170) Jump to the Standard Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Garrett BlumThayer A 8 161 79 98.14
2 Max RyleCuba 8 160 69 86.25
3 Dustin BaxTuscumbia 8 160 56 70.00
4 Kaleb BryanSullivan A 8 162 54 66.67
5 Timothy Van HooseRolla 8 160 51 63.75
6 Zachary OgdenKickapoo A 8 161 41 50.93
7 Adam CarterWeaubleau A 8 160 36 45.00
8 Richard ParksSalem A 8 160 32 40.00
9 Skyler GrandelFordland A 8 161 25 31.06
10 Caleb MartonfiTuscumbia 8 160 24 30.00
11 Julia GieseyRolla 8 160 20 25.00
11 Arely GaleSalem A 8 160 20 25.00
13 Hollie J.Weaubleau A 8 160 18 22.50
14 Tony DiFonzoConway A 8 160 16 20.00
14 Nolan BurkyKickapoo B 6 120 12 20.00
16 Jeremiah SzantoFordland A 8 161 16 19.88
17 Sam KimballRolla 8 160 14 17.50
18 Maia PritchetHouston A 8 160 13 16.25
19 Josh LawsonKickapoo B 8 161 13 16.15
20 Jacina CrockettHouston A 8 160 12 15.00
20 Jacob StacySalem A 8 160 12 15.00
22 Collin MooreKickapoo B 5 101 6 11.88
23 Mike OwsleyKickapoo A 8 161 9 11.18
24 Samantha DillWeaubleau A 8 160 8 10.00
24 Chris CaltonConway A 8 160 8 10.00
24 Cole HowertonConway A 8 160 8 10.00
27 Taylor CobbKickapoo A 8 161 8 9.94
28 Riley CathyConway A 8 160 7 8.75
29 Alison RandolKickapoo B 5 101 4 7.92
30 Ethan BeckerKickapoo B 4 80 3 7.50
31 Matthew FailFordland A 8 161 6 7.45
32 Evan SimerThayer A 8 161 5 6.21
33 Jaekan MossHouston A 8 160 4 5.00
34 Ryan RamakerKickapoo A 8 161 4 4.97
34 Hunter WileyFordland A 8 161 4 4.97
36 Taylor RivesCuba 8 160 3 3.75
37 Emma RouseThayer A 8 161 2 2.48
37 Brandy StorieCuba 8 160 2 2.50
37 Elena BaiRolla 8 160 2 2.50
37 C. J. BrassWeaubleau A 8 160 2 2.50
37 Jordan FultonSalem A 4 80 1 2.50
42 Steven BrooksSullivan A 8 162 0 0.00
42 Dagen JonesThayer A 8 161 0 0.00
42 Cleo MeschkeKickapoo B 4 81 0 0.00
42 Jacob RuskSalem A 4 80 0 0.00
42 Preston McDowellTuscumbia 1 20 0 0.00

Standard Division (IS-170) Jump to the Competitive Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Stone PetersonKoshkonong 9 180 46 51.11
2 Katrina ParksSalem B 9 180 39 43.33
3 Isaac HadenLicking A 9 180 35 38.89
4 Travis CofferSparta 9 181 34 37.57
5 Michael WashkoHouston B 9 181 30 33.15
6 Trey EarlsConway D 9 181 29 32.04
7 David KimmonsFordland B 9 170 27 31.76
8 Lane WorleyThayer B 9 181 28 30.94
9 Cole StillwellMountain Grove 9 180 26 28.89
10 Logan SasseenRichland 8 130 18 27.69
11 Derek JohnsonSullivan B 9 180 24 26.67
11 Dalen MunroWeaubleau B 9 180 24 26.67
13 Amy DanielConway B 9 181 23 25.41
14 Liam LynchKickapoo C 9 181 22 24.31
15 Emma StillwellSalem B 9 180 21 23.33
16 Edo SalgadoRichland 9 130 14 21.54
17 Martin JonesSalem B 9 160 15 18.75
18 Michael SchmidtRichland 8 110 10 18.18
19 Christian StansberryConway C 9 180 16 17.78
19 Kellen GlassSullivan B 9 180 16 17.78
21 Julia SchererSparta 9 181 16 17.68
22 Tom ParksLicking A 9 180 15 16.67
23 Angel KellyHouston B 9 181 15 16.57
24 Jodelyn BelewKickapoo C 9 181 14 15.47
25 Grant ShrableThayer B 9 181 13 14.36
26 Ryan MelvinWeaubleau B 9 180 12 13.33
27 Richelle SchwarzLicking B 9 181 12 13.26
28 Kevin KaufmanLicking A 9 180 11 12.22
29 Jacqui SchulzSummersville 9 181 11 12.15
30 Peyton MarlinKickapoo C 8 161 9 11.18
31 Sean JacobsLicking B 9 181 10 11.05
32 Lanie KirkmanSummersville 9 171 9 10.53
33 Emma FitzgeraldConway E 9 180 9 10.00
33 Christopher GullickWeaubleau B 9 160 8 10.00
35 Rachel DanielConway C 9 180 8 8.89
36 Nicholas StarkSummersville 9 181 8 8.84
37 Daniel SzantoFordland B 9 180 7 7.78
37 Kylar MondsLicking A 9 180 7 7.78
39 Chase HaleConway B 9 181 7 7.73
39 Skylor WilsonLicking B 9 181 7 7.73
41 Julius ThomasMountain Grove 9 180 6 6.67
41 Austin PetersonKoshkonong 9 180 6 6.67
41 Leslie CaseKoshkonong 9 180 6 6.67
44 Amira BrownRichland 7 100 3 6.00
45 Michael ReeseFordland B 9 170 5 5.88
46 Tilyer NelsonConway E 9 180 5 5.56
47 Riley EarlsConway B 9 181 5 5.52
48 Ayla SpencerConway E 9 180 4 4.44
49 Hannah TilleryLicking B 9 181 4 4.42
50 Brecklyn HoltzSalem B 9 100 2 4.00
51 Ethan ReidConway D 9 181 3 3.31
51 Jasmine YoungSparta 9 181 3 3.31
51 Claire RonchettiConway C 9 180 3 3.33
51 Gwen KincaidMountain Grove 9 180 3 3.33
55 Alexia CaswellRichland 9 150 2 2.67
56 Alexis RobertsonConway D 9 181 2 2.21
56 Keegan HarrisConway D 9 181 2 2.21
56 Trace McGrawSullivan B 9 180 2 2.22
56 Joe HowellSummersville 7 90 1 2.22
60 Sydney EllisRichland 9 100 1 2.00
61 Sydney SimsThayer B 7 131 1 1.53
62 Brenden JenningsSullivan B 8 160 1 1.25
63 Rachel HaddockConway B 9 181 1 1.10
64 Ryan HaenniKickapoo C 9 181 0 0.00
64 Emily CarltonConway C 9 180 0 0.00
64 Mia WileyFordland B 9 180 0 0.00
64 Colton KommThayer B 9 110 0 0.00
64 Evan MartinWeaubleau B 9 110 0 0.00
64 Brayden BerrySummersville 8 101 0 0.00
64 Marlene SchuhSalem B 9 100 0 0.00
64 Gavin BiterWeaubleau B 9 90 0 0.00
64 Blake BennettThayer B 8 80 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read