Olmsted Falls Battle Buzz

Date: Saturday, February 10, 2018
Host: Olmsted Falls High School (Olmsted Falls, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-172) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jason WrightBlack River 5.0 100 5 56 3 8.2% 124.00
2 Ben MeredykOlmsted Falls A 4.0 80 5 30 4 14.3% 88.75
3 Tommy VarleyCopley A 5.0 100 12 25 1 32.4% 85.00
4 Ray McCormickBenjamin Logan A 4.0 80 4 25 0 13.8% 77.50
5 Henry MasseyUniversity School 5.0 100 6 28 5 17.6% 69.00
6 Timmy HuangSolon A 5.0 100 16 12 4 57.1% 68.00
7 Srikar DudipalaCopley A 5.0 100 9 17 5 34.6% 56.00
8 Will KouryOttawa Hills A 5.0 100 10 12 2 45.5% 52.00
8 Mazin OmerOttawa Hills A 5.0 100 5 22 7 18.5% 52.00
10 Jamie SchmidtBrush A 5.0 100 8 18 9 30.8% 51.00
11 Yang YuBeachwood B 5.0 100 4 20 4 16.7% 48.00
11 Nate HanrahanNorthwest Penn Collegiate B 5.0 100 3 22 5 12.0% 48.00
13 Madison HornikelRootstown A 4.0 80 3 15 2 16.7% 46.25
14 Evan BellLakewood A 2.5 50 2 9 1 18.2% 46.00
15 Noah RiggenbachSmithville A 5.0 100 2 21 4 8.7% 44.00
16 Aidan BohacLakewood A 2.5 50 2 8 1 20.0% 42.00
17 Jun SunCopley B 5.0 100 5 17 9 22.7% 40.00
17 Auggie FisherNorthwest Penn Collegiate A 5.0 100 4 15 2 21.1% 40.00
17 Damian JourilesLakewood A 2.0 40 1 7 1 12.5% 40.00
17 Nate PowalieCloverleaf B 4.0 80 2 16 6 11.1% 40.00
21 Lauren Chandler-HoltzBrunswick A 5.0 100 4 14 1 22.2% 39.00
21 Caleb HostetlerSmithville A 5.0 100 3 18 6 14.3% 39.00
23 Neel MehtaSolon A 5.0 100 6 12 4 33.3% 38.00
24 Joseph MassaroCloverleaf B 4.0 80 4 12 7 25.0% 36.25
25 Seth AdamsBrunswick A 4.0 80 2 12 2 14.3% 35.00
25 Mei CarmerBenjamin Logan B 5.0 100 1 16 0 5.9% 35.00
27 Jake DahlingerOlmsted Falls A 4.0 80 0 14 2 0.0% 32.50
28 Greg WestfallNorthwest Penn Collegiate A 5.0 100 0 17 2 0.0% 32.00
29 Pranit BeharaSolon A 5.0 100 5 8 1 38.5% 30.00
29 Adrian SlovenecBrunswick A 2.0 40 1 5 1 16.7% 30.00
31 Isaac AlexanderBrush B 5.0 100 4 9 1 30.8% 29.00
31 Sean KronzNorth Olmsted A 5.0 100 3 12 4 20.0% 29.00
31 Keirsten ConwayNorth Olmsted A 5.0 100 2 12 1 14.3% 29.00
34 Abe DaliskyLakewood A 3.5 70 1 9 2 10.0% 27.14
35 Emily GladdenCloverleaf A 5.0 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
36 Jonah BrittonNorthwest Penn Collegiate A 5.0 100 1 11 1 8.3% 24.00
37 Brooks PowalieCloverleaf A 5.0 100 5 6 4 45.5% 23.00
38 Alan LiuSolon A 5.0 100 4 6 2 40.0% 22.00
38 Peter SoprunovBeachwood A 5.0 100 1 10 1 9.1% 22.00
40 Mason GardnerEastlake North 5.0 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
41 Jared ZulligBeachwood B 5.0 100 3 7 3 30.0% 20.00
41 Jacob McKenrickBenjamin Logan B 5.0 100 1 10 3 9.1% 20.00
41 Warren ColemanUniversity School 5.0 100 0 11 2 0.0% 20.00
44 Jackson StuffCloverleaf A 5.0 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
44 John KimNorthwest Penn Collegiate A 5.0 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
46 Zach HoweLakewood A 2.0 40 0 4 1 0.0% 17.50
47 Luke PetersKeystone A 5.0 100 1 9 4 10.0% 17.00
48 John GabaOlmsted Falls A 3.0 60 2 2 0 50.0% 16.67
49 Jack SherlockKeystone B 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
50 Jason TurkEastlake North 5.0 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
51 Brian DonahoeLakewood A 3.5 70 0 6 2 0.0% 14.29
52 Christopher DunsworthNorthwest Penn Collegiate B 5.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
53 Frank MularcikCopley A 5.0 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
53 John DruryBrush B 5.0 100 2 6 5 25.0% 13.00
53 Maxwell RackmillBeachwood A 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
56 Athena GrassoBeachwood A 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
56 Christine KimNorthwest Penn Collegiate B 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
56 Holly BloughSmithville A 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
59 Jared BrownRootstown A 4.0 80 0 5 1 0.0% 11.25
60 Bibhus LuitelCopley B 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
60 Hazelyn SmithSmithville A 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
60 Jacob BerchtoldCloverleaf A 5.0 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
60 Nathan HazlettCopley A 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
64 David DornauerBrunswick A 5.0 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
64 Abby WashingerCloverleaf B 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
66 Danny ZinnerEastlake North 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
67 Joseph CharekCloverleaf B 3.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
68 Hank GriffinOttawa Hills A 5.0 100 3 0 1 100.0% 8.00
68 John SpataforeKeystone A 5.0 100 0 6 4 0.0% 8.00
68 Matt LeeKeystone A 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
68 Lilly TupaNorth Olmsted A 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
68 Noah BuongiovanniEastlake North 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
73 Bryson TiptonBenjamin Logan A 4.0 80 0 4 2 0.0% 7.50
73 C. J. MaltempiRootstown A 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
75 Sophia WellsCopley B 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
75 Tony PengUniversity School 5.0 100 1 4 4 20.0% 7.00
77 Dominic OlahBrunswick A 3.0 60 1 1 1 50.0% 6.67
77 Brad OchenskiKeystone A 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
79 Matt LupuNorth Olmsted A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
80 Ben CoffieldBenjamin Logan B 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
80 Emily WinnickiCloverleaf B 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
82 Santi Garcia-MataOttawa Hills A 5.0 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
82 Holden BakerBenjamin Logan B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
84 Autumn GrayBenjamin Logan A 4.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
85 Griffin OritiUniversity School 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
85 Kareem KingBrush A 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
87 Ryan PinardCopley B 4.5 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
88 Likhith BorelaNorthwest Penn Collegiate B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
88 Alec WoodKeystone B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
88 Kourtney WilliamsBrush A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
88 Teya LeBlanc-HillBrush A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
88 Nathan EckmanBrush B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
88 Sunny WangBeachwood B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
94 Priyanka ShresthaBeachwood B 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
95 Anirudh KompellaBrunswick A 1.0 20 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
95 Olivia RossKeystone B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Lauren ClarBeachwood A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Sam MeredithBlack River 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Savannah PallanteRootstown A 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Joey CalabraseOlmsted Falls A 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Annalia PerezKeystone A 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Will KeenerKeystone B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Harrison GrahamOlmsted Falls A 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Riley HigleyCopley B 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Elena RunionKeystone B 3.0 60 0 0 2 0.0% -3.33

Junior Varsity Division (IS-172) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Nikhil MuraliBeachwood C 5.0 100 6 18 1 25.0% 53.00
2 Sam WangSolon B 5.0 100 3 21 5 12.5% 46.00
3 Jing-Jing ShenBeachwood C 5.0 100 1 19 2 5.0% 39.00
4 Spencer EgetBrunswick B 5.0 100 1 19 5 5.0% 36.00
5 John BobikLakewood B 5.0 100 2 15 1 11.8% 35.00
6 Nick GabaOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 1 14 0 6.7% 31.00
7 Colby HartzlerSmithville B 5.0 100 0 16 2 0.0% 30.00
7 Xander BeltzSmithville B 2.0 40 0 6 0 0.0% 30.00
9 Jack SzklarzCloverleaf C 5.0 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
10 Hannah ShariffOttawa Hills B 5.0 100 3 9 5 25.0% 22.00
11 Sally MaltempiRootstown B 5.0 100 0 12 3 0.0% 21.00
11 Layla RubenNorth Olmsted B 5.0 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
13 Franc LleshajLakewood B 0.5 10 0 1 0 0.0% 20.00
14 Dakota TaborNorth Olmsted B 5.0 100 0 10 2 0.0% 18.00
15 Michael FerroneLakewood B 3.5 70 1 5 1 16.7% 17.14
16 Catherine YuSolon B 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
16 Ignacio Garcia-MataOttawa Hills B 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
18 Anthony SpartanoBrunswick B 4.0 80 3 3 3 50.0% 15.00
18 Molly PostelthwaitRootstown B 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
18 Danielle SunOttawa Hills B 1.0 20 0 2 1 0.0% 15.00
21 Nikoy NorrisLakewood B 3.5 70 0 5 0 0.0% 14.29
22 Slade SmithLakewood B 2.5 50 1 2 0 33.3% 14.00
22 Madalyn DietrichBrunswick B 2.5 50 0 4 1 0.0% 14.00
24 Atakin KempCloverleaf C 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
24 Gabriele PerineKeystone Middle B 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
24 Mallory WittOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
27 Hao QiSolon B 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
28 Kathryn OleksaLakewood B 4.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
28 Ashli SniderBrunswick B 2.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
30 Meredith RandallOttawa Hills B 3.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
31 Rory SmithCloverleaf C 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
31 Braden CusonKeystone Middle B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
33 Rohit MukherjeeOttawa Hills B 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
33 Hank GriffinOttawa Hills B 2.0 40 0 2 1 0.0% 7.50
35 Somin JungBeachwood C 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
35 Tristan MagelKeystone Middle A 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
37 Jacob StempowskiKeystone Middle A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
37 Sam ColeSmithville B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
37 Brennan HayhurstCloverleaf C 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
40 Noah WeaverKeystone Middle B 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
41 Janus P.Smithville B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
41 Alexis RichesonNorth Olmsted B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
43 Ally ThompsonBrunswick B 3.5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
44 Jacob LindenKeystone Middle A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
44 Alex AdeOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
46 Hayden SpenceKeystone Middle A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Elaina MagelKeystone Middle B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Isaac HalasziRootstown B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Kit BruntyRootstown B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Alyssa AllenSmithville B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Robbie FosterNorth Olmsted B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Kyle KoOlmsted Falls B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Breanna WatkinsBrunswick B 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Betty DongBrunswick B 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read