Twelfth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 2, 2017
Host: Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-170

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Hari Parameswaran11thBeavercreek A 11 220 67 45 21 59.8% 122.73
2 Clark Smith12thDublin Scioto 10 200 50 44 2 53.2% 118.00
3 John John Groger?Miami Valley A 11 220 53 50 6 51.5% 115.00
4 Ray McCormick12thBenjamin Logan 4 80 10 20 2 33.3% 85.00
5 Tommy Varley12thCopley A 10 203 36 38 14 48.6% 83.74
6 Tegan Kapadia?Beavercreek B 10 200 15 50 17 23.1% 64.00
7 Ved Mehta12thCulver 10 200 8 54 6 12.9% 63.00
8 Sam Oguntoyinbo?Solon A 10 200 26 25 6 51.0% 61.00
9 Nobel Zhou10thSidney 9 180 1 53 2 1.9% 59.44
10 William Groger?Miami Valley A 11 220 30 18 3 62.5% 55.91
11 Timmy Huang?Solon A 10 200 22 26 7 45.8% 55.50
12 Samantha Street9thNorthmont A 10 200 11 34 1 24.4% 50.00
13 David Cohen12thBeavercreek A 11 220 22 24 8 47.8% 48.18
14 Alan Liu?Solon B 10 200 11 32 3 25.6% 47.00
15 Noel Corby11thFisher Catholic A 8 110 9 13 3 40.9% 45.45
16 Nathan Hazlett9thCopley B 10 200 5 42 12 10.6% 43.50
17 Zach Raich12thRussell 10 200 13 23 3 36.1% 41.00
18 Andrew Holzinger?Miami Valley B 10 200 1 40 6 2.4% 38.50
19 Conner McGinnis12thRussell 10 200 13 22 7 37.1% 38.00
20 Srikar Dudipala12thCopley A 10 203 13 23 8 36.1% 37.93
21 Thomas Sweeney11thLittle Miami A 10 203 9 27 6 25.0% 36.95
22 Tyler Reilly?St. Charles 9 180 5 27 3 15.6% 36.67
23 Michael Le10thCulver 10 200 11 22 7 33.3% 35.00
24 Wesley Steele12thRussell 10 200 7 24 4 22.6% 32.50
25 Tejas Dinesh12thLittle Miami A 10 203 10 22 11 31.2% 31.03
26 Zach Weeks9thNorthmont B 10 200 4 31 14 11.4% 30.00
27 Sarah Blevins12thLittle Miami B 10 200 8 21 7 27.6% 29.50
28 Jun Sun10thCopley B 10 200 3 30 12 9.1% 28.50
29 Alex Blackston12thFisher Catholic A 10 200 10 18 10 35.7% 28.00
29 Sean Scranton9thNorthmont A 10 200 8 21 10 27.6% 28.00
31 Asher Carr10thFisher Catholic A 10 180 7 17 5 29.2% 27.78
32 Jacob Anthuvan?St. Charles 10 200 7 18 2 28.0% 27.50
33 Kayla Stafford12thBenjamin Logan 10 200 3 23 1 11.5% 27.00
34 Kat Amiet11thFisher Catholic A 10 200 7 18 4 28.0% 26.50
34 Matthew Wilson?Solon C 10 200 4 25 9 13.8% 26.50
36 Rahil Desai12thRussell 10 200 6 18 2 25.0% 26.00
37 David Ye?Solon A 10 200 11 11 7 50.0% 24.00
38 Colin Saccocio?St. Charles 9 180 4 17 4 19.0% 23.33
39 Konnor Klercke10thLittle Miami B 8 160 2 16 2 11.1% 22.50
40 William Miller11thNorthmont A 10 200 3 22 9 12.0% 22.00
41 Aedan Ginty12thFisher Catholic A 8 110 2 12 6 14.3% 21.82
42 Caroline Menosky11thFisher Catholic B 10 200 0 21 0 0.0% 21.00
43 Athena Dobles10thNorthmont B 10 200 2 18 1 10.0% 20.50
44 Edward Liu10thDublin Scioto 10 200 9 10 8 47.4% 19.50
44 Nathan Scirtzinger?St. Charles 10 200 5 15 6 25.0% 19.50
46 Gabriel Pinto11thDublin Scioto 5 100 4 4 1 50.0% 19.00
46 Joseph Kidd10thTecumseh 10 200 1 18 1 5.3% 19.00
48 William Todd?Beavercreek B 10 200 7 9 2 43.8% 18.50
49 Pranit Behara?Solon A 10 200 9 6 3 60.0% 18.00
50 Jacob Anderson12thLittle Miami A 10 203 5 13 6 27.8% 17.24
50 Ifeanyi Nwanoro?Northmont C 9 180 0 18 5 0.0% 17.22
52 Jay Sherman10thSidney 10 200 3 13 1 18.8% 17.00
52 Sam Wang?Solon B 10 200 1 17 3 5.6% 17.00
52 Hayden Mesnick?Solon C 10 200 1 18 5 5.3% 17.00
55 A. J. Strope10thLittle Miami E 9 180 2 16 8 11.1% 16.67
56 Caitlin Zawodny10thLittle Miami D 9 180 2 12 1 14.3% 16.11
57 Christian Hunt11thTecumseh 10 200 1 16 3 5.9% 16.00
58 Alex Luo?Solon C 10 200 1 18 8 5.3% 15.50
59 Ziyi Zuo12thBeavercreek A 5 100 4 2 1 66.7% 15.00
59 Catherine Yu?Solon D 10 200 2 13 2 13.3% 15.00
59 Whitney Petty10thSidney 10 200 1 15 3 6.2% 15.00
62 Steve Johnson?Solon D 10 200 1 15 4 6.2% 14.50
63 Zach Anderson12thLittle Miami B 6 110 3 3 0 50.0% 13.64
64 Bibhus Luitel10thCopley B 10 200 2 12 3 14.3% 13.50
64 Hao Qi?Solon D 10 200 1 13 2 7.1% 13.50
66 Alex Roberts11thLittle Miami C 9 180 1 11 1 8.3% 13.33
67 Brian Schapp?Little Miami B 9 170 0 13 4 0.0% 12.94
68 Frank Mularcik10thCopley A 10 203 2 11 2 15.4% 12.81
69 Jacob Schepmann9thLittle Miami C 9 180 3 8 2 27.3% 12.78
70 Matthew McGonagle9thFisher Catholic B 10 200 3 8 0 27.3% 12.50
70 Soham Jain?Solon B 10 200 3 15 14 16.7% 12.50
72 Toby Davidson11thLittle Miami C 9 180 2 10 4 16.7% 12.22
73 Sanjay Medicherla12thDublin Scioto 10 200 3 12 9 20.0% 12.00
73 Mei Carmer11thBenjamin Logan 10 200 0 13 2 0.0% 12.00
75 Emma Albert?Fisher Catholic B 10 200 2 10 3 16.7% 11.50
76 Ramya Thomas10thNorthmont B 10 200 1 10 1 9.1% 11.00
77 Roger Chenn?Culver 10 200 2 8 1 20.0% 10.50
78 Holden Baker12thBenjamin Logan 7 67 1 2 0 33.3% 10.45
79 Tiffany Zhou?Beavercreek B 9 150 4 3 3 57.1% 10.00
80 Bryson Vogel10thFisher Catholic B 8 110 0 5 0 0.0% 9.09
81 Visvam Srinivasan9thDublin Scioto 5 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
81 Amara Nwanoro9thNorthmont A 10 200 2 6 0 25.0% 9.00
81 Seth Eggleston9thNorthmont B 10 200 1 8 1 11.1% 9.00
81 Audrey Rickmon?Northmont C 10 200 0 9 0 0.0% 9.00
81 Bryson Tipton11thBenjamin Logan 9 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
86 Cassie Sharp11thTippecanoe 7 140 2 3 0 40.0% 8.57
87 Lorena Ianiro?Solon B 10 200 0 9 1 0.0% 8.50
88 Ben Snyder12thLittle Miami B 8 160 3 4 4 42.9% 8.12
89 Lekha Choudary?Miami Valley B 10 200 0 9 2 0.0% 8.00
90 Jelise Anderson?Northmont C 10 200 0 8 1 0.0% 7.50
91 Ben Coffield9thBenjamin Logan 6 68 0 3 1 0.0% 7.35
92 Maggie Husvar10thLittle Miami D 9 180 0 8 4 0.0% 6.67
92 Coty Lamp11thFisher Catholic B 7 90 0 6 6 0.0% 6.67
94 Alec Group11thTippecanoe 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
95 Abby Cohen9thBeavercreek A 11 220 4 1 1 80.0% 5.91
95 Trenton Butz12thLittle Miami A 10 203 1 6 3 14.3% 5.91
97 Eli Lanham11thLittle Miami C 9 180 0 6 3 0.0% 5.00
98 Sophia Wells12thCopley A 10 203 2 2 0 50.0% 4.93
99 Veronica Badrous11thLittle Miami D 9 180 1 3 1 25.0% 4.44
99 Sebastian Black9thLittle Miami E 9 180 1 3 1 25.0% 4.44
101 Daniel Sweeney9thLittle Miami E 9 180 1 2 0 33.3% 3.89
102 Ethan Hsu?Beavercreek B 9 130 2 0 1 100.0% 3.85
103 Qixuan Cao?Culver 10 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
103 Olivia Johnson10thTecumseh 10 200 0 4 1 0.0% 3.50
105 Austin Peacock10thLittle Miami E 9 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
106 Hannah Marlowe?Miami Valley B 10 200 1 2 1 33.3% 3.00
107 Audrey Mahaney9thTippecanoe 7 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
108 Autumn Gray9thBenjamin Logan 7 85 0 1 0 0.0% 2.35
109 Kimball Otteson?Solon D 10 200 1 2 3 33.3% 2.00
110 Ashley Wickline?Tippecanoe 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
111 Kenadee Smith10thLittle Miami D 9 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
112 Jessica Girard?Beavercreek B 9 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Noah Barker10thTecumseh 10 200 0 0 1 0.0% -0.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read