2018 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Gadsden

Date: Thursday, January 11, 2018
Location: University of Alabama-Gadsden Center (Gadsden, AL)
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Pool A (IS-169A (1-6)) Jump to Pool B Jump to Pool C

# Player Year Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Robby Turner10thVestavia Hills 4 80 36 90.00
2 Rachel Reese10thHoover 4 80 19 47.50
2 Wyatt Rees10thHoover 4 80 19 47.50
4 Robert Merchant9thHomewood 4 80 18 45.00
5 Cam McKinnon10thHomewood 2 30 4 26.67
6 Ben Reynolds10thVestavia Hills 4 80 10 25.00
7 Sara Bateman10thHomewood 4 80 9 22.50
8 Kaitlyn Moore10thCentral Clay 3 60 5 16.67
9 Eliza Angelo10thHomewood 2 30 2 13.33
10 Wesley Crenshaw9thHoover 4 80 5 12.50
11 Daveen Glasscock10thCentral Clay 4 80 4 10.00
11 Ashley Copeland9thCentral Clay 4 80 4 10.00
11 Hudson Keller10thHoover 4 80 4 10.00
11 Caleb McClendon9thHomewood 4 60 3 10.00
11 Jason DiRusso9thVestavia Hills 3 60 3 10.00
11 Riley Donion9thHomewood 2 40 2 10.00
11 Megan Copeland9thCentral Clay 1 20 1 10.00
18 Cora Baldwin9thHandley 4 80 2 5.00
18 Shiloh Ferguson9thVestavia Hills 2 40 1 5.00
20 Adrienna Jones10thCentral Clay 3 60 1 3.33
20 Amariah Thurston10thVestavia Hills 3 60 1 3.33
22 Asia Burton9thHandley 4 80 0 0.00
22 Mary Lipham10thCentral Clay 1 20 0 0.00

Pool B (IS-169A (1-6)) Jump to Pool A Jump to Pool C

# Player Year Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Reagan LeCroy9thSpain Park 4 80 25 62.50
2 Kuleen Sasse9thAltamont 4 80 23 57.50
3 Russell Pair9thSouthside 4 80 19 47.50
4 Evan Moore9thHewitt-Trussville 4 80 15 37.50
4 J. P. Campbell9thHewitt-Trussville 4 80 15 37.50
6 Ahad Bashir10thAltamont 4 80 9 22.50
7 Tanner Lewis9thSouthside 4 80 6 15.00
7 Hannah Ashraf9thAltamont 3 40 3 15.00
9 Benjamin Tang10thAltamont 4 60 4 13.33
10 Jacob Copham9thHewitt-Trussville 4 80 5 12.50
10 Katie Powell10thHewitt-Trussville 4 80 5 12.50
10 Marcus Mundano10thSpain Park 4 80 5 12.50
10 Carter Ellis9thSylacauga 4 80 5 12.50
14 Amy Yang9thSpain Park 4 80 4 10.00
14 Emily Porch9thSylacauga 4 80 4 10.00
16 Isaiah Bolin9thSouthside 4 80 3 7.50
17 Michael Peters9thSpain Park 4 60 2 6.67
18 Megan Gordon10thSylacauga 4 80 2 5.00
18 Shawn Goyal10thAltamont 3 40 1 5.00
20 Kyler Smith10thSouthside 4 80 1 2.50
20 Ashlyn Wykoff9thSylacauga 4 80 1 2.50
22 Sameer Sultan10thAltamont 2 20 0 0.00
22 Kruthika Dheeravah9thSpain Park 2 20 0 0.00

Pool C (IS-169A (1-6)) Jump to Pool A Jump to Pool B

# Player Year Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Claire Tumlin9thGadsden City 4 80 26 65.00
2 Will Vice10thWestbrook Christian 4 80 21 52.50
3 Matthew Bray10thOak Mountain 4 80 18 45.00
4 Ade Akisanya9thGadsden City 4 80 14 35.00
4 Jack Dickerson10thHelena 4 80 14 35.00
6 Aidan Dokland9thOak Mountain 3 60 10 33.33
7 Andy Hayes9thHelena 4 80 9 22.50
7 Eugene Lee10thOak Mountain 4 80 9 22.50
7 Brett Fouts10thWestbrook Christian 4 80 9 22.50
10 Gabrielle Gaspar9thGadsden City 4 80 8 20.00
11 Cade Benton10thLeeds 4 80 6 15.00
12 Joy Buchi-Ahiabuike9thWestbrook Christian 4 80 4 10.00
12 Veronica Kloss9thOak Mountain 3 60 3 10.00
12 Alex Knight10thGadsden City 4 20 1 10.00
15 Rachel Smith9thGadsden City 4 25 1 8.00
16 Alex Foster9thHelena 2 30 1 6.67
17 Alex Pate9thLeeds 4 80 1 2.50
17 Lauren Taylor9thWestbrook Christian 4 80 1 2.50
19 Miranda Batchelor10thHelena 4 80 0 0.00
19 Morgan Schall9thLeeds 4 80 0 0.00
19 Hannah Stone9thLeeds 4 80 0 0.00
19 McKenna Moore9thOak Mountain 2 40 0 0.00
19 Sara Jaggers10thGadsden City 4 35 0 0.00
19 Thomas Cherones9thHelena 2 25 0 0.00
19 Blake Childers10thHelena 2 25 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read