Henderson Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 18, 2017
Host: B. Reed Henderson High School (West Chester, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-170

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jackie WuDowningtown East A 5.0 100 14 49 5 22.2% 135.00
2 Vishwa ShanmugamDowningtown STEM 5.0 100 30 17 9 63.8% 115.00
3 Connor MayersPenn Manor 5.0 100 5 38 4 11.6% 87.00
4 Montagu JamesPrinceton High 5.0 100 20 14 11 58.8% 77.00
4 Jacob EgolRanney 5.0 100 9 28 6 24.3% 77.00
6 Daniel ChenGreat Valley A 5.0 100 9 24 4 27.3% 71.00
7 Waley HeWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 10 19 6 34.5% 62.00
8 Will StegerManheim Township B 5.0 100 10 17 5 37.0% 59.00
9 Rudyard LynchFriends Select A 5.0 100 17 6 5 73.9% 58.00
10 Sohum ShenoyWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 13 12 6 52.0% 57.00
10 Bryce KatchManheim Township A 5.0 100 10 14 1 41.7% 57.00
12 Ben BraunEmmaus A 5.0 100 4 21 1 16.0% 53.00
13 Richard ChenFriends Select A 5.0 100 9 13 6 40.9% 47.00
14 Will YaegerHempfield 5.0 100 7 16 7 30.4% 46.00
15 David LinskensUnionville 5.0 100 7 18 12 28.0% 45.00
16 Anish GadgilDowningtown STEM 5.0 100 7 11 2 38.9% 41.00
17 Andrew BuonaccorsiHuntingdon A 5.0 100 3 16 1 15.8% 40.00
17 Jacob ShapiroFriends Select A 5.0 100 3 18 5 14.3% 40.00
19 John LiGreat Valley A 5.0 100 8 7 0 53.3% 38.00
19 Nate RybnerManheim Township A 5.0 100 8 8 2 50.0% 38.00
21 Dan NguyenManheim Township A 5.0 100 7 9 3 43.8% 36.00
22 Dan MilaniGreat Valley B 2.4 48 3 4 0 42.9% 35.42
23 Aidan PulliamFriends Select C 5.0 100 6 9 3 40.0% 33.00
23 Alex DrdaCamp Hill A 5.0 100 4 11 1 26.7% 33.00
23 Sydney PrestonCamp Hill A 5.0 100 3 15 6 16.7% 33.00
26 Evan AhoGreat Valley B 5.0 100 2 13 0 13.3% 32.00
26 Aakash NarayanGreat Valley B 5.0 100 1 16 3 5.9% 32.00
28 Noah AndrewsManheim Township B 5.0 100 6 9 5 40.0% 31.00
28 Sohan ShahWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 3 13 4 18.8% 31.00
30 Saras Perry-AndersonFriends Select B 5.0 100 3 13 5 18.8% 30.00
31 Ben HaasCamp Hill A 5.0 100 6 6 1 50.0% 29.00
31 Ryan ZhangHempfield 5.0 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
31 Silas MohrFriends Select B 5.0 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
34 Aizaaz "A. Z." FaizManheim Township C 4.0 80 4 7 3 36.4% 28.75
34 Lily SnyderManheim Township D 4.0 80 1 10 0 9.1% 28.75
36 Rishi RamanGreat Valley C 5.0 100 5 9 5 35.7% 28.00
36 John HayesCedar Crest A 5.0 100 2 12 2 14.3% 28.00
38 Adim SeelerEmmaus A 5.0 100 6 5 1 54.5% 27.00
38 Max HoslerHuntingdon A 5.0 100 3 9 0 25.0% 27.00
40 James VanderkamPrinceton High 4.5 90 3 9 3 25.0% 26.67
41 Chris MeehanGreat Valley A 5.0 100 5 8 5 38.5% 26.00
42 Sanya NairManheim Township D 4.0 80 2 7 0 22.2% 25.00
42 Alex ComfortEmmaus A 5.0 100 1 12 2 7.7% 25.00
44 Keith (KC) SimmonsUnionville 5.0 100 6 3 0 66.7% 24.00
45 Sam WhittonManheim Township C 4.0 80 3 5 0 37.5% 23.75
46 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select C 5.0 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
47 Zac StaplerManheim Township C 4.0 80 2 8 4 20.0% 22.50
48 Baybars CharkasManheim Township C 4.0 80 3 7 6 30.0% 21.25
49 Michael BuffaManheim Township A 5.0 100 5 4 2 55.6% 21.00
49 Brian LuPrinceton High 5.0 100 3 8 4 27.3% 21.00
49 Eric FolmarUnionville 5.0 100 3 10 8 23.1% 21.00
49 Shreya SriramineniEmmaus B 5.0 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
53 Carsten BrodbeckHempfield 5.0 100 5 6 7 45.5% 20.00
53 Anshu NunemunthalaGreat Valley A 5.0 100 4 5 2 44.4% 20.00
53 Jonah TarantaFriends Select B 5.0 100 2 8 2 20.0% 20.00
53 Millan PatelEmmaus A 5.0 100 2 8 2 20.0% 20.00
57 Nikhil AlexDowningtown East B 5.0 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
57 Aran BybeeCedar Crest A 5.0 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
57 Shrey PandyaGreat Valley C 5.0 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
60 DeSean SmithFriends Select A 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
60 Devon MyersEmmaus B 5.0 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
62 Syed MonzareenCedar Crest B 4.0 80 0 9 4 0.0% 17.50
63 Will LewisGreat Valley B 5.0 100 4 4 3 50.0% 17.00
63 Shouro ShuvitDowningtown East B 5.0 100 2 7 3 22.2% 17.00
65 Varun SikandRanney 5.0 100 6 2 6 75.0% 16.00
65 Clare AitkenCedar Crest A 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
65 Minas MacosFriends Select C 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
65 Matt LabermannPALCS 5.0 100 0 9 2 0.0% 16.00
69 Eric LaiManheim Township D 4.0 80 0 7 2 0.0% 15.00
70 Asher DonohuePALCS 5.0 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
71 Marissa ArnoldCedar Crest B 4.0 80 3 1 0 75.0% 13.75
72 Julian GronendaalHuntingdon A 5.0 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
73 Seth MarxRanney 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
73 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township B 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
73 Natalie JonesCamp Hill B 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
73 Rohan VoraDowningtown STEM 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
73 Prasanna KrishnamoorthyWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
73 Eric AndersonManheim Township B 5.0 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
73 Avinash SaraiyaCedar Crest A 5.0 100 1 7 5 12.5% 12.00
80 Brandt SliverHuntingdon B 4.5 90 1 4 1 20.0% 11.11
81 Rishith RamamurthyWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 1 6 4 14.3% 11.00
82 David BukowskiHuntingdon A 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
82 Keshav KotteswaranWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
82 Tyler YangGreat Valley C 5.0 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
82 Jack BassickDowningtown East B 5.0 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
82 Katherine PanDowningtown East B 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
82 Connor HeathHuntingdon B 4.0 80 0 5 2 0.0% 10.00
82 Scotty ReynoldsManheim Township C 4.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
89 Brad PlizgaCedar Crest B 4.0 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
89 Jessica PayneManheim Township D 4.0 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
91 Abhiram UdumulaWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 3 2 5 60.0% 8.00
91 Stewart ShortUnionville 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
91 Declan FitzpatrickCamp Hill B 5.0 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
91 Bobby ApelianGreat Valley D 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
95 Rory ZimmelCedar Crest B 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
95 Jack HoslerHuntingdon B 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
95 Tony WangGreat Valley D 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
98 Chad HoglundPenn Manor 3.0 60 2 1 4 66.7% 6.67
98 Neal TinaikarGreat Valley D 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
100 Kevin WardPenn Manor 4.0 80 2 1 3 66.7% 6.25
101 Nandhini KrishnanGreat Valley D 5.0 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
102 Lucas ArmandGreat Valley C 5.0 100 2 2 5 50.0% 5.00
102 Sam HaasCamp Hill A 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
102 Alex ShapiroFriends Select C 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
102 Edith BradleyPALCS 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
102 Malaika ParalkarDowningtown East A 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
107 Ali CampbellHuntingdon B 3.5 70 1 1 2 50.0% 4.29
108 Zane PennellaEmmaus B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
108 Alden DumasHempfield 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
108 Anna LongCamp Hill B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
111 Victoria LeManheim Township D 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
112 Ryan KalbachDowningtown East A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
112 Leila KrbesevicDowningtown East A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
112 Sean MoorePenn Manor 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
112 Ethan HobenEmmaus B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
112 Bobby LathamCamp Hill B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
117 Josh GonsalvesGreat Valley D 3.0 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
118 Aaron WuPrinceton High 3.5 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
119 Will BochnowiczPALCS 5.0 100 1 2 6 33.3% 1.00
120 Paul JensenRanney 5.0 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
120 Daniel BukowskiHuntingdon B 4.0 80 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
120 Dalia Diaz-ZorrillaCedar Crest B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 Shane MosleyPenn Manor 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 William StudholmePrinceton High 2.0 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read