Henderson Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 18, 2017
Host: B. Reed Henderson High School (West Chester, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-170

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Vishwa ShanmugamDowningtown STEM 11.0 220 64 40 20 61.5% 114.55
2 Jackie WuDowningtown East A 11.0 220 24 86 16 21.8% 103.64
3 Connor MayersPenn Manor 11.0 220 15 67 14 18.3% 75.00
4 Montagu JamesPrinceton High 11.0 220 40 32 30 55.6% 70.00
5 Jacob EgolRanney 10.0 200 17 46 10 27.0% 66.50
6 Waley HeWilmington Charter A 11.0 220 22 42 11 34.4% 63.18
7 Daniel ChenGreat Valley A 11.0 220 19 48 16 28.4% 62.27
8 Richard ChenFriends Select A 11.0 220 29 24 15 54.7% 54.55
9 Rudyard LynchFriends Select A 7.0 140 19 10 5 65.5% 51.43
10 Sohum ShenoyWilmington Charter A 11.0 220 25 24 11 51.0% 50.91
11 Will StegerManheim Township B 11.0 220 16 29 8 35.6% 44.55
12 Andrew BuonaccorsiHuntingdon A 10.0 200 4 40 5 9.1% 43.50
13 Ben BraunEmmaus A 11.0 220 8 36 1 18.2% 43.18
14 Bryce KatchManheim Township A 11.0 220 17 22 6 43.6% 40.45
15 Will YaegerHempfield 11.0 220 16 25 11 39.0% 39.55
16 Rishi RamanGreat Valley C 10.0 200 10 26 7 27.8% 37.50
17 Jacob ShapiroFriends Select A 11.0 220 12 28 11 30.0% 36.82
18 Eric FolmarUnionville 11.0 220 18 20 15 47.4% 35.91
19 Sydney PrestonCamp Hill A 10.0 200 6 31 9 16.2% 35.50
20 Alex DrdaCamp Hill A 10.0 200 10 23 7 30.3% 34.50
21 Anish GadgilDowningtown STEM 11.0 220 16 15 3 51.6% 34.09
22 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select C 10.0 200 7 26 5 21.2% 34.00
23 Dan NguyenManheim Township A 11.0 220 18 15 10 54.5% 33.64
24 David LinskensUnionville 11.0 220 13 27 24 32.5% 31.36
25 Saras Perry-AndersonFriends Select B 10.0 200 6 25 8 19.4% 30.00
25 Aakash NarayanGreat Valley B 9.0 180 3 24 3 11.1% 30.00
27 Nate RybnerManheim Township A 11.0 220 15 13 6 53.6% 29.55
27 Noah AndrewsManheim Township B 11.0 220 11 22 12 33.3% 29.55
29 Brandt SliverHuntingdon B 8.5 170 6 18 5 25.0% 28.82
30 Sanya NairManheim Township D 8.0 160 2 20 0 9.1% 28.75
31 Zac StaplerManheim Township C 8.0 160 5 19 9 20.8% 27.50
31 Nikhil AlexDowningtown East B 10.0 200 3 24 2 11.1% 27.50
33 Dan MilaniGreat Valley B 6.4 128 4 13 3 23.5% 27.34
34 John LiGreat Valley A 9.0 180 10 10 1 50.0% 27.22
34 Syed MonzareenCedar Crest B 9.0 180 3 24 8 11.1% 27.22
36 Aidan PulliamFriends Select C 10.0 200 8 18 6 30.8% 27.00
37 Ryan ZhangHempfield 11.0 220 3 28 6 9.7% 26.82
38 Evan AhoGreat Valley B 9.0 180 4 18 0 18.2% 26.67
39 Aizaaz "A. Z." FaizManheim Township C 8.0 160 5 17 7 22.7% 26.25
39 Lily SnyderManheim Township D 8.0 160 1 20 1 4.8% 26.25
41 Ben HaasCamp Hill A 10.0 200 9 13 1 40.9% 26.00
42 Max HoslerHuntingdon A 10.0 200 6 18 4 25.0% 25.00
43 John HayesCedar Crest A 10.0 200 4 25 13 13.8% 24.50
44 Michael BuffaManheim Township A 11.0 220 10 12 2 45.5% 23.64
45 Silas MohrFriends Select B 10.0 200 5 19 6 20.8% 23.50
45 Bobby ApelianGreat Valley D 10.0 200 1 23 2 4.2% 23.50
47 Sohan ShahWilmington Charter A 11.0 220 7 18 6 28.0% 23.18
48 Sam WhittonManheim Township C 8.0 160 6 10 1 37.5% 23.12
49 Natalie JonesCamp Hill B 10.0 200 1 22 1 4.3% 23.00
50 Baybars CharkasManheim Township C 8.0 160 4 17 11 19.0% 21.88
51 James VanderkamPrinceton High 10.5 210 4 18 3 18.2% 21.43
52 Alex ComfortEmmaus A 11.0 220 4 19 3 17.4% 21.36
53 Brad PlizgaCedar Crest B 8.0 160 2 14 1 12.5% 20.62
54 Brian LuPrinceton High 11.0 220 8 13 5 38.1% 20.45
55 Adim SeelerEmmaus A 11.0 220 9 10 3 47.4% 20.00
55 Shouro ShuvitDowningtown East B 10.0 200 4 17 6 19.0% 20.00
57 Jonah TarantaFriends Select B 10.0 200 4 16 5 20.0% 19.50
58 Aran BybeeCedar Crest A 10.0 200 3 16 3 15.8% 19.00
58 Rishith RamamurthyWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 2 20 8 9.1% 19.00
60 Devon MyersEmmaus B 10.0 200 0 18 1 0.0% 17.50
61 Shreya SriramineniEmmaus B 10.0 200 2 15 2 11.8% 17.00
61 Shrey PandyaGreat Valley C 10.0 200 2 15 2 11.8% 17.00
63 Marissa ArnoldCedar Crest B 8.0 160 3 9 0 25.0% 16.88
64 Will LewisGreat Valley B 9.0 180 4 12 6 25.0% 16.67
65 Varun SikandRanney 10.0 200 12 6 16 66.7% 16.00
65 David BukowskiHuntingdon A 10.0 200 6 7 0 46.2% 16.00
65 Prasanna KrishnamoorthyWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 2 17 8 10.5% 16.00
65 Matt LabermannPALCS 5.0 100 0 9 2 0.0% 16.00
69 Carsten BrodbeckHempfield 11.0 220 7 12 10 36.8% 15.91
69 Millan PatelEmmaus A 11.0 220 4 14 5 22.2% 15.91
71 Connor HeathHuntingdon B 8.0 160 0 15 5 0.0% 15.62
72 Eric LaiManheim Township D 8.0 160 0 14 4 0.0% 15.00
72 Tony WangGreat Valley D 8.0 160 0 13 2 0.0% 15.00
74 Keith (KC) SimmonsUnionville 11.0 220 8 4 0 66.7% 14.55
75 Lucas ArmandGreat Valley C 10.0 200 5 11 9 31.2% 14.00
75 Tyler YangGreat Valley C 10.0 200 1 14 3 6.7% 14.00
75 Asher DonohuePALCS 5.0 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
78 Anshu NunemunthalaGreat Valley A 8.0 160 4 6 2 40.0% 13.75
79 Chris MeehanGreat Valley A 11.0 220 6 11 10 35.3% 13.64
80 DeSean SmithFriends Select A 11.0 220 3 10 1 23.1% 12.73
81 Keshav KotteswaranWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 3 10 4 23.1% 12.50
82 Julian GronendaalHuntingdon A 10.0 200 5 5 1 50.0% 12.00
82 Minas MacosFriends Select C 10.0 200 3 11 7 21.4% 12.00
82 Clare AitkenCedar Crest A 10.0 200 2 9 0 18.2% 12.00
85 Rohan VoraDowningtown STEM 11.0 220 4 8 2 33.3% 11.82
85 Stewart ShortUnionville 11.0 220 1 12 1 7.7% 11.82
87 Edith BradleyPALCS 10.0 200 0 13 4 0.0% 11.00
87 Laura DobbsPALCS 5.0 100 0 7 3 0.0% 11.00
89 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township B 11.0 220 3 8 1 27.3% 10.91
90 Scotty ReynoldsManheim Township C 8.0 160 2 7 3 22.2% 10.62
91 Paul JensenRanney 10.0 200 3 8 4 27.3% 10.50
92 Aaron WuPrinceton High 8.0 160 4 3 2 57.1% 10.00
92 Chad HoglundPenn Manor 7.0 140 4 4 6 50.0% 10.00
92 Katherine PanDowningtown East B 10.0 200 0 10 0 0.0% 10.00
95 Eric AndersonManheim Township B 11.0 220 3 9 6 25.0% 9.55
96 Abhiram UdumulaWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 6 4 8 60.0% 9.00
96 Seth MarxRanney 10.0 200 3 5 1 37.5% 9.00
96 Avinash SaraiyaCedar Crest A 10.0 200 2 11 10 15.4% 9.00
96 Jack BassickDowningtown East B 10.0 200 0 10 2 0.0% 9.00
100 Declan FitzpatrickCamp Hill B 10.0 200 0 10 3 0.0% 8.50
101 Nandhini KrishnanGreat Valley D 6.0 120 0 6 2 0.0% 8.33
102 Mark NeriGreat Valley A 5.0 100 1 5 5 16.7% 8.00
103 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley B 4.0 80 0 4 2 0.0% 7.50
103 Rory ZimmelCedar Crest B 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
103 Mallory DavisCedar Crest B 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
106 Ali CampbellHuntingdon B 7.5 150 1 5 2 16.7% 7.33
107 Malaika ParalkarDowningtown East A 8.0 160 0 6 1 0.0% 6.88
108 Zane PennellaEmmaus B 10.0 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
109 Shane MosleyPenn Manor 7.0 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
110 Sam HaasCamp Hill A 10.0 200 2 3 0 40.0% 6.00
110 Anna LongCamp Hill B 10.0 200 0 6 0 0.0% 6.00
112 Jessica PayneManheim Township D 8.0 160 0 6 3 0.0% 5.62
113 Alden DumasHempfield 11.0 220 2 4 2 33.3% 5.45
114 Sean MoorePenn Manor 11.0 220 2 3 1 40.0% 5.00
114 Bobby LathamCamp Hill B 10.0 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
114 Jack HoslerHuntingdon B 8.0 160 0 5 2 0.0% 5.00
117 Ryan KalbachDowningtown East A 11.0 220 0 5 0 0.0% 4.55
118 Will BochnowiczPALCS 10.0 200 1 7 8 12.5% 4.50
118 Alex ShapiroFriends Select C 10.0 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
120 Josh GonsalvesGreat Valley D 8.0 160 1 3 2 25.0% 4.38
120 Neal TinaikarGreat Valley D 8.0 160 0 4 1 0.0% 4.38
122 Ethan HobenEmmaus B 10.0 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
123 Kevin WardPenn Manor 8.0 160 2 1 3 66.7% 3.12
124 Dalia Diaz-ZorrillaCedar Crest B 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
125 Daniel BukowskiHuntingdon B 8.0 160 0 3 2 0.0% 2.50
125 Victoria LeManheim Township D 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
127 William StudholmePrinceton High 3.5 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
128 Leila KrbesevicDowningtown East A 11.0 220 0 1 0 0.0% 0.91

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read