2018 Outstate Missouri Academic Rendezvous

Date: Saturday, April 7, 2018
Location: Moberly High School (Moberly, MO)
Sponsor: Regional Radio (Moberly, MO)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

First Flight Division (IS-173A) Jump to the Second Flight Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Samuel LockwoodHallsville A 8.0 160 41 44 48.2% 131.88
2 Savannah CarmichaelOrchard Farm B 8.0 160 14 45 23.7% 82.50
3 Kameron ClarkNorth Shelby 8.0 160 14 22 38.9% 53.75
4 Nick MaagKirksville A 8.0 160 6 33 15.4% 52.50
5 Eric ThompsonMoberly 8.0 160 15 19 44.1% 51.88
6 Josie WagnerOrchard Farm A 8.0 161 8 26 23.5% 47.20
7 Brennan SappMoberly 8.0 160 8 22 26.7% 42.50
8 Taylor PayneOrchard Farm A 8.0 161 9 20 31.0% 41.61
9 Caleb MartonfiTuscumbia 8.0 161 8 20 28.6% 39.75
10 Nathan BatesCalvary Lutheran 8.0 160 3 26 10.3% 38.12
11 Samuel LuetkemeyerCalvary Lutheran 8.0 160 7 19 26.9% 36.88
12 Dustin BaxTuscumbia 8.0 161 4 23 14.8% 36.02
13 Seth HornMontgomery County A 8.0 160 3 16 15.8% 25.62
14 Karl RambergKirksville A 8.0 160 6 11 35.3% 25.00
15 Preston McDowellTuscumbia 8.0 161 3 14 17.6% 22.98
16 Wyatt SpilkerNorth Shelby 8.0 160 3 13 18.8% 21.88
17 Paul RambergKirksville A 8.0 160 3 12 20.0% 20.62
18 David ReinekeOrchard Farm A 8.0 161 4 9 30.8% 18.63
19 Aaron HarmsMontgomery County A 8.0 160 0 14 0.0% 17.50
19 Olivia RoesnerMontgomery County A 8.0 160 0 14 0.0% 17.50
21 Lauren KellerNorth Shelby 8.0 160 5 4 55.6% 14.38
21 Colton HoughHallsville A 8.0 160 3 7 30.0% 14.38
21 Ricky FowlerMontgomery County A 8.0 160 3 7 30.0% 14.38
24 Adam GrohOrchard Farm A 8.0 161 3 7 30.0% 14.29
25 Baleigh MorrisCalvary Lutheran 6.5 130 0 9 0.0% 13.85
26 Hannah FieldMoberly 6.0 120 3 2 60.0% 10.83
27 Luke JohnsonCalvary Lutheran 2.0 40 0 2 0.0% 10.00
28 Matthew TraumOrchard Farm B 8.0 160 1 6 14.3% 9.38
29 Isiah SlaterKirksville A 8.0 160 1 5 16.7% 8.12
30 Ryan TolbertMoberly 7.0 140 1 4 20.0% 7.86
31 Tahj BurnettOrchard Farm B 8.0 160 1 4 20.0% 6.88
31 Drayton BatesHallsville A 8.0 160 1 4 20.0% 6.88
33 Jordyn MaysCalvary Lutheran 1.5 30 0 1 0.0% 6.67
34 Clancy DunnCalvary Lutheran 4.5 90 0 2 0.0% 4.44
35 Nolan LupardusTuscumbia 5.0 101 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Garret AndersonNorth Shelby 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Hannah MeyersNorth Shelby 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Sarah VestalMoberly 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Allison HarrisTuscumbia 1.5 30 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Becca SchatteCalvary Lutheran 1.5 30 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Hannah AshTuscumbia 1.5 30 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Second Flight Division (IS-173A) Jump to the First Flight Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Jesse CashWellsville-Middletown 5.0 100 7 34 17.1% 89.00
2 Emma CrockerHallsville B 5.0 100 5 21 19.2% 57.00
3 Makenna StegerSmith-Cotton 5.0 100 5 17 22.7% 49.00
4 Robert PooleKirksville B 5.0 100 6 14 30.0% 46.00
5 Eric LaneFulton 5.0 100 2 19 9.5% 44.00
6 Donal RyanKirksville B 5.0 100 4 15 21.1% 42.00
6 Hazen BlairMexico 5.0 100 2 18 10.0% 42.00
8 Eli ForseeWestran 5.0 100 2 17 10.5% 40.00
8 Alex DukesMexico 5.0 100 2 17 10.5% 40.00
10 Delaney MoserSouth Callaway 3.8 75 1 12 7.7% 36.00
10 Cody MillerSchuyler 5.0 100 0 18 0.0% 36.00
12 Kassie JenningsMontgomery County B 5.0 100 3 12 20.0% 33.00
13 Grace ShorttOrchard Farm C 5.0 100 0 15 0.0% 30.00
13 Levi MertensLighthouse Prep 5.0 100 0 15 0.0% 30.00
15 Hunter KistnerSouth Callaway 5.0 100 3 10 23.1% 29.00
16 Logan JonesMexico 4.5 90 2 10 16.7% 28.89
16 Erin BradyFulton 4.5 90 2 10 16.7% 28.89
18 Daymon LinkeMontgomery County B 5.0 100 1 11 8.3% 25.00
19 Mathew SchneiderMexico 1.5 30 1 2 33.3% 23.33
20 Amaya ArbogastOrchard Farm C 5.0 100 1 10 9.1% 23.00
21 Darrin HollidayLighthouse Prep 5.0 100 0 11 0.0% 22.00
22 Jessica BucknerSouth Callaway 5.0 100 0 10 0.0% 20.00
22 Tristan JonesMexico 1.0 20 0 2 0.0% 20.00
24 Dakota TilleyHallsville B 5.0 100 2 5 28.6% 16.00
24 Zoey HraborskyFulton 5.0 100 0 8 0.0% 16.00
24 Blake WallaceSchuyler 5.0 100 0 8 0.0% 16.00
24 Aeon LongWestran 5.0 100 0 8 0.0% 16.00
24 Abbey AhernSmith-Cotton 5.0 100 0 8 0.0% 16.00
29 Kendall DillonSouth Callaway 3.0 60 1 3 25.0% 15.00
30 Luciana ScuderiKirksville B 5.0 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
31 Caroline BrinkmannLighthouse Prep 5.0 100 2 3 40.0% 12.00
32 Braelynn HamptonHallsville B 5.0 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
33 Selena AllenHallsville B 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
34 Michael TillitFulton 3.5 70 1 1 50.0% 7.14
35 Elizabeth BurdickWellsville-Middletown 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
35 Braden BrownKirksville B 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
37 Nate KnippMexico 3.0 60 0 2 0.0% 6.67
38 Carson JonesMontgomery County B 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
39 Julia CurdWellsville-Middletown 5.0 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
39 Hunter SparksSmith-Cotton 5.0 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
39 John HecktorSouth Callaway 2.0 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
42 Paul HarrisonWestran 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
42 Ryan StarrWestran 2.5 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
42 David YeoWestran 2.5 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
45 Caleb CorderMontgomery County B 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
45 Tommy StuartSchuyler 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
47 Maggie SparksSmith-Cotton 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Jack WinterbowerFulton 1.5 30 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Olivia JonesSouth Callaway 1.2 25 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Madison DoyleFulton 0.5 10 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read