Comet Winter Clash Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 17, 2018
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-174) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 John John GrogerMiami Valley 5.0 100 14 32 3 30.4% 103.00
2 Pranav PadmanabhanBoardman 5.0 100 11 31 4 26.2% 91.00
3 Jakobi DeslouchesAllderdice 5.0 100 12 21 2 36.4% 76.00
3 Tommy VarleyCopley A 5.0 100 12 23 6 34.3% 76.00
5 William GrogerMiami Valley 5.0 100 13 17 2 43.3% 71.00
6 Jasmine WheelerWestern Reserve Academy 5.0 100 7 20 3 25.9% 58.00
7 Srikar DudipalaCopley A 5.0 100 7 19 2 26.9% 57.00
7 Ben MeredykOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 5 22 2 18.5% 57.00
9 Jamie FaederAllderdice 5.0 100 9 16 3 36.0% 56.00
10 Joseph MassaroCloverleaf B 5.0 90 7 17 5 29.2% 55.56
11 Joey CalabraseOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 4 22 1 15.4% 55.00
12 Michael VesteyTippecanoe 5.0 100 12 14 10 46.2% 54.00
13 Henry Crampton-HaysShaker Heights 5.0 100 9 15 4 37.5% 53.00
14 Danny TurilloBoardman 5.0 100 9 12 3 42.9% 48.00
14 Jun SunCopley B 5.0 100 2 23 4 8.0% 48.00
16 Samantha StreetNorthmont 5.0 100 5 15 1 25.0% 44.00
17 Evan BellLakewood A 5.0 90 4 14 3 22.2% 41.11
18 Emily GladdenCloverleaf A 5.0 100 2 15 1 11.8% 35.00
19 Jackson StuffCloverleaf A 5.0 100 5 11 3 31.2% 34.00
20 Owen SeddonBrush A 5.0 100 4 12 3 25.0% 33.00
21 Mason GardnerEastlake North 5.0 100 2 14 3 12.5% 31.00
22 Nate PowalieCloverleaf A 5.0 60 1 9 3 10.0% 30.00
23 Aidan BohacLakewood A 5.0 80 1 12 5 7.7% 27.50
24 Jamie SchmidtBrush A 5.0 100 3 12 6 20.0% 27.00
24 John GabaOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 1 12 0 7.7% 27.00
26 William MillerNorthmont 5.0 100 6 5 3 54.5% 25.00
27 Sean ScrantonNorthmont 5.0 100 1 14 7 6.7% 24.00
28 Gabe ParsonsTippecanoe 5.0 100 2 9 2 18.2% 22.00
29 Colin BoyleShaker Heights 5.0 100 5 4 2 55.6% 21.00
29 Bibhus LuitelCopley B 5.0 100 4 5 1 44.4% 21.00
31 Andrew RiceMayfield A 5.0 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
32 Zach HoweLakewood A 5.0 70 1 6 2 14.3% 18.57
33 Alana C. DickeyAllderdice 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
34 Rebecca BjeloperaAurora A 5.0 100 3 5 2 37.5% 17.00
35 Charlie KolodziejWestern Reserve Academy 5.0 100 3 7 8 30.0% 15.00
35 Nathan HazlettCopley A 5.0 100 2 6 3 25.0% 15.00
35 Pranav JayakumarAurora A 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
35 Carsten BengeTippecanoe 5.0 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
39 Jacob GoodShaker Heights 5.0 60 2 1 0 66.7% 13.33
40 Jack PendletonBoardman 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
41 Amara NwanoroNorthmont 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
42 Jacob BerchtoldCloverleaf A 5.0 90 1 4 1 20.0% 11.11
43 Daniel HirschAurora A 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
44 Erin FelvusAurora A 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
44 Joseph CharekCloverleaf B 4.0 70 1 2 0 33.3% 10.00
44 Ethan WendelTippecanoe 5.0 90 1 3 0 25.0% 10.00
44 Michael FerroneLakewood A 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
48 Zachary LashleyBrush A 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
49 Jake DahlingerOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
49 Brooks PowalieCloverleaf A 4.0 50 0 3 2 0.0% 8.00
51 Ben CawleyShaker Heights 5.0 90 0 5 3 0.0% 7.78
52 Nathan WickertOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
53 Atakin KempCloverleaf B 2.0 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
53 Brennan HayhurstCloverleaf B 2.0 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
55 Grant RiceMayfield A 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
55 Marko VargaEastlake North 5.0 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
55 Anna RosenthalCopley B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
55 Alan ShvartsmanMayfield A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
55 Harrison GrahamOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
55 Abe DaliskyLakewood A 4.0 50 0 2 1 0.0% 6.00
61 John DruryBrush A 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
61 Erika HakkoLakewood A 3.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
63 Noah BuongiovanniEastlake North 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
63 Ilyana SmithWestern Reserve Academy 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
63 Madison LinWestern Reserve Academy 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
63 Damian JourilesLakewood A 5.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
67 Sophia WellsCopley B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
67 Danny DohertyOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
67 Abby WashingerCloverleaf B 4.0 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
70 Nick CarrinoCopley A 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
71 Grace SchmittCloverleaf B 4.0 70 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
71 Sophia McGeeBoardman 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
71 Nikki EgelOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
71 Sam KleinShaker Heights 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
71 Jackie M.Eastlake North 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
71 Alec GroupTippecanoe 1.0 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Emily WinnickiCloverleaf B 5.0 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67

Junior Varsity Division (IS-174) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Leo KeneallyCleveland Heights 4.0 74 3 21 11 12.5% 54.05
2 Yash GhoshMayfield B 4.0 76 2 12 1 14.3% 38.16
3 Seamus HolianLakewood B 3.0 37 1 5 0 16.7% 35.14
4 John BobikLakewood B 4.0 74 0 12 3 0.0% 28.38
5 Sam NabringAurora B 4.0 76 1 8 0 11.1% 25.00
6 Ian PayneAurora B 4.0 76 0 9 0 0.0% 23.68
7 Maple BuescherCleveland Heights 4.0 74 1 7 0 12.5% 22.97
8 Simon ThompsonLakewood B 3.0 38 0 3 0 0.0% 15.79
9 Mary Jane ReinhardtCleveland Heights 4.0 74 1 4 1 20.0% 13.51
10 Gwyneth SeddonBrush B 4.0 76 0 6 2 0.0% 13.16
10 Nickolas KorzhiletskyMayfield B 4.0 76 0 5 0 0.0% 13.16
12 Veronica LeeLakewood B 4.0 55 1 3 2 25.0% 12.73
13 Teya LeBlanc-HillBrush B 4.0 76 0 4 0 0.0% 10.53
14 Slade SmithLakewood B 4.0 46 1 1 1 50.0% 8.70
14 Kathryn OleksaLakewood B 4.0 46 0 2 0 0.0% 8.70
16 Mandaw SeckBrush B 4.0 76 0 3 2 0.0% 5.26
17 Nate RuehrAurora B 4.0 76 0 2 1 0.0% 3.95
18 Kourtney WilliamsBrush B 4.0 76 0 1 0 0.0% 2.63
18 TammiMayfield B 4.0 76 0 1 0 0.0% 2.63
20 Jonah Kerr-JungCleveland Heights 4.0 74 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read