Comet Winter Clash Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 17, 2018
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-174) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 John John GrogerMiami Valley 11.0 220 39 55 5 41.5% 100.91
2 Pranav PadmanabhanBoardman 10.0 200 18 57 11 24.0% 78.50
3 Jakobi DeslouchesAllderdice 10.0 200 25 32 5 43.9% 67.00
4 Tommy VarleyCopley A 11.0 220 26 40 13 39.4% 65.91
5 William GrogerMiami Valley 11.0 220 25 30 3 45.5% 60.00
6 Henry Crampton-HaysShaker Heights 10.0 200 21 30 10 41.2% 56.50
7 Jasmine WheelerWestern Reserve Academy 10.0 200 10 43 6 18.9% 55.00
8 Jamie FaederAllderdice 10.0 200 16 30 4 34.8% 52.00
9 Michael VesteyTippecanoe 10.0 200 24 23 22 51.1% 48.00
10 Srikar DudipalaCopley A 11.0 220 15 32 6 31.9% 46.82
11 Ben MeredykOlmsted Falls A 10.0 200 12 30 4 28.6% 46.00
12 Samantha StreetNorthmont 10.0 200 9 33 2 21.4% 45.50
13 Jamie SchmidtBrush A 9.0 180 8 29 9 21.6% 40.56
14 Evan BellLakewood A 10.0 190 9 28 6 24.3% 40.53
15 Joseph MassaroCloverleaf B 9.0 170 8 27 12 22.9% 38.82
16 Danny TurilloBoardman 10.0 200 12 21 4 36.4% 37.00
16 Jun SunCopley B 10.0 200 6 37 18 14.0% 37.00
18 Joey CalabraseOlmsted Falls A 10.0 200 7 27 4 20.6% 35.50
19 Jackson StuffCloverleaf A 10.0 200 10 22 5 31.2% 34.50
20 John GabaOlmsted Falls B 10.0 200 4 28 1 12.5% 33.50
21 Sean ScrantonNorthmont 10.0 200 6 29 10 17.1% 33.00
22 Aidan BohacLakewood A 10.0 170 3 25 6 10.7% 31.18
23 Nate PowalieCloverleaf A 8.0 100 3 13 4 18.8% 31.00
24 Emily GladdenCloverleaf A 10.0 200 4 26 4 13.3% 30.00
25 Mason GardnerEastlake North 10.0 200 4 25 3 13.8% 29.50
26 Owen SeddonBrush A 9.0 180 7 21 10 25.0% 29.44
27 Andrew RiceMayfield A 10.0 200 1 28 6 3.4% 26.50
28 Colin BoyleShaker Heights 10.0 200 10 9 3 52.6% 22.50
29 William MillerNorthmont 10.0 200 7 13 5 35.0% 21.00
29 Charlie KolodziejWestern Reserve Academy 10.0 200 7 18 15 28.0% 21.00
31 Brooks PowalieCloverleaf A 8.0 110 3 9 4 25.0% 20.91
32 Alana C. DickeyAllderdice 10.0 200 7 10 0 41.2% 20.50
33 Nathan HazlettCopley A 11.0 220 9 10 4 47.4% 19.55
34 Daniel HirschAurora A 10.0 200 2 18 3 10.0% 19.50
35 Bibhus LuitelCopley B 10.0 200 8 9 5 47.1% 18.50
36 Erin FelvusAurora A 10.0 200 4 13 2 23.5% 18.00
37 Jacob BerchtoldCloverleaf A 10.0 190 3 13 3 18.8% 16.84
38 Gabe ParsonsTippecanoe 10.0 200 4 12 5 25.0% 15.50
39 Zach HoweLakewood A 10.0 130 2 9 4 18.2% 15.38
40 Rebecca BjeloperaAurora A 10.0 200 4 10 2 28.6% 15.00
41 Nathan WickertOlmsted Falls B 10.0 200 1 14 2 6.7% 14.50
42 Amara NwanoroNorthmont 10.0 200 3 10 1 23.1% 14.00
43 Marko VargaEastlake North 10.0 200 3 12 8 20.0% 12.50
43 Jake DahlingerOlmsted Falls A 10.0 200 1 11 0 8.3% 12.50
43 Harrison GrahamOlmsted Falls B 10.0 200 1 11 0 8.3% 12.50
43 Pranav JayakumarAurora A 10.0 200 1 12 2 7.7% 12.50
47 Carsten BengeTippecanoe 10.0 190 1 12 4 7.7% 12.11
48 Zachary LashleyBrush A 9.0 180 1 8 0 11.1% 10.56
49 Jack PendletonBoardman 10.0 200 2 8 1 20.0% 10.50
50 Brennan HayhurstCloverleaf B 3.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
51 Alan ShvartsmanMayfield A 10.0 200 2 7 1 22.2% 9.50
51 Grant RiceMayfield A 10.0 200 2 8 3 20.0% 9.50
51 Noah BuongiovanniEastlake North 10.0 200 1 8 0 11.1% 9.50
54 Ethan WendelTippecanoe 10.0 190 2 6 0 25.0% 9.47
55 Damian JourilesLakewood A 9.0 90 1 2 0 33.3% 7.78
56 Ilyana SmithWestern Reserve Academy 10.0 200 2 5 1 28.6% 7.50
57 Ben CawleyShaker Heights 9.0 135 1 5 3 16.7% 7.41
58 Grace SchmittCloverleaf B 8.0 140 0 6 2 0.0% 7.14
59 Jacob GoodShaker Heights 9.0 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
60 Atakin KempCloverleaf B 4.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
60 Michael FerroneLakewood A 5.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
62 Joseph CharekCloverleaf B 8.0 130 1 3 1 25.0% 6.15
63 Abe DaliskyLakewood A 8.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
64 Kevin JiangShaker Heights 5.0 85 0 5 5 0.0% 5.88
65 Anna RosenthalCopley B 10.0 200 1 3 0 25.0% 4.50
66 John DruryBrush A 9.0 180 2 2 2 50.0% 4.44
67 Abby WashingerCloverleaf B 5.0 70 0 2 1 0.0% 4.29
68 Sophia McGeeBoardman 10.0 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
69 Erika HakkoLakewood A 5.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
70 Sophia WellsCopley B 10.0 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
71 Jackie M.Eastlake North 7.0 140 1 1 1 50.0% 2.86
71 Madison LinWestern Reserve Academy 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
73 Nick CarrinoCopley A 8.0 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
74 Emily WinnickiCloverleaf B 8.0 110 1 1 3 50.0% 1.82
75 Camille WheelerWestern Reserve Academy 3.0 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
76 Danny DohertyOlmsted Falls A 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
76 Nikki EgelOlmsted Falls B 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
78 Sam KleinShaker Heights 8.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Alec GroupTippecanoe 2.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-174) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Leo KeneallyCleveland Heights 6.0 114 5 34 14 12.8% 60.53
2 Yash GhoshMayfield B 7.0 134 3 19 3 13.6% 32.84
3 Seamus HolianLakewood B 5.0 77 3 8 0 27.3% 32.47
4 Maple BuescherCleveland Heights 6.0 114 2 13 0 13.3% 28.07
4 Ian PayneAurora B 6.0 114 1 15 1 6.2% 28.07
4 John BobikLakewood B 6.0 114 0 18 4 0.0% 28.07
7 Sam NabringAurora B 6.0 114 1 10 3 9.1% 17.54
8 Veronica LeeLakewood B 6.0 75 1 6 2 14.3% 17.33
9 Mary Jane ReinhardtCleveland Heights 6.0 114 2 7 1 22.2% 16.67
10 Kathryn OleksaLakewood B 6.0 66 0 5 0 0.0% 15.15
11 Gwyneth SeddonBrush B 7.0 136 0 13 6 0.0% 14.71
12 Teya LeBlanc-HillBrush B 7.0 136 1 6 1 14.3% 10.29
13 Slade SmithLakewood B 6.0 66 1 2 1 33.3% 9.09
14 Nickolas KorzhiletskyMayfield B 7.0 134 0 6 0 0.0% 8.96
15 Simon ThompsonLakewood B 5.0 58 0 3 1 0.0% 8.62
16 TammiMayfield B 7.0 134 0 5 0 0.0% 7.46
17 Mandaw SeckBrush B 7.0 136 0 6 4 0.0% 5.88
18 Nate RuehrAurora B 6.0 114 0 3 1 0.0% 4.39
19 Jonah Kerr-JungCleveland Heights 6.0 114 0 1 0 0.0% 1.75
20 Kourtney WilliamsBrush B 7.0 136 0 2 2 0.0% 1.47

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read