Downingtown East Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 6, 2018
Host: Downingtown East High School (Exton, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Experienced Teams Division (IS-172) Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Vishwa ShanmugamDowningtown STEM A 5 100 25 16 6 61.0% 101.00
2 Connor MayersPenn Manor A 5 100 9 35 2 20.5% 95.00
3 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A 5 100 16 22 3 42.1% 89.00
4 Dan NguyenManheim Township A 5 100 11 18 2 37.9% 67.00
5 Frani KingDelaware Valley A 5 100 9 16 2 36.0% 57.00
6 Jacob CairnsLancaster Mennonite 4 80 5 15 0 25.0% 56.25
7 Emma DoveDelaware Valley B 5 100 6 19 1 24.0% 55.00
8 Aravind SivaramHenderson A 5 100 11 14 9 44.0% 52.00
9 Anish GadgilDowningtown STEM A 5 100 12 10 5 54.5% 51.00
9 Vijay AnneHenderson A 5 100 6 17 1 26.1% 51.00
11 Sydney PrestonCamp Hill A 5 100 9 12 1 42.9% 50.00
12 Sophia QureshiUnionville 5 100 7 15 2 31.8% 49.00
12 Miriam RoederDowningtown West 5 100 3 22 4 12.0% 49.00
14 Alan XuGreat Valley C 5 100 3 21 3 12.5% 48.00
15 Collin Kawan-HemlerDelaware Valley A 5 100 8 12 2 40.0% 46.00
15 Jacob ShapiroFriends Select A 5 100 8 15 8 34.8% 46.00
17 Ben BraunEmmaus A 5 90 2 18 2 10.0% 44.44
18 Richard ChenFriends Select A 5 100 7 14 6 33.3% 43.00
19 Michael LoLawrenceville School A 5 100 3 16 1 15.8% 40.00
19 Carson McLaughlinRenaissance Academy A 5 100 3 17 3 15.0% 40.00
21 Bryce KatchManheim Township A 5 100 4 14 2 22.2% 38.00
22 Michael BuffaManheim Township A 5 100 7 9 2 43.8% 37.00
22 Daniel ChenGreat Valley A 5 100 5 14 6 26.3% 37.00
22 Alex DrdaCamp Hill A 5 100 4 13 1 23.5% 37.00
25 Noah HarriganGreat Valley C 5 100 4 13 2 23.5% 36.00
25 Noriyuki ShinagawaDowningtown STEM B 5 100 3 14 1 17.6% 36.00
27 William StegerManheim Township B 5 101 6 13 8 31.6% 35.64
27 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township B 5 101 4 13 2 23.5% 35.64
29 Mark NeriGreat Valley A 5 100 7 8 2 46.7% 35.00
30 Anshu NunemunthalaGreat Valley B 5 100 1 16 1 5.9% 34.00
31 Rudyard LynchFriends Select A 5 100 8 7 5 53.3% 33.00
31 John LiGreat Valley B 5 100 6 8 1 42.9% 33.00
31 Vikram ChodapaneediHenderson B 5 100 2 15 3 11.8% 33.00
34 David LinskensUnionville 5 100 7 12 13 36.8% 32.00
34 Abhay ByadgiDelaware Valley A 5 100 4 12 4 25.0% 32.00
34 Silas MohrFriends Select B 5 100 2 13 0 13.3% 32.00
37 Aidan CunninghamWallenpaupack A 5 100 5 11 6 31.2% 31.00
37 Max LindDowningtown STEM B 5 100 4 13 7 23.5% 31.00
37 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select B 5 100 1 15 2 6.2% 31.00
40 Rohan VoraDowningtown STEM A 5 100 4 8 0 33.3% 28.00
40 Alex BeckLancaster Mennonite 3 50 2 5 2 28.6% 28.00
40 Alex AdamsMoravian Academy 5 100 1 16 7 5.9% 28.00
43 Kyle LandolfiWallenpaupack A 5 100 5 8 4 38.5% 27.00
44 Alex ComfortEmmaus A 4 80 2 8 1 20.0% 26.25
44 Eric LaiManheim Township C 4 80 2 8 1 20.0% 26.25
46 Ben HaasCamp Hill A 5 100 2 11 2 15.4% 26.00
47 Lily SnyderManheim Township C 4 80 2 7 0 22.2% 25.00
47 Jonah TarantaFriends Select B 5 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
49 Eric FolmarUnionville 5 100 7 3 4 70.0% 23.00
49 Gavin HearnWallenpaupack A 5 100 2 10 3 16.7% 23.00
51 Zac StaplerManheim Township B 5 101 6 3 2 66.7% 21.78
51 William DawsonLawrenceville School B 5 101 3 8 3 27.3% 21.78
53 Tyler YangGreat Valley D 5 100 3 6 0 33.3% 21.00
53 Neil DeshmukhMoravian Academy 5 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
53 Will GawrylowiczHenderson B 5 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
56 Rishi RamanGreat Valley B 5 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
56 Areeq HasanLawrenceville School A 5 100 2 8 2 20.0% 20.00
56 Aakash NarayanGreat Valley C 5 100 1 10 3 9.1% 20.00
56 Shrey PandyaGreat Valley D 5 100 1 10 3 9.1% 20.00
60 Aidan PulliamFriends Select B 5 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
61 Matt GurgioloCamp Hill B 5 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
61 Shreya SriramineniEmmaus B 5 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
61 Sahaas YechuriDowningtown STEM B 5 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
64 Miles WilliamsLawrenceville School B 5 101 1 7 0 12.5% 16.83
65 Eric AndersonManheim Township C 4 80 2 4 1 33.3% 16.25
66 Saras Perry-AndersonFriends Select A 5 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
66 Kevin GeEmmaus B 5 100 1 8 3 11.1% 16.00
66 Brandon GaffneyRenaissance Academy B 5 100 1 9 5 10.0% 16.00
69 Ethan HobenEmmaus B 4 40 1 2 1 33.3% 15.00
69 Vignesh SenguttuvanEmmaus A 5 80 2 5 4 28.6% 15.00
69 Jeffery CocciRenaissance Academy B 5 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
69 Katy GuevinRenaissance Academy C 3 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
73 Jeremy WengerRenaissance Academy C 5 90 1 7 4 12.5% 14.44
74 Adim SeelerEmmaus A 4 70 2 3 2 40.0% 14.29
75 Lucas ArmandGreat Valley D 5 100 3 4 3 42.9% 14.00
75 Abheya NairHenderson A 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
75 Chad HoglundPenn Manor A 5 100 2 8 8 20.0% 14.00
78 Toby PalmerLancaster Mennonite 4 80 1 6 4 14.3% 13.75
79 Rose NewmillerRenaissance Academy B 5 100 3 4 4 42.9% 13.00
79 Sophie BradburyDowningtown West 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
79 Darius BermudezDelaware Valley B 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
79 Joseph LuiHenderson B 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
79 Nate RybnerManheim Township A 5 100 1 6 2 14.3% 13.00
79 Casey SchmidtRenaissance Academy A 5 100 1 7 4 12.5% 13.00
85 Keith (KC) SimmonsUnionville 4 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
85 Sanya NairManheim Township C 4 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
87 Andrew BinderUnionville 5 60 1 3 2 25.0% 11.67
88 Aizaaz "A. Z." FaizManheim Township C 4 80 0 6 3 0.0% 11.25
89 Rhea MalhotraMoravian Academy 5 90 2 2 0 50.0% 11.11
90 Adam KantermanDelaware Valley B 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
90 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley B 5 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
92 Alex ShetyeLawrenceville School B 5 101 1 4 0 20.0% 10.89
93 Charlie CaddellCamp Hill A 5 50 2 0 1 100.0% 10.00
93 Millan PatelEmmaus A 5 80 1 4 3 20.0% 10.00
93 Maddie MullaneyRenaissance Academy B 5 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
93 Andy GreeneDelaware Valley A 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
93 Angela ChenMoravian Academy 2 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
98 Sean MoorePenn Manor A 5 100 2 3 3 40.0% 9.00
99 Josiah EschLancaster Mennonite 3 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
99 Isabella AstutoLancaster Mennonite 3 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
101 Catherine LiDowningtown STEM A 5 100 3 0 1 100.0% 8.00
101 Parrish AlbaharyLawrenceville School A 5 100 2 2 2 50.0% 8.00
101 Dhanush RajeshHenderson B 5 100 0 6 4 0.0% 8.00
101 Caleb MillerRenaissance Academy A 5 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
105 Ria MedagamDowningtown STEM B 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
106 Sam WhittonManheim Township B 5 101 0 4 1 0.0% 6.93
107 Avi GangulyRenaissance Academy C 5 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
108 Taylor RaimerWallenpaupack A 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
109 Benjamin JessepLancaster Mennonite 4 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
110 Chris MeehanGreat Valley A 5 100 2 1 3 66.7% 5.00
110 Lucas HelmsDelaware Valley B 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
110 Devon MyersEmmaus B 5 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
110 Carson DanaherMoravian Academy 3 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
114 Anna LongCamp Hill B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
114 Zane PennellaEmmaus B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
116 Ryan DunnRenaissance Academy C 5 80 1 2 4 33.3% 3.75
117 Sierra NawalinskiDowningtown West 3 60 0 2 2 0.0% 3.33
117 Sam UrbanDowningtown West 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
119 Declan FitzpatrickCamp Hill B 5 100 1 2 4 33.3% 3.00
120 Gavin DavisCamp Hill B 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
121 Josh GonsalvesGreat Valley D 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Colin McVeyRenaissance Academy A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Ronan MullaneyRenaissance Academy C 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Sam HaasCamp Hill A 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Grace SanbornMoravian Academy 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division (IS-172) Jump to the Experienced Teams Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Angela HussungWallenpaupack B 5 90 5 19 2 20.8% 56.67
2 Alex ThomerBodine International Affairs 4 70 1 18 3 5.3% 51.43
3 Mithra SarkariHenderson C 5 100 1 25 4 3.8% 49.00
4 Daniel NelsonFriends Select C 5 100 2 21 2 8.7% 46.00
5 Nathaniel SchmidtLehigh Valley 5 100 1 22 3 4.3% 44.00
6 Jessica PayneManheim Township D 5 80 2 15 2 11.8% 42.50
7 Kevin PhanManheim Township D 5 80 1 15 2 6.2% 38.75
8 Sebastian KennedyCarver B 5 100 1 15 2 6.2% 31.00
8 Ezra ZhitomirskyPALCS 5 100 0 19 7 0.0% 31.00
10 Minas MacosFriends Select C 5 100 1 14 1 6.7% 30.00
11 Claire DeVinneyPenn Manor C 5 100 0 16 3 0.0% 29.00
12 Raquel PadinBodine International Affairs 5 100 1 16 7 5.9% 28.00
13 Brennan McFallPenn Manor B 5 100 2 13 6 13.3% 26.00
14 Tom WagnerWallenpaupack B 5 80 2 7 0 22.2% 25.00
14 Max KeeferPenn Manor C 5 100 1 12 2 7.7% 25.00
16 Abdu MohamdyCarver A 5 100 1 12 3 7.7% 24.00
17 Nic GustafsonPALCS 5 100 1 11 2 8.3% 23.00
18 A. J. RosikiewiczWallenpaupack B 5 80 0 10 2 0.0% 22.50
19 Edith BradleyPALCS 5 100 1 11 3 8.3% 22.00
19 Josiah FindleyCarver B 5 100 0 11 0 0.0% 22.00
21 Hannah DubbFriends Select C 5 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
22 Charlotte KaplanFriends Select C 5 100 4 4 0 50.0% 20.00
23 Kevin WardPenn Manor B 5 100 1 10 4 9.1% 19.00
24 Anthony IoppoloWallenpaupack B 5 80 1 8 6 11.1% 16.25
25 Parmenus "P. J." BowlerCarver C 5 100 0 9 2 0.0% 16.00
25 Elena HumeLehigh Valley 5 100 0 9 2 0.0% 16.00
25 Cloris Shaw-BakerCarver A 5 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
28 Mohammed ImonCarver A 5 100 0 9 4 0.0% 14.00
29 Miles RobertsCarver C 5 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
30 Victoria LeManheim Township D 4 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
31 Jayla LewisCarver A 5 100 0 9 6 0.0% 12.00
32 Harrison FindleyCarver B 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
33 Kimberly LuuCarver C 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
34 Nick EdelmanManheim Township D 5 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
35 Ryan DangPenn Manor B 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
36 Max AurelioManheim Township D 5 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
37 Josh RiveraWallenpaupack B 5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
38 Anna MayersPenn Manor C 5 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
39 Colin LeonardPALCS 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
40 Alex HumeLehigh Valley 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read