Downingtown East Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 6, 2018
Host: Downingtown East High School (Exton, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Experienced Teams Division (IS-172) Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Vishwa ShanmugamDowningtown STEM A 11 220 58 30 21 65.9% 96.82
2 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A 10 200 33 41 6 44.6% 87.50
3 Connor MayersPenn Manor A 10 200 13 54 7 19.4% 70.00
4 Miriam RoederDowningtown West 10 200 11 51 10 17.7% 62.50
5 Vijay AnneHenderson A 11 220 22 32 3 40.7% 57.73
6 Emma DoveDelaware Valley B 10 200 11 40 4 21.6% 54.50
7 Jacob CairnsLancaster Mennonite 8 160 7 33 0 17.5% 54.38
8 Aravind SivaramHenderson A 11 220 24 30 15 44.4% 53.18
9 John LiGreat Valley B 10 200 17 29 3 37.0% 53.00
10 Dan NguyenManheim Township A 11 220 19 28 8 40.4% 47.73
10 Bryce KatchManheim Township A 11 220 14 34 5 29.2% 47.73
12 Michael LoLawrenceville School A 10 200 4 43 3 8.5% 47.50
13 Carson McLaughlinRenaissance Academy A 10 200 9 36 6 20.0% 46.50
14 Jacob ShapiroFriends Select A 11 220 18 29 11 38.3% 45.91
15 Collin Kawan-HemlerDelaware Valley A 10 200 16 24 6 40.0% 45.00
16 Richard ChenFriends Select A 11 220 22 22 15 50.0% 43.18
17 Frani KingDelaware Valley A 10 200 12 26 3 31.6% 42.50
18 Alan XuGreat Valley C 10 200 5 36 5 12.2% 41.00
19 Sydney PrestonCamp Hill A 10 200 13 24 6 35.1% 40.50
20 William StegerManheim Township B 10 201 13 27 12 32.5% 40.30
21 Anish GadgilDowningtown STEM A 11 220 18 18 6 50.0% 38.18
22 Sophia QureshiUnionville 10 200 11 24 6 31.4% 37.50
23 Noriyuki ShinagawaDowningtown STEM B 10 200 11 22 3 33.3% 37.00
23 Alex AdamsMoravian Academy 10 200 5 36 13 12.2% 37.00
25 Ben BraunEmmaus A 9 160 3 25 2 10.7% 35.62
26 Jonah TarantaFriends Select B 10 200 4 30 1 11.8% 35.50
27 Aidan CunninghamWallenpaupack A 10 200 11 23 13 32.4% 33.00
28 Abhay ByadgiDelaware Valley A 10 200 7 24 4 22.6% 32.50
29 Vikram ChodapaneediHenderson B 10 200 2 33 8 5.7% 32.00
29 Shrey PandyaGreat Valley D 10 200 2 34 10 5.6% 32.00
31 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township B 10 201 7 23 3 23.3% 31.84
32 Alex BeckLancaster Mennonite 5 90 4 9 2 30.8% 31.11
33 Daniel ChenGreat Valley A 10 200 7 26 11 21.2% 31.00
33 Anshu NunemunthalaGreat Valley B 10 200 3 29 5 9.4% 31.00
35 Rudyard LynchFriends Select A 11 220 16 14 8 53.3% 30.91
36 Michael BuffaManheim Township A 11 220 12 16 3 42.9% 29.55
37 Kevin GeEmmaus B 10 200 2 29 5 6.5% 29.50
38 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select B 10 200 8 19 4 29.6% 29.00
39 Alex DrdaCamp Hill A 10 200 7 20 4 25.9% 28.50
40 Eric FolmarUnionville 10 200 12 11 5 52.2% 26.50
41 William DawsonLawrenceville School B 10 201 4 22 3 15.4% 26.37
42 Ben HaasCamp Hill A 10 200 8 15 2 34.8% 26.00
42 David LinskensUnionville 10 200 9 22 19 29.0% 26.00
42 Noah HarriganGreat Valley C 10 200 6 18 2 25.0% 26.00
42 Shreya SriramineniEmmaus B 10 200 2 24 2 7.7% 26.00
46 Lily SnyderManheim Township C 8 160 3 16 0 15.8% 25.62
47 Rohan VoraDowningtown STEM A 11 220 11 12 2 47.8% 25.00
48 Jeffery CocciRenaissance Academy B 10 200 4 19 2 17.4% 24.00
49 Aizaaz "A. Z." FaizManheim Township C 8 160 1 20 5 4.8% 23.75
50 Jeremy WengerRenaissance Academy C 10 170 4 17 6 19.0% 23.53
51 Neil DeshmukhMoravian Academy 10 200 5 19 6 20.8% 23.50
52 Mark NeriGreat Valley A 10 200 10 10 4 50.0% 23.00
52 Max LindDowningtown STEM B 10 200 6 21 14 22.2% 23.00
52 Silas MohrFriends Select B 10 200 5 18 5 21.7% 23.00
52 Gavin HearnWallenpaupack A 10 200 4 19 4 17.4% 23.00
56 Eric LaiManheim Township C 7 140 4 10 2 28.6% 21.43
57 Rishi RamanGreat Valley B 10 200 4 16 2 20.0% 21.00
58 Eric AndersonManheim Township C 9 180 2 18 5 10.0% 20.56
59 Kyle LandolfiWallenpaupack A 10 200 7 14 9 33.3% 20.00
60 Sahaas YechuriDowningtown STEM B 10 200 3 17 4 15.0% 19.50
61 Lucas ArmandGreat Valley D 10 200 6 13 6 31.6% 19.00
61 Tyler YangGreat Valley D 10 200 3 15 1 16.7% 19.00
61 Dhanush RajeshHenderson B 10 200 1 21 7 4.5% 19.00
64 Adim SeelerEmmaus A 8 150 6 7 4 46.2% 18.67
65 Maddie MullaneyRenaissance Academy B 10 200 0 20 3 0.0% 18.50
66 Areeq HasanLawrenceville School A 10 200 4 15 6 21.1% 18.00
67 Joseph LuiHenderson B 10 200 4 12 1 25.0% 17.50
67 Brandon GaffneyRenaissance Academy B 10 200 2 18 7 10.0% 17.50
69 Matt GurgioloCamp Hill B 10 200 2 15 2 11.8% 17.00
69 Will GawrylowiczHenderson B 10 200 2 15 2 11.8% 17.00
71 Miles WilliamsLawrenceville School B 10 201 2 14 0 12.5% 16.92
72 Alex ComfortEmmaus A 9 160 3 10 3 23.1% 16.25
73 Rose NewmillerRenaissance Academy B 10 200 6 9 4 40.0% 16.00
73 Casey SchmidtRenaissance Academy A 10 200 5 12 7 29.4% 16.00
75 Zac StaplerManheim Township B 10 201 6 9 4 40.0% 15.92
76 Sophie BradburyDowningtown West 10 200 4 10 1 28.6% 15.50
76 Chad HoglundPenn Manor A 10 200 3 16 10 15.8% 15.50
78 Nate RybnerManheim Township A 11 220 5 11 3 31.2% 15.45
79 Toby PalmerLancaster Mennonite 9 180 1 15 6 6.2% 15.00
80 Aakash NarayanGreat Valley C 10 200 2 13 3 13.3% 14.50
81 Alex ShetyeLawrenceville School B 10 201 2 12 1 14.3% 14.43
82 Sean MoorePenn Manor A 10 200 4 11 6 26.7% 14.00
83 Adam KantermanDelaware Valley B 10 200 4 7 1 36.4% 12.50
83 Vignesh SenguttuvanEmmaus A 10 160 4 7 6 36.4% 12.50
83 Aidan PulliamFriends Select B 10 200 3 9 2 25.0% 12.50
86 Darius BermudezDelaware Valley B 10 200 2 9 0 18.2% 12.00
86 Ethan HobenEmmaus B 9 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
86 Declan FitzpatrickCamp Hill B 10 200 2 12 6 14.3% 12.00
89 Angela ChenMoravian Academy 4 70 0 4 0 0.0% 11.43
90 Keith (KC) SimmonsUnionville 9 90 2 2 0 50.0% 11.11
91 Andrew BinderUnionville 10 110 3 3 3 50.0% 10.91
92 Josiah EschLancaster Mennonite 6 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
93 Rhea MalhotraMoravian Academy 9 160 3 4 0 42.9% 10.62
93 Sanya NairManheim Township C 8 160 2 6 1 25.0% 10.62
95 Devon MyersEmmaus B 10 110 0 6 1 0.0% 10.00
96 Saras Perry-AndersonFriends Select A 11 220 3 6 0 33.3% 9.55
97 Chris MeehanGreat Valley A 10 200 5 4 4 55.6% 9.50
97 Andy GreeneDelaware Valley A 10 200 2 7 1 22.2% 9.50
97 Anna LongCamp Hill B 10 200 1 8 0 11.1% 9.50
100 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley B 10 200 2 8 4 20.0% 9.00
101 Sam WhittonManheim Township B 10 201 1 8 1 11.1% 8.96
102 Isabella AstutoLancaster Mennonite 6 120 2 2 0 50.0% 8.33
103 Charlie CaddellCamp Hill A 8 110 2 2 1 50.0% 8.18
104 Abheya NairHenderson A 11 220 2 6 1 25.0% 7.73
105 Millan PatelEmmaus A 10 170 2 7 7 22.2% 7.65
106 Ria MedagamDowningtown STEM B 10 200 2 4 0 33.3% 7.00
107 Ryan DunnRenaissance Academy C 10 150 2 4 5 33.3% 6.00
107 Lucas HelmsDelaware Valley B 10 200 1 7 5 12.5% 6.00
107 Caleb MillerRenaissance Academy A 10 200 0 7 2 0.0% 6.00
110 Sam UrbanDowningtown West 7 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
111 Parrish AlbaharyLawrenceville School A 10 200 2 3 2 40.0% 5.00
112 Benjamin JessepLancaster Mennonite 7 130 0 3 0 0.0% 4.62
113 Catherine LiDowningtown STEM A 11 220 3 1 1 75.0% 4.55
114 Josh GonsalvesGreat Valley D 10 200 1 3 0 25.0% 4.50
115 Sam HaasCamp Hill A 7 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
116 Avi GangulyRenaissance Academy C 10 160 1 3 2 25.0% 4.38
117 Katy GuevinRenaissance Academy C 8 140 0 4 2 0.0% 4.29
118 Carson DanaherMoravian Academy 6 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
119 Gavin DavisCamp Hill B 10 200 0 4 2 0.0% 3.00
119 Taylor RaimerWallenpaupack A 10 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
121 Grace SanbornMoravian Academy 4 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
122 Zane PennellaEmmaus B 10 190 0 3 1 0.0% 2.63
123 Sierra NawalinskiDowningtown West 6 120 0 2 3 0.0% 0.83
124 Colin McVeyRenaissance Academy A 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
125 Ronan MullaneyRenaissance Academy C 10 160 0 0 1 0.0% -0.62

Novice Division (IS-172) Jump to the Experienced Teams Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Mithra SarkariHenderson C 10 200 3 55 9 5.2% 55.00
2 Alex ThomerBodine International Affairs 9 170 4 43 6 8.5% 54.12
3 Nathaniel SchmidtLehigh Valley 10 200 5 45 3 10.0% 51.00
3 Kevin PhanManheim Township D 11 200 4 47 4 7.8% 51.00
5 Daniel NelsonFriends Select C 10 200 5 42 8 10.6% 45.50
6 Angela HussungWallenpaupack B 11 200 9 33 3 21.4% 45.00
7 Claire DeVinneyPenn Manor C 10 200 4 31 6 11.4% 34.00
8 Sebastian KennedyCarver B 10 200 2 31 3 6.1% 32.50
9 Kevin WardPenn Manor B 10 200 5 27 6 15.6% 31.50
10 Brennan McFallPenn Manor B 10 200 5 27 9 15.6% 30.00
11 Raquel PadinBodine International Affairs 10 200 5 27 11 15.6% 29.00
11 Ezra ZhitomirskyPALCS 10 200 4 31 16 11.4% 29.00
13 Jessica PayneManheim Township D 11 200 3 26 4 10.3% 28.50
14 Max KeeferPenn Manor C 10 200 3 25 4 10.7% 27.50
15 A. J. RosikiewiczWallenpaupack B 10 180 2 22 3 8.3% 26.11
16 Anthony IoppoloWallenpaupack B 11 180 6 19 12 24.0% 24.44
17 Abdu MohamdyCarver A 10 200 1 25 8 3.8% 22.50
18 Edith BradleyPALCS 5 100 1 11 3 8.3% 22.00
19 Tom WagnerWallenpaupack B 11 190 5 14 2 26.3% 21.58
20 Elena HumeLehigh Valley 10 200 2 20 3 9.1% 21.50
21 Mohammed ImonCarver A 10 200 1 21 4 4.5% 20.50
22 Josiah FindleyCarver B 10 200 1 18 1 5.3% 19.00
23 Minas MacosFriends Select C 10 200 2 17 3 10.5% 18.50
24 Jayla LewisCarver A 10 200 2 18 7 10.0% 17.50
25 Hannah DubbFriends Select C 10 200 3 14 3 17.6% 17.00
26 Harrison FindleyCarver B 10 200 3 12 1 20.0% 16.00
27 Miles RobertsCarver C 10 200 0 17 4 0.0% 15.00
27 Cloris Shaw-BakerCarver A 10 200 0 15 0 0.0% 15.00
29 Nic GustafsonPALCS 10 200 2 17 11 10.5% 14.50
30 Charlotte KaplanFriends Select C 10 200 4 7 2 36.4% 12.00
31 Ryan DangPenn Manor B 10 200 1 10 1 9.1% 11.00
31 Kimberly LuuCarver C 10 200 0 11 0 0.0% 11.00
33 Victoria LeManheim Township D 10 200 0 10 0 0.0% 10.00
34 Parmenus "P. J." BowlerCarver C 10 200 0 11 7 0.0% 7.50
35 Max AurelioManheim Township D 11 140 0 5 1 0.0% 6.43
36 Nick EdelmanManheim Township D 11 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
37 Josh RiveraWallenpaupack B 9 130 1 2 0 33.3% 5.38
38 Anna MayersPenn Manor C 10 200 0 5 3 0.0% 3.50
39 Colin LeonardPALCS 10 200 1 2 1 33.3% 3.00
40 Alex HumeLehigh Valley 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
41 Janaya McCray-BostonBodine International Affairs 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read