Bardbowl I

Date: Saturday, February 10, 2018
Host: Bard High School Early College Manhattan (New York, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-173A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jake FisherTrinity School B 5.0 100 21 20 4 51.2% 99.00
1 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech B 5.0 100 18 24 3 42.9% 99.00
3 David WendtIsland Trees 5.0 100 14 28 3 33.3% 95.00
4 Simona FineGreat Neck North 5.0 100 21 16 4 56.8% 91.00
5 Nicholas ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 5.0 100 13 29 7 31.0% 90.00
6 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech A 5.0 100 21 16 6 56.8% 89.00
7 Jacob EbertValley Stream South A 5.0 100 10 27 3 27.0% 81.00
8 Rusat RamagopalColumbia Secondary 5.0 100 10 24 3 29.4% 75.00
9 Matt PecoraroNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 14 15 5 48.3% 67.00
9 Benjamin AvrahamiStuyvesant 5.0 100 9 23 6 28.1% 67.00
11 Victor LouieKellenberg 5.0 100 7 22 1 24.1% 64.00
12 Ignacio Lopez-GaffneyTrinity School A 5.0 100 12 13 1 48.0% 61.00
13 Joshua RothbaumGreat Neck North 5.0 100 6 22 5 21.4% 57.00
14 Adam Ascione D'EliaBeacon 5.0 100 6 18 1 25.0% 53.00
15 Emily GuerraNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 7 17 5 29.2% 50.00
16 Kiran EbrahimiMiddlesex Middle A 5.0 100 6 17 3 26.1% 49.00
16 Matias BenitezRegis 5.0 100 5 17 0 22.7% 49.00
18 Cole SnedekerHigh Tech A 5.0 100 12 3 2 80.0% 40.00
18 Jon GarciaIsland Trees 5.0 100 4 15 2 21.1% 40.00
20 Juno LeeTenafly 4.9 98 8 8 3 50.0% 37.76
21 Alex SlusarevTenafly 5.0 100 6 10 1 37.5% 37.00
21 Joseph CampbellValley Stream South A 5.0 100 4 14 3 22.2% 37.00
23 Noah RothsteinNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 6 10 2 37.5% 36.00
23 Evan O'RourkeMiddlesex Middle A 5.0 100 7 13 11 35.0% 36.00
23 Oliver KatzTrinity School D 5.0 100 4 13 2 23.5% 36.00
26 Noah MobarikMiddlesex Middle B 5.0 100 5 11 2 31.2% 35.00
27 Spencer EastepRegis 5.0 100 4 12 2 25.0% 34.00
28 Rob TissKellenberg 5.0 100 5 10 2 33.3% 33.00
29 Matteo de DonatoTrinity School A 5.0 100 3 12 1 20.0% 32.00
30 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech B 5.0 100 5 8 0 38.5% 31.00
30 Kieran CusackBard Early College Manhattan 5.0 100 3 14 6 17.6% 31.00
32 Will KinghamTrinity School A 5.0 100 3 12 3 20.0% 30.00
33 Ryan ArranzNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 5 7 1 41.7% 28.00
34 Alex MadoffTrinity School C 5.0 100 5 7 2 41.7% 27.00
34 Elpida ManolasNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 3 9 0 25.0% 27.00
34 Michael LiHigh Tech A 5.0 100 2 13 5 13.3% 27.00
37 Mario PereiraColumbia Secondary 5.0 100 2 10 0 16.7% 26.00
38 Zoe FranksBard Early College Manhattan 5.0 100 3 7 0 30.0% 23.00
39 Robert EspincelValley Stream South B 3.0 60 1 6 2 14.3% 21.67
40 Dylan RheeTrinity School B 5.0 100 4 4 0 50.0% 20.00
40 John ChenLawrence B 5.0 100 3 9 7 25.0% 20.00
40 Thomas ZamrozIsland Trees 5.0 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
43 Joshua RamkissoonValley Stream South B 4.0 80 2 5 1 28.6% 18.75
44 Richard JoyceNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
45 William KimRegis 5.0 100 4 5 5 44.4% 17.00
45 Jerry FengTenafly 5.0 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
47 Sameer SieshValley Stream South B 4.0 80 0 7 1 0.0% 16.25
48 Zane DanielsTrinity School D 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
49 Joshua StarlingValley Stream South A 4.5 90 0 7 1 0.0% 14.44
50 Nten NyiamStuyvesant 4.5 90 1 6 3 14.3% 13.33
50 Calvin ChenTenafly 2.2 45 0 3 0 0.0% 13.33
52 Thomas BrookerTrinity School C 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
53 Eric KolchinskiyLawrence A 4.0 80 2 3 2 40.0% 12.50
53 Niko WilliamsLawrence A 4.0 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
55 Jake MarshTrinity School D 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
55 Alexander WangBergen Tech-Teterboro 5.0 100 3 5 7 37.5% 12.00
55 Andy LinMiddlesex Middle B 5.0 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
55 Daniel HuTrinity School A 5.0 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
55 Charlie McCollumTrinity School C 5.0 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
60 Roshan ReddyLawrence A 4.5 90 0 5 0 0.0% 11.11
61 Renato de AngelisTrinity School B 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
61 Samuel HampelHigh Tech B 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
61 Mimi WeinsteinTrinity School D 5.0 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
64 Aaron GordonTenafly 2.9 57 1 3 3 25.0% 10.53
65 Brittni ArmstrongValley Stream South B 1.5 30 1 0 0 100.0% 10.00
65 Ciara AtkinsKellenberg 5.0 100 3 1 1 75.0% 10.00
65 Brianna ZhangMiddlesex Middle B 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
65 Joshua PaleyValley Stream South B 4.0 80 0 7 6 0.0% 10.00
65 Evan LiStuyvesant 3.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
70 Michael DongMiddlesex Middle A 5.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
71 Sam ClarkColumbia Secondary 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
72 Amy SuColumbia Secondary 4.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
72 Syed AliValley Stream South B 2.0 40 0 2 1 0.0% 7.50
74 Michael RobertsonStuyvesant 3.5 70 1 1 0 50.0% 7.14
75 Kevin O'KeefeNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
75 Antonella Dec-PratTrinity School B 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
77 Ann BallesterosValley Stream South B 1.5 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
78 Jece AbuanLawrence A 4.0 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
79 Jordan ZeiglerBergen Tech-Teterboro 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
79 Rhea BhatMiddlesex Middle A 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
79 Zachary SchurrBeacon 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
82 Allen ShaoMiddlesex Middle B 5.0 100 1 2 3 33.3% 4.00
82 Osama OzaValley Stream South A 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
82 Zaitt KhanLawrence B 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
85 Bhawan SandhuLawrence B 4.5 90 1 0 1 100.0% 2.22
86 Sira NassokoTrinity School C 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
86 Joshua KimIsland Trees 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
88 Anoushka GuhaLawrence B 3.0 60 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
88 Faith SchwartzKellenberg 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Hawa JallohBeacon 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Lennie MaStuyvesant 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Stacy PortilloLawrence A 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Syed BukhariLawrence B 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Kristen DookieLawrence B 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Harsha DindiColumbia Secondary 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Allady DewpinValley Stream South A 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Christopher DennisonValley Stream South A 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Kiabwe BasdeoValley Stream South A 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read