Highland Tech Fall Invitational

Date: Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Host: Highland School of Technology (Gastonia, NC)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-169A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Amanda Cameron12thHighland Tech 3.0 60 6 15 1 28.6% 78.33
2 Joshua Burns12thLedford A 3.0 60 5 16 7 23.8% 66.67
3 Isaac Franks10thHigh Point Central A 2.0 40 5 4 0 55.6% 57.50
4 Bansi Chhatrala12thProvidence A 3.0 60 4 9 0 30.8% 50.00
5 Colton Russell?South Point A 3.0 60 3 10 3 23.1% 43.33
6 Andrew Blosse12thHigh Point Central A 3.0 60 1 10 0 9.1% 38.33
7 Matthew Mokos10thProvidence A 3.0 60 4 5 1 44.4% 35.00
8 Silas Cranford12thHigh Point Central A 2.0 40 1 5 0 16.7% 32.50
9 Emma Harrington11thProvidence A 3.0 60 2 6 0 25.0% 30.00
9 Jesse Hill12thLedford A 3.0 60 2 6 0 25.0% 30.00
11 Davis Grubb12thChrist School 3.0 60 0 10 3 0.0% 28.33
11 Bryson Bingham12thHighland Tech 3.0 60 0 9 1 0.0% 28.33
13 Matthew Fatyol12thHigh Point Central D 2.5 50 0 7 0 0.0% 28.00
14 Wali Khan12thHigh Point Central A 3.0 60 2 6 2 25.0% 26.67
14 Wyatt Gildea11thChrist School 3.0 60 1 8 3 11.1% 26.67
16 Praneeth Arrepu11thCox Mill A 2.0 40 1 2 0 33.3% 17.50
16 Noah Piraino10thHigh Point Central D 2.0 40 0 4 1 0.0% 17.50
18 Ryan Mills?Highland Tech 1.5 30 1 1 0 50.0% 16.67
18 Joseph Chong12thProvidence A 3.0 60 1 4 1 20.0% 16.67
18 Lux Haney-Jardine10thChrist School 1.5 30 0 3 1 0.0% 16.67
21 Asad Noman12thHigh Point Central A 2.0 40 0 4 2 0.0% 15.00
22 Jacob Dowler11thChrist School 2.0 40 0 3 1 0.0% 12.50
23 Andrew Voigt12thSouth Point A 3.0 60 1 2 1 33.3% 10.00
23 Garrett Fox11thSouth Point A 3.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
23 Ted Peterson11thChrist School 2.0 40 0 3 2 0.0% 10.00
23 Emmanuel Pulliam?South Point A 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
27 Ian Oiler11thSouth Point A 2.0 40 0 2 1 0.0% 7.50
28 Nicholas Walton11thCox Mill A 1.5 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
28 Rishi Narayan11thCox Mill A 1.5 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
30 Parker Spesock12thHigh Point Central D 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
30 Gray Adams11thCox Mill A 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
32 Maggie Whitman11thHigh Point Central D 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
33 Zane Gwaltney10thCox Mill A 1.5 30 0 2 3 0.0% 3.33
34 Gracie Evans12thHigh Point Central D 3.0 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
35 Alex Stewart12thLedford A 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Hannah Jiang9thCox Mill A 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Katie Wooten12thLedford A 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Vrinda Desai10thHighland Tech 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Erika Bogue12thLedford A 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Fathe Kurkeli12thLedford A 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Jason Osemeka12thHighland Tech 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Rohit Nemani11thCox Mill A 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Nikita Connor10thHighland Tech 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Aadhi Ganeshkumar9thCox Mill A 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Shehzil Rahim10thHighland Tech 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Henry Duggins10thChrist School 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-169A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Anthony Hui10thProvidence C 3.0 60 10 9 1 52.6% 78.33
2 Keith Johnson11thLedford B 3.0 60 1 13 0 7.1% 48.33
3 Harrison Strag12thHigh Point Central B 2.5 50 2 8 1 20.0% 42.00
4 Alex Johnston10thProvidence C 3.0 60 3 8 2 27.3% 38.33
5 Seamus Aparicio12thProvidence B 3.0 60 2 8 0 20.0% 36.67
6 John Poston11thHigh Point Central B 2.0 40 0 7 0 0.0% 35.00
7 John Currier9thProvidence B 3.0 60 0 11 2 0.0% 33.33
8 Margot Behrens12thHigh Point Central C 2.5 50 1 6 0 14.3% 30.00
8 Matthew Dalton?South Point B 1.0 20 0 3 0 0.0% 30.00
10 Eric Zhang11thProvidence B 3.0 60 0 10 3 0.0% 28.33
11 Nick Matthew?South Point B 3.0 60 0 8 0 0.0% 26.67
12 Omar Hasan9thCox Mill B 2.5 50 0 8 4 0.0% 24.00
13 Tyler Rhodes?High Point Central C 3.0 60 4 2 2 66.7% 23.33
13 Jacob Nifong10thLedford B 3.0 60 0 7 0 0.0% 23.33
15 John Bovio11thHigh Point Central C 3.0 60 0 8 3 0.0% 21.67
16 Zoe Kaperonis10thProvidence C 3.0 60 3 3 3 50.0% 20.00
16 Charlie Tran?South Point B 1.5 30 0 3 0 0.0% 20.00
18 Paige Shields12thHigh Point Central B 3.0 60 1 5 2 16.7% 18.33
19 Emma Welter12thHigh Point Central B 3.0 60 0 5 0 0.0% 16.67
20 Emily Birtwistle?South Point B 2.5 50 0 4 0 0.0% 16.00
20 Varun Narayan9thCox Mill B 2.5 50 0 4 0 0.0% 16.00
22 Nicole Seip11thProvidence B 3.0 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
23 Sara Gaiser12thProvidence C 3.0 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
24 Nick Perros?South Point B 2.5 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
25 Zach Behe12thHigh Point Central C 2.0 40 0 3 2 0.0% 10.00
26 Alexander Nelson11thLedford B 3.0 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
27 Richmond Moore11thLedford B 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
28 Sai Kothapalli9thCox Mill C 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
28 Nawfal Mohammed9thCox Mill C 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
28 Shreerama Jayanth9thCox Mill C 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
31 Caleb Sowah9thCox Mill C 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
31 Hunter Hamrick10thCox Mill B 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
31 Sahil Phadnis9thCox Mill B 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
31 Andrew Eskew9thHigh Point Central C 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
31 Michael Ludwig?South Point B 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Andrew Hill11thHigh Point Central B 1.5 30 0 0 1 0.0% -3.33
36 Charlie Walke?Cox Mill B 1.5 30 0 0 1 0.0% -3.33
36 Karthik Nemani9thCox Mill B 1.5 30 0 0 1 0.0% -3.33

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read