South Suburban Conference Tournament

Date: Thursday, February 22, 2018
Location: Burnsville High School (Burnsville, MN)
Sponsor: South Suburban Conference (Eagan, MN)
Scoring Rules: Tossups with Powers; No Interrupts; No Bonuses

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-175A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Aaron Fromm?Eastview A 5 120 13 13 50.0% 54.17
2 Julia Schatz12thBurnsville A 5 123 13 13 50.0% 52.85
3 Isaiah Terveen?Eastview A 5 120 8 18 30.8% 50.00
4 Justin Jasperse12thBurnsville A 5 123 5 23 17.9% 49.59
5 Cole Schlottman?Prior Lake A 5 120 9 13 40.9% 44.17
6 Carter Mong?Prior Lake A 5 120 6 17 26.1% 43.33
7 Matthew Fischer12thBurnsville A 5 123 9 12 42.9% 41.46
8 Seth Gorman?Rosemount A 5 123 6 13 31.6% 35.77
9 Carter Sikorsky?Rosemount A 4 87 4 6 40.0% 27.59
10 Ryan Kvas?Rosemount A 5 111 4 9 30.8% 27.03
11 Parker Hemphill?Apple Valley A 5 120 3 11 21.4% 25.83
12 Alex Zheng?Prior Lake A 5 120 3 9 25.0% 22.50
13 Dane Singer?Shakopee A 5 120 2 10 16.7% 21.67
14 Brennan Wolfe?Prior Lake A 5 120 2 6 25.0% 15.00
15 Dwayne Cowan?Apple Valley A 5 120 1 7 12.5% 14.17
16 Bailey Pekar12thBurnsville A 5 123 1 7 12.5% 13.82
17 Ben Haisting?Rosemount A 4 96 0 6 0.0% 12.50
18 Jesse Laursen?Eastview A 5 120 0 5 0.0% 8.33
19 Aidan Buesing?Rosemount A 3 75 0 3 0.0% 8.00
20 Dylan Van Reenwijk?Eastview A 5 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
21 Ella Wold?Shakopee A 5 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
21 Jessie Vermeulen?Shakopee A 5 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
21 Tina Thompson?Shakopee A 5 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
24 Alex Page?Apple Valley A 5 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-175A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Joe Schatz8thBurnsville + Eagle Ridge Middle + Metcalf Middle 5 120 17 23 42.5% 80.83
2 Wyatt Isakson8thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle 5 120 13 27 32.5% 77.50
3 Alex Moon?Eastview C 5 120 12 21 36.4% 65.00
4 Cole Burnett?Prior Lake D 5 120 5 30 14.3% 62.50
4 Wyatt Andrews12thBurnsville B 4 96 2 27 6.9% 62.50
6 Cera Mitchum?Shakopee B 5 120 10 21 32.3% 60.00
7 Jack Nesnidal?Shakopee C 5 120 1 32 3.0% 55.83
8 Zander Gorton11thBurnsville B 4 96 3 20 13.0% 51.04
9 Chance Persons10thBurnsville + Eagle Ridge Middle + Metcalf Middle 5 120 7 20 25.9% 50.83
10 Kevin Hoang10thBurnsville C 5 120 5 18 21.7% 42.50
10 John Goettl7thEagle Ridge Middle 5 120 3 21 12.5% 42.50
12 Benji Johnson?Eastview B 5 108 2 18 10.0% 38.89
13 Ben Johnson?Prior Lake E 5 120 7 12 36.8% 37.50
13 Sarah Most?Eastview B 5 96 4 12 25.0% 37.50
13 Braden Bizal?Prior Lake B 5 120 3 18 14.3% 37.50
16 Parker Sinkula?Prior Lake G 5 120 4 15 21.1% 35.00
17 Isabel Lundquist?Prior Lake B 5 120 3 16 15.8% 34.17
18 Scott Rudquist?Prior Lake C 5 120 8 8 50.0% 33.33
19 Eric Watson?Rosemount B 4 96 3 11 21.4% 32.29
20 Jon Hedburg?Prior Lake C 5 120 0 19 0.0% 31.67
21 Davin Alt8thMetcalf Middle + Nicollet Middle 4 96 0 15 0.0% 31.25
22 Ben Stephenson?Eastview C 3 72 2 8 20.0% 30.56
23 Dennis Such?Prior Lake E 5 120 5 9 35.7% 27.50
24 Cameron Passon8thNicollet Middle 4 96 0 13 0.0% 27.08
25 Keller Lampert?Rosemount B 4 96 0 12 0.0% 25.00
26 Isaac Brown?Prior Lake F 5 120 1 13 7.1% 24.17
27 Chloe Kruger12thBurnsville B 4 96 1 10 9.1% 23.96
28 Rachel Kapsch?Prior Lake C 5 120 5 5 50.0% 20.83
28 Tyler Schmaltz?Prior Lake G 5 120 3 8 27.3% 20.83
28 Iris Gorton8thBurnsville + Eagle Ridge Middle + Metcalf Middle 5 120 3 8 27.3% 20.83
28 Morgan Bozeman?Prior Lake E 5 120 1 11 8.3% 20.83
28 Carter Stuart8thNicollet Middle 4 96 0 10 0.0% 20.83
33 Wil Holm?Prior Lake F 5 120 2 9 18.2% 20.00
33 Luke Seburg?Apple Valley B 5 120 2 9 18.2% 20.00
35 Jake Liggett?Rosemount B 4 96 3 5 37.5% 19.79
36 Mark Lichtenberger?Prior Lake E 5 120 1 10 9.1% 19.17
37 Calvin Hume8thMetcalf Middle + Nicollet Middle 4 96 0 9 0.0% 18.75
38 Daniel Portnov?Eastview C 3 72 3 2 60.0% 18.06
39 Peyton Johnson?Prior Lake D 5 120 3 6 33.3% 17.50
40 Luke Larson?Prior Lake G 5 120 4 4 50.0% 16.67
41 Katherine Do12thBurnsville B 4 96 0 7 0.0% 14.58
42 Annabelle Broughten?Prior Lake G 5 120 1 7 12.5% 14.17
42 Josh Adams?Apple Valley B 5 120 1 7 12.5% 14.17
42 Ethan Tinklenberg11thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle 5 120 1 7 12.5% 14.17
42 Charlie Meija10thBurnsville C 5 120 1 7 12.5% 14.17
46 Richard Yiu?Eastview C 3 72 0 5 0.0% 13.89
47 Keegan McDevitt8thNicollet Middle 4 96 1 5 16.7% 13.54
47 Aidan Josephs6thMetcalf Middle + Nicollet Middle 4 96 1 5 16.7% 13.54
47 Sydney Kuran?Rosemount B 4 96 1 5 16.7% 13.54
47 Max Ellison?Rosemount B 4 96 1 5 16.7% 13.54
51 Tyler Butler?Prior Lake B 5 120 4 2 66.7% 13.33
51 David Eckstrom?Prior Lake D 5 120 2 5 28.6% 13.33
51 Cody Cayetano?Apple Valley C 5 120 0 8 0.0% 13.33
54 Kevin Ly?Eastview B 5 108 2 4 33.3% 12.96
55 Matthew Peterburs?Prior Lake C 5 120 1 6 14.3% 12.50
56 Jasper Strayer8thEagle Ridge Middle 5 120 2 4 33.3% 11.67
57 Albert Lu12thBurnsville + Eagle Ridge Middle + Metcalf Middle 5 120 0 6 0.0% 10.00
58 Ra Prachomphonh?Apple Valley B 5 120 1 4 20.0% 9.17
58 Allan Habiger8thEagle Ridge Middle 5 120 1 4 20.0% 9.17
58 Michelle Ta?Shakopee B 5 120 1 4 20.0% 9.17
61 Kenny Ta?Eastview B 2 48 0 2 0.0% 8.33
62 Sydney Kuhl?Prior Lake D 5 120 1 3 25.0% 7.50
62 Benjamin Lamp?Shakopee C 5 120 1 3 25.0% 7.50
64 Nawal Mahamed10thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle 3 72 1 1 50.0% 6.94
65 Jasmine Horrach?Prior Lake F 5 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
65 Haroms Terfassa?Apple Valley C 5 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
65 Dallas Mahal?Apple Valley C 5 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
68 Victor Sanchez12thBurnsville B 4 96 0 3 0.0% 6.25
68 Josie Evjen10thBurnsville C 4 96 0 3 0.0% 6.25
70 Hadley Alt6thNicollet Middle 3 72 0 2 0.0% 5.56
70 Sam Levey?Eastview C 3 72 0 2 0.0% 5.56
72 Hayden Ek?Apple Valley C 5 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
73 Emmerson Drayton8thNicollet Middle 3 72 1 0 100.0% 4.17
73 Michael Walerius?Prior Lake B 5 120 1 1 50.0% 4.17
73 Jack Cheng?Prior Lake F 5 120 1 1 50.0% 4.17
73 Alex Stanek7thMetcalf Middle + Nicollet Middle 2 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
73 Kyle Hoang?Eastview B 3 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
78 Kendra Johnson?Shakopee B 5 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
79 Marwah Ismail11thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle 3 72 0 1 0.0% 2.78
79 Jacob Porras?Eastview C 3 72 0 1 0.0% 2.78
81 Hayden Mathews8thEagle Ridge Middle 5 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
82 Alexa Tinder10thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle 4 96 0 0 0.0% 0.00
82 Anh Lien?Burnsville C 3 72 0 0 0.0% 0.00
82 Andrew Ngo7thMetcalf Middle + Nicollet Middle 3 72 0 0 0.0% 0.00
82 Alex Martinez?Metcalf Middle + Nicollet Middle 3 72 0 0 0.0% 0.00
82 Dat Nguyen?Burnsville C 2 48 0 0 0.0% 0.00
82 Ryan Stanek8thNicollet Middle 2 48 0 0 0.0% 0.00
82 Sonia Li?Eastview B 2 36 0 0 0.0% 0.00
82 Bemnet Kiku?Eastview B 2 36 0 0 0.0% 0.00
82 Mai Ngo?Burnsville C 1 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read