Long Island Fall Tournament XVIII

Date: Saturday, November 17, 2018
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-179

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alexander KoutsoukosWilton 4 80 20 23 2 46.5% 130.00
2 Dean Ah NowMillburn 4 80 19 18 2 51.4% 113.75
3 Nicholas RauschunbergerSeton Hall Prep 4 80 19 15 7 55.9% 100.00
4 Daniel MaHunter A 4 80 22 8 4 73.3% 97.50
5 David WendtIsland Trees A 5 100 21 16 7 56.8% 88.00
6 John PhippsDarien 5 100 13 17 2 43.3% 71.00
7 Asher JaffeHunter B 5 100 8 25 4 24.2% 70.00
8 Lucas Spitz-ChapmanTenafly B 5 100 11 18 3 37.9% 66.00
9 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech B 4 60 4 14 5 22.2% 58.33
10 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech B 4 60 5 11 3 31.2% 56.67
11 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech A 5 100 13 12 7 52.0% 56.00
12 Kanay ShahMountain Lakes B 3 50 5 6 0 45.5% 54.00
13 Benjamin AvrahamiStuyvesant 5 100 5 21 5 19.2% 52.00
14 Eric MitchkoKings Park A 4 80 6 13 4 31.6% 50.00
15 Noah SheidlowerGreat Neck South A 5 100 10 11 5 47.6% 47.00
16 Darren PetrosinoHigh Tech A 5 100 10 10 4 50.0% 46.00
16 Ankit SayedClarke 5 100 5 19 7 20.8% 46.00
18 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South B 5 100 5 18 7 21.7% 44.00
19 Jacob Hardin-BernhardtHunter B 5 100 7 12 2 36.8% 43.00
19 Andersen GuGreat Neck South A 5 100 6 14 3 30.0% 43.00
19 Anita ShankerMountain Lakes A 5 100 5 15 2 25.0% 43.00
22 Philip BelinHunter C 4 80 3 12 0 20.0% 41.25
23 Alex SlusarevTenafly A 5 100 8 9 1 47.1% 41.00
23 Cameron CohenPort Jefferson A 5 100 4 17 5 19.0% 41.00
25 Michael LiHigh Tech A 5 100 7 11 3 38.9% 40.00
25 Andrew HauTenafly A 5 100 5 14 3 26.3% 40.00
27 Rachel YangHunter B 5 100 7 9 1 43.8% 38.00
28 Daniel LuGreat Neck South A 5 100 7 8 0 46.7% 37.00
29 Ariel SteinMillburn 4 80 6 7 3 46.2% 36.25
30 Juno LeeTenafly A 5 100 4 15 6 21.1% 36.00
31 Ethan VainribGreat Neck South A 5 100 6 10 3 37.5% 35.00
32 Lucy HorowitzMountain Lakes A 5 100 9 6 5 60.0% 34.00
32 Evan O'RourkeDarien 5 100 7 7 1 50.0% 34.00
32 Arjun PanicksseryClarke 5 100 3 15 5 16.7% 34.00
35 Spiros ManolasNorth Babylon C 5 100 3 12 0 20.0% 33.00
36 Alexander WuHigh Tech B 4 70 3 8 2 27.3% 32.86
37 Kaylee SmithMountain Lakes B 3 40 2 4 1 33.3% 32.50
38 Ethan ZhangMillburn 4 80 4 7 1 36.4% 31.25
39 Matthew FurnellSt. Joseph A 5 100 2 13 1 13.3% 31.00
40 Pedro Juan OrduzHunter A 4 80 7 2 1 77.8% 30.00
40 Cerulean OzarowHunter A 4 80 4 7 2 36.4% 30.00
40 Thomas ZamrozIsland Trees A 5 100 3 12 3 20.0% 30.00
40 Anusha DeTenafly B 5 100 0 16 2 0.0% 30.00
44 Cole SnedekerHigh Tech A 5 100 7 4 0 63.6% 29.00
45 Kenny TangStuyvesant 5 100 1 13 1 7.1% 28.00
46 Elpida ManolasNorth Babylon A 5 100 3 10 2 23.1% 27.00
47 Ciara AtkinsKellenberg C 4 80 3 6 0 33.3% 26.25
47 Aruna DasHunter C 4 80 3 7 2 30.0% 26.25
49 Alexander DelVecchioDarien 5 100 3 11 5 21.4% 26.00
50 Liam CotterSt. Joseph A 5 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
51 Zachary KantKings Park B 5 100 2 12 6 14.3% 24.00
52 Lukas KoutsoukosWilton 4 80 3 6 2 33.3% 23.75
52 John SanchezMillburn 4 80 2 7 1 22.2% 23.75
52 Jake BarnettMountain Lakes B 4 80 2 7 1 22.2% 23.75
55 Jack LengaGreat Neck South C 5 100 0 12 1 0.0% 23.00
56 Joel MathewClarke 5 100 3 7 1 30.0% 22.00
57 Syed AliValley Stream South 4 70 1 7 2 12.5% 21.43
58 Sameer SinghValley Stream South 4 60 1 6 3 14.3% 20.00
58 Simeon BelgraveKellenberg C 4 80 0 9 2 0.0% 20.00
60 Patrick DuanGreat Neck South B 5 100 2 8 3 20.0% 19.00
60 Eric CaoHunter D 5 100 0 12 5 0.0% 19.00
62 Benjamin ChapmanHunter A 4 80 4 4 5 50.0% 18.75
62 Ella LeedsHunter C 4 80 2 5 1 28.6% 18.75
62 Maimoonah ShafqatMountain Lakes B 4 80 1 6 0 14.3% 18.75
65 Ryan ShankerMountain Lakes A 5 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
65 Kathryn LeeGreat Neck South B 5 100 0 10 2 0.0% 18.00
65 Reid BiondoPort Jefferson A 5 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
68 Rayvaughn BrownCardinal Spellman B 4 70 1 5 1 16.7% 17.14
69 Kyle OngmaiPort Jefferson A 5 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
69 Giovanni Young-AnnuziatoSt. Joseph A 5 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
71 Pina ThanPort Jefferson B 4 80 0 7 1 0.0% 16.25
72 Sheryl LinIsland Trees A 3 40 2 0 0 100.0% 15.00
72 Gil ZaltsmanPort Jefferson B 4 80 2 3 0 40.0% 15.00
72 Conrad LewisMountain Lakes A 5 100 3 5 4 37.5% 15.00
75 Dimitris KoliatsisIsland Trees B 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
76 Max BrodskyHigh Tech B 4 80 2 3 1 40.0% 13.75
76 Joshua PaleyValley Stream South 4 80 2 5 5 28.6% 13.75
78 Daniel RomanCardinal Spellman A 5 100 3 4 4 42.9% 13.00
78 Nten NyiamStuyvesant 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
78 Sam KellerNorth Babylon A 5 100 2 5 3 28.6% 13.00
81 Maxwell HuangHunter D 5 100 5 1 5 83.3% 12.00
81 Benjamin GallaiStuyvesant 5 100 3 2 1 60.0% 12.00
81 Alexa GrimleyKings Park B 5 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
84 Sinan AtesPort Jefferson B 4 80 1 4 2 20.0% 11.25
85 Weslyn CaiKings Park B 5 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
85 Ethan GarciaIsland Trees B 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
87 Nadia PrasadKings Park B 5 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
87 Jerry FengTenafly A 5 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
87 Maxwell LinMountain Lakes B 4 70 1 2 0 33.3% 10.00
87 Antonios ManolasNorth Babylon B 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
87 Madison LewisCardinal Spellman B 5 90 1 4 2 20.0% 10.00
87 Francisco VazauerSt. Joseph B 5 100 1 5 3 16.7% 10.00
87 Stephanie BrownCardinal Spellman A 5 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
94 Christian VazauerSt. Joseph B 5 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
95 Anthony VazquezKellenberg C 4 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
96 Melissa HewittCardinal Spellman B 5 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
97 Hank JenningsTenafly B 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
97 Matthew San MiguelSt. Joseph B 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
99 Marcus LlorenteIsland Trees A 5 90 0 4 1 0.0% 7.78
100 Brian ZhangMillburn 4 80 2 0 0 100.0% 7.50
101 Christopher KimHunter D 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
101 Santiago ArangoIsland Trees B 5 100 0 5 3 0.0% 7.00
103 Lakeyah JacksonNorth Babylon A 5 100 2 0 0 100.0% 6.00
103 Robert KangHigh Tech B 3 50 1 0 0 100.0% 6.00
103 John GormanSt. Joseph A 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
103 Gabby Jean BaptisteNorth Babylon B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
103 Joshua JooSt. Joseph B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
108 John ProutSeton Hall Prep 4 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
108 Michelle HollandCardinal Spellman A 5 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
108 Aaron GordonTenafly B 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
108 Sanjay VermaKings Park A 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
112 Chaise ArtemisCardinal Spellman B 5 70 0 2 1 0.0% 4.29
113 Maggie KwanHunter D 5 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
113 Thomas BruggemannNorth Babylon B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Ciera SmithCardinal Spellman A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Lana ZhangGreat Neck South C 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Connor MenziesValley Stream South 4 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
118 Ellie GanserNorth Babylon A 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
118 Joshua RamkissoonValley Stream South 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
118 Emma McCarthyCardinal Spellman A 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
121 Samuel KatzmanGreat Neck South B 5 100 1 1 2 50.0% 3.00
122 Nicholas SullivanNorth Babylon B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
123 Edwin Mensah-BoatengSeton Hall Prep 4 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
123 Charles SpecialeKings Park A 4 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
125 Allen LuGreat Neck South C 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
126 Ian BattagliaNorth Babylon C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Ryan ElwoodNorth Babylon C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Eren GokturkNorth Babylon C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Shyan HudaClarke 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Joshua KimIsland Trees A 4 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Chibugo OkekeCardinal Spellman B 5 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Aaron FleischerSeton Hall Prep 4 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Bryan FokSeton Hall Prep 4 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Sade HenriquezCardinal Spellman B 3 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Molly BattagliaNorth Babylon A 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read