Long Island Fall Tournament XVIII

Date: Saturday, November 17, 2018
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-179

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alexander KoutsoukosWilton 10.0 200 44 47 4 48.4% 111.00
2 Daniel MaHunter A 10.0 200 56 22 8 71.8% 102.00
3 Dean Ah NowMillburn 10.0 200 48 30 4 61.5% 100.00
4 Nicholas RauschunbergerSeton Hall Prep 10.0 200 34 42 14 44.7% 86.00
5 David WendtIsland Trees A 11.0 220 38 37 14 50.7% 79.09
6 Asher JaffeHunter B 10.0 200 19 45 9 29.7% 69.00
7 John PhippsDarien 11.0 220 26 27 2 49.1% 59.09
8 Lucas Spitz-ChapmanTenafly B 10.0 200 17 39 12 30.4% 58.50
9 Noah SheidlowerGreat Neck South A 10.0 200 26 22 7 54.2% 57.50
10 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech A 11.0 220 29 21 18 58.0% 50.45
11 Darren PetrosinoHigh Tech A 11.0 220 21 26 7 44.7% 49.09
12 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech B 9.0 150 12 24 12 33.3% 48.00
13 Juno LeeTenafly A 10.0 200 11 34 6 24.4% 47.50
14 Cameron CohenPort Jefferson A 9.0 180 8 34 7 19.0% 47.22
15 Andersen GuGreat Neck South A 10.0 200 16 24 4 40.0% 46.00
15 Ankit SayedClarke 5.0 100 5 19 7 20.8% 46.00
17 Spiros ManolasNorth Babylon C 9.0 180 7 30 3 18.9% 43.33
18 Andrew HauTenafly A 10.0 200 12 28 6 30.0% 43.00
19 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech B 10.0 160 9 22 6 29.0% 40.62
20 Philip BelinHunter C 9.0 180 7 27 2 20.6% 40.56
21 Anita ShankerMountain Lakes A 10.0 200 11 26 5 29.7% 40.00
22 Benjamin AvrahamiStuyvesant 10.0 200 8 31 7 20.5% 39.50
23 Eric MitchkoKings Park A 8.0 160 7 24 6 22.6% 39.38
24 Jake BarnettMountain Lakes B 8.0 160 9 19 4 32.1% 38.12
25 Alex SlusarevTenafly A 6.0 120 8 12 3 40.0% 37.50
25 Ciara AtkinsKellenberg C 8.0 160 4 26 4 13.3% 37.50
27 Alex DelVecchioDarien 11.0 220 15 22 8 40.5% 36.82
28 Arjun PanicksseryClarke 5.0 100 3 15 5 16.7% 34.00
29 Rachel YangHunter B 10.0 200 13 15 2 46.4% 33.50
30 Jacob Hardin-BernhardtHunter B 10.0 200 10 20 4 33.3% 33.00
31 Kanay ShahMountain Lakes B 8.0 140 8 13 4 38.1% 32.86
32 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 9 23 13 28.1% 30.00
32 Matthew FurnellSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 3 27 3 10.0% 30.00
34 Michael LiHigh Tech A 11.0 220 14 15 8 48.3% 29.09
35 Lucy HorowitzMountain Lakes A 10.0 200 12 15 8 44.4% 29.00
36 Elpida ManolasNorth Babylon A 8.0 160 5 17 3 22.7% 28.75
37 John SanchezMillburn 10.0 200 8 19 5 29.6% 28.50
38 Ariel SteinMillburn 9.0 180 8 15 4 34.8% 27.78
39 Liam CotterSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 4 23 3 14.8% 27.50
39 Sameer SinghValley Stream South 7.0 120 2 17 7 10.5% 27.50
41 Eric CaoHunter D 9.0 180 2 25 7 7.4% 27.22
41 Jack LengaGreat Neck South C 9.0 180 1 25 4 3.8% 27.22
43 Ethan GarciaIsland Trees B 9.0 180 1 23 1 4.2% 26.67
44 Daniel LuGreat Neck South A 10.0 200 11 10 0 52.4% 26.50
45 Charles SpecialeKings Park A 8.0 160 11 8 7 57.9% 26.25
46 Pedro Juan OrduzHunter A 10.0 200 14 5 1 73.7% 25.50
47 Evan O'RourkeDarien 11.0 220 11 14 5 44.0% 25.45
48 Ethan VainribGreat Neck South A 10.0 200 10 12 5 45.5% 24.50
49 Reid BiondoPort Jefferson A 9.0 180 2 19 0 9.5% 24.44
50 Cerulean OzarowHunter A 10.0 200 10 12 6 45.5% 24.00
51 Alexander WuHigh Tech B 10.0 180 7 13 4 35.0% 23.89
52 Thomas ZamrozIsland Trees A 11.0 220 7 18 5 28.0% 23.64
53 Conrad LewisMountain Lakes A 10.0 200 8 16 10 33.3% 23.00
54 Gil ZaltsmanPort Jefferson B 7.0 140 2 14 2 12.5% 22.86
55 Ethan ZhangMillburn 7.0 140 4 10 1 28.6% 22.14
56 Joel MathewClarke 5.0 100 3 7 1 30.0% 22.00
57 Simeon BelgraveKellenberg C 8.0 160 1 18 4 5.3% 21.88
58 Kyle OngmaiPort Jefferson A 9.0 180 5 13 2 27.8% 21.67
58 Aruna DasHunter C 9.0 180 5 15 6 25.0% 21.67
58 Zachary KantKings Park B 9.0 180 2 21 9 8.7% 21.67
61 Cole SnedekerHigh Tech A 11.0 220 13 6 4 68.4% 21.36
62 Kenny TangStuyvesant 10.0 200 4 17 4 19.0% 21.00
63 Daniel RomanCardinal Spellman A 8.0 150 4 12 5 25.0% 20.67
64 Ryan ShankerMountain Lakes A 10.0 200 7 11 3 38.9% 20.00
64 Pina ThanPort Jefferson B 7.0 140 1 13 1 7.1% 20.00
66 Ray Vaughn BrownCardinal Spellman B 7.0 130 1 12 2 7.7% 19.23
67 Anusha DeTenafly B 10.0 200 1 19 5 5.0% 18.00
68 Ella LeedsHunter C 9.0 180 5 10 4 33.3% 17.22
69 Kathryn LeeGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 4 12 2 25.0% 17.00
69 Giovanni Young-AnnuziatoSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 3 13 1 18.8% 17.00
71 Maimoonah ShafqatMountain Lakes B 8.0 160 1 12 0 7.7% 16.88
72 Nten NyiamStuyvesant 10.0 200 3 14 4 17.6% 16.50
73 Sam KellerNorth Babylon A 8.0 160 5 8 5 38.5% 16.25
74 Joshua JooSt. Joseph B 9.0 180 1 13 0 7.1% 16.11
75 Francisco VazauerSt. Joseph B 9.0 180 4 11 6 26.7% 15.56
76 Lukas KoutsoukosWilton 10.0 200 3 12 2 20.0% 15.50
77 Syed AliValley Stream South 7.0 110 1 8 3 11.1% 14.55
78 Jerry FengTenafly A 10.0 200 5 9 4 35.7% 14.50
78 Patrick DuanGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 4 12 7 25.0% 14.50
80 Benjamin ChapmanHunter A 10.0 200 8 6 8 57.1% 14.00
80 Dimitris KoliatsisIsland Trees B 5.0 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
82 Weslyn CaiKings Park B 9.0 180 2 11 3 15.4% 13.89
83 Sinan AtesPort Jefferson B 7.0 140 1 10 4 9.1% 13.57
84 Maxwell HuangHunter D 9.0 180 5 8 7 38.5% 13.33
84 Christian VazauerSt. Joseph B 9.0 180 2 10 2 16.7% 13.33
86 Madison LewisCardinal Spellman B 8.0 150 1 9 3 10.0% 12.00
87 Kaylee SmithMountain Lakes B 7.0 120 2 5 2 28.6% 11.67
88 Maggie KwanHunter D 7.0 140 0 9 2 0.0% 11.43
89 Marcus LlorenteIsland Trees A 11.0 210 4 6 1 40.0% 10.95
90 Antonios ManolasNorth Babylon B 8.0 160 1 8 2 11.1% 10.62
91 Benjamin GallaiStuyvesant 10.0 200 4 5 1 44.4% 10.50
92 Alexa GrimleyKings Park B 9.0 180 2 6 0 25.0% 10.00
92 Joshua PaleyValley Stream South 7.0 140 2 7 6 22.2% 10.00
92 Melissa HewittCardinal Spellman B 8.0 110 1 4 0 20.0% 10.00
92 Anthony VazquezKellenberg C 8.0 160 1 7 1 12.5% 10.00
96 Michelle HollandCardinal Spellman A 8.0 110 1 4 1 20.0% 9.09
97 Gabby Jean BaptisteNorth Babylon B 8.0 160 1 6 1 14.3% 8.75
97 Thomas BruggemannNorth Babylon B 8.0 160 0 7 0 0.0% 8.75
99 Nadia PrasadKings Park B 9.0 180 2 5 1 28.6% 8.33
99 Matthew San MiguelSt. Joseph B 9.0 180 1 6 0 14.3% 8.33
99 Santiago ArangoIsland Trees B 9.0 180 0 10 5 0.0% 8.33
99 Stephanie BrownCardinal Spellman A 8.0 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
103 Maxwell LinMountain Lakes B 8.0 140 1 4 0 20.0% 7.86
104 Emma McCarthyCardinal Spellman A 8.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
105 Max BrodskyHigh Tech B 10.0 190 2 4 1 33.3% 6.84
106 Lakeyah JacksonNorth Babylon A 8.0 150 2 2 0 50.0% 6.67
106 Sade HenriquezCardinal Spellman B 5.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
108 Brian ZhangMillburn 8.0 160 2 2 0 50.0% 6.25
109 Hank JenningsTenafly B 10.0 200 0 6 0 0.0% 6.00
110 Ciera SmithCardinal Spellman A 8.0 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
111 Robert KangHigh Tech B 8.0 120 2 0 0 100.0% 5.00
111 Christopher KimHunter D 9.0 180 1 3 0 25.0% 5.00
111 Lana ZhangGreat Neck South C 9.0 180 1 3 0 25.0% 5.00
114 John ProutSeton Hall Prep 8.0 130 1 2 1 33.3% 4.62
115 Edwin Mensah-BoatengSeton Hall Prep 10.0 200 2 2 2 50.0% 4.00
115 Chibugo OkekeCardinal Spellman B 7.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
117 Sheryl LinIsland Trees A 8.0 130 2 0 1 100.0% 3.85
118 Sanjay VermaKings Park A 8.0 160 1 4 5 20.0% 3.75
118 Chaise ArtemisCardinal Spellman B 6.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
120 Connor MenziesValley Stream South 7.0 90 0 2 1 0.0% 3.33
121 Bryan FokSeton Hall Prep 10.0 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
121 Aaron GordonTenafly B 8.0 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
123 Samuel KatzmanGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 2 2 4 50.0% 3.00
124 Ellie GanserNorth Babylon A 6.0 110 0 2 1 0.0% 2.73
125 Nicholas SullivanNorth Babylon B 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
126 Ian BattagliaNorth Babylon C 9.0 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
127 Joshua RamkissoonValley Stream South 7.0 100 1 2 5 33.3% 2.00
128 Aaron FleischerSeton Hall Prep 7.0 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
129 John GormanSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 0 4 5 0.0% 1.50
130 Allen LuGreat Neck South C 9.0 180 0 2 2 0.0% 1.11
131 Ryan ElwoodNorth Babylon C 9.0 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
131 Eren GokturkNorth Babylon C 9.0 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
131 Joshua KimIsland Trees A 6.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
131 Shyan HudaClarke 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
131 Molly BattagliaNorth Babylon A 4.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read