Henderson Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 17, 2018
Host: B. Reed Henderson High School (West Chester, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-179

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Connor MayersPenn Manor 11.0 220 42 61 26 40.8% 100.91
2 Jacob EgolRanney 10.0 200 25 65 12 27.8% 96.50
3 Waley HeWilmington Charter A 11.0 220 34 38 14 47.2% 74.55
4 Will YaegerHempfield 11.0 220 27 42 11 39.1% 70.00
4 Anjo TherattilWilton 10.0 200 6 66 10 8.3% 70.00
6 William StegerManheim Township A 11.0 220 30 31 12 49.2% 63.64
7 Sohum ShenoyWilmington Charter A 11.0 220 36 19 9 65.5% 62.27
8 Anish GadgilDowningtown STEM 11.0 220 23 39 12 37.1% 61.36
9 Baybars CharkasManheim Township D 11.0 220 16 44 8 26.7% 58.18
10 Jacob CairnsLancaster Mennonite 10.0 200 8 52 13 13.3% 57.50
11 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select A 11.0 220 23 30 8 43.4% 55.00
11 Sean CorbettSaratoga Springs 5.0 100 5 22 4 18.5% 55.00
13 Will LewisGreat Valley D 9.0 180 8 40 7 16.7% 53.89
14 Anish KodaliGreat Valley C 8.0 150 8 32 8 20.0% 53.33
15 Sydney PrestonCamp Hill A 11.0 220 13 42 10 23.6% 51.36
16 John LiGreat Valley A 11.0 220 15 31 2 32.6% 47.73
17 Max LindPALCS 9.0 180 8 30 7 21.1% 42.78
18 Zac StaplerManheim Township B 11.0 220 20 26 18 43.5% 42.73
19 Nate RybnerManheim Township C 10.0 184 10 31 14 24.4% 42.39
20 Akhilesh KhambekarFriends Select B 9.0 180 6 31 4 16.2% 42.22
21 Noah HarriganGreat Valley B 11.0 220 12 31 11 27.9% 39.55
22 Max HafnerEmmaus 10.0 200 10 29 10 25.6% 39.00
23 Malaika ParalkarDowningtown East A 10.0 200 8 28 9 22.2% 35.50
24 Aran BybeeCedar Crest A 9.0 180 1 31 4 3.1% 33.89
25 Anshu NunemunthalaGreat Valley A 11.0 220 7 30 7 18.9% 33.64
26 Rishith RamamurthyWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 10 23 11 30.3% 32.50
26 Nikhil AlexDowningtown East B 10.0 200 4 27 1 12.9% 32.50
28 Andrew StrattonNanticoke B 10.0 201 2 30 1 6.2% 32.34
29 Liam CarcieriNanticoke A 10.0 200 7 24 5 22.6% 32.00
30 Aizaaz "A. Z." FaizManheim Township B 11.0 220 9 27 12 25.0% 31.36
31 Ryan ZhangHempfield 11.0 220 13 19 9 40.6% 30.91
31 Silas MohrFriends Select A 11.0 220 6 26 2 18.8% 30.91
33 Shouro ShuvitDowningtown East C 10.0 200 1 35 13 2.8% 30.00
34 Josiah EschLancaster Mennonite 10.0 200 7 19 0 26.9% 29.50
35 Jonathan PofcherSmithtown West B 10.0 190 1 27 1 3.6% 29.47
36 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township A 11.0 220 10 18 2 35.7% 29.09
37 Aman SinghWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 8 26 18 23.5% 29.00
38 Ryan KashatusManheim Township A 11.0 220 13 13 2 50.0% 28.64
39 Jeya IyaduraiDowningtown East B 10.0 200 3 27 6 10.0% 28.50
40 Noah KrubitzerNanticoke A 10.0 200 3 26 5 10.3% 28.00
41 Maggie ShaheenDowningtown East A 10.0 150 4 16 3 20.0% 27.33
42 Ellie TalianiManheim Township D 11.0 110 4 9 0 30.8% 27.27
43 Shrey PandyaGreat Valley B 10.0 200 3 26 7 10.3% 27.00
44 Jonah TarantaFriends Select A 11.0 220 8 18 1 30.8% 26.82
45 Adhi BabuWilmington Charter C 10.0 200 0 28 3 0.0% 26.50
46 Aakash NarayanGreat Valley B 9.0 170 5 16 2 23.8% 26.47
47 Sanya NairManheim Township D 11.0 220 11 13 1 45.8% 26.36
48 Eric AndersonManheim Township C 9.0 180 8 13 3 38.1% 26.11
49 Shubh ThackerSmithtown East A 10.0 200 5 24 13 17.2% 25.00
50 Nick JohnstonSmithtown West B 10.0 200 0 28 7 0.0% 24.50
51 Kyle YangGreat Valley B 11.0 210 8 15 3 34.8% 24.29
52 Lily SnyderManheim Township C 9.0 170 3 16 0 15.8% 24.12
53 Noah AndrewsManheim Township A 11.0 220 9 16 7 36.0% 23.64
54 Sashwat VenkateshDowningtown STEM 11.0 220 9 15 6 37.5% 23.18
54 Chad HoglundPenn Manor 11.0 220 9 15 6 37.5% 23.18
56 Kevin PhanManheim Township C 10.0 180 6 13 3 31.6% 22.78
57 Deeya DoshiManheim Township C 10.0 166 6 11 3 35.3% 22.29
58 Syed MonzareenCedar Crest A 9.0 180 4 15 2 21.1% 22.22
59 Rahul NarayananGreat Valley C 9.0 160 4 12 1 25.0% 21.88
60 Rishi RamanGreat Valley A 11.0 220 10 16 14 38.5% 21.82
61 Lance JensonNanticoke B 10.0 201 3 17 0 15.0% 21.39
62 Frances HughesEmmaus 10.0 200 7 13 5 35.0% 21.00
63 Marianne LopezSmithtown West A 10.0 200 3 16 0 15.8% 20.50
64 Carsten BrodbeckHempfield 11.0 220 5 18 7 21.7% 20.00
65 Dan MilaniGreat Valley A 10.0 193 7 10 3 41.2% 19.69
66 Tyler YangGreat Valley C 6.0 110 0 13 5 0.0% 19.09
67 Sami SyedSmithtown West C 10.0 201 2 17 2 10.5% 18.91
68 Seth MarxRanney 10.0 200 3 16 4 15.8% 18.50
68 Rhys YeatterCedar Crest B 10.0 200 1 18 2 5.3% 18.50
70 Leah LurieDowningtown East B 10.0 200 4 14 5 22.2% 17.50
70 Ike ZhangSmithtown East A 10.0 200 2 15 1 11.8% 17.50
72 Colin MatteraSmithtown West C 10.0 201 2 17 5 10.5% 17.41
73 Eric LaiManheim Township B 11.0 220 6 12 4 33.3% 17.27
74 Minas MacosFriends Select B 9.0 180 1 17 6 5.6% 17.22
75 Cole HillegasCamp Hill B 10.0 200 5 10 1 33.3% 17.00
75 Leo ChapmanCamp Hill B 10.0 200 3 13 1 18.8% 17.00
77 Jared PaolilloSmithtown West C 10.0 191 3 12 1 20.0% 16.75
78 Alexis SteeleCedar Crest B 10.0 200 1 16 2 5.9% 16.50
79 Shreya SriramineniEmmaus 10.0 200 4 14 8 22.2% 16.00
79 Logan RiveraSmithtown West A 10.0 200 2 13 0 13.3% 16.00
79 Simran RajpalDowningtown East A 9.0 150 1 11 1 8.3% 16.00
82 Skouhel AugustinSmithtown West B 10.0 200 4 10 1 28.6% 15.50
82 Gabe JenceleskiNanticoke A 10.0 200 4 12 5 25.0% 15.50
84 William KanjorskiNanticoke A 10.0 200 0 17 4 0.0% 15.00
85 Ford StarksCedar Crest B 10.0 200 1 13 1 7.1% 14.00
85 Bobby LathamCamp Hill B 10.0 200 0 14 0 0.0% 14.00
87 Charlie CaddellCamp Hill A 11.0 220 4 9 0 30.8% 13.64
88 Sam HaasCamp Hill A 11.0 210 4 8 0 33.3% 13.33
88 Viraj GovaniCedar Crest A 9.0 180 4 9 6 30.8% 13.33
90 Saahas YechuriDowningtown STEM 11.0 220 5 10 6 33.3% 13.18
91 Amogh BaradwajWilmington Charter C 10.0 200 1 12 1 7.7% 13.00
92 Aidan PulliamFriends Select A 11.0 220 6 6 2 50.0% 12.73
93 Kyle SassoSmithtown West A 10.0 200 0 13 1 0.0% 12.50
94 Prithvi ParthasarathyGreat Valley C 8.0 150 3 6 3 33.3% 12.00
95 Katherine PanDowningtown East A 10.0 160 2 9 5 18.2% 11.88
96 Ethan HobenEmmaus 10.0 200 2 11 5 15.4% 11.50
97 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley B 5.0 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
98 Sam WhittonManheim Township B 11.0 220 4 7 2 36.4% 10.91
99 Yash RajpalDowningtown East C 10.0 200 2 8 1 20.0% 10.50
100 Nic GustafsonPALCS 9.0 180 1 13 12 7.1% 9.44
101 Kashyap NathanGreat Valley C 8.0 150 1 7 3 12.5% 9.33
102 Ritvik ChilakamarthySmithtown East A 10.0 200 0 11 4 0.0% 9.00
102 Chelsea MarescaSmithtown East B 10.0 200 0 9 0 0.0% 9.00
104 Aidan HanleyCedar Crest A 9.0 180 1 7 1 12.5% 8.89
105 Prasanna KrishnamoorthyWilmington Charter A 11.0 220 5 5 6 50.0% 8.64
106 Victoria LeManheim Township D 11.0 200 0 10 3 0.0% 8.50
107 Eeshwar KrishnanPALCS 9.0 180 3 3 0 50.0% 8.33
107 Josh GonsalvesGreat Valley D 9.0 180 0 8 1 0.0% 8.33
109 Cory YurkovicDowningtown East C 10.0 200 2 6 2 25.0% 8.00
110 Jack BassickDowningtown East A 10.0 140 2 3 1 40.0% 7.86
111 Jane FarrellManheim Township D 11.0 130 0 5 0 0.0% 7.69
112 Jack RoweSmithtown East A 10.0 200 2 6 3 25.0% 7.50
113 Shreyas RavichandarWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 2 4 0 33.3% 7.00
114 Chet MittalGreat Valley D 9.0 180 1 6 3 14.3% 6.67
115 Adrian AltieriFriends Select B 9.0 180 3 4 7 42.9% 5.56
116 Paula QuintoSmithtown West A 10.0 200 1 4 0 20.0% 5.50
117 Caroline KelleySmithtown West B 10.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
117 Colin LeonardPALCS 8.0 160 1 3 1 25.0% 5.00
117 Brennan McFallPenn Manor 11.0 220 1 4 0 20.0% 5.00
117 Emily BixlerCedar Crest B 10.0 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
117 Tyler KingSmithtown East B 10.0 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
117 Brian SabujoSmithtown East B 10.0 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
123 William LiaoDowningtown STEM 11.0 220 3 3 5 50.0% 4.55
123 Nick BaiataSmithtown West B 10.0 110 0 3 1 0.0% 4.55
125 Nandhini KrishnanGreat Valley D 9.0 180 1 5 5 16.7% 4.44
126 Lily EgolRanney 10.0 200 2 1 0 66.7% 4.00
126 Nora WanDowningtown East B 10.0 200 0 5 2 0.0% 4.00
126 Jordon GyarmathySaratoga Springs 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
129 Chris CabinilasNanticoke B 10.0 201 1 2 0 33.3% 3.48
130 Richard CuiWilmington Charter A 11.0 220 0 3 0 0.0% 2.73
131 Saniya VaidyaDowningtown East C 8.0 160 0 3 2 0.0% 2.50
132 Graham HarrowerSaratoga Springs 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
132 Colby GambleHempfield 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
134 Matt GurgioloCamp Hill A 6.0 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
135 Declan FitzpatrickCamp Hill A 6.0 120 1 0 1 100.0% 1.67
135 Micah ClarkHempfield 6.0 120 0 2 2 0.0% 1.67
137 Shivtej LakkakulaWilmington Charter C 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
138 Ty PalfiLancaster Mennonite 10.0 200 0 1 1 0.0% 0.50
139 Bernie EckmanPenn Manor 7.0 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Kumail SyedSmithtown West C 9.0 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Elana KimSmithtown West C 9.0 101 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Morgan CooperPenn Manor 5.0 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Jordan HillWilmington Charter C 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
144 Keshav KotteswaranWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 0 2 5 0.0% -0.50
144 Elizabeth WrightRanney 10.0 200 0 0 1 0.0% -0.50
144 Sikar KonakancharSmithtown East B 10.0 200 0 0 1 0.0% -0.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read