Miami Valley School Fall Kickoff Tournament

Date: Saturday, September 29, 2018
Host: The Miami Valley School (Dayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

High School Division (IS-177)

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Hari ParameswaranBeavercreek A 5.0 100 43 16 10 72.9% 151.00
2 D. J. BanksHenderson County 5.0 100 16 27 6 37.2% 96.00
3 Tegan KapadiaBeavercreek B 5.0 100 16 22 4 42.1% 88.00
4 Mason ReidGlasgow 5.0 100 17 17 4 50.0% 81.00
5 John John GrogerMiami Valley A 5.0 101 21 9 0 70.0% 80.20
6 Jakobi DeslouchesAllderdice 5.0 100 13 19 2 40.6% 75.00
7 Walker CombsGeorge Washington 5.0 101 17 12 2 58.6% 72.28
8 William GrogerMiami Valley A 5.0 101 18 6 0 75.0% 65.35
9 Sam OguntoyinboSolon A 5.0 100 15 11 3 57.7% 64.00
10 Nathan HazlettCopley 5.0 100 9 20 5 31.0% 62.00
11 Gavin DeWittDetroit Catholic Central B 5.0 100 13 13 4 50.0% 61.00
12 Michael VesteyTippecanoe 5.0 100 15 11 9 57.7% 58.00
13 Parker StogdillDetroit Catholic Central A 5.0 100 14 10 5 58.3% 57.00
14 Parker BannisterGlasgow 5.0 100 10 13 1 43.5% 55.00
15 Thomas SweeneyLittle Miami 5.0 100 10 15 6 40.0% 54.00
15 Oliver MarchusSidney 5.0 100 9 14 1 39.1% 54.00
17 Eddy LiuDublin Scioto 5.0 100 14 9 8 60.9% 52.00
18 Colin StewartDetroit Catholic Central A 5.0 100 14 5 1 73.7% 51.00
19 David DeBackerDetroit Catholic Central A 5.0 100 9 12 2 42.9% 49.00
20 Benjamin WoodsGeorge Washington 5.0 101 15 2 2 88.2% 46.53
21 Varun KukkillayaGeorge Washington 5.0 101 10 9 4 52.6% 43.56
22 Charlie RossOakwood 4.5 90 8 8 4 50.0% 40.00
23 Timmy HuangSolon A 5.0 100 10 5 1 66.7% 39.00
24 Robert DedvukajDetroit Catholic Central A 5.0 100 10 5 2 66.7% 38.00
24 Gabriel PintoDublin Scioto 5.0 100 5 12 1 29.4% 38.00
26 Harrison JenkinsHenderson County 5.0 100 10 3 1 76.9% 35.00
27 Max MaderMiami Valley A 5.0 101 10 4 4 71.4% 33.66
28 Scott ZhaoSolon C 1.5 30 1 4 1 20.0% 33.33
29 Austin L. DavisAllderdice 5.0 100 7 6 0 53.8% 33.00
30 Carter PauletteCopley 2.0 40 3 2 0 60.0% 32.50
31 Tyler ReillySt. Charles A 4.5 90 5 8 2 38.5% 32.22
32 Daniel DillGlasgow 5.0 100 6 7 2 46.2% 30.00
32 Arunn SankarBeavercreek C 5.0 100 1 14 1 6.7% 30.00
34 Frank MularcikCopley 5.0 100 6 8 5 42.9% 29.00
34 Sam WangSolon B 5.0 100 4 10 3 28.6% 29.00
36 Nathan ScirtzingerSt. Charles A 4.0 80 2 9 1 18.2% 28.75
37 Garrett MoyerCarroll 5.0 100 8 4 4 66.7% 28.00
37 Bryce MurrayDetroit Catholic Central B 5.0 100 4 8 0 33.3% 28.00
37 Patrick BookerSt. Charles B 5.0 100 1 13 1 7.1% 28.00
40 Jaron AshtonSolon B 2.0 40 3 2 2 60.0% 27.50
41 Robbie BillupsLittle Miami 5.0 100 6 5 1 54.5% 27.00
41 Bill DavidsonDetroit Catholic Central B 5.0 100 3 11 4 21.4% 27.00
41 Nobel ZhouSidney 5.0 100 2 11 1 15.4% 27.00
41 Ben SailorsBellefontaine 5.0 100 0 14 1 0.0% 27.00
45 Abby CohenBeavercreek A 5.0 100 5 6 1 45.5% 26.00
45 Truman JuryAllderdice 5.0 100 5 6 1 45.5% 26.00
47 Rebecca GentryOakwood 4.5 90 5 7 6 41.7% 25.56
48 Zach ErnstDetroit Catholic Central B 5.0 100 5 5 0 50.0% 25.00
49 Neel MehtaSolon A 5.0 100 7 3 3 70.0% 24.00
50 Jack FinnSt. Charles A 4.0 80 4 3 0 57.1% 22.50
51 Pranit BeharaSolon A 5.0 100 5 4 1 55.6% 22.00
51 Gabe ParsonsTippecanoe 5.0 100 5 6 5 45.5% 22.00
53 Ava ParikhSolon C 5.0 100 4 7 5 36.4% 21.00
53 Emily HelmCarroll 5.0 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
55 Ethan HoangSt. Charles A 4.0 80 2 5 0 28.6% 20.00
56 Asha BuerkMiami Valley B 5.0 100 4 4 1 50.0% 19.00
56 Tiffany ZhouBeavercreek B 5.0 100 3 6 2 33.3% 19.00
58 Ethan WendelTippecanoe 5.0 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
59 Jessica GirardBeavercreek C 5.0 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
60 Lorena IaniroSolon B 3.0 60 2 2 0 50.0% 16.67
61 Leo SweeneyAllderdice 5.0 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
62 Sidney GunnOakwood 1.0 20 1 0 0 100.0% 15.00
62 Konnor KlerckeLittle Miami 4.0 80 3 2 1 60.0% 15.00
62 Grant MaioranaSolon B 3.0 60 2 2 1 50.0% 15.00
62 Alan XieBeavercreek C 4.0 80 2 3 0 40.0% 15.00
62 Ellie CadeBeavercreek B 5.0 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
67 Roman AdomanisBeavercreek B 5.0 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
68 Brian SchappLittle Miami 3.0 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
69 Visvam SrinivasanDublin Scioto 5.0 100 4 1 1 80.0% 13.00
69 Harsha PaladuguMiami Valley B 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
71 Nikki DhageSolon C 2.0 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
71 Caroline McClungGeorge Washington 2.0 40 0 3 1 0.0% 12.50
73 Richard RoedigerOakwood 4.5 90 1 5 2 16.7% 12.22
74 Wil KyleHenderson County 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
75 Amay KejriwalMiami Valley A 5.0 101 3 2 1 60.0% 11.88
76 Jacob AndersonLittle Miami 3.0 60 3 0 2 100.0% 11.67
76 Bibhus LuitelCopley 3.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
76 Willy BeaseckerSt. Charles B 3.0 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
79 Michael BrummettCarroll 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
80 Shayak ChakrabartiSolon C 5.0 100 1 5 3 16.7% 10.00
80 Spencer GreenSt. Charles A 3.5 70 0 4 1 0.0% 10.00
82 Lindsey MaurerSolon C 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
82 Alex LuoSolon B 5.0 100 0 6 3 0.0% 9.00
82 Lakshmi JainMiami Valley B 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
85 Shourjo GanguliBeavercreek C 3.0 60 1 2 2 33.3% 8.33
86 Alex ChandlerHenderson County 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
87 Ryan PinardCopley 3.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
87 Lily EvansBellefontaine 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
87 Aaron SchwirianSt. Charles B 3.0 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
87 Hao QiSolon B 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
87 HannahSidney 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
87 Norah MillerOakwood 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
93 Sacha PrasadGeorge Washington 3.0 61 1 0 0 100.0% 4.92
94 Karissa B.Dublin Scioto 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
95 Niththy RamanitharanBeavercreek C 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
95 Carter NussSidney 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
97 Megan B.Carroll 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Miriam IrickBellefontaine 4.5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Jagger WalravenSt. Charles B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Justin LongBellefontaine 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 John BurchfieldSt. Charles B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Anna AnelloCopley 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Lilly MoodyBellefontaine 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Andrew HoangSt. Charles B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Conner NussSidney 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 MallorySidney 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Sophia ShannonOakwood 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 DerekSolon C 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Destiny DickBellefontaine 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 AvaSidney 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Eric MunkOakwood 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Eugene YoungOakwood 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Middle School Division (MS-27)

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ryan LeeCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 5.0 100 25 32 6 43.9% 133.00
2 Andrew HolzingerMiami Valley A 5.0 100 13 39 1 25.0% 116.00
3 Sadhil MehtaTippecanoe Middle B 4.0 80 2 16 2 11.1% 45.00
4 Arshaan KahlonMiami Valley A 5.0 100 7 10 2 41.2% 39.00
5 John ReichelIncarnation Catholic A 1.8 36 2 4 0 33.3% 38.89
6 Aubrey WilliamsNorthmont Middle A 5.0 100 4 14 3 22.2% 37.00
7 Aadya GujjaMiami Valley B 5.0 100 5 14 7 26.3% 36.00
8 Lily OehlersOakwood 3.0 60 1 9 1 10.0% 33.33
9 Max McCloskeyOakwood 4.5 90 4 9 1 30.8% 32.22
10 Peri RhoadsIncarnation Catholic A 2.2 44 1 5 0 16.7% 29.55
11 Nathan SnizikIncarnation Catholic A 3.2 64 1 8 1 11.1% 28.12
12 Alex StoneNorthmont Middle A 5.0 100 3 11 3 21.4% 28.00
12 Pramod MuthigiCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 5.0 100 2 15 8 11.8% 28.00
14 Christian PullinsIncarnation Catholic B 5.0 100 1 13 3 7.1% 26.00
15 Gabriel BetznerTippecanoe Middle A 5.0 100 0 14 3 0.0% 25.00
16 Ben DannemillerIncarnation Catholic B 4.5 90 0 11 0 0.0% 24.44
17 Rachel YoungCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 5.0 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
18 Jazlyn SanduCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 5.0 100 1 11 2 8.3% 23.00
18 Mia HaydenNorthmont Middle B 5.0 100 0 13 3 0.0% 23.00
20 William LawhonCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 4.0 80 3 6 3 33.3% 22.50
21 Jeffrey BrownTippecanoe Middle A 5.0 100 4 5 0 44.4% 22.00
21 Emily FinnilaOakwood 2.5 50 1 4 0 20.0% 22.00
23 Caroline ShoupMiami Valley B 4.0 80 2 6 1 25.0% 21.25
24 Ellie SmithIncarnation Catholic A 4.5 90 0 9 0 0.0% 20.00
25 Emily MangoldIncarnation Catholic A 1.8 36 1 2 0 33.3% 19.44
26 Nate WinstonMiami Valley B 4.0 80 2 5 1 28.6% 18.75
27 Lekha ChoudaryMiami Valley A 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
27 Abby PoprockiOakwood 2.5 50 0 5 1 0.0% 18.00
29 Hannah HurstIncarnation Catholic A 3.2 64 0 6 1 0.0% 17.19
30 Michael RitschelOakwood 3.0 60 1 5 3 16.7% 16.67
31 Hannah MarloweMiami Valley A 5.0 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
31 Heather DiehlTippecanoe Middle A 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
33 Audrey RickmonNorthmont Middle A 5.0 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
34 Amrita SainiIncarnation Catholic A 1.8 36 0 3 1 0.0% 13.89
35 Sophia ShakerMiami Valley C 3.0 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
35 Eddie ShalIncarnation Catholic A 1.5 30 0 2 0 0.0% 13.33
37 Zander BelkoTippecanoe Middle A 5.0 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
38 Amelia GibsonMiami Valley C 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
38 Ethan StickleNorthmont Middle A 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
38 Carson StoneNorthmont Middle B 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
38 Cato MayberryMiami Valley C 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
42 Zachary LudwigOakwood 2.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
43 Matthew LueckeCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 3.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
44 Josh FesterOakwood 2.5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
45 Harrison RothschildCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 4.5 90 2 2 3 50.0% 7.78
46 Andrew McKennaIncarnation Catholic B 4.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
46 Max DoepkerIncarnation Catholic B 4.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
46 Parker KaibasTippecanoe Middle B 4.0 80 0 4 2 0.0% 7.50
49 Sarah GeorgeTippecanoe Middle B 4.0 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
50 Layken SchatzNorthmont Middle B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
51 Ava BresslerMiami Valley B 3.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
51 Mallory HughesTippecanoe Middle B 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
53 Abhi MedapatiCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 4.5 90 0 2 1 0.0% 3.33
54 Bridget ScrantonNorthmont Middle B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
55 Brooke BashoreTippecanoe Middle B 4.0 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
56 Vaishu MedapatiCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
56 Lizzie ZitaCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
56 Abbey ZitaCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
59 Gurleen DabMiami Valley C 5.0 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
60 Riley KoellerIncarnation Catholic B 2.5 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00
61 Sean GuptaMiami Valley B 2.0 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read