Miami Valley School Fall Kickoff Tournament

Date: Saturday, September 29, 2018
Host: The Miami Valley School (Dayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

High School Division (IS-177) Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Hari ParameswaranBeavercreek A 11.0 220 90 41 23 68.7% 149.55
2 D. J. BanksHenderson County 10.0 200 30 48 12 38.5% 87.00
3 Mason ReidGlasgow 11.0 220 39 37 11 51.3% 81.82
4 Tegan KapadiaBeavercreek B 10.0 200 29 43 10 40.3% 81.50
5 Thomas SweeneyLittle Miami 10.0 200 19 48 9 28.4% 72.00
6 John John GrogerMiami Valley A 10.0 201 34 18 0 65.4% 68.66
7 Michael VesteyTippecanoe 9.0 180 28 26 14 51.9% 67.78
8 William GrogerMiami Valley A 10.0 201 33 19 2 63.5% 67.16
9 Jakobi DeslouchesAllderdice 10.0 200 22 30 4 42.3% 61.00
10 Oliver MarchusSidney 7.0 140 12 22 1 35.3% 56.43
11 Walker CombsGeorge Washington 7.0 141 19 13 5 59.4% 55.32
12 Sam OguntoyinboSolon A 10.0 200 26 18 5 59.1% 54.50
13 Nathan HazlettCopley 10.0 200 16 34 8 32.0% 54.00
14 Eddy LiuDublin Scioto 10.0 200 24 23 12 51.1% 53.00
15 Gavin DeWittDetroit Catholic Central B 10.0 200 22 22 6 50.0% 52.00
16 Arunn SankarBeavercreek C 10.0 200 7 38 7 15.6% 45.00
17 Charlie RossOakwood 6.0 120 9 15 4 37.5% 44.17
18 Parker StogdillDetroit Catholic Central A 10.0 200 22 13 6 62.9% 43.00
19 Timmy HuangSolon A 10.0 200 21 12 2 63.6% 42.50
19 David DeBackerDetroit Catholic Central A 10.0 200 16 21 5 43.2% 42.50
21 Benjamin WoodsGeorge Washington 10.0 201 25 7 6 78.1% 41.29
22 Colin StewartDetroit Catholic Central A 10.0 200 22 7 1 75.9% 39.50
23 Garrett MoyerCarroll 9.0 180 9 26 10 25.7% 38.33
24 Varun KukkillayaGeorge Washington 10.0 201 15 19 8 44.1% 37.31
25 Robert DedvukajDetroit Catholic Central A 10.0 200 20 8 2 71.4% 37.00
26 Parker BannisterGlasgow 11.0 220 15 20 4 42.9% 36.82
27 Ben SailorsBellefontaine 10.0 200 1 36 4 2.7% 35.50
28 Harrison JenkinsHenderson County 10.0 200 16 11 2 59.3% 34.00
29 Richard RoedigerOakwood 9.0 180 4 26 3 13.3% 33.89
30 Nathan ScirtzingerSt. Charles A 8.0 160 4 22 2 15.4% 33.75
31 Rebecca GentryOakwood 9.0 180 9 23 13 28.1% 33.33
32 Tyler ReillySt. Charles A 9.0 180 9 17 4 34.6% 31.67
33 Austin L. DavisAllderdice 10.0 200 15 9 0 62.5% 31.50
34 Scott ZhaoSolon C 3.5 70 3 7 1 30.0% 31.43
34 Nobel ZhouSidney 7.0 140 4 17 2 19.0% 31.43
36 Gabe ParsonsTippecanoe 9.0 180 8 18 7 30.8% 29.44
37 Gabriel PintoDublin Scioto 10.0 200 5 21 4 19.2% 26.50
38 Max MaderMiami Valley A 10.0 201 15 8 9 65.2% 25.87
39 Jaron AshtonSolon B 5.0 100 6 6 5 50.0% 25.00
40 Robbie BillupsLittle Miami 9.0 180 9 9 1 50.0% 24.44
41 Pranit BeharaSolon A 10.0 200 12 7 2 63.2% 24.00
41 Bryce MurrayDetroit Catholic Central B 10.0 200 7 14 1 33.3% 24.00
43 Ava ParikhSolon C 9.0 180 8 13 7 38.1% 23.89
43 Patrick BookerSt. Charles B 9.0 180 1 21 2 4.5% 23.89
45 Daniel DillGlasgow 11.0 220 9 14 3 39.1% 23.64
46 Truman JuryAllderdice 10.0 200 11 8 2 57.9% 23.50
47 Sam WangSolon B 8.5 170 6 14 7 30.0% 22.94
48 Shayak ChakrabartiSolon C 9.0 180 2 19 4 9.5% 22.22
49 Bill DavidsonDetroit Catholic Central B 10.0 200 6 15 5 28.6% 21.50
50 Harsha PaladuguMiami Valley B 10.0 200 0 23 4 0.0% 21.00
51 Emily HelmCarroll 8.0 160 1 15 0 6.2% 20.62
52 Neel MehtaSolon A 10.0 200 11 8 8 57.9% 20.50
53 Visvam SrinivasanDublin Scioto 10.0 200 10 5 1 66.7% 19.50
54 Abby CohenBeavercreek A 11.0 220 8 10 2 44.4% 19.09
55 Alan XieBeavercreek C 7.5 150 3 10 1 23.1% 18.67
56 Leo SweeneyAllderdice 10.0 200 9 6 2 60.0% 18.50
56 Frank MularcikCopley 10.0 200 7 11 6 38.9% 18.50
58 Zach ErnstDetroit Catholic Central B 10.0 200 7 8 1 46.7% 18.00
58 Lakshmi JainMiami Valley B 10.0 200 6 11 4 35.3% 18.00
58 Lorena IaniroSolon B 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
61 Ethan WendelTippecanoe 9.0 180 5 9 1 35.7% 17.78
62 Grant MaioranaSolon B 6.5 130 2 10 4 16.7% 16.92
63 Sarah RuetschleCarroll 3.0 60 0 5 0 0.0% 16.67
64 Asha BuerkMiami Valley B 8.0 160 4 8 2 33.3% 16.25
65 Jessica GirardBeavercreek C 10.0 200 3 13 3 18.8% 16.00
66 Norah MillerOakwood 5.5 110 1 7 0 12.5% 15.45
67 Jack FinnSt. Charles A 7.5 150 4 6 1 40.0% 15.33
68 Tiffany ZhouBeavercreek B 10.0 200 4 10 3 28.6% 14.50
69 Konnor KlerckeLittle Miami 8.0 160 5 5 3 50.0% 13.75
70 Carter PauletteCopley 5.0 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
70 Roman AdomanisBeavercreek B 10.0 200 4 8 2 33.3% 13.00
72 Michael BrummettCarroll 8.0 160 1 9 1 10.0% 12.50
73 Aaron SchwirianSt. Charles B 7.0 140 1 8 2 11.1% 12.14
74 Ryan PinardCopley 5.5 110 1 5 0 16.7% 11.82
75 Brian SchappLittle Miami 6.0 120 2 4 0 33.3% 11.67
76 Bibhus LuitelCopley 7.0 140 1 7 1 12.5% 11.43
76 Spencer GreenSt. Charles A 7.0 140 0 9 2 0.0% 11.43
78 Alex LuoSolon B 8.0 160 1 9 3 10.0% 11.25
79 Nikki DhageSolon C 3.5 70 1 2 0 33.3% 10.00
80 Ethan HoangSt. Charles A 8.5 170 2 5 0 28.6% 9.41
81 John BurchfieldSt. Charles B 6.0 120 2 3 1 40.0% 9.17
82 Ellie CadeBeavercreek B 10.0 200 3 5 1 37.5% 9.00
83 Amay KejriwalMiami Valley A 10.0 201 4 3 1 57.1% 8.46
84 Jacob AndersonLittle Miami 7.0 140 4 1 3 80.0% 7.86
85 Sacha PrasadGeorge Washington 6.5 131 2 2 0 50.0% 7.63
86 Alex ChandlerHenderson County 10.0 200 2 5 1 28.6% 7.50
87 Hao QiSolon B 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
88 Lindsey MaurerSolon C 9.0 180 2 3 1 40.0% 6.11
89 Wil KyleHenderson County 10.0 200 2 3 0 40.0% 6.00
89 Eric MunkOakwood 2.5 50 0 2 1 0.0% 6.00
91 Lily EvansBellefontaine 8.0 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
92 Willy BeaseckerSt. Charles B 7.5 150 0 5 2 0.0% 5.33
93 Sidney GunnOakwood 3.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
94 Caroline McClungGeorge Washington 6.5 130 0 4 2 0.0% 4.62
95 Karissa B.Dublin Scioto 10.0 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
96 Shourjo GanguliBeavercreek C 6.5 130 1 3 4 25.0% 3.85
97 Niththy RamanitharanBeavercreek C 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
97 HannahSidney 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
99 Megan B.Carroll 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
99 Carter NussSidney 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
101 Miriam IrickBellefontaine 9.5 190 0 1 0 0.0% 1.05
102 Justin LongBellefontaine 8.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Sophia ShannonOakwood 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Andrew HoangSt. Charles B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Lilly MoodyBellefontaine 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 MallorySidney 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Conner NussSidney 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Anna AnelloCopley 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 DerekSolon C 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 David FergusonCarroll 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Gretel HelmCarroll 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 AvaSidney 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Eugene YoungOakwood 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Destiny DickBellefontaine 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Jagger WalravenSt. Charles B 7.5 150 0 0 3 0.0% -2.00

Middle School Division (MS-27) Jump to the High School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ryan LeeCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 8.0 160 35 51 8 40.7% 124.38
2 Andrew HolzingerMiami Valley A 8.0 160 27 55 1 32.9% 118.75
3 Sadhil MehtaTippecanoe Middle B 6.0 120 3 27 6 10.0% 47.50
4 Aubrey WilliamsNorthmont Middle A 8.0 160 9 26 5 25.7% 46.25
5 Arshaan KahlonMiami Valley A 8.0 160 12 15 2 44.4% 40.00
6 John ReichelIncarnation Catholic A 1.8 36 2 4 0 33.3% 38.89
7 Gabriel BetznerTippecanoe Middle A 8.0 160 0 32 4 0.0% 37.50
8 Alex StoneNorthmont Middle A 8.0 160 6 20 6 23.1% 32.50
9 Aadya GujjaMiami Valley B 8.0 160 6 19 8 24.0% 30.00
10 Peri RhoadsIncarnation Catholic A 2.2 44 1 5 0 16.7% 29.55
11 Lily OehlersOakwood 5.5 110 4 12 5 25.0% 28.18
12 Nathan SnizikIncarnation Catholic A 3.2 64 1 8 1 11.1% 28.12
13 Rachel YoungCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 8.0 160 6 14 2 30.0% 27.50
14 Max McCloskeyOakwood 7.0 140 5 12 1 29.4% 27.14
15 Pramod MuthigiCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 7.5 150 2 21 9 8.7% 26.00
15 Christian PullinsIncarnation Catholic B 5.0 100 1 13 3 7.1% 26.00
17 Ben DannemillerIncarnation Catholic B 4.5 90 0 11 0 0.0% 24.44
18 Carson StoneNorthmont Middle B 8.0 160 4 12 1 25.0% 21.88
18 Mia HaydenNorthmont Middle B 8.0 160 0 20 5 0.0% 21.88
20 Caroline ShoupMiami Valley B 4.0 80 2 6 1 25.0% 21.25
21 Parker KaibasTippecanoe Middle B 6.0 120 1 12 2 7.7% 20.83
22 Jazlyn SanduCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 8.0 160 2 14 2 12.5% 20.00
22 Ellie SmithIncarnation Catholic A 4.5 90 0 9 0 0.0% 20.00
24 Emily MangoldIncarnation Catholic A 1.8 36 1 2 0 33.3% 19.44
25 Nate WinstonMiami Valley B 4.0 80 2 5 1 28.6% 18.75
26 Emily FinnilaOakwood 4.0 80 2 4 0 33.3% 17.50
27 Hannah HurstIncarnation Catholic A 3.2 64 0 6 1 0.0% 17.19
28 William LawhonCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 6.0 120 3 7 3 30.0% 16.67
29 Jeffrey BrownTippecanoe Middle A 8.0 160 4 7 0 36.4% 16.25
30 Lekha ChoudaryMiami Valley A 8.0 160 3 8 0 27.3% 15.62
30 Audrey RickmonNorthmont Middle A 8.0 160 2 11 3 15.4% 15.62
32 Amelia GibsonMiami Valley C 7.0 140 2 8 2 20.0% 14.29
33 Amrita SainiIncarnation Catholic A 1.8 36 0 3 1 0.0% 13.89
34 Hannah MarloweMiami Valley A 8.0 160 5 4 1 55.6% 13.75
35 Sophia ShakerMiami Valley C 3.0 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
35 Eddie ShalIncarnation Catholic A 1.5 30 0 2 0 0.0% 13.33
37 Michael RitschelOakwood 5.5 110 2 6 4 25.0% 12.73
38 Heather DiehlTippecanoe Middle A 8.0 160 2 6 0 25.0% 11.25
39 Sean GuptaMiami Valley B 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
39 Cato MayberryMiami Valley C 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
41 Abby PoprockiOakwood 4.0 80 0 5 2 0.0% 10.00
42 Zander BelkoTippecanoe Middle A 8.0 160 3 2 0 60.0% 8.12
42 Ethan StickleNorthmont Middle A 8.0 160 2 4 1 33.3% 8.12
44 Zachary LudwigOakwood 2.5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
45 Harrison RothschildCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 6.0 120 2 3 3 40.0% 7.50
45 Ava BresslerMiami Valley B 6.0 120 2 3 3 40.0% 7.50
45 Andrew McKennaIncarnation Catholic B 4.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
45 Max DoepkerIncarnation Catholic B 4.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
49 Sarah GeorgeTippecanoe Middle B 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
50 Bridget ScrantonNorthmont Middle B 8.0 160 0 6 1 0.0% 6.88
51 Layken SchatzNorthmont Middle B 8.0 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
52 Matthew LueckeCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
53 Josh FesterOakwood 3.5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
54 Abhi MedapatiCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 7.5 150 0 4 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Mallory HughesTippecanoe Middle B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
56 Brooke BashoreTippecanoe Middle B 6.0 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
57 Gurleen DabMiami Valley C 7.0 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
58 Vaishu MedapatiCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
58 Lizzie ZitaCopley-Fairlawn Middle A 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
58 Abbey ZitaCopley-Fairlawn Middle B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
61 Riley KoellerIncarnation Catholic B 2.5 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read