Livingston March Madness Invitational

Date: Saturday, March 16, 2019
Host: Livingston High School (Livingston, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-183

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alexander PyleTroy 5.0 100 47 26 5 64.4% 188.00
2 Dean Ah NowMillburn A 5.0 100 29 13 5 69.0% 108.00
3 Nicholas ZhangBergen Tech-Teterboro 5.0 100 16 35 15 31.4% 103.00
4 Ethan ZhangMillburn B 5.0 100 18 22 3 45.0% 95.00
5 Waley HeWilmington Charter 5.0 100 23 14 3 62.2% 94.00
6 Jacob EgolRanney 5.0 100 20 21 11 48.8% 91.00
7 Nicholas RauschunbergerSeton Hall Prep 5.0 100 16 18 6 47.1% 78.00
8 Joshua YiEast Brunswick C 5.0 100 14 18 4 43.8% 74.00
9 Juno LeeTenafly A 5.0 100 9 25 5 26.5% 72.00
10 Isaiah GutmanIthaca A 5.0 100 19 7 5 73.1% 66.00
10 Timothy TuWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 5.0 100 10 19 2 34.5% 66.00
12 Sohum ShenoyWilmington Charter 5.0 100 16 10 5 61.5% 63.00
13 Michael EttoreSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 14 12 4 53.8% 62.00
14 Asher JaffeHunter A 5.0 100 11 11 0 50.0% 55.00
14 Benjamin ChapmanHunter B 5.0 100 11 14 6 44.0% 55.00
14 Jatin LankadaMiddlesex County Academy 5.0 100 10 15 5 40.0% 55.00
17 Brandon HuangGreat Neck South B 5.0 101 10 15 5 40.0% 54.46
18 Lucas HsuEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 9 16 5 36.0% 54.00
19 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech A 5.0 100 10 16 9 38.5% 53.00
19 John FerranteBergen Academies 5.0 100 7 17 2 29.2% 53.00
21 Pedro Juan OrduzHunter A 5.0 100 14 6 2 70.0% 52.00
22 Noah SheidlowerGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 13 10 8 56.5% 51.00
23 Atharva AcharyaEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 9 12 1 42.9% 50.00
23 David OvetskyEast Brunswick D 5.0 100 7 18 7 28.0% 50.00
25 Raymond WangIthaca B 5.0 100 5 17 1 22.7% 48.00
26 Julian PerryIthaca A 5.0 100 15 3 4 83.3% 47.00
27 Jackson LeeEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 8 11 0 42.1% 46.00
27 Derek LinBergen Academies 5.0 100 8 12 2 40.0% 46.00
29 Gayathree GopiWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 5.0 100 6 13 1 31.6% 43.00
30 Wayne ZhaoBridgewater-Raritan 5.0 100 4 17 4 19.0% 42.00
31 Cerulean OzarowHunter A 5.0 100 13 4 6 76.5% 41.00
32 Jerry FengTenafly A 5.0 100 7 11 3 38.9% 40.00
32 Tilden ChaoIthaca C 5.0 100 3 17 3 15.0% 40.00
34 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech A 5.0 100 8 9 3 47.1% 39.00
34 Lucas Spitz-ChapmanTenafly B 5.0 100 7 11 4 38.9% 39.00
36 Francisco del CampoMillburn B 5.0 100 7 11 5 38.9% 38.00
37 Dylan YeEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 10 4 1 71.4% 37.00
37 Max BrodskyHigh Tech B 5.0 100 9 5 0 64.3% 37.00
37 Andersen GuGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 8 9 5 47.1% 37.00
40 John SanchezMillburn A 5.0 100 9 7 5 56.2% 36.00
40 Alexander WuHigh Tech B 5.0 100 7 9 3 43.8% 36.00
42 Madeleine SongNorthern Valley Demarest A 5.0 100 7 9 4 43.8% 35.00
42 Alexander SuponyaEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 6 11 5 35.3% 35.00
44 Nicholas WuHunter C 5.0 100 7 8 3 46.7% 34.00
44 Shaochen WangMiddlesex County Academy 5.0 100 7 13 13 35.0% 34.00
44 Daniel RomanCardinal Spellman 5.0 100 2 16 4 11.1% 34.00
47 Kathryn LeeGreat Neck South B 5.0 101 5 11 4 31.2% 32.67
48 Andrew ZengHunter B 5.0 100 8 4 1 66.7% 31.00
48 Zane GrohNorthern Valley Demarest A 5.0 100 5 8 0 38.5% 31.00
48 Jeffery ZhouEdison A 5.0 100 5 10 4 33.3% 31.00
48 Philip BelinHunter C 5.0 100 4 10 1 28.6% 31.00
52 Emily YiBridgewater-Raritan 5.0 80 4 7 2 36.4% 30.00
52 Ethan VainribGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 5 9 3 35.7% 30.00
54 Seth MarxRanney 5.0 100 5 8 2 38.5% 29.00
54 Eli McKenzieIthaca C 5.0 100 4 10 3 28.6% 29.00
56 Jonathan ShoungEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 5 9 5 35.7% 28.00
57 Bianca DworkHunter C 5.0 100 3 9 0 25.0% 27.00
58 Vaynu KadiyaliIthaca A 5.0 100 6 6 4 50.0% 26.00
58 Yash GoyalEdison A 5.0 100 6 8 8 42.9% 26.00
60 Tony YangIthaca B 5.0 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
60 Maxwell HuangHunter D 5.0 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
60 Rohit LalIthaca B 5.0 100 2 11 3 15.4% 25.00
63 Aabir RashidEast Brunswick C 5.0 100 5 6 3 45.5% 24.00
64 Sohan MuppidiWest Windsor-Plainsboro North C 5.0 101 2 9 0 18.2% 23.76
65 Jeffrey KocBridgewater-Raritan 4.0 60 2 4 0 33.3% 23.33
65 Joshua CayetanoBergenfield B 5.0 90 1 10 2 9.1% 23.33
67 Rachel YangHunter A 5.0 100 5 5 2 50.0% 23.00
67 Aniket DasEast Brunswick D 5.0 100 4 7 3 36.4% 23.00
69 Daniel ShneiderHunter C 5.0 100 5 5 3 50.0% 22.00
69 Jeffrey HanEast Brunswick C 5.0 100 4 7 4 36.4% 22.00
69 Kaitlyn YuWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 5.0 100 3 7 1 30.0% 22.00
72 Brahd SchwamyWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 5.0 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
72 SarahBergenfield A 5.0 100 2 9 3 18.2% 21.00
74 Aruna DasHunter B 5.0 100 6 2 2 75.0% 20.00
74 Sagnik ChowdhuryEast Brunswick D 5.0 100 3 6 1 33.3% 20.00
74 Ivy WangHigh Tech A 5.0 100 2 8 2 20.0% 20.00
74 John GovmanSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 2 8 2 20.0% 20.00
74 Arjun VenatMiddlesex County Academy 2.0 40 0 4 0 0.0% 20.00
79 Jaden UramTenafly B 5.0 100 5 3 2 62.5% 19.00
79 Samuel KatzmanGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 4 4 1 50.0% 19.00
79 Giovanni YoungSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
79 Daniel YinHunter D 5.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
79 Ella LeedsHunter B 5.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
79 Jenseric CalimagBergenfield A 5.0 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
85 Becca SmithJonathan Dayton 5.0 70 0 7 1 0.0% 18.57
86 Brandon WohlJonathan Dayton 5.0 60 1 4 0 20.0% 18.33
87 Christine ChangEast Brunswick E 5.0 100 4 3 0 57.1% 18.00
88 Prathit SanjayMiddlesex County Academy 4.0 70 3 2 1 60.0% 17.14
89 Anna CaiHigh Tech A 5.0 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
89 Vedaant KarthikWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 5.0 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
91 Ariel SteinMillburn A 5.0 100 6 2 6 75.0% 16.00
91 Jack Henry CicioNorthern Valley Demarest B 5.0 100 4 4 4 50.0% 16.00
93 Praneet ParuchuriEdison A 4.0 60 3 0 0 100.0% 15.00
93 Julianna LeeNorthern Valley Demarest B 5.0 100 2 6 3 25.0% 15.00
95 Francisco TellezSt. Joseph B 5.0 50 1 2 0 33.3% 14.00
95 Aaron GordonTenafly A 5.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
97 Prakhar GuptaBridgewater-Raritan 3.0 30 0 2 0 0.0% 13.33
98 Andrew SomersHigh Tech B 5.0 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
98 Carrie WardBergen Academies 5.0 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
98 Rishith RamamurthyWilmington Charter 5.0 100 3 3 2 50.0% 13.00
98 Vishnuu GopiWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 5.0 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
98 Chinmay SahasrabudheEast Brunswick E 5.0 100 2 5 3 28.6% 13.00
98 Ali AhmedEdison B 5.0 100 2 7 7 22.2% 13.00
98 Alexander WangBergen Tech-Teterboro 5.0 100 0 8 3 0.0% 13.00
105 Madison LewisCardinal Spellman 4.0 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
106 Matthew FurnellSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 3 2 1 60.0% 12.00
106 Shashwat TewariHigh Tech B 5.0 100 2 5 4 28.6% 12.00
108 Ranjini KrishnanWest Windsor-Plainsboro North C 5.0 101 1 7 5 12.5% 11.88
109 Christian VasquezSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 3 1 0 75.0% 11.00
109 Kaelan ImaniIthaca A 5.0 100 4 2 5 66.7% 11.00
111 Brian ZhangMillburn B 5.0 100 3 1 1 75.0% 10.00
111 Edwin Mensah-BoatengSeton Hall Prep 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
111 Liam CotterSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
111 Rohan RamswamyWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 5.0 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
111 Rayvaughn BrownCardinal Spellman 4.0 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
111 Vignesh VasudevanEdison B 5.0 60 1 4 5 20.0% 10.00
111 Bryan FokSeton Hall Prep 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
111 Armand ParungaoBergenfield B 4.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
119 Saanvi MoluguWest Windsor-Plainsboro North C 5.0 101 0 6 2 0.0% 9.90
120 Aaron FleischerSeton Hall Prep 5.0 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
120 Moxie StromHunter D 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
120 Alex YooIthaca C 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
123 Paolo GoBergenfield C 5.0 90 1 3 1 25.0% 8.89
124 Andre VandevenNorthern Valley Demarest B 4.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
125 Lily EgolRanney 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
125 Francisco VasquezSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
125 Oscar RamirezBergenfield C 5.0 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
125 James LabaynaBergenfield A 5.0 100 0 6 4 0.0% 8.00
129 Elizabeth WrightRanney 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
130 Jack LengaGreat Neck South B 5.0 101 2 2 3 50.0% 6.93
131 Jibran AbsarulislamJonathan Dayton 4.0 50 1 0 0 100.0% 6.00
131 Gnaneswar ChundiEdison A 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
131 Alice MilitaruNorthern Valley Demarest A 5.0 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
131 Tanisha ShendeBergen Academies 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
135 Arthi VenkatakrishnanWest Windsor-Plainsboro North C 5.0 101 0 3 0 0.0% 5.94
136 Yash MandaviaEdison B 5.0 70 1 1 1 50.0% 5.71
137 Aiden ForgsJonathan Dayton 5.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
137 Alexis HenryCardinal Spellman 3.0 40 1 0 1 100.0% 5.00
137 Michelle HollandCardinal Spellman 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
137 Ido HarlevNorthern Valley Demarest B 3.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
141 Ben MorleyJonathan Dayton 5.0 70 0 3 3 0.0% 4.29
142 Eric GuoMillburn A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
142 Matthew San MiguelSt. Joseph B 5.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
144 Rocco TropeaMiddlesex County Academy 3.0 60 1 0 1 100.0% 3.33
144 Arnav ChinchankarEdison B 5.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
144 Patrick VillagraciaBergenfield B 4.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
144 Melissa HewittCardinal Spellman 4.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
148 Matthew MoyGreat Neck South B 5.0 101 0 2 1 0.0% 2.97
149 Ariel GrizzleBergenfield B 4.0 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
150 Alex WolzJonathan Dayton 4.0 40 0 1 1 0.0% 2.50
151 Elisa LipkinNorthern Valley Demarest B 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
151 Pranav JoshiWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
151 Julie HamEast Brunswick E 5.0 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
151 Derek SunMillburn B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
151 Bianca AbantaoBergenfield C 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
156 David ChenBridgewater-Raritan 5.0 80 0 2 3 0.0% 1.25
157 Hank JenningsTenafly B 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
158 Lily SiegelNorthern Valley Demarest A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 Pranav ChundiEdison B 4.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 Lucia MianoBergenfield B 4.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 Angelica ReboloedoBergenfield C 4.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 Jenna TempkinJonathan Dayton 4.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 Sahil DesaiEdison B 4.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 SaidBergenfield A 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 Gabriel BelenBergenfield A 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 Aditya SivakumarBridgewater-Raritan 3.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 Andria BabuBergenfield B 3.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 Pavanganesh KolisettyEdison A 3.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 Isaac JaramilloMiddlesex County Academy 2.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
170 Brey ChingBergenfield C 3.0 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read