Thirteenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 1, 2018
Host: Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-179) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Hari ParameswaranBeavercreek A 5 100 46 13 10 78.0% 154.00
2 John John GrogerMiami Valley A 3 50 13 9 0 59.1% 114.00
3 D. J. BanksHenderson County 5 100 23 22 5 51.1% 108.00
4 William GrogerMiami Valley A 5 100 18 16 2 52.9% 84.00
5 Kaile MaskeDunbar 4 80 10 21 5 32.3% 83.75
6 Edward LiuDublin Scioto 5 100 16 17 5 48.5% 77.00
6 Thomas SweeneyLittle Miami A 5 100 11 24 4 31.4% 77.00
8 Mason ReidGlasgow 5 100 17 16 8 51.5% 75.00
9 Nathan HazlettCopley A 5 100 8 27 6 22.9% 72.00
10 Sam OguntoyinboSolon A 4 80 10 9 1 52.6% 58.75
11 David DeBackerDetroit Catholic Central A 5 100 10 14 1 41.7% 57.00
11 Gavin DeWittDetroit Catholic Central B 5 100 8 19 5 29.6% 57.00
13 Andrew HolzingerMiami Valley B 5 100 4 23 2 14.8% 56.00
14 Robert DedvukajDetroit Catholic Central A 5 100 13 7 1 65.0% 52.00
15 Tyler ReillySt. Charles 5 100 4 21 3 16.0% 51.00
16 William CulbertsonWalnut Hills A 5 90 10 9 3 52.6% 50.00
17 Harrison JenkinsHenderson County 5 100 13 6 3 68.4% 48.00
18 Nobel ZhouSidney 5 100 0 23 0 0.0% 46.00
19 Parker StogdillDetroit Catholic Central A 5 100 8 11 2 42.1% 44.00
20 Arunnganabathy SankarBeavercreek C 4 80 4 12 3 25.0% 41.25
21 Parker BannisterGlasgow 5 100 5 14 2 26.3% 41.00
22 Max MaderMiami Valley A 5 100 12 6 8 66.7% 40.00
22 Gabe ParsonsTippecanoe 4 80 5 10 3 33.3% 40.00
24 Colin StewartDetroit Catholic Central A 5 100 9 7 2 56.2% 39.00
25 Timmy HuangSolon A 4 80 7 6 2 53.8% 38.75
26 Arshaan KahlonMiami Valley B 5 100 9 7 3 56.2% 38.00
26 Grant MaioranaSolon B 5 100 6 12 4 33.3% 38.00
28 Justin YuCarmel 5 100 6 10 1 37.5% 37.00
29 Neel MehtaSolon A 4 80 6 8 5 42.9% 36.25
30 Alan LiuSolon B 5 100 7 11 8 38.9% 35.00
31 Noah BiggerWalnut Hills A 5 90 4 11 3 26.7% 34.44
32 Daniel DillGlasgow 5 100 4 12 2 25.0% 34.00
32 Gabriel PintoDublin Scioto 5 100 3 13 1 18.8% 34.00
34 Joseph KiddTecumseh 5 100 2 14 1 12.5% 33.00
35 Abby CohenBeavercreek A 5 100 8 4 0 66.7% 32.00
35 Sam WangSolon B 5 100 5 9 1 35.7% 32.00
35 Akash BhowmikCarmel 5 100 5 9 1 35.7% 32.00
38 Joseph MassaroCloverleaf 5 95 4 13 8 23.5% 31.58
39 Ayog PrasadRussell A 5 100 3 11 1 21.4% 30.00
40 Frank MularcikCopley A 5 100 7 6 4 53.8% 29.00
40 Bryce MurrayDetroit Catholic Central B 5 100 3 10 0 23.1% 29.00
42 Jude LaskeyDetroit Catholic Central D 4 80 3 7 0 30.0% 28.75
43 Anna TenczaFisher Catholic A 5 100 5 7 1 41.7% 28.00
43 Josh GriffithRussell A 5 100 5 7 1 41.7% 28.00
43 Joey HeerensCarmel 5 100 4 9 2 30.8% 28.00
43 Jackson RaichRussell A 5 100 2 11 0 15.4% 28.00
43 Spencer GreenSt. Charles 5 100 1 14 3 6.7% 28.00
48 Ellie CadeBeavercreek B 5 100 2 12 3 14.3% 27.00
49 Alexander PerezDetroit Catholic Central D 4 80 4 5 1 44.4% 26.25
49 Alan JayWalnut Hills B 5 80 4 6 3 40.0% 26.25
51 Brooks PowalieCloverleaf 5 100 6 6 4 50.0% 26.00
51 Alec WatersSidney 5 100 5 7 3 41.7% 26.00
51 Noel CorbyFisher Catholic A 5 100 4 10 6 28.6% 26.00
51 Logan WelterDetroit Catholic Central C 5 100 3 9 1 25.0% 26.00
55 Francis HanfFisher Catholic A 5 100 6 4 1 60.0% 25.00
55 Grace GoffDunbar 4 80 4 4 0 50.0% 25.00
55 Alan XieBeavercreek C 4 80 2 8 2 20.0% 25.00
55 Patrick SzendroDetroit Catholic Central E 5 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
59 Gary ZhangCarmel 5 90 5 4 1 55.6% 24.44
60 Robbie BillupsLittle Miami A 4 80 2 7 1 22.2% 23.75
61 Nolan BrownWalnut Hills A 5 90 5 5 4 50.0% 23.33
62 Brenden PulteWalnut Hills A 5 70 3 4 1 42.9% 22.86
63 Ethan DobresSolon C 5 80 5 2 1 71.4% 22.50
63 Ben ChronisterTippecanoe 4 40 0 5 1 0.0% 22.50
65 Lorena IaniroSolon B 5 50 3 1 0 75.0% 22.00
65 Michael MerucciDetroit Catholic Central C 5 100 4 7 4 36.4% 22.00
67 Kat AmietFisher Catholic A 5 100 1 11 4 8.3% 21.00
67 Grant DarnellRussell B 5 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
69 Bill DavidsonDetroit Catholic Central B 5 100 4 4 0 50.0% 20.00
69 Andrew CiarelliDetroit Catholic Central D 4 80 1 8 3 11.1% 20.00
69 Andrew SleughCarmel 1 10 0 1 0 0.0% 20.00
72 Maya Abul-KhoudoudRussell A 5 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
73 Bibhus LuitelCopley A 5 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
73 Will ScottRussell B 5 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
75 Tadeo PalafoxLittle Miami A 4 80 4 1 0 80.0% 17.50
76 Lakshmi JainMiami Valley B 4 70 2 3 0 40.0% 17.14
77 Ethan WendelTippecanoe 4 80 3 3 2 50.0% 16.25
77 Jessica GirardBeavercreek B 4 80 1 5 0 16.7% 16.25
79 Carter PauletteCopley A 5 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
80 Tegan KapadiaBeavercreek A 5 100 4 2 1 66.7% 15.00
80 John WeissmannWalnut Hills B 5 80 2 3 0 40.0% 15.00
80 Sara Abul-KhoudoudRussell B 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
80 Drew LarooDetroit Catholic Central B 5 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
84 Liv DrambareanTurpin A 5 90 0 8 3 0.0% 14.44
85 Abby WashingerCloverleaf 5 70 2 4 4 33.3% 14.29
86 Pranit BeharaSolon A 4 80 4 1 3 80.0% 13.75
86 Matthew YoukillisWalnut Hills B 5 80 2 3 1 40.0% 13.75
88 Ethan HeitkampTippecanoe 3 30 0 2 0 0.0% 13.33
89 Toby DavidsonLittle Miami B 5 100 0 9 5 0.0% 13.00
90 Emily WinnickiCloverleaf 5 55 1 2 0 33.3% 12.73
91 Asha BuerkMiami Valley B 3 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
91 Nate SieversTurpin A 5 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
91 Aidan CullersSolon C 5 80 0 7 4 0.0% 12.50
91 Hayden MesnickSolon C 5 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
91 Margaret BlairDunbar 4 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
91 Dhruv SadhuMiami Valley B 3 40 0 3 1 0.0% 12.50
97 Joseph CharekCloverleaf 5 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
98 Wil KyleHenderson County 5 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
98 Ava ParikhSolon B 5 50 1 1 0 50.0% 10.00
98 A. J. StropeLittle Miami B 5 100 2 7 10 22.2% 10.00
98 Alex RobertsLittle Miami B 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
98 Walker ColemanWalnut Hills B 5 80 1 4 3 20.0% 10.00
98 Declan LeeDetroit Catholic Central E 5 100 0 7 4 0.0% 10.00
98 Brian SchappLittle Miami A 4 80 0 6 4 0.0% 10.00
98 Michael RoychtDetroit Catholic Central F 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
106 Izzy McCloudRussell B 5 100 2 3 3 40.0% 9.00
106 Roman AdomanisBeavercreek B 5 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
108 William HenkelTurpin A 5 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
109 Michael YousifDetroit Catholic Central C 5 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
109 Austin PeacockLittle Miami B 5 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
109 Diego CabelloDetroit Catholic Central C 5 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
109 Lekha ChoudaryMiami Valley B 3 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
113 Joel JaskolskiDetroit Catholic Central D 4 80 2 0 0 100.0% 7.50
113 Cassie SharpTippecanoe 4 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
113 Jonah DennisWalnut Hills B 5 80 0 5 4 0.0% 7.50
113 Alex LuoSolon C 5 80 0 4 2 0.0% 7.50
113 Amal GondalDunbar 4 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
118 Visvam SrinivasanDublin Scioto 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
119 Ephraim KwonDublin Scioto 3 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
119 Patrick LaRosaWalnut Hills A 4 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
121 Lindsey MaurerSolon C 5 80 1 2 2 33.3% 6.25
122 Tiffany ZhouBeavercreek A 5 100 2 0 0 100.0% 6.00
122 Whitney PettySidney 5 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
122 John TerhaarDetroit Catholic Central F 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
122 Nathan AraoDetroit Catholic Central F 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
126 Jess StokerTurpin A 5 90 1 1 0 50.0% 5.56
127 Ethan ShimTurpin A 5 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
128 James HoggDetroit Catholic Central F 5 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
128 Haley BrodTecumseh 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
128 John GreeneDetroit Catholic Central E 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
128 Mason BonifasTippecanoe 4 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
132 Konnor KlerckeLittle Miami A 3 60 1 1 3 50.0% 3.33
133 Matt AbrahamDetroit Catholic Central E 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
134 Niththilan RamanitharanBeavercreek C 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
135 Stratton KiserGlasgow 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
136 Bayli Van MeterTecumseh 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
137 James DavidsonTecumseh 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
137 Karissa BarbuDublin Scioto 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Shourjo GanguliBeavercreek C 4 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25

Junior Varsity Division (IS-179) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Matthew McGonagleFisher Catholic B 10 200 5 34 3 12.8% 40.00
1 Rachel YoungCopley + Copley-Fairlawn 10 200 1 40 3 2.4% 40.00
3 McCoy ReynoldsTurpin B 10 160 0 32 5 0.0% 36.88
4 Nikki DhageSolon D 10 140 4 20 1 16.7% 36.43
5 Matthew WilsonSolon D 10 130 3 23 11 11.5% 33.85
6 Ethan HsuBeavercreek D 10 200 2 30 5 6.2% 30.50
7 Hao QiSolon D 10 140 5 13 4 27.8% 26.43
8 Dominic BlackstonFisher Catholic B 10 190 1 23 4 4.2% 23.68
9 Abhi MedapatiCopley + Copley-Fairlawn 10 200 1 19 2 5.0% 19.50
10 Adam DriscollTurpin B 9 160 1 15 2 6.2% 19.38
11 Bryson VogelFisher Catholic B 9 120 2 7 0 22.2% 16.67
12 Coty LampFisher Catholic B 10 150 2 10 2 16.7% 16.00
12 Atakin KempCloverleaf + Cloverleaf Middle 10 200 1 18 7 5.3% 16.00
14 Trey SanfordFisher Catholic B 10 140 2 9 3 18.2% 15.00
14 Pranav SivaramSolon D 10 140 1 11 4 8.3% 15.00
16 Graham PowalieCloverleaf + Cloverleaf Middle 10 200 0 18 7 0.0% 14.50
17 Joshua BlavatTurpin B 10 170 0 9 1 0.0% 10.00
18 Austin BianCopley + Copley-Fairlawn 10 200 1 9 2 10.0% 9.50
19 Dillon SkinnBeavercreek D 10 200 0 10 3 0.0% 8.50
20 Onur TektasCopley + Copley-Fairlawn 10 200 1 8 5 11.1% 7.00
21 Brennan HayhurstCloverleaf + Cloverleaf Middle 10 200 1 6 2 14.3% 6.50
22 Dean SebastianTurpin B 10 150 0 3 0 0.0% 4.00
23 Sarah JacksonBeavercreek D 10 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
24 John WangBeavercreek D 10 200 0 4 2 0.0% 3.00
25 Kimball OttesonSolon D 10 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
26 Leah RadcliffeTurpin B 10 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
27 Andrew OttesonSolon D 10 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read