Thirteenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 1, 2018
Host: Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-179) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Hari ParameswaranBeavercreek A 11 220 90 30 24 75.0% 139.09
2 John John GrogerMiami Valley A 9 170 38 19 0 66.7% 89.41
3 D. J. BanksHenderson County 10 200 34 40 12 45.9% 85.00
4 Kaile MaskeDunbar 9 180 26 41 12 38.8% 82.22
5 Edward LiuDublin Scioto 9 180 29 29 9 50.0% 75.56
6 William GrogerMiami Valley A 11 220 36 29 8 55.4% 71.82
7 Mason ReidGlasgow 10 200 32 22 16 59.3% 62.00
7 Nathan HazlettCopley A 10 200 17 42 11 28.8% 62.00
9 Thomas SweeneyLittle Miami A 10 200 16 41 10 28.1% 60.00
10 Tyler ReillySt. Charles 10 200 12 44 9 21.4% 57.50
11 Andrew HolzingerMiami Valley B 9 180 7 38 2 15.6% 52.78
12 William CulbertsonWalnut Hills A 9 160 22 13 10 62.9% 51.25
13 Nobel ZhouSidney 10 200 2 48 1 4.0% 50.50
14 Timmy HuangSolon A 9 180 24 9 4 72.7% 47.78
15 Sam OguntoyinboSolon A 9 180 17 18 3 48.6% 46.67
16 Harrison JenkinsHenderson County 10 200 24 12 4 66.7% 46.00
17 David DeBackerDetroit Catholic Central A 10 200 18 20 5 47.4% 44.50
18 Arunnganabathy SankarBeavercreek C 9 180 7 34 9 17.1% 44.44
19 Parker StogdillDetroit Catholic Central A 10 200 18 16 3 52.9% 41.50
19 Joseph KiddTecumseh 10 200 4 37 3 9.8% 41.50
21 Colin StewartDetroit Catholic Central A 10 200 19 11 3 63.3% 38.00
21 Parker BannisterGlasgow 10 200 9 27 5 25.0% 38.00
23 Neel MehtaSolon A 9 180 17 11 7 60.7% 36.67
24 Gabriel PintoDublin Scioto 9 180 4 27 1 12.9% 36.11
25 Robert DedvukajDetroit Catholic Central A 10 200 18 10 2 64.3% 36.00
26 Gavin DeWittDetroit Catholic Central B 10 200 11 23 9 32.4% 35.00
27 Michael MerucciDetroit Catholic Central C 10 200 12 20 7 37.5% 34.50
28 Daniel DillGlasgow 10 200 10 21 4 32.3% 34.00
29 Jackson RaichRussell A 9 180 5 23 1 17.9% 33.33
30 Grant MaioranaSolon B 10 200 12 18 6 40.0% 33.00
31 Ayog PrasadRussell A 9 180 10 17 5 37.0% 32.78
32 Alan LiuSolon B 10 190 13 17 11 43.3% 32.63
33 Brooks PowalieCloverleaf 10 200 12 18 7 40.0% 32.50
34 Gabe ParsonsTippecanoe 9 180 9 20 11 31.0% 31.11
35 Spencer GreenSt. Charles 10 200 5 27 7 15.6% 31.00
36 Akash BhowmikCarmel 10 200 10 17 3 37.0% 30.50
37 Jude LaskeyDetroit Catholic Central D 9 180 5 19 1 20.8% 28.89
38 Ethan HeitkampTippecanoe 8 80 1 10 0 9.1% 28.75
39 Arshaan KahlonMiami Valley B 9 170 10 11 5 47.6% 27.65
39 Noah BiggerWalnut Hills A 9 170 5 18 4 21.7% 27.65
41 Noel CorbyFisher Catholic A 9 180 7 17 6 29.2% 27.22
42 Frank MularcikCopley A 10 200 13 11 9 54.2% 26.00
42 Justin YuCarmel 10 200 8 15 2 34.8% 26.00
42 Logan WelterDetroit Catholic Central C 10 200 7 17 3 29.2% 26.00
45 Joseph MassaroCloverleaf 10 195 8 19 12 29.6% 25.64
46 Alan XieBeavercreek C 9 180 7 16 7 30.4% 25.56
46 Andrew CiarelliDetroit Catholic Central D 9 180 6 17 6 26.1% 25.56
48 Joey HeerensCarmel 10 190 8 14 5 36.4% 24.74
49 Francis HanfFisher Catholic A 9 180 9 9 1 50.0% 24.44
50 Matthew YoukillisWalnut Hills B 10 160 4 14 1 22.2% 24.38
51 Alan JayWalnut Hills B 10 160 5 13 3 27.8% 23.75
51 Ellie CadeBeavercreek B 8 160 2 19 6 9.5% 23.75
53 Max MaderMiami Valley A 11 220 16 8 13 66.7% 23.18
54 Ethan DobresSolon C 10 160 6 10 1 37.5% 23.12
55 Kat AmietFisher Catholic A 9 180 2 20 6 9.1% 22.22
56 Bryce MurrayDetroit Catholic Central B 10 200 5 15 1 25.0% 22.00
57 Hayden MesnickSolon C 10 160 2 15 1 11.8% 21.88
58 Bill DavidsonDetroit Catholic Central B 10 200 9 8 1 52.9% 21.00
58 Bibhus LuitelCopley A 10 200 6 13 2 31.6% 21.00
58 Sam WangSolon B 10 200 6 15 6 28.6% 21.00
58 Will ScottRussell B 10 200 3 18 3 14.3% 21.00
62 Abby CohenBeavercreek A 11 220 13 4 1 76.5% 20.91
63 Nolan BrownWalnut Hills A 9 170 9 10 12 47.4% 20.59
64 Anna TenczaFisher Catholic A 9 180 6 10 1 37.5% 20.56
64 Alexander PerezDetroit Catholic Central D 9 180 5 13 4 27.8% 20.56
66 Josh GriffithRussell A 9 180 6 10 2 37.5% 20.00
66 Ben ChronisterTippecanoe 9 90 2 7 2 22.2% 20.00
66 Patrick SzendroDetroit Catholic Central E 10 200 4 17 6 19.0% 20.00
66 Walker ColemanWalnut Hills B 10 160 3 14 5 17.6% 20.00
66 A. J. StropeLittle Miami B 10 200 3 22 13 12.0% 20.00
71 Alec WatersSidney 10 200 7 12 6 36.8% 19.50
71 Sara Abul-KhoudoudRussell B 10 200 5 13 2 27.8% 19.50
71 Diego CabelloDetroit Catholic Central C 10 200 3 17 4 15.0% 19.50
74 Grace GoffDunbar 9 180 6 9 1 40.0% 19.44
75 Lindsey MaurerSolon C 10 160 6 8 3 42.9% 19.38
76 Tadeo PalafoxLittle Miami A 8 160 8 3 0 72.7% 18.75
77 Robbie BillupsLittle Miami A 7 140 4 8 2 33.3% 18.57
78 Michael YousifDetroit Catholic Central C 10 200 4 14 3 22.2% 18.50
79 Maya Abul-KhoudoudRussell A 9 180 5 10 2 33.3% 18.33
79 Jessica GirardBeavercreek B 9 180 1 16 2 5.9% 18.33
81 Abby WashingerCloverleaf 10 160 4 13 9 23.5% 18.12
82 Toby DavidsonLittle Miami B 10 200 2 20 10 9.1% 18.00
83 Gary ZhangCarmel 10 180 7 6 1 53.8% 17.78
84 Brenden PulteWalnut Hills A 9 120 5 5 4 50.0% 17.50
84 Asha BuerkMiami Valley B 5 80 3 3 1 50.0% 17.50
86 Liv DrambareanTurpin A 10 190 3 19 14 13.6% 17.37
87 Aidan CullersSolon C 10 160 0 16 5 0.0% 16.88
88 Pranit BeharaSolon A 9 180 8 6 6 57.1% 16.67
89 Grant DarnellRussell B 10 200 1 17 4 5.6% 16.50
90 Ethan WendelTippecanoe 9 180 7 5 2 58.3% 16.11
91 Whitney PettySidney 10 200 4 11 2 26.7% 16.00
91 Austin PeacockLittle Miami B 10 200 0 19 6 0.0% 16.00
93 Alex LuoSolon C 10 160 3 11 6 21.4% 15.62
94 Drew LarooDetroit Catholic Central B 10 200 5 10 4 33.3% 15.50
95 Joseph CharekCloverleaf 10 150 4 6 1 40.0% 15.33
96 Alex RobertsLittle Miami B 10 200 2 12 1 14.3% 14.50
97 John WeissmannWalnut Hills B 10 160 4 6 1 40.0% 14.38
98 Nate SieversTurpin A 9 140 2 8 2 20.0% 14.29
99 Lorena IaniroSolon B 10 100 4 1 0 80.0% 14.00
99 Carter PauletteCopley A 10 200 4 9 2 30.8% 14.00
101 William HenkelTurpin A 10 170 1 10 0 9.1% 13.53
102 James HoggDetroit Catholic Central F 10 200 1 13 2 7.1% 13.50
103 Tegan KapadiaBeavercreek A 11 220 7 4 2 63.6% 12.27
104 Declan LeeDetroit Catholic Central E 10 200 0 14 4 0.0% 12.00
105 Brian SchappLittle Miami A 7 140 0 10 4 0.0% 11.43
106 Lakshmi JainMiami Valley B 8 124 2 4 0 33.3% 11.29
107 Konnor KlerckeLittle Miami A 8 160 5 4 5 55.6% 11.25
108 Michael RoychtDetroit Catholic Central F 10 200 0 11 1 0.0% 10.50
109 Izzy McCloudRussell B 10 200 3 8 5 27.3% 10.00
110 Nathan AraoDetroit Catholic Central F 10 200 1 9 2 10.0% 9.50
110 John TerhaarDetroit Catholic Central F 10 200 1 9 2 10.0% 9.50
112 Ava ParikhSolon B 10 110 2 3 2 40.0% 9.09
113 Wil KyleHenderson County 10 200 3 5 1 37.5% 9.00
113 Roman AdomanisBeavercreek B 10 200 1 10 5 9.1% 9.00
115 Margaret BlairDunbar 9 180 0 8 0 0.0% 8.89
116 Jonah DennisWalnut Hills B 10 160 0 11 9 0.0% 8.12
116 Lekha ChoudaryMiami Valley B 5 86 0 4 1 0.0% 8.14
118 Cassie SharpTippecanoe 9 90 1 2 0 33.3% 7.78
119 Dhruv SadhuMiami Valley B 6 80 0 4 2 0.0% 7.50
120 Emily WinnickiCloverleaf 9 95 1 2 0 33.3% 7.37
121 Visvam SrinivasanDublin Scioto 9 180 2 5 3 28.6% 7.22
122 Patrick LaRosaWalnut Hills A 8 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
122 John GreeneDetroit Catholic Central E 10 200 1 6 1 14.3% 7.00
124 Jess StokerTurpin A 10 180 1 5 2 16.7% 6.11
125 Ephraim KwonDublin Scioto 6 120 0 4 1 0.0% 5.83
126 Niththilan RamanitharanBeavercreek C 9 180 2 2 0 50.0% 5.56
127 Tiffany ZhouBeavercreek A 11 220 4 0 0 100.0% 5.45
128 Joel JaskolskiDetroit Catholic Central D 9 180 2 2 1 50.0% 5.00
128 Mason BonifasTippecanoe 9 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
128 Matt AbrahamDetroit Catholic Central E 10 200 0 6 2 0.0% 5.00
128 Andrew SleughCarmel 2 20 0 1 1 0.0% 5.00
132 Amal GondalDunbar 9 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
133 Ethan ShimTurpin A 9 120 1 2 2 33.3% 4.17
134 Shourjo GanguliBeavercreek C 9 180 2 1 1 66.7% 3.89
135 Stratton KiserGlasgow 10 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
136 Haley BrodTecumseh 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
137 James DavidsonTecumseh 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
138 Bayli Van MeterTecumseh 10 200 0 1 1 0.0% 0.50
139 Karissa BarbuDublin Scioto 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Rahul DevathuCarmel 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-179) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Matthew McGonagleFisher Catholic B 10 200 5 34 3 12.8% 40.00
1 Rachel YoungCopley + Copley-Fairlawn 10 200 1 40 3 2.4% 40.00
3 McCoy ReynoldsTurpin B 10 160 0 32 5 0.0% 36.88
4 Nikki DhageSolon D 10 140 4 20 1 16.7% 36.43
5 Matthew WilsonSolon D 10 130 3 23 11 11.5% 33.85
6 Ethan HsuBeavercreek D 10 200 2 30 5 6.2% 30.50
7 Hao QiSolon D 10 140 5 13 4 27.8% 26.43
8 Dominic BlackstonFisher Catholic B 10 190 1 23 4 4.2% 23.68
9 Abhi MedapatiCopley + Copley-Fairlawn 10 200 1 19 2 5.0% 19.50
10 Adam DriscollTurpin B 9 160 1 15 2 6.2% 19.38
11 Bryson VogelFisher Catholic B 9 120 2 7 0 22.2% 16.67
12 Coty LampFisher Catholic B 10 150 2 10 2 16.7% 16.00
12 Atakin KempCloverleaf + Cloverleaf Middle 10 200 1 18 7 5.3% 16.00
14 Trey SanfordFisher Catholic B 10 140 2 9 3 18.2% 15.00
14 Pranav SivaramSolon D 10 140 1 11 4 8.3% 15.00
16 Graham PowalieCloverleaf + Cloverleaf Middle 10 200 0 18 7 0.0% 14.50
17 Joshua BlavatTurpin B 10 170 0 9 1 0.0% 10.00
18 Austin BianCopley + Copley-Fairlawn 10 200 1 9 2 10.0% 9.50
19 Dillon SkinnBeavercreek D 10 200 0 10 3 0.0% 8.50
20 Onur TektasCopley + Copley-Fairlawn 10 200 1 8 5 11.1% 7.00
21 Brennan HayhurstCloverleaf + Cloverleaf Middle 10 200 1 6 2 14.3% 6.50
22 Dean SebastianTurpin B 10 150 0 3 0 0.0% 4.00
23 Sarah JacksonBeavercreek D 10 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
24 John WangBeavercreek D 10 200 0 4 2 0.0% 3.00
25 Kimball OttesonSolon D 10 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
26 Leah RadcliffeTurpin B 10 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
27 Andrew OttesonSolon D 10 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read