Princeton High School Academic Tournament XXVI

Date: Saturday, September 29, 2018
Host: Princeton University (Princeton, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Competitive Division (IS-177) Jump to the Standard Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Karsten RynearsonGreens Farms 5.0 100 34 23 15 59.6% 133.00
2 Daniel MaHunter A 5.0 100 32 11 4 74.4% 114.00
3 Jonathan AckermanLivingston 5.0 100 21 14 5 60.0% 86.00
4 Dean Ah NowMillburn A 5.0 100 21 12 4 63.6% 83.00
5 Sohum ShenoyWilmington Charter 5.0 100 23 5 3 82.1% 76.00
6 Waley HeWilmington Charter 5.0 100 16 15 4 51.6% 74.00
7 Steven LiuHigh Tech A 4.0 80 15 5 2 75.0% 66.25
8 Rishi BanerjeeEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 13 18 10 41.9% 65.00
9 Noah SheidlowerGreat Neck South 5.0 100 15 11 4 57.7% 63.00
10 Tyler MartinusKellenberg A 5.0 100 14 10 3 58.3% 59.00
11 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech A 4.0 80 9 11 3 45.0% 57.50
12 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech C 5.0 100 6 20 4 23.1% 54.00
13 Benjamin ChapmanHunter B 4.0 80 4 18 6 18.2% 52.50
14 Emma DoveDelaware Valley 4.0 80 8 10 3 44.4% 51.25
15 Cerulean OzarowHunter A 5.0 100 15 4 2 78.9% 51.00
16 Darren PetrosinoHigh Tech A 4.0 80 11 2 1 84.6% 45.00
16 Carolyn MengLivingston 5.0 100 7 13 2 35.0% 45.00
16 Victor LouieKellenberg B 4.0 80 3 15 3 16.7% 45.00
19 Cole SnedekerHigh Tech B 5.0 100 12 5 3 70.6% 43.00
20 John KimThomas Jefferson Classical 5.0 100 8 10 5 44.4% 39.00
20 Gavin HearnWallenpaupack A 5.0 100 6 11 1 35.3% 39.00
22 Michael LiHigh Tech A 4.0 80 7 5 0 58.3% 38.75
23 Matteo de DonatoTrinity School A 5.0 100 5 14 5 26.3% 38.00
24 Ethan VainribGreat Neck South 5.0 80 6 6 0 50.0% 37.50
24 Lucy HorowitzMountain Lakes A 4.0 80 6 7 2 46.2% 37.50
26 Aidan YorkKellenberg A 5.0 100 9 7 4 56.2% 37.00
27 SimonLawrenceville School A 5.0 100 6 9 1 40.0% 35.00
27 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech B 5.0 100 5 15 10 25.0% 35.00
29 Nicholas WuHunter C 5.0 100 6 9 3 40.0% 33.00
30 Selena LiuHigh Tech C 5.0 100 7 7 3 50.0% 32.00
31 Anita ShankerMountain Lakes A 4.0 80 4 7 1 36.4% 31.25
32 Andersen GuGreat Neck South 5.0 100 6 8 3 42.9% 31.00
32 Ryan ShankerMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 5 8 0 38.5% 31.00
32 PraneelLawrenceville School A 5.0 100 2 13 1 13.3% 31.00
35 Rachel YangHunter A 5.0 100 8 3 0 72.7% 30.00
35 Chris SecularDelaware Valley 4.0 80 5 5 1 50.0% 30.00
37 Kate LongKellenberg A 5.0 100 8 5 5 61.5% 29.00
38 Dylan YeEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 6 5 0 54.5% 28.00
38 Alexander SuponyaEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 5 8 3 38.5% 28.00
40 Daniel LuGreat Neck South 3.0 40 4 0 1 100.0% 27.50
41 Sam LevineGreat Neck South 4.0 80 5 3 0 62.5% 26.25
41 Ella LeedsHunter B 4.0 80 3 6 0 33.3% 26.25
43 John SanchezMillburn A 5.0 100 4 7 0 36.4% 26.00
43 Nina KolmanTrinity School A 5.0 100 3 10 3 23.1% 26.00
45 Michael EttoreSt. Joseph 5.0 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
46 Pedro Juan OrduzHunter A 5.0 100 7 2 1 77.8% 24.00
46 Jonathan ShoungEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 6 6 6 50.0% 24.00
48 Liam CotterSt. Joseph 5.0 100 7 1 0 87.5% 23.00
48 Ivy WangHigh Tech B 5.0 100 5 6 4 45.5% 23.00
48 Cole PowellThomas Jefferson Classical 5.0 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
51 Lucas HelmsDelaware Valley 2.0 40 2 2 1 50.0% 22.50
52 Anna CaiHigh Tech C 5.0 100 6 2 2 75.0% 20.00
52 Matthew FurnellSt. Joseph 5.0 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
54 Ariel SteinMillburn A 5.0 100 5 4 4 55.6% 19.00
54 Aniket DasEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
56 J. D. FlickDelaware Valley 2.0 40 0 4 1 0.0% 17.50
57 Philip BelinHunter C 5.0 100 3 5 2 37.5% 17.00
58 Umar AliTrinity School A 5.0 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
59 Tyler MasuyamaTrinity School A 5.0 100 5 1 2 83.3% 15.00
59 Eric ZhengHigh Tech B 5.0 100 4 2 1 66.7% 15.00
59 Rob TissKellenberg A 5.0 100 4 2 1 66.7% 15.00
59 Michael LoLawrenceville School A 5.0 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
59 Aruna DasHunter B 4.0 80 2 5 4 28.6% 15.00
64 Giovanni Young-AnnuziatoSt. Joseph 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
65 Darius BermudezDelaware Valley 4.0 80 2 2 0 50.0% 12.50
66 Jeffrey HanEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
67 Rishith RamamurthyWilmington Charter 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
67 Chelsea FloritaKellenberg B 4.0 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
69 Alejandro CiubaWallenpaupack A 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
70 Angela HussungWallenpaupack A 5.0 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
70 Atharva AcharyaEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 2 3 4 40.0% 8.00
70 Jake BarnettMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
70 MilesLawrenceville School A 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
70 A. J. RosikiewiczWallenpaupack A 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
75 Eric CaoHunter C 5.0 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
76 Andrew EricksonKellenberg B 4.0 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
77 Ishan MukherjeeMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
77 Adam MystkowskiThomas Jefferson Classical 5.0 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
79 IsabellaLivingston 4.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
79 Harry KawaiLivingston 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
79 Charlie BakerMillburn A 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
79 Charlotte NewmanHunter C 5.0 100 1 3 4 25.0% 5.00
79 Maimoonah ShafqatMountain Lakes A 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
84 Inara KardarHunter B 4.0 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
85 Dominik MystkowskiThomas Jefferson Classical 5.0 100 1 2 4 33.3% 3.00
86 Karen LiHigh Tech C 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Varun ShringarpureMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Srish ChennaWilmington Charter 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Veena NambiLivingston 3.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Ruhaan MutsuddiMountain Lakes A 4.0 80 1 0 4 100.0% -1.25
90 Simeon BelgraveKellenberg B 4.0 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25

Standard Division (IS-177) Jump to the Competitive Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Benjamin HuMillburn B 8.0 160 19 21 3 47.5% 60.00
2 Alexander WuHigh Tech D 8.0 160 16 21 2 43.2% 55.00
3 Samuel HampelHigh Tech D 8.0 160 9 35 10 20.5% 54.38
4 Prathit SanjayMiddlesex County Academy 8.0 140 3 36 7 7.7% 52.86
5 Conrad LewisMountain Lakes C 8.0 160 6 35 9 14.6% 49.38
6 Tommy SheehanTrinity School C 8.0 160 8 28 5 22.2% 46.88
7 Areeq HasanLawrenceville School B 8.0 160 5 28 12 15.2% 36.88
8 Henry KatesTrinity School B 8.0 160 6 23 8 20.7% 35.00
9 Warren XiaMillburn B 8.0 160 4 22 2 15.4% 33.75
10 Rocco TropeaMiddlesex County Academy 8.0 130 5 16 4 23.8% 33.08
11 Tom LaneWallenpaupack B 8.0 150 3 18 7 14.3% 25.33
12 Thomas BrookerTrinity School B 8.0 160 1 19 4 5.0% 23.12
13 Brian LiuHigh Tech D 8.0 160 4 12 0 25.0% 22.50
14 Kanay ShahMountain Lakes C 8.0 160 8 8 6 50.0% 21.25
14 Mimi WeinsteinTrinity School B 8.0 160 5 13 7 27.8% 21.25
14 Anthony VazquezKellenberg C 8.0 160 0 17 0 0.0% 21.25
17 Tom WagnerWallenpaupack B 8.0 150 1 18 8 5.3% 20.67
18 Sadi GulcelikTrinity School C 8.0 160 5 16 16 23.8% 19.38
19 Derek SunMillburn B 8.0 160 6 5 2 54.5% 16.25
20 Richard BelottiMiddlesex County Academy 6.0 90 2 5 3 28.6% 14.44
21 Arjun VenatMiddlesex County Academy 8.0 120 1 8 2 11.1% 14.17
22 Maxwell LinMountain Lakes C 8.0 160 5 4 2 55.6% 13.12
23 Faith SchwartzKellenberg C 6.0 120 3 4 2 42.9% 12.50
24 Colin DonnellyKellenberg C 7.0 140 1 7 2 12.5% 10.71
25 Andrew SilvestriMiddlesex County Academy 5.0 80 1 3 2 25.0% 8.75
25 Bobby CloningerLawrenceville School B 8.0 160 0 8 2 0.0% 8.75
25 Ethan LeeMiddlesex County Academy 5.0 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
28 Owen Hefferen-HarklessTrinity School C 8.0 160 2 5 4 28.6% 7.50
29 Taylor RaimerWallenpaupack B 8.0 150 0 5 0 0.0% 6.67
30 Adithya BalachandranHigh Tech D 8.0 160 2 3 2 40.0% 6.25
30 Dare RolfeLawrenceville School B 8.0 160 0 6 2 0.0% 6.25
32 Abby SoskilWallenpaupack B 7.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
33 Josh RiveraWallenpaupack B 7.0 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
34 Paul MirabileKellenberg C 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
35 Sira NassokoTrinity School C 8.0 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
36 Randy RodriguezKellenberg C 6.0 120 0 2 2 0.0% 1.67
37 Joshua CigoianeLawrenceville School B 8.0 160 1 4 10 20.0% 0.62

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read