Princeton High School Academic Tournament XXVI

Date: Saturday, September 29, 2018
Host: Princeton University (Princeton, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Competitive Division (IS-177) Jump to the Standard Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Karsten RynearsonGreens Farms 11.0 220 72 61 32 54.1% 139.09
2 Daniel MaHunter A 11.0 221 70 20 8 77.8% 109.50
3 Dean Ah NowMillburn A 11.0 220 53 29 8 64.6% 95.00
4 Sohum ShenoyWilmington Charter 11.0 220 41 17 9 70.7% 67.27
4 Jonathan AckermanLivingston 11.0 220 34 30 14 53.1% 67.27
6 Rishi BanerjeeEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 25 42 20 37.3% 63.18
7 Waley HeWilmington Charter 11.0 220 33 23 12 58.9% 60.45
8 Noah SheidlowerGreat Neck South 11.0 220 32 19 7 62.7% 57.73
9 Steven LiuHigh Tech A 10.0 201 31 11 6 73.8% 54.23
10 Victor LouieKellenberg B 10.0 200 9 40 4 18.4% 51.50
11 John KimThomas Jefferson Classical 10.0 200 13 32 10 28.9% 46.50
11 Benjamin ChapmanHunter B 10.0 200 11 36 12 23.4% 46.50
13 Carolyn MengLivingston 11.0 220 19 26 7 42.2% 46.36
14 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech C 11.0 220 12 37 10 24.5% 45.45
15 Deepak GopalakrishnanHigh Tech A 10.0 201 19 21 10 47.5% 44.28
16 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech B 11.0 220 14 33 16 29.8% 41.82
17 Darren PetrosinoHigh Tech A 10.0 201 23 9 4 71.9% 41.29
18 Matteo de DonatoTrinity School A 11.0 220 13 29 7 31.0% 40.91
19 Emma DoveDelaware Valley 10.0 200 13 24 6 35.1% 40.50
20 Tyler MartinusKellenberg A 11.0 220 19 20 8 48.7% 40.45
21 Gavin HearnWallenpaupack A 10.0 200 13 25 9 34.2% 40.00
22 Anita ShankerMountain Lakes A 10.0 200 15 18 3 45.5% 39.00
23 Lucy HorowitzMountain Lakes A 10.0 200 14 21 7 40.0% 38.50
24 PraneelLawrenceville School A 10.0 200 10 24 5 29.4% 36.50
25 Aidan YorkKellenberg A 11.0 220 16 18 6 47.1% 35.45
26 SimonLawrenceville School A 10.0 200 14 15 3 48.3% 34.50
27 Michael EttoreSt. Joseph 11.0 220 9 26 4 25.7% 34.09
28 Michael LoLawrenceville School A 10.0 200 12 17 2 41.4% 34.00
29 Cerulean OzarowHunter A 11.0 221 23 7 9 76.7% 33.48
29 Ryan ShankerMountain Lakes B 10.0 200 11 18 2 37.9% 33.50
31 Selena LiuHigh Tech C 11.0 220 13 19 4 40.6% 33.18
32 John SanchezMillburn A 11.0 220 12 19 3 38.7% 32.27
33 Andersen GuGreat Neck South 9.0 180 13 12 5 52.0% 32.22
34 Philip BelinHunter C 10.0 200 11 17 3 39.3% 32.00
35 Cole SnedekerHigh Tech B 11.0 220 19 8 4 70.4% 31.36
36 Nicholas WuHunter C 10.0 200 9 20 5 31.0% 31.00
37 Alexander SuponyaEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 10 19 8 34.5% 30.00
38 Ethan VainribGreat Neck South 11.0 190 12 11 2 52.2% 29.47
39 Pedro Juan OrduzHunter A 11.0 221 16 7 2 69.6% 27.15
40 Jake BarnettMountain Lakes B 10.0 200 5 21 3 19.2% 27.00
41 Nina KolmanTrinity School A 11.0 220 7 21 4 25.0% 26.82
42 Kate LongKellenberg A 11.0 220 11 14 6 44.0% 25.00
43 Chris SecularDelaware Valley 10.0 200 9 12 2 42.9% 24.50
43 Dylan YeEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 7 14 0 33.3% 24.50
45 Liam CotterSt. Joseph 11.0 220 14 6 2 70.0% 23.64
46 Michael LiHigh Tech A 10.0 201 11 7 0 61.1% 23.38
47 Jonathan ShoungEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 12 12 11 50.0% 22.27
48 Daniel LuGreat Neck South 8.0 120 8 2 2 80.0% 21.67
49 Ivy WangHigh Tech B 11.0 220 9 11 4 45.0% 20.45
50 Chelsea FloritaKellenberg B 10.0 200 4 15 3 21.1% 19.50
51 Jeffrey HanEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 7 11 5 38.9% 19.00
52 Eric ZhengHigh Tech B 11.0 220 12 4 4 75.0% 18.18
52 Matthew FurnellSt. Joseph 11.0 220 3 17 3 15.0% 18.18
54 Ella LeedsHunter B 10.0 200 5 11 1 31.2% 18.00
55 Aniket DasEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 5 10 3 33.3% 16.00
56 Tyler MasuyamaTrinity School A 11.0 220 9 5 2 64.3% 15.91
57 Rachel YangHunter A 11.0 221 9 4 0 69.2% 15.84
58 Dominik MystkowskiThomas Jefferson Classical 10.0 200 3 13 4 18.8% 15.50
59 Anna CaiHigh Tech C 11.0 220 8 8 6 50.0% 15.45
59 Umar AliTrinity School A 11.0 220 7 9 5 43.8% 15.45
61 Rishith RamamurthyWilmington Charter 11.0 220 7 6 2 53.8% 14.09
62 Sam LevineGreat Neck South 9.0 170 5 4 0 55.6% 13.53
63 Cole PowellThomas Jefferson Classical 10.0 200 2 13 5 13.3% 13.50
64 Rob TissKellenberg A 11.0 220 8 4 3 66.7% 13.18
65 Angela HussungWallenpaupack A 10.0 200 6 4 1 60.0% 12.50
65 Darius BermudezDelaware Valley 4.0 80 2 2 0 50.0% 12.50
67 Ariel SteinMillburn A 11.0 220 7 7 8 50.0% 12.27
68 Lucas HelmsDelaware Valley 8.0 160 5 4 4 55.6% 11.88
69 Giovanni Young-AnnuziatoSt. Joseph 11.0 220 2 10 0 16.7% 11.82
70 Inara KardarHunter B 10.0 200 7 1 1 87.5% 11.00
71 Atharva AcharyaEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 5 9 9 35.7% 10.91
72 Maimoonah ShafqatMountain Lakes A 10.0 200 2 7 1 22.2% 9.50
72 Charlotte NewmanHunter C 10.0 200 2 9 5 18.2% 9.50
74 Aruna DasHunter B 10.0 200 4 5 4 44.4% 9.00
74 Ishan MukherjeeMountain Lakes B 10.0 200 3 5 1 37.5% 9.00
76 Alejandro CiubaWallenpaupack A 10.0 200 0 9 1 0.0% 8.50
77 Eric CaoHunter C 10.0 200 2 8 6 20.0% 8.00
77 A. J. RosikiewiczWallenpaupack A 10.0 200 0 8 0 0.0% 8.00
79 Charlie BakerMillburn A 11.0 220 2 5 0 28.6% 7.27
80 Andrew EricksonKellenberg B 10.0 200 2 4 1 33.3% 6.50
80 MilesLawrenceville School A 10.0 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
82 J. D. FlickDelaware Valley 8.0 160 1 4 1 20.0% 6.25
83 Adam MystkowskiThomas Jefferson Classical 10.0 200 2 6 6 25.0% 6.00
84 Simeon BelgraveKellenberg B 10.0 200 0 5 2 0.0% 4.00
85 IsabellaLivingston 10.0 150 1 1 0 50.0% 3.33
85 Harry KawaiLivingston 11.0 210 1 2 0 33.3% 3.33
87 Veena NambiLivingston 7.0 80 1 0 1 100.0% 2.50
87 Ruhaan MutsuddiMountain Lakes A 10.0 200 3 1 6 75.0% 2.50
89 Karen LiHigh Tech C 11.0 220 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
89 Srish ChennaWilmington Charter 11.0 220 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
89 Varun ShringarpureMountain Lakes B 10.0 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Standard Division (IS-177) Jump to the Competitive Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Benjamin HuMillburn B 9.0 180 19 22 3 46.3% 54.44
2 Prathit SanjayMiddlesex County Academy 8.0 140 3 36 7 7.7% 52.86
3 Samuel HampelHigh Tech D 9.0 180 11 37 13 22.9% 52.22
4 Conrad LewisMountain Lakes C 9.0 180 7 38 10 15.6% 48.33
5 Alexander WuHigh Tech D 9.0 180 16 21 4 43.2% 47.78
6 Tommy SheehanTrinity School C 9.0 180 8 33 6 19.5% 46.67
7 Warren XiaMillburn B 9.0 180 5 31 2 13.9% 41.67
8 Areeq HasanLawrenceville School B 9.0 180 5 31 13 13.9% 35.56
9 Henry KatesTrinity School B 9.0 180 6 26 8 18.8% 34.44
10 Rocco TropeaMiddlesex County Academy 8.0 130 5 16 4 23.8% 33.08
11 Tom LaneWallenpaupack B 9.0 170 4 23 7 14.8% 30.00
12 Thomas BrookerTrinity School B 9.0 180 2 24 5 7.7% 27.22
13 Anthony VazquezKellenberg C 9.0 180 0 22 0 0.0% 24.44
14 Mimi WeinsteinTrinity School B 9.0 180 7 15 8 31.8% 23.89
15 Sadi GulcelikTrinity School C 9.0 180 6 20 18 23.1% 22.22
16 Brian LiuHigh Tech D 9.0 180 4 13 0 23.5% 21.11
17 Kanay ShahMountain Lakes C 9.0 180 8 9 7 47.1% 19.44
18 Tom WagnerWallenpaupack B 9.0 170 1 19 8 5.0% 19.41
19 Derek SunMillburn B 9.0 180 6 5 2 54.5% 14.44
19 Richard BelottiMiddlesex County Academy 6.0 90 2 5 3 28.6% 14.44
21 Arjun VenatMiddlesex County Academy 8.0 120 1 8 2 11.1% 14.17
22 Faith SchwartzKellenberg C 7.0 140 3 5 2 37.5% 12.14
23 Maxwell LinMountain Lakes C 9.0 180 5 4 2 55.6% 11.67
24 Colin DonnellyKellenberg C 8.0 160 1 9 3 10.0% 11.25
25 Bobby CloningerLawrenceville School B 9.0 180 0 9 2 0.0% 8.89
26 Andrew SilvestriMiddlesex County Academy 5.0 80 1 3 2 25.0% 8.75
26 Ethan LeeMiddlesex County Academy 5.0 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
28 Adithya BalachandranHigh Tech D 9.0 180 3 4 2 42.9% 8.33
29 Owen Hefferen-HarklessTrinity School C 9.0 180 2 6 4 25.0% 7.78
30 Taylor RaimerWallenpaupack B 9.0 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
31 Abby SoskilWallenpaupack B 8.0 110 0 3 0 0.0% 5.45
32 Dare RolfeLawrenceville School B 9.0 180 0 6 3 0.0% 5.00
33 Josh RiveraWallenpaupack B 8.0 110 0 2 0 0.0% 3.64
34 Paul MirabileKellenberg C 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
35 Sira NassokoTrinity School C 9.0 180 1 1 0 50.0% 2.78
36 Randy RodriguezKellenberg C 6.0 120 0 2 2 0.0% 1.67
37 Joshua CigoianeLawrenceville School B 9.0 180 1 4 13 20.0% -1.11

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read