Solon Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 13, 2018
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-176A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Danny TurilloBoardman 10.0 200 49 45 18 52.1% 109.50
2 Joseph EspositoAurora A 11.0 220 51 31 20 62.2% 88.64
3 Jakobi DeslouchesAllderdice 11.0 220 43 37 10 53.8% 87.73
4 Sam OguntoyinboSolon A 9.0 180 38 26 13 59.4% 85.00
5 Ben MeredykOlmsted Falls 10.0 200 21 54 4 28.0% 83.50
6 Evan BellLakewood A 8.0 160 24 24 3 50.0% 73.12
7 Henry MasseyUniversity School 10.0 200 26 36 10 41.9% 70.00
8 Leo KeneallyCleveland Heights 9.0 180 13 44 8 22.8% 66.11
9 Jasmine WheelerWestern Reserve Academy A 10.0 200 21 34 4 38.2% 63.50
9 Owen SeddonBrush A 10.0 200 21 40 16 34.4% 63.50
11 Tony MinatelBrecksville-Broadview Heights 2.0 30 1 7 0 12.5% 56.67
12 Alana C. DickeyAllderdice 11.0 220 23 26 2 46.9% 54.09
13 Jonah ZurnFirestone 2.0 40 4 4 1 50.0% 47.50
14 Alex StonemanUrsuline 9.0 180 10 28 3 26.3% 46.11
15 Sam WangSolon B 10.0 200 14 22 9 38.9% 38.50
16 Aidan BohacLakewood A 8.0 160 6 18 2 25.0% 32.50
17 Tony PengUniversity School 10.0 200 15 11 4 57.7% 31.50
18 Pranit BeharaSolon A 9.0 180 14 12 10 53.8% 31.11
19 Shayak ChakrabartiSolon B 9.0 180 9 15 3 37.5% 30.00
20 Mike WangWestern Reserve Academy A 10.0 200 17 5 6 77.3% 27.50
21 Jared SchlachetSt. Edward A 10.0 200 4 26 12 13.3% 26.00
22 Andrew HuangWestern Reserve Academy B 7.0 140 4 14 5 22.2% 25.00
23 Scott ZhaoSolon B 10.0 200 8 13 2 38.1% 24.00
23 Malen CuturicSt. Edward A 10.0 200 5 20 7 20.0% 24.00
25 Jacob OlesUrsuline 9.0 180 4 17 3 19.0% 23.89
26 Grant MaioranaSolon B 10.0 200 7 15 5 31.8% 23.00
27 Zack GoldstonAurora A 11.0 220 11 9 1 55.0% 22.73
28 Jack PendletonBoardman 10.0 200 11 7 2 61.1% 22.50
29 Maple BuescherCleveland Heights 9.0 180 6 12 2 33.3% 22.22
30 Zachary LashleyBrush A 10.0 200 7 12 5 36.8% 20.00
31 Isabella FolioWestern Reserve Academy B 7.0 140 3 9 2 25.0% 17.86
32 Kameron FryAurora B 10.0 200 6 9 2 40.0% 17.00
32 Pranav JayakumarAurora B 10.0 200 2 15 2 11.8% 17.00
34 Chloe TichyBrecksville-Broadview Heights 2.0 30 1 1 0 50.0% 16.67
34 Shahil MerchantBrecksville-Broadview Heights 2.0 30 1 1 0 50.0% 16.67
36 Rebecca BjeloperaAurora B 10.0 200 5 10 2 33.3% 16.50
37 John GabaOlmsted Falls 9.0 180 6 5 0 54.5% 15.56
38 Brendan BurtonBoardman 10.0 200 6 6 1 50.0% 14.50
38 Cam CarandangSt. Edward A 10.0 200 0 15 1 0.0% 14.50
40 Sanjana DuvvuriAurora A 11.0 220 6 8 4 42.9% 13.64
41 Ben NicholasBrecksville-Broadview Heights 2.0 30 1 1 1 50.0% 13.33
42 Ryan LarsenGarfield Heights 8.0 160 3 6 0 33.3% 13.12
43 Keona WilkeUrsuline 9.0 180 1 11 2 8.3% 12.78
44 Grace JulienFirestone 2.0 40 1 2 2 33.3% 12.50
45 Brigette O'NeillWestern Reserve Academy B 7.0 140 1 10 6 9.1% 12.14
46 Harrison GrahamOlmsted Falls 10.0 200 4 5 0 44.4% 11.00
47 Daniel HirschAurora A 11.0 220 6 5 5 54.5% 10.45
48 Patrick ScullinSt. Edward A 10.0 200 4 4 0 50.0% 10.00
48 John BobikLakewood A 8.0 90 1 3 0 25.0% 10.00
48 Stephen ChoiBrecksville-Broadview Heights 2.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
48 Max NewmanFirestone 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
48 Jeremy LohrFirestone 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
53 Sidd SarkarAurora B 10.0 200 2 8 3 20.0% 9.50
53 Nathan WickertOlmsted Falls 10.0 200 1 8 0 11.1% 9.50
55 Madison LinWestern Reserve Academy B 7.0 140 2 4 1 33.3% 9.29
56 Elie AounWestern Reserve Academy A 10.0 200 2 7 2 22.2% 9.00
57 Omri RazAllderdice 11.0 220 3 5 1 37.5% 8.18
58 Phil YanUrsuline 9.0 180 1 5 0 16.7% 7.22
59 Kareem KingBrush A 10.0 200 2 5 2 28.6% 7.00
60 Camille WheelerWestern Reserve Academy A 10.0 200 3 4 5 42.9% 6.00
61 Matthew CermakGarfield Heights 8.0 160 1 4 2 20.0% 5.62
62 Jae SmithUniversity School 10.0 200 4 1 3 80.0% 5.50
63 Hayley CymermanFirestone 1.0 20 0 1 1 0.0% 5.00
64 Max SvenssonUniversity School 10.0 200 3 2 5 60.0% 4.00
65 Sasha SeckersLakewood A 8.0 110 1 0 0 100.0% 2.73
65 Michal HajlaszAllderdice 11.0 220 2 2 4 50.0% 2.73
67 Anthony KoonceCleveland Heights 9.0 180 0 4 4 0.0% 2.22
68 Michael FerroneLakewood A 8.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
69 Josh WickertOlmsted Falls 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
69 Lindsey SipplenFirestone 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
71 Erika HamiterGarfield Heights 8.0 160 0 0 1 0.0% -0.62

Junior Varsity Division (IS-176A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Austin WiliamsStrong Vincent Middle 8.0 160 13 27 10 32.5% 51.88
2 Ethan DobresSolon F 8.0 160 9 27 9 25.0% 45.00
2 Andrew LiSolon D 8.0 160 4 30 0 11.8% 45.00
4 Aidan CullersSolon C 8.0 160 4 30 4 11.8% 42.50
5 Franc LleshajLakewood B 8.0 130 5 19 3 20.8% 38.46
6 Hao QiSolon F 8.0 160 6 22 6 21.4% 35.00
7 Abby AllioLakewood B 8.0 100 3 13 1 18.8% 34.00
8 Alex LuoSolon C 8.0 160 3 24 3 11.1% 33.75
9 Alex GutierrezLakewood B 2.0 30 0 5 0 0.0% 33.33
10 Owen BrownStrong Vincent Middle 8.0 160 8 19 11 29.6% 31.88
11 Jacob CoblentzWestern Reserve Academy C 8.0 160 4 19 3 17.4% 29.38
12 Lindsey MaurerSolon E 8.0 160 4 17 6 19.0% 25.00
13 Ava ParikhSolon C 8.0 160 1 19 4 5.0% 23.12
14 Arthur BargainerBrush B 8.0 160 2 15 1 11.8% 21.88
15 Nikki DhageSolon D 8.0 160 2 14 0 12.5% 21.25
16 Pranav SivaramSolon D 8.0 160 2 13 2 13.3% 18.75
17 Gwyneth SeddonBrush B 8.0 160 0 15 2 0.0% 17.50
18 Paul GraySt. Edward B 3.0 60 0 5 0 0.0% 16.67
19 Khushi ChawdaWestern Reserve Academy C 8.0 160 1 12 1 7.7% 16.25
20 Simon ThompsonLakewood B 8.0 130 3 12 12 20.0% 16.15
21 Kimball OttesonSolon D 8.0 160 1 9 3 10.0% 11.25
22 EmersonSt. Edward B 6.0 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
23 Catherine YuSolon C 8.0 160 1 6 0 14.3% 9.38
23 Amanda RossStrong Vincent Middle 8.0 160 0 8 1 0.0% 9.38
25 Evgeniya EvidomenkoSolon F 8.0 160 0 7 1 0.0% 8.12
26 Alice KingLakewood B 6.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
27 Andrew OttesonSolon E 8.0 160 0 6 1 0.0% 6.88
28 Ella MowreySolon E 8.0 160 2 2 1 50.0% 5.62
28 Aris DashiellSt. Edward B 8.0 160 1 5 4 16.7% 5.62
28 Kenzie ZhangWestern Reserve Academy C 8.0 160 0 6 3 0.0% 5.62
31 Joshua MikaLakewood B 8.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
32 Deric Tony ThomasSolon E 8.0 160 0 4 1 0.0% 4.38
33 Simon AcostaStrong Vincent Middle 8.0 160 1 3 7 25.0% 1.25
34 Hayden MesnickSolon F 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
34 Joey BakerSt. Edward B 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 James AllioLakewood B 8.0 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read