Comet Winter Clash Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 16, 2019
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-183

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 John John GrogerMiami Valley 10.0 200 48 39 3 55.2% 109.50
2 Danny TurilloBoardman 10.0 200 47 42 18 52.8% 103.50
3 Joseph EspositoAurora A 10.0 200 47 40 18 54.0% 101.50
4 William GrogerMiami Valley 10.0 200 28 34 5 45.2% 73.50
4 Ben MeredykOlmsted Falls 10.0 200 15 54 6 21.7% 73.50
6 Evan BellLakewood 10.0 200 16 52 7 23.5% 72.50
7 Owen SeddonBrush 10.0 200 22 40 12 35.5% 67.00
8 Samantha StreetNorthmont 10.0 200 24 31 3 43.6% 65.50
9 Nathan HazlettCopley 10.0 200 16 43 13 27.1% 60.50
10 Michael VesteyTippecanoe 10.0 200 22 35 16 38.6% 60.00
11 Tony PengUniversity School 10.0 200 13 42 10 23.6% 56.50
12 Seth CoxChippewa A 10.0 200 2 55 9 3.5% 53.50
13 Henry Crampton-HaysShaker Heights A 10.0 200 22 21 3 51.2% 52.50
14 Owen ThomsicColumbian B 10.0 200 6 39 20 13.3% 38.00
15 Rebecca BjeloperaAurora B 10.0 200 11 19 3 36.7% 34.00
15 Gavin RobisonColumbian A 10.0 200 9 22 3 29.0% 34.00
17 Zack GoldstonAurora A 4.0 70 3 7 1 30.0% 31.43
18 Ian PayneAurora B 10.0 200 3 26 3 10.3% 29.00
19 John BobikLakewood 10.0 150 1 20 2 4.8% 27.33
20 William MillerNorthmont 10.0 170 13 7 7 65.0% 27.06
21 Diego PetersBerkshire 10.0 200 7 20 7 25.9% 27.00
21 Max NewmanFirestone A 10.0 200 5 22 5 18.5% 27.00
23 Aidan BohacLakewood 10.0 200 4 21 1 16.0% 26.50
24 Kevin JiangShaker Heights A 10.0 200 9 14 3 39.1% 26.00
25 Sam KleinShaker Heights B 10.0 200 8 17 7 32.0% 25.50
26 Sean ScrantonNorthmont 10.0 200 6 18 5 25.0% 24.50
26 Patrick PariseauColumbian A 10.0 200 4 22 7 15.4% 24.50
26 Pranav JayakumarAurora B 10.0 200 1 24 2 4.0% 24.50
29 Reid SchucterFirestone B 10.0 200 5 19 5 20.8% 24.00
30 Hayley CymermanFirestone B 10.0 200 5 15 1 25.0% 22.00
30 Kevin MurphyBerkshire 10.0 200 4 18 4 18.2% 22.00
32 Gabe ParsonsTippecanoe 10.0 200 3 17 2 15.0% 20.50
33 Jun SunCopley 6.0 60 4 2 4 66.7% 20.00
33 Max FeinleibShaker Heights A 10.0 200 7 12 5 36.8% 20.00
35 Bibhus LuitelCopley 10.0 200 10 6 3 62.5% 19.50
35 Zachary LashleyBrush 10.0 200 5 13 2 27.8% 19.50
35 Max SvenssonUniversity School 10.0 200 5 14 4 26.3% 19.50
38 Zach WeeksNorthmont 10.0 120 4 8 5 33.3% 19.17
39 Jakob PetersBoardman 10.0 200 7 9 2 43.8% 18.50
39 Louis RahillyShaker Heights A 10.0 200 4 14 3 22.2% 18.50
41 Amara NwanoroNorthmont 8.0 110 3 6 1 33.3% 18.18
42 Jonah ZurnFirestone A 10.0 200 4 15 6 21.1% 18.00
43 Trevor BlodgettColumbian A 10.0 200 5 11 2 31.2% 17.50
43 Frank MularcikCopley 10.0 200 5 17 14 22.7% 17.50
45 Ben ChronisterTippecanoe 10.0 170 2 11 0 15.4% 16.47
46 James SkidmoreColumbian B 10.0 200 3 12 1 20.0% 16.00
47 Nick CarrinoCopley 10.0 140 3 7 2 30.0% 15.00
47 Grace JulienFirestone A 10.0 200 2 14 4 12.5% 15.00
49 Ethan WendelTippecanoe 10.0 180 3 9 1 25.0% 14.44
50 Brendan ButlerBoardman 10.0 200 8 2 1 80.0% 13.50
51 Daniel HirschAurora A 10.0 200 8 7 13 53.3% 12.50
51 Virraj KurriFirestone A 10.0 200 2 11 3 15.4% 12.50
53 Rylan PolsterShaker Heights B 10.0 200 2 9 0 18.2% 12.00
54 Jacob O'ConnorOlmsted Falls 4.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
55 Jacob FeinleibShaker Heights B 10.0 200 4 8 5 33.3% 11.50
56 Andrew MagyrChippewa A 10.0 200 4 6 4 40.0% 10.00
56 Zach SegarShaker Heights B 10.0 200 1 9 1 10.0% 10.00
56 Brad JaroszFirestone B 10.0 200 1 10 3 9.1% 10.00
59 Tim DasoLakewood 10.0 140 1 5 0 16.7% 9.29
60 Sean RobisonChippewa B 10.0 200 1 7 0 12.5% 8.50
61 Sunay RastogiUniversity School 7.0 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
62 Lindsey SipplenFirestone B 10.0 200 1 7 2 12.5% 7.50
62 Keygan YontsColumbian A 10.0 200 1 7 2 12.5% 7.50
62 Aidyn MartyChippewa B 10.0 200 0 8 1 0.0% 7.50
65 Rohan KrishnamurthiUniversity School 10.0 190 2 2 0 50.0% 5.26
66 Arthur BargainerBrush 9.0 150 1 2 0 33.3% 4.67
67 Jack PendletonBoardman 10.0 200 2 3 3 40.0% 4.50
67 Wilson JacksonBerkshire 10.0 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
69 Suhas CingireddiUniversity School 6.0 90 1 1 1 50.0% 4.44
69 Sam GrayOlmsted Falls 10.0 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
71 Sam PlevaBerkshire 10.0 200 2 1 2 66.7% 3.00
71 Kaylin RaffleChippewa A 10.0 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
73 Chandler Prior SchwartzChippewa B 10.0 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
74 Michael FerroneLakewood 9.0 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
75 Nathan WickertOlmsted Falls 9.0 170 0 3 3 0.0% 1.76
76 Jessyka CamandilloBrush 8.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
77 Aaliyah CaraballoBrush 10.0 130 0 1 0 0.0% 1.54
78 Nick GabaOlmsted Falls 10.0 190 0 1 0 0.0% 1.05
79 Joe RitchieChippewa A 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
80 Mason BonifasTippecanoe 3.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
81 Timothy DemithColumbian B 10.0 200 0 0 1 0.0% -0.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read