Cavalier Classic XXI

Date: Saturday, November 3, 2018
Host: University of Virginia (Charlottesville, VA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-179

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Justin YoungMcLean A 6.0 120 39 34 10 53.4% 145.83
2 Mark BaileyT. C. Williams 6.0 120 24 49 12 32.9% 131.67
3 Justin WardBASIS McLean 6.0 120 20 33 7 37.7% 99.17
4 Kevin WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 6.0 120 20 28 2 41.7% 95.00
5 Billy LuqiuCave Spring A 6.0 120 24 21 7 53.3% 89.17
6 Joshua LinkJames W. Robinson 6.0 120 12 26 4 31.6% 70.00
7 Dan NiLangley A 6.0 120 17 20 10 45.9% 67.50
8 Miles VanceCave Spring B 6.0 120 7 31 3 18.4% 66.67
9 Karen RaphaelWestern Albemarle A 6.0 120 7 30 3 18.9% 65.00
10 Vishvesha SridharBlacksburg A 6.0 120 12 21 3 36.4% 62.50
11 Gabe BoldingEastern Montgomery A 6.0 120 4 29 0 12.1% 58.33
12 Walker BarkstromFreeman 6.0 120 5 31 8 13.9% 57.50
13 James KuangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 6.0 120 15 13 3 53.6% 56.67
13 Ethan JakumKettle Run B 6.0 120 7 26 5 21.2% 56.67
15 Mason CookJames W. Robinson 2.0 40 4 5 0 44.4% 55.00
16 Matthew RubinLangley B 6.0 120 9 21 4 30.0% 54.17
17 Daniel XueMaggie Walker Governor's School A 6.0 120 3 27 1 10.0% 51.67
18 David BassJamestown 6.0 120 10 16 3 38.5% 49.17
18 Julian WilsonFort Defiance A 6.0 120 2 27 1 6.9% 49.17
20 Joshua WineKettle Run A 6.0 120 4 22 1 15.4% 45.83
21 Nick GoudeauMountain Vista B 6.0 120 1 26 2 3.7% 44.17
22 Vishal KanigicherlaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 6.0 120 7 19 7 26.9% 43.33
23 Jack HonigMaggie Walker Governor's School B 6.0 120 9 14 4 39.1% 42.50
24 Jason KuhnChristiansburg 6.0 120 1 24 1 4.0% 41.67
24 Vansh ParikhBlacksburg C 6.0 120 1 25 3 3.8% 41.67
26 William OrrLangley A 6.0 120 9 14 6 39.1% 40.83
27 Nischal DineshMcLean B 6.0 120 8 15 6 34.8% 40.00
27 Megan SullivanJames W. Robinson 6.0 120 6 16 2 27.3% 40.00
29 Cato ZhongBlacksburg B 6.0 120 3 20 2 13.0% 39.17
30 Bruno PasoVirginia Episcopal 6.0 120 3 19 4 13.6% 35.83
31 Tom AndersLoudoun County A 6.0 120 8 14 10 36.4% 35.00
31 Harry CowenWestern Albemarle A 6.0 120 5 15 3 25.0% 35.00
31 Max JonesFort Defiance A 6.0 120 4 16 2 20.0% 35.00
34 Selena BaoLangley B 6.0 120 9 9 4 50.0% 34.17
34 Lexie AgeeCave Spring A 6.0 120 4 16 3 20.0% 34.17
34 Sonya StaciaMaggie Walker Governor's School A 6.0 120 4 18 7 18.2% 34.17
37 Christian ShushokBlacksburg B 6.0 120 5 13 1 27.8% 33.33
38 Will ChambersFreeman 6.0 120 5 13 3 27.8% 31.67
39 Lauren PettyRappahannock County A 6.0 120 1 17 1 5.6% 30.00
40 Jackson LambMaggie Walker Governor's School B 6.0 120 9 6 4 60.0% 29.17
40 Julia ZhouThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 6.0 120 5 11 2 31.2% 29.17
40 Siddharth KrishnakumarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 6.0 120 1 16 0 5.9% 29.17
43 Alex DietrichMaggie Walker Governor's School A 6.0 120 4 12 2 25.0% 28.33
43 Elliot LeeThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 6.0 120 1 16 1 5.9% 28.33
45 Jack EmeryWestern Albemarle A 6.0 120 3 13 2 18.8% 27.50
46 Charlie SewellWestern Albemarle B 6.0 120 7 9 7 43.8% 26.67
46 James OreficeJames W. Robinson 6.0 120 5 9 1 35.7% 26.67
46 Dennis PlotnikovMaggie Walker Governor's School A 6.0 120 1 15 1 6.2% 26.67
46 Wilson SmithVirginia Episcopal 6.0 120 1 16 3 5.9% 26.67
50 Derek SprincisMountain Vista A 6.0 120 5 12 8 29.4% 25.83
50 Siddharth VenigallaMaggie Walker Governor's School B 6.0 120 3 15 8 16.7% 25.83
52 Declan BoyleKettle Run B 6.0 120 3 11 1 21.4% 25.00
52 Ashley ChangJefferson Forest A 6.0 120 0 16 2 0.0% 25.00
54 Roth LandesFort Defiance B 4.5 90 2 12 8 14.3% 24.44
55 Daniel MousaviLangley B 6.0 120 8 5 5 61.5% 24.17
55 Ben ChristopherWestern Albemarle B 6.0 120 5 8 2 38.5% 24.17
57 Sam KiserJamestown 6.0 120 3 12 5 20.0% 23.33
57 Alec PettyRappahannock County A 6.0 120 1 13 1 7.1% 23.33
59 Kishan BalajiLoudoun County A 5.0 100 6 5 5 54.5% 23.00
60 Amanda PerezMaggie Walker Governor's School C 6.0 120 4 8 1 33.3% 22.50
60 Grace ChungMcLean B 6.0 120 2 12 3 14.3% 22.50
62 Sam KaufmanBASIS McLean 6.0 120 5 7 3 41.7% 21.67
62 Quinn KastMaggie Walker Governor's School C 6.0 120 3 9 1 25.0% 21.67
62 Bennett SnyderCave Spring A 6.0 120 3 10 3 23.1% 21.67
62 Miles HousleyKettle Run A 6.0 120 1 13 3 7.1% 21.67
66 Caroline HaddockMountain Vista B 3.5 70 2 5 1 28.6% 21.43
66 Grace CurtinLoudoun County A 3.5 70 1 6 0 14.3% 21.43
68 Connor MoonLoudoun County A 5.5 110 2 9 1 18.2% 20.91
69 Isaac CriddleJamestown 6.0 120 5 8 6 38.5% 20.83
69 AidanLangley A 6.0 120 4 9 5 30.8% 20.83
69 Zach WilliamsKettle Run D 6.0 120 1 12 2 7.7% 20.83
72 Ajay SrinivasanMaggie Walker Governor's School C 6.0 120 1 11 1 8.3% 20.00
72 Robert LeeBlacksburg A 6.0 120 1 11 1 8.3% 20.00
72 Will DuisJefferson Forest C 6.0 120 0 12 0 0.0% 20.00
72 Gauri PrakashWestern Albemarle A 2.0 40 0 4 0 0.0% 20.00
76 Nicholas FavaleMaggie Walker Governor's School C 6.0 120 3 8 3 27.3% 18.33
76 Nathan SmithLoudoun County B 6.0 120 1 11 3 8.3% 18.33
76 Jack GravesEastern Montgomery B 6.0 120 0 11 0 0.0% 18.33
79 Caroline SosnoskiMountain Vista B 5.5 110 3 6 1 33.3% 18.18
80 Anna YangBASIS McLean 6.0 120 3 6 0 33.3% 17.50
80 Bryan KimBlacksburg B 6.0 120 1 11 4 8.3% 17.50
82 IsabelFort Defiance C 6.0 120 0 10 0 0.0% 16.67
82 Joseph RowellKettle Run A 6.0 120 0 10 0 0.0% 16.67
82 Liam HeppardKettle Run C 6.0 120 0 10 0 0.0% 16.67
85 Jiaming ZhangBASIS McLean 6.0 120 4 4 1 50.0% 15.83
85 Charles CollierCave Spring C 6.0 120 1 8 0 11.1% 15.83
85 AlexFort Defiance A 6.0 120 1 8 0 11.1% 15.83
85 Heather SmithRappahannock County B 6.0 120 0 10 1 0.0% 15.83
85 Daniel MoonJefferson Forest A 6.0 120 0 10 1 0.0% 15.83
90 Janna SerraoMcLean A 6.0 120 4 4 2 50.0% 15.00
90 Annalee WisecarverMountain Vista A 6.0 120 2 6 0 25.0% 15.00
90 Nick FaggianoKettle Run B 6.0 120 2 6 0 25.0% 15.00
90 Scott RoseCave Spring B 6.0 120 1 8 1 11.1% 15.00
90 Cedric ChristensenBlacksburg A 6.0 120 0 10 2 0.0% 15.00
90 Rachel Baffoe-BonnieCave Spring C 4.0 80 0 6 0 0.0% 15.00
96 Firas DalloulBlacksburg A 6.0 120 2 6 2 25.0% 13.33
96 Sabrina StyersFort Defiance C 6.0 120 0 9 2 0.0% 13.33
96 Serenity CortezRappahannock County A 3.0 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
96 AngeloChristiansburg 1.5 30 0 2 0 0.0% 13.33
100 Weston ColipCave Spring C 5.0 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
100 Coby LovelaceChristiansburg 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
102 JonasFort Defiance B 5.5 110 2 4 0 33.3% 12.73
103 Kelly JonesT. C. Williams 6.0 120 3 4 2 42.9% 12.50
103 Kevin ZhangBlacksburg C 6.0 120 1 7 2 12.5% 12.50
103 Michael KricheldorfJefferson Forest B 6.0 120 1 7 2 12.5% 12.50
103 Griffin BarbeauKettle Run C 6.0 120 0 8 1 0.0% 12.50
107 Camden BrewerChristiansburg 5.5 110 0 7 1 0.0% 11.82
108 Hanie MahranieFort Defiance A 3.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
108 Bryce JonesRappahannock County A 6.0 120 0 9 4 0.0% 11.67
108 Alex RodriguezBlacksburg C 6.0 120 0 7 0 0.0% 11.67
111 GraceFort Defiance B 3.5 70 0 4 0 0.0% 11.43
112 Katie MartinFort Defiance C 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
113 Travis SchuckCave Spring B 5.5 110 1 5 1 16.7% 10.91
114 Sebastian KnebelVirginia Episcopal 6.0 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
114 William JeonJefferson Forest C 6.0 120 1 6 2 14.3% 10.83
116 Faith TesEastern Montgomery A 3.0 60 2 0 0 100.0% 10.00
116 Shahan SalamLangley B 6.0 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
116 Joseph SabolMountain Vista A 6.0 120 1 7 5 12.5% 10.00
116 Andrew ChangJefferson Forest B 6.0 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
116 ElizabethFort Defiance C 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
116 Mackenzie WhitleyWestern Albemarle A 4.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
122 Caroline CurtinLoudoun County B 6.0 120 2 3 1 40.0% 9.17
122 Nathan McCarleyMcLean B 6.0 120 1 4 0 20.0% 9.17
122 Sadie JarrellKettle Run C 6.0 120 1 4 0 20.0% 9.17
122 Nick McCloskeyKettle Run A 6.0 120 1 5 2 16.7% 9.17
122 Catherine GuoJefferson Forest A 6.0 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
127 Ben LennoxWestern Albemarle B 6.0 120 1 6 5 14.3% 8.33
127 Nate BaugherVirginia Episcopal 6.0 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
129 Elliott KrollCave Spring B 4.5 90 0 4 1 0.0% 7.78
130 Jacob B.Freeman 2.0 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
130 Sydney DellWestern Albemarle B 6.0 120 2 2 1 50.0% 7.50
130 Cooper R.Blacksburg B 6.0 120 2 2 1 50.0% 7.50
130 Brett SmithEastern Montgomery A 6.0 120 1 4 2 20.0% 7.50
130 Marley RowellKettle Run C 6.0 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
130 Josh DuPuisFreeman 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
130 Alex K.Freeman 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
137 Catherine HenkelKettle Run B 6.0 120 2 1 0 66.7% 6.67
137 Maya SawhCave Spring A 6.0 120 1 3 1 25.0% 6.67
137 Madison MartinJefferson Forest B 6.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
137 ItsailRappahannock County B 6.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
137 Clare CockerJefferson Forest A 6.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
137 EmilyFort Defiance B 4.5 90 0 3 0 0.0% 6.67
143 Devin MashLoudoun County A 4.0 80 0 4 3 0.0% 6.25
144 James SnyderCave Spring C 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
145 Alex P.Kettle Run D 6.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
145 Dasol LeeBlacksburg C 6.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
147 GabrielaFort Defiance B 3.5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
148 Eunkyoon LeeMcLean A 6.0 120 1 2 1 33.3% 5.00
148 John McKelveyRappahannock County B 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
148 Kieran BarreJamestown 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
148 Bridget SheridanJames W. Robinson 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
148 Addison GorafloFreeman 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
148 AmandaFort Defiance C 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
154 Kenzie McEwenKettle Run D 6.0 120 0 3 1 0.0% 4.17
155 Cassia GainerRappahannock County B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
155 Noah WarlitnerFort Defiance B 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
157 Perisa AsharMaggie Walker Governor's School B 6.0 120 1 1 1 50.0% 3.33
157 Emiko EbreneyinJefferson Forest C 6.0 120 0 3 2 0.0% 3.33
157 Laney EdwardsEastern Montgomery A 6.0 120 0 3 2 0.0% 3.33
157 Kellen WalthallEastern Montgomery B 6.0 120 0 3 2 0.0% 3.33
157 Daniel Dalle LuccaRappahannock County A 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
162 Justin ChenLangley A 6.0 120 1 0 0 100.0% 2.50
163 Brighton LieuLoudoun County B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
163 Melanie FleischerChristiansburg 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
165 AndrewFort Defiance A 3.0 60 1 0 2 100.0% 1.67
165 Shrish BalajiLoudoun County B 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
167 Jing Lei WalesJefferson Forest C 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
167 Niklas BloodMountain Vista A 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
167 Thomas HarlowKettle Run D 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
167 Ashley BashamEastern Montgomery B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
167 Kolten LeyerEastern Montgomery B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
167 Gabriel SmithMountain Vista B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
167 Adriana SauntryMountain Vista B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
167 Andela AcicCave Spring C 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
167 Skylar JonesEastern Montgomery A 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
167 Elliott KeslerCave Spring B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
167 Elli NguyenLoudoun County B 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
167 Quinn SanbornRappahannock County B 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
179 Luke MoonJefferson Forest B 6.0 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read