Cavalier Classic XXI

Date: Saturday, November 3, 2018
Host: University of Virginia (Charlottesville, VA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-179

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Justin YoungMcLean A 11.0 220 65 55 18 54.2% 130.45
2 Mark BaileyT. C. Williams 11.0 220 40 74 19 35.1% 113.18
3 Justin WardBASIS McLean 11.0 220 42 42 13 50.0% 89.55
4 Kevin WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 12.0 240 38 42 2 47.5% 81.67
5 Billy LuqiuCave Spring A 11.0 220 36 38 13 48.6% 77.73
6 Vishvesha SridharBlacksburg A 11.0 220 23 40 7 36.5% 64.55
7 Gabe BoldingEastern Montgomery A 10.0 200 6 55 2 9.8% 63.00
8 Dan NiLangley A 11.0 220 29 34 17 46.0% 62.73
9 James KuangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 12.0 240 36 20 6 64.3% 59.17
10 David BassJamestown 11.0 220 21 36 5 36.8% 59.09
11 Ethan JakumKettle Run B 11.0 220 14 47 10 23.0% 57.27
12 Walker BarkstromFreeman 11.0 220 10 50 8 16.7% 55.45
13 Miles VanceCave Spring B 11.0 220 12 43 5 21.8% 53.18
14 Matthew RubinLangley B 11.0 220 20 31 6 39.2% 52.73
15 Karen RaphaelWestern Albemarle A 11.0 220 10 44 5 18.5% 51.36
16 Joshua LinkJames W. Robinson 12.0 240 20 33 5 37.7% 50.42
17 Joshua WineKettle Run A 10.0 200 12 33 4 26.7% 49.00
18 Mason CookJames W. Robinson 8.0 160 9 26 3 25.7% 47.50
19 Vishal KanigcherlaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 11.0 220 11 36 9 23.4% 43.64
20 Nick GoudeauMountain Vista B 10.0 200 3 41 4 6.8% 43.50
21 Daniel XueMaggie Walker Governor's School A 11.0 220 6 41 5 12.8% 43.18
22 Julian WilsonFort Defiance A 11.0 220 5 38 2 11.6% 40.45
23 Jack HonigMaggie Walker Governor's School B 11.0 220 14 25 6 35.9% 39.09
24 Christian ShushokBlacksburg B 11.0 220 11 27 2 28.9% 38.64
24 Vansh ParikhBlacksburg C 11.0 220 3 42 8 6.7% 38.64
26 Jason KuhnChristiansburg 10.5 210 3 37 3 7.5% 38.10
27 Megan SullivanJames W. Robinson 12.0 240 12 28 5 30.0% 36.25
28 Lauren PettyRappahannock County A 10.0 200 2 33 3 5.7% 34.50
29 Derek SprincisMountain Vista A 11.0 220 10 29 13 25.6% 34.09
30 Bruno PasoVirginia Episcopal 11.0 220 6 33 10 15.4% 33.64
31 Lexie AgeeCave Spring A 11.0 220 9 25 4 26.5% 33.18
32 William OrrLangley A 11.0 220 15 19 11 44.1% 32.73
33 Nischal DineshMcLean B 11.0 220 12 22 10 35.3% 31.82
34 Zach WilliamsKettle Run D 11.0 220 2 33 3 5.7% 31.36
35 Jack EmeryWestern Albemarle A 11.0 220 8 23 2 25.8% 30.91
35 Siddharth KrishnakumarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 11.0 220 3 30 1 9.1% 30.91
37 Roth LandesFort Defiance B 8.0 160 5 23 12 17.9% 30.62
38 Alec PettyRappahannock County A 10.0 200 2 29 3 6.5% 30.50
39 Daniel MousaviLangley B 11.0 220 17 12 8 58.6% 30.45
39 Siddharth VenigallaMaggie Walker Governor's School B 11.0 220 6 32 15 15.8% 30.45
41 Selena BaoLangley B 11.0 220 14 16 8 46.7% 30.00
41 Jackson LambMaggie Walker Governor's School B 11.0 220 13 17 7 43.3% 30.00
43 Isaac CriddleJamestown 11.0 220 9 23 10 28.1% 28.64
43 Declan BoyleKettle Run B 11.0 220 7 23 4 23.3% 28.64
43 Wilson SmithVirginia Episcopal 11.0 220 2 31 5 6.1% 28.64
46 Tom AndersLoudoun County A 11.0 220 11 22 16 33.3% 27.73
47 Ashley ChangJefferson Forest A 11.0 220 1 31 5 3.1% 27.27
47 Jack GravesEastern Montgomery B 11.0 220 0 30 0 0.0% 27.27
49 Kishan BalajiLoudoun County A 10.0 200 10 16 8 38.5% 27.00
50 Sonya StaciaMaggie Walker Governor's School A 11.0 220 8 21 8 27.6% 26.36
51 Anna YangBASIS McLean 11.0 220 10 13 0 43.5% 25.45
51 Annalee WisecarverMountain Vista A 11.0 220 3 24 1 11.1% 25.45
51 Cato ZhongBlacksburg B 11.0 220 3 29 11 9.4% 25.45
51 Grace ChungMcLean B 11.0 220 2 28 6 6.7% 25.45
55 Julia ZhouThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 12.0 240 11 15 4 42.3% 24.58
56 Will ChambersFreeman 11.0 220 6 21 6 22.2% 24.55
57 Ben ChristopherWestern Albemarle B 8.0 160 5 13 2 27.8% 24.38
58 Elliot LeeThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 11.0 220 1 26 2 3.7% 24.09
59 Alex DietrichMaggie Walker Governor's School A 11.0 220 9 14 4 39.1% 23.18
59 Amanda PerezMaggie Walker Governor's School C 11.0 220 5 19 2 20.8% 23.18
61 Weston ColipCave Spring C 9.0 180 4 15 1 21.1% 22.78
62 Charlie SewellWestern Albemarle B 11.0 220 9 16 9 36.0% 22.73
62 Bennett SnyderCave Spring A 11.0 220 8 15 4 34.8% 22.73
62 Harry CowenWestern Albemarle A 11.0 220 8 17 8 32.0% 22.73
62 Ajay SrinivasanMaggie Walker Governor's School C 11.0 220 2 23 2 8.0% 22.73
62 Andrew ChangJefferson Forest B 11.0 220 0 25 0 0.0% 22.73
67 Miles HousleyKettle Run A 10.0 200 4 19 5 17.4% 22.50
68 Kevin ZhangBlacksburg C 11.0 220 1 25 4 3.8% 22.27
69 Gauri PrakashWestern Albemarle A 2.5 50 1 4 0 20.0% 22.00
70 Max JonesFort Defiance A 11.0 220 5 18 3 21.7% 21.82
71 Emma WayneWestern Albemarle B 3.0 60 1 7 4 12.5% 21.67
72 Connor MoonLoudoun County A 10.5 210 5 17 4 22.7% 21.43
73 Cedric ChristensenBlacksburg A 11.0 220 3 20 3 13.0% 20.91
74 Alex RodriguezBlacksburg C 11.0 220 1 21 0 4.5% 20.45
75 AndrewFort Defiance A 6.0 120 4 7 2 36.4% 20.00
75 Charles CollierCave Spring C 10.5 210 2 19 2 9.5% 20.00
77 James OreficeJames W. Robinson 12.0 240 7 14 2 33.3% 19.58
78 Joseph SabolMountain Vista A 11.0 220 3 20 6 13.0% 19.55
78 Robert LeeBlacksburg A 11.0 220 2 19 1 9.5% 19.55
80 Caroline HaddockMountain Vista B 6.0 120 3 8 2 27.3% 19.17
81 Nicholas FavaleMaggie Walker Governor's School C 11.0 220 8 14 10 36.4% 19.09
81 Dennis PlotnikovMaggie Walker Governor's School A 11.0 220 2 19 2 9.5% 19.09
83 Camden BrewerChristiansburg 10.5 210 2 17 1 10.5% 18.57
84 Sam KaufmanBASIS McLean 11.0 220 7 12 5 36.8% 18.18
84 Sam KiserJamestown 11.0 220 4 17 6 19.0% 18.18
86 Michael KricheldorfJefferson Forest B 11.0 220 2 19 6 9.5% 17.27
86 Heather SmithRappahannock County B 11.0 220 0 20 2 0.0% 17.27
88 Joseph RowellKettle Run A 10.0 200 1 16 1 5.9% 17.00
89 Nathan SmithLoudoun County B 11.0 220 2 18 5 10.0% 16.82
90 AidanLangley A 11.0 220 6 12 6 33.3% 16.36
90 Scott RoseCave Spring B 11.0 220 4 13 2 23.5% 16.36
90 Quinn KastMaggie Walker Governor's School C 11.0 220 3 14 1 17.6% 16.36
90 Grace CurtinLoudoun County A 5.5 110 1 8 1 11.1% 16.36
90 Will DuisJefferson Forest C 11.0 220 0 18 0 0.0% 16.36
95 Rachel Baffoe-BonnieCave Spring C 8.0 160 1 12 1 7.7% 16.25
96 William JeonJefferson Forest C 11.0 220 1 18 4 5.3% 15.91
97 Janna SerraoMcLean A 11.0 220 6 10 4 37.5% 15.45
97 Griffin BarbeauKettle Run C 11.0 220 1 17 3 5.6% 15.45
99 Sadie JarrellKettle Run C 11.0 220 2 14 1 12.5% 15.00
99 Bryan KimBlacksburg B 11.0 220 1 18 6 5.3% 15.00
101 Nick FaggianoKettle Run B 11.0 220 2 13 0 13.3% 14.55
101 Daniel MoonJefferson Forest A 11.0 220 0 17 2 0.0% 14.55
103 Bryce JonesRappahannock County A 10.0 200 1 15 4 6.2% 14.50
104 Travis SchuckCave Spring B 9.5 190 3 10 2 23.1% 14.21
105 AngeloChristiansburg 5.0 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
106 Nathan McCarleyMcLean B 8.0 160 3 7 1 30.0% 13.75
107 Firas DalloulBlacksburg A 11.0 220 4 11 4 26.7% 13.64
107 IsabelFort Defiance C 11.0 220 0 15 0 0.0% 13.64
109 JonasFort Defiance B 9.5 190 3 10 4 23.1% 13.16
110 ItsailRappahannock County B 11.0 220 0 15 2 0.0% 12.73
110 Liam HeppardKettle Run C 11.0 220 0 14 0 0.0% 12.73
112 Elliott KrollCave Spring B 9.5 190 1 11 1 8.3% 12.63
113 GraceFort Defiance B 6.0 120 1 6 0 14.3% 12.50
113 ElizabethFort Defiance C 8.0 160 1 9 1 10.0% 12.50
113 Zach A.Loudoun County A 2.0 40 0 3 1 0.0% 12.50
116 Kelly JonesT. C. Williams 11.0 220 4 9 3 30.8% 12.27
116 Sydney DellWestern Albemarle B 11.0 220 3 10 2 23.1% 12.27
116 AlexFort Defiance A 11.0 220 1 12 0 7.7% 12.27
119 Coby LovelaceChristiansburg 7.0 140 1 7 0 12.5% 12.14
120 Sabrina StyersFort Defiance C 10.0 200 0 13 2 0.0% 12.00
121 Katie MartinFort Defiance C 10.0 200 0 12 1 0.0% 11.50
122 Alex K.Freeman 9.0 180 2 7 0 22.2% 11.11
123 Jiaming ZhangBASIS McLean 11.0 220 6 4 2 60.0% 10.91
123 Kieran BarreJamestown 11.0 220 3 8 1 27.3% 10.91
123 Caroline CurtinLoudoun County B 11.0 220 3 9 3 25.0% 10.91
123 Sebastian KnebelVirginia Episcopal 11.0 220 2 9 0 18.2% 10.91
123 Catherine GuoJefferson Forest A 11.0 220 0 13 2 0.0% 10.91
128 Emiko EbreneyinJefferson Forest C 11.0 220 1 11 2 8.3% 10.45
129 Melanie FleischerChristiansburg 10.0 200 1 9 1 10.0% 10.00
129 Mackenzie WhitleyWestern Albemarle A 8.5 170 0 9 1 0.0% 10.00
131 Maya SawhCave Spring A 11.0 220 4 5 1 44.4% 9.55
132 Caroline SosnoskiMountain Vista B 9.5 190 3 6 3 33.3% 9.47
133 Catherine HenkelKettle Run B 11.0 220 4 4 0 50.0% 9.09
133 Ben LennoxWestern Albemarle B 11.0 220 1 14 11 6.7% 9.09
133 Jing Lei WalesJefferson Forest C 11.0 220 0 10 0 0.0% 9.09
136 Kellen WalthallEastern Montgomery B 11.0 220 0 12 5 0.0% 8.64
137 Nick McCloskeyKettle Run A 10.0 200 1 8 2 11.1% 8.50
138 James SnyderCave Spring C 8.5 170 1 6 1 14.3% 8.24
139 Faith TesEastern Montgomery A 5.0 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
139 Noah WarlitnerFort Defiance B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
139 Serenity CortezRappahannock County A 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
142 Marley RowellKettle Run C 11.0 220 2 6 1 25.0% 7.73
143 Jacob B.Freeman 2.0 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
143 Brighton LieuLoudoun County B 8.0 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
145 Alex P.Kettle Run D 11.0 220 1 7 1 12.5% 7.27
145 Madison MartinJefferson Forest B 11.0 220 0 8 0 0.0% 7.27
147 EmilyFort Defiance B 9.0 180 1 5 0 16.7% 7.22
148 Hanie MahranieFort Defiance A 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
148 Laney EdwardsEastern Montgomery A 10.0 200 2 5 2 28.6% 7.00
150 Cooper R.Blacksburg B 11.0 220 3 4 2 42.9% 6.82
151 Eunkyoon LeeMcLean A 11.0 220 1 6 1 14.3% 6.36
151 Shahan SalamLangley B 11.0 220 1 8 5 11.1% 6.36
153 Cassia GainerRappahannock County B 8.0 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
154 Clare CockerJefferson Forest A 11.0 220 0 7 2 0.0% 5.45
155 Devin MashLoudoun County A 5.0 100 0 4 3 0.0% 5.00
155 Bridget SheridanJames W. Robinson 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
155 Addison GorafloFreeman 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
158 John McKelveyRappahannock County B 10.5 210 0 5 0 0.0% 4.76
159 GabrielaFort Defiance B 6.5 130 0 3 0 0.0% 4.62
160 Nate BaugherVirginia Episcopal 11.0 220 0 5 0 0.0% 4.55
161 Brett SmithEastern Montgomery A 10.0 200 1 5 4 16.7% 4.50
162 Josh DuPuisFreeman 9.0 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
163 Skylar JonesEastern Montgomery A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
164 Kenzie McEwenKettle Run D 11.0 220 0 5 2 0.0% 3.64
165 Ashley BashamEastern Montgomery B 10.0 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
166 Elliott KeslerCave Spring B 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
167 Dasol LeeBlacksburg C 11.0 220 1 2 0 33.3% 3.18
168 Quinn SanbornRappahannock County B 3.5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
169 Justin ChenLangley A 11.0 220 2 0 0 100.0% 2.73
170 Gabriel SmithMountain Vista B 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
170 Andela AcicCave Spring C 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
172 Shrish BalajiLoudoun County B 11.0 220 0 3 1 0.0% 2.27
173 Daniel Dalle LuccaRappahannock County A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
173 AmandaFort Defiance C 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
175 Perisa AsharMaggie Walker Governor's School B 11.0 220 1 2 3 33.3% 1.82
176 Kolten LeyerEastern Montgomery B 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
177 Luke MoonJefferson Forest B 11.0 220 0 2 2 0.0% 0.91
177 Niklas BloodMountain Vista A 11.0 220 0 1 0 0.0% 0.91
179 Thomas HarlowKettle Run D 11.0 220 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
179 Adriana SauntryMountain Vista B 6.5 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
179 Elli NguyenLoudoun County B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read