Waynedale Invitational

Date: Saturday, October 6, 2018
Host: Waynedale High School (Apple Creek, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: MSNCT-18 (11-19)

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Samantha Street10thNorthmont 5.0 100 27 20 7 57.4% 114.00
2 Nathan Hazlett10thCopley 5.0 100 14 24 10 36.8% 80.00
3 Henry Crampton-Hays12thShaker Heights A 5.0 100 10 17 5 37.0% 59.00
4 Jasmine Wheeler11thWestern Reserve Academy A 5.0 100 4 24 2 14.3% 58.00
5 Max Feinleib11thShaker Heights A 5.0 100 7 17 1 29.2% 54.00
6 Frank Mularcik11thCopley 5.0 100 10 11 8 47.6% 44.00
7 Brigette O'Neill10thWestern Reserve Academy B 5.0 100 5 15 2 25.0% 43.00
8 Kieran Miller12thOrrville 5.0 100 2 17 1 10.5% 39.00
9 Isaac Hershberger11thHiland 5.0 100 4 12 1 25.0% 35.00
10 Andrew Huang11thWestern Reserve Academy B 5.0 100 6 12 9 33.3% 33.00
11 Rustin Stoller12thOrrville 5.0 100 1 14 0 6.7% 31.00
12 Mike Wang11thWestern Reserve Academy A 5.0 100 6 6 0 50.0% 30.00
13 Sam Klein10thShaker Heights B 5.0 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
13 Sam Meredith12thBlack River 5.0 100 1 13 0 7.1% 29.00
15 Lilly Reese11thHiland 3.5 70 3 5 0 37.5% 27.14
16 Kevin Jiang11thShaker Heights A 5.0 100 3 10 5 23.1% 24.00
16 Andrew Mast9thWaynedale 5.0 100 2 9 0 18.2% 24.00
18 Camille Wheeler10thWestern Reserve Academy A 5.0 100 5 5 2 50.0% 23.00
18 Aiden Hooper12thWellsville 5.0 100 2 11 5 15.4% 23.00
18 Abhi Medapati?Copley-Fairlawn Middle 5.0 100 2 11 5 15.4% 23.00
21 Clay Beechy12thHiland 5.0 100 1 11 4 8.3% 21.00
22 Elizabeth Dearden-Williams12thWestern Reserve Academy B 5.0 100 3 6 1 33.3% 20.00
23 Christopher Geiser9thWaynedale 5.0 100 1 11 6 8.3% 19.00
24 Seth Eggleston10thNorthmont 5.0 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
25 Elie Aoun10thWestern Reserve Academy A 5.0 100 3 5 2 37.5% 17.00
26 Amara Nwanoro10thNorthmont 5.0 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
26 Micah Street12thBlack River 5.0 100 1 9 5 10.0% 16.00
28 Olivia Mullins11thWaynedale 5.0 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
29 Dylan Kaufmann11thHiland 4.0 80 2 4 3 33.3% 13.75
30 Bibhus Luitel11thCopley 5.0 100 3 3 4 50.0% 11.00
31 Isaac Leggett9thOrrville 3.0 60 1 3 3 25.0% 10.00
31 Danny Wise10thShaker Heights B 5.0 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
33 Ryan Pinard10thCopley 5.0 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
34 Suhaan Yadama?Copley-Fairlawn Middle 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
35 Aleah Schrock12thHiland 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
36 Abby McGinnis10thWellsville 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
37 Pramod Muthigi?Copley-Fairlawn Middle 5.0 100 0 3 4 0.0% 2.00
37 Athena Dobles11thNorthmont 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
37 Lance Kocab11thBlack River 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
40 Leo McGuinness10thShaker Heights B 5.0 100 0 2 3 0.0% 1.00
41 Jaden Veemara?Orrville 3.5 70 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
41 Christina Farnsworth11thWaynedale 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Lizzie Zita?Copley-Fairlawn Middle 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Connor Hooper8thWellsville 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Maggie Willison11thWellsville 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Makena Waldron11thOrrville 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Rhiannon Rodgers-Hart10thWellsville 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read