2019 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Gadsden

Date: Thursday, January 10, 2019
Location: University of Alabama-Gadsden Center (Gadsden, AL)
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Pool A (IS-178A (1-6)) Jump to Pool B Jump to Pool C

# Player Year Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Kuleen Sasse10thAltamont 5.0 100 33 66.00
1 Andy Schwebel9thIndian Springs 5.0 100 33 66.00
3 Joseph Katz9thIndian Springs 5.0 100 22 44.00
3 Savan Patel9thVestavia Hills 5.0 100 22 44.00
5 Tyler Walley10thAltamont 5.0 100 18 36.00
6 Jacob Moore9thChilton County 5.0 100 17 34.00
7 Jason DiRusso10thVestavia Hills 5.0 100 15 30.00
8 Brian Chen9thVestavia Hills 5.0 100 14 28.00
9 Maddie Thomas10thAltamont 5.0 100 9 18.00
9 Ashley Copeland10thCentral Clay 5.0 100 9 18.00
11 D. J. Franklin10thSylacauga 4.0 80 7 17.50
11 Ashlyn Wykoff10thSylacauga 5.0 80 7 17.50
13 Andrew Glassford9thIndian Springs 5.0 100 8 16.00
14 Colbie Dison10thCentral Clay 5.0 100 7 14.00
14 Janie Poe10thSylacauga 5.0 100 7 14.00
16 Hannah Ashraf10thAltamont 5.0 60 4 13.33
16 Meagan Copeland10thCentral Clay 3.0 60 4 13.33
18 Michael Porter9thCentral Clay 3.0 60 3 10.00
18 Anna McCormack9thIndian Springs 3.0 40 2 10.00
18 Susie Chandler10thSylacauga 3.0 40 2 10.00
21 Emily Porch10thSylacauga 3.0 60 2 6.67
22 Mason Zuelzke9thChilton County 5.0 100 3 6.00
23 Maaz Zuberi10thAltamont 4.0 40 1 5.00
24 Clayton Miller9thChilton County 5.0 90 2 4.44
25 Adrian Garibay10thCentral Clay 3.0 60 1 3.33
26 Ella Archer9thVestavia Hills 5.0 100 1 2.00
26 Evelyn Cleckler9thChilton County 5.0 100 1 2.00
28 Donovan Embry10thSylacauga 2.0 40 0 0.00
28 Olivia Honeycutt9thIndian Springs 3.0 30 0 0.00
28 Kennedy Tyson9thIndian Springs 3.0 30 0 0.00
28 Ethan Fratelli10thCentral Clay 1.0 20 0 0.00
28 Max Martin9thChilton County 1.0 10 0 0.00

Pool B (IS-178A (1-6)) Jump to Pool A Jump to Pool C

# Player Year Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Kapil Nathan9thHoover 5.0 100 53 106.00
2 Claire Tumlin10thGadsden City 5.0 100 22 44.00
2 J. P. Campbell10thHewitt-Trussville 5.0 100 22 44.00
4 Evan Moore10thHewitt-Trussville 5.0 100 19 38.00
5 Luke Clark10thHoover 5.0 100 18 36.00
6 Will Poole9thEvangel Classical Christian 5.0 100 17 34.00
7 Logan Seawright10thAshville 5.0 100 15 30.00
8 Grayson Davis9thSouthside 5.0 100 13 26.00
9 Ade Akisanya10thGadsden City 5.0 100 12 24.00
10 Hunter Enders9thGadsden City 5.0 100 11 22.00
11 Katelyn Dunn9thAshville 3.0 30 3 20.00
12 Jacob Copham10thHewitt-Trussville 5.0 80 7 17.50
13 Tanner Lewis10thSouthside 5.0 100 8 16.00
14 Jonah Carden9thAshville 5.0 100 5 10.00
14 Juliana Eberhardt9thHewitt-Trussville 5.0 100 5 10.00
14 Kenneth Curlings9thHoover 2.0 40 2 10.00
14 Trisha Sivam10thHoover 2.0 40 2 10.00
18 Carter Jones9thAshville 5.0 100 4 8.00
18 Jackson Lasseter9thSouthside 5.0 100 4 8.00
18 Allison Ho9thSouthside 5.0 50 2 8.00
21 Gracie Moore10thHoover 3.0 60 2 6.67
22 Brady Northam10thAshville 4.0 40 1 5.00
23 Ethan Pascuales9thGadsden City 5.0 50 1 4.00
24 Claire Jun10thHoover 3.0 60 1 3.33
25 Lauren Bush9thEvangel Classical Christian 5.0 100 1 2.00
26 Eddie Harrison10thEvangel Classical Christian 5.0 100 0 0.00
26 Brady Lockmiller9thSouthside 5.0 50 0 0.00
26 Grace Staples10thAshville 3.0 30 0 0.00
26 Christian Todd9thGadsden City 3.0 30 0 0.00
26 Rachel Smith10thGadsden City 2.0 20 0 0.00
26 Laura Phillips9thHewitt-Trussville 2.0 20 0 0.00

Pool C (IS-178A (1-6)) Jump to Pool A Jump to Pool B

# Player Year Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Lewis Fuller9thOak Mountain 5.0 100 44 88.00
2 Russell Pair10thWestbrook Christian 5.0 100 28 56.00
3 Landon Krall10thHomewood 5.0 100 24 48.00
4 Andrew Wilson?Thompson 5.0 100 20 40.00
5 Michael Peters10thSpain Park 5.0 100 17 34.00
6 Reagan LeCroy10thSpain Park 5.0 100 16 32.00
7 Ryan Furlong?Thompson 5.0 100 14 28.00
8 Robert Merchant10thHomewood 5.0 100 13 26.00
9 Andy Hayes10thHelena 5.0 100 12 24.00
10 Preston Kennedy10thSpain Park 5.0 100 10 20.00
10 Sasha Zannis10thHelena 5.0 80 8 20.00
12 Cade May9thOak Mountain 4.0 80 6 15.00
13 Caleb McClendon10thHomewood 5.0 100 7 14.00
13 Amy Yang10thSpain Park 5.0 100 7 14.00
15 Zoe Chuang10thHelena 5.0 80 5 12.50
16 Jacob Kelley9thWestbrook Christian 5.0 100 5 10.00
16 Houston Graham9thOak Mountain 2.0 40 2 10.00
18 Gabe Kertesz10thHomewood 5.0 50 2 8.00
18 Riley Donion10thHomewood 5.0 50 2 8.00
20 Ethan Miniard?Thompson 5.0 70 2 5.71
21 Esme Soto-Ceballos9thOak Mountain 4.0 80 2 5.00
21 Will Beard9thOak Mountain 2.0 40 1 5.00
23 Garrett Hall10thWestbrook Christian 5.0 100 2 4.00
24 Veronica Kloss10thOak Mountain 3.0 60 1 3.33
24 Joseph Arledge?Thompson 5.0 60 1 3.33
26 Jonathan Young?Thompson 5.0 70 1 2.86
27 Alex Foster10thHelena 5.0 80 1 2.50
28 Brayden George9thHelena 5.0 60 0 0.00
28 Trent Atkins10thWestbrook Christian 3.0 60 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read