Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXIII)

Date: Saturday, November 3, 2018
Host: Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-180A (1-10)) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Hari ParameswaranBeavercreek A 5 100 50 18 10 73.5% 176.00
2 William GrogerMiami Valley A 5 100 28 15 8 65.1% 106.00
2 Mazin OmerOttawa Hills A 5 100 24 21 8 53.3% 106.00
4 Tegan KapadiaBeavercreek B 5 100 21 21 3 50.0% 102.00
5 Thomas SweeneyLittle Miami A 5 100 15 23 4 39.5% 87.00
6 Andrew PickeringUrbana A 5 100 5 33 2 13.2% 79.00
7 Hunter WestRaceland-Worthington 5 100 8 26 4 23.5% 72.00
8 Walker CombsGeorge Washington 5 100 18 10 3 64.3% 71.00
8 Emily GirardSimon Kenton 5 100 13 17 2 43.3% 71.00
10 Cameron CousinoBethel 5 100 4 29 2 12.1% 68.00
11 Eli GoochDanville 5 100 12 17 4 41.4% 66.00
12 Samantha StreetNorthmont A 5 100 15 11 3 57.7% 64.00
13 Sam OguntoyinboSolon A 5 100 13 10 5 56.5% 54.00
14 Max MaderMiami Valley A 5 100 12 11 7 52.2% 51.00
15 Alan LiuSolon B 5 100 9 12 3 42.9% 48.00
15 Richard RoedigerOakwood A 5 100 6 16 2 27.3% 48.00
15 Graham GowerCelina A 5 100 2 23 4 8.0% 48.00
18 Neel MehtaSolon A 5 100 12 8 5 60.0% 47.00
19 Joshua GriffithRussell A 5 100 8 13 4 38.1% 46.00
20 Joseph KiddTecumseh 5 100 2 21 3 8.7% 45.00
21 Delton DowlingWhite Cloud 5 100 2 20 4 9.1% 42.00
22 Francis HanfFisher Catholic 5 100 3 16 0 15.8% 41.00
22 Charlie RossOakwood A 5 100 3 16 0 15.8% 41.00
24 Will ScottRussell B 5 100 8 8 0 50.0% 40.00
25 Andrew HolzingerMiami Valley B 5 100 5 13 2 27.8% 39.00
26 Nobel ZhouSidney 5 100 4 13 0 23.5% 38.00
26 Jamia TancockWhite Cloud 5 100 3 15 1 16.7% 38.00
28 Sean ScrantonNorthmont A 5 100 9 8 7 52.9% 36.00
28 Sam WangSolon B 5 100 6 10 2 37.5% 36.00
30 Oliver MarchusSidney 5 100 9 5 2 64.3% 35.00
30 Kat AmietFisher Catholic 5 100 6 9 1 40.0% 35.00
30 Tyler ReillySt. Charles A 5 100 3 14 2 17.6% 35.00
33 Noel CorbyFisher Catholic 5 70 4 7 2 36.4% 34.29
34 Timmy HuangSolon A 5 100 9 6 5 60.0% 34.00
34 Daniel LiuOttawa Hills A 5 100 7 7 1 50.0% 34.00
36 Arunnganabathy SankarBeavercreek B 5 90 5 7 1 41.7% 31.11
37 Varun KukkillayaGeorge Washington 5 100 9 3 2 75.0% 31.00
37 Grant MaioranaSolon B 5 100 5 9 2 35.7% 31.00
39 Benjamin WoodsGeorge Washington 5 100 8 5 5 61.5% 29.00
39 Sofie FarmerDanville 5 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
41 Sahir KabirMiami Valley B 5 90 3 11 5 21.4% 28.89
42 William MillerNorthmont A 5 100 6 5 1 54.5% 27.00
42 Nathan SchirtzingerSt. Charles A 5 100 6 6 3 50.0% 27.00
42 Elizabeth HinsdaleSimon Kenton 5 100 4 9 3 30.8% 27.00
45 Spencer GreenSt. Charles A 5 100 5 6 1 45.5% 26.00
46 Lucy BibermanBallard 5 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
46 A. J. ChristianMiami East 5 80 2 11 8 15.4% 25.00
46 William OgdenVan Wert 5 100 2 12 5 14.3% 25.00
49 Sam ZaborowskiUrbana A 5 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
50 Judd LightRussell B 5 100 3 7 1 30.0% 22.00
51 Sophie RutkowskiVan Wert 5 100 3 7 2 30.0% 21.00
52 Arshaan KahlonMiami Valley B 5 59 4 1 2 80.0% 20.34
53 Seth TeetersMiami East 5 90 4 5 4 44.4% 20.00
53 Parker KarnesWhite Cloud 5 95 1 10 4 9.1% 20.00
53 Jacob McKenrickBenjamin Logan 5 80 0 10 4 0.0% 20.00
56 Austin PeacockLittle Miami B 5 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
57 Grant DarnellRussell B 5 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
58 Bryson TiptonBenjamin Logan 5 85 1 6 0 14.3% 17.65
59 Toby DavidsonLittle Miami B 2 40 2 1 1 66.7% 17.50
60 Pranit BeharaSolon A 5 100 7 0 4 100.0% 17.00
60 Paul HendersonRussell A 5 100 6 2 5 75.0% 17.00
60 Maya Abul-KhoudoudRussell A 5 100 4 3 1 57.1% 17.00
60 Abby CohenBeavercreek A 5 100 3 4 0 42.9% 17.00
60 Tyler McCabeBethel 5 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
60 Yale MillerOttawa Hills B 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
66 Jordan BradstreetMiami Valley B 5 90 3 4 2 42.9% 16.67
67 Anna TenczaFisher Catholic 5 100 5 1 1 83.3% 16.00
67 Benjamin CoffieldBenjamin Logan 5 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
67 Gerome Sta. AnaBethel 5 100 3 5 3 37.5% 16.00
67 Konnor KlerckeLittle Miami A 5 100 3 6 5 33.3% 16.00
71 Oliver SmirnovOttawa Hills B 5 70 1 5 2 16.7% 15.71
72 Ethan WhiteVan Wert 5 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
72 Gage SealsCelina A 5 100 2 6 3 25.0% 15.00
74 Alec WatersSidney 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
74 Amara NwanoroNorthmont A 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
74 Rebecca GentryOakwood A 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
77 Marie CookMiami East 5 80 3 1 0 75.0% 13.75
78 Tiffany ZhouBeavercreek B 5 90 2 5 4 28.6% 13.33
78 HaroldLittle Miami B 3 60 1 4 3 20.0% 13.33
78 Matthew McGonagleFisher Catholic 3 30 0 2 0 0.0% 13.33
81 Amay KejriwalMiami Valley A 5 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
81 Brittany AshleySimon Kenton 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
83 Vaitheesh JaganathanBallard 5 100 4 3 6 57.1% 12.00
83 Shayak ChakrabartiSolon B 5 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
83 Jacob SchepmannLittle Miami A 5 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
86 Nick MineerRussell B 5 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
86 Brady JusticeRaceland-Worthington 5 100 0 7 3 0.0% 11.00
88 Mei CarmerBenjamin Logan 5 96 3 1 1 75.0% 10.42
89 Danielle SunOttawa Hills B 5 50 1 1 0 50.0% 10.00
90 Eli LanhamLittle Miami B 5 90 1 4 3 20.0% 8.89
91 Jenny HsuOttawa Hills B 5 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
92 Emma WebbDanville 5 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
92 Meredyth WilsonRussell A 5 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
92 Caitlin ZawodnyLittle Miami B 5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
95 Keagan MahanMiami East 5 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
96 William ToddBeavercreek A 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
97 Meredith RandallOttawa Hills B 5 60 1 1 1 50.0% 6.67
97 Ethan HsuBeavercreek B 5 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
97 Dakota BaldwinLittle Miami B 5 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
100 Janessa ShepardWhite Cloud 5 96 0 3 0 0.0% 6.25
101 Libby RoyRaceland-Worthington 5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
102 A. J. StropeLittle Miami A 4 40 1 0 1 100.0% 5.00
102 Ethan HoangSt. Charles A 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
104 Lekha ChoudaryMiami Valley B 4 41 0 1 0 0.0% 4.88
105 Ishan KhareOttawa Hills A 5 50 1 0 1 100.0% 4.00
105 Whitney PettySidney 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
105 Grace DoyleUrbana A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
105 Keigen MartzVan Wert 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
105 Kavita ParikhOttawa Hills A 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
105 Hank GriffinOttawa Hills A 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
105 Ignacio Garcia-MataOttawa Hills A 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
105 Olivia JohnsonTecumseh 3 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Kyle KidmanMiami East 5 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
114 Alan XieBeavercreek B 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
115 Andrew P.Celina A 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
115 Thomas SarrBallard 5 100 1 2 4 33.3% 3.00
117 Aaron HoppeSimon Kenton 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
118 Sam PahalBethel 5 100 1 0 2 100.0% 1.00
118 Matthew MillerBallard 5 100 1 1 4 50.0% 1.00
118 Eric WarnockOakwood A 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
121 Caroline McClungGeorge Washington 5 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
121 Ellie CadeBeavercreek A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Mason MuetherCelina A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Katelynn FyffeRaceland-Worthington 5 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 James DavidsonTecumseh 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Maddy WilburnRaceland-Worthington 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Bayli Van MeterTecumseh 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Deepta ParamasamyOttawa Hills B 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Haley BrodTecumseh 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Lexi AchorBenjamin Logan 4 39 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
131 Noah BarkerTecumseh 5 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25
132 Alex RobertsLittle Miami A 5 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67
133 Anthony Solis-VictoriaWhite Cloud 2 9 0 0 1 0.0% -11.11

Junior Varsity Division (IS-180A (1-10)) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ayog PrasadRussell C 5 100 11 24 1 31.4% 80.00
2 Seth EgglestonNorthmont B 5 100 5 28 2 15.2% 69.00
3 Emma AlbertFisher Catholic B 5 100 2 30 5 6.2% 61.00
4 Matthew WilsonSolon D 5 80 2 22 3 8.3% 58.75
5 Jackson RaichRussell C 5 100 7 19 2 26.9% 57.00
6 Ava ParikhSolon C 5 100 7 19 5 26.9% 54.00
7 Daniel FergusonSt. Charles C 5 100 6 18 1 25.0% 53.00
8 Sadhil MehtaTippecanoe Middle B 5 80 1 17 1 5.6% 45.00
9 Keegan MelounSt. Charles B 5 100 4 19 6 17.4% 44.00
10 Hannah MarloweMiami Valley C 5 84 7 8 4 46.7% 39.29
11 Alex LuoSolon C 5 100 9 8 4 52.9% 39.00
11 Cody CarrSidney B 5 100 1 18 0 5.3% 39.00
13 Alex StoneNorthmont Middle 5 100 2 15 1 11.8% 35.00
13 Adam WilliamsNorthmont Middle 5 100 1 17 2 5.6% 35.00
15 Sydney GunnOakwood B 5 100 1 14 0 6.7% 31.00
16 Cali ChristianUrbana B 5 100 1 13 0 7.1% 29.00
17 Luke HorneLittle Miami D 5 50 0 7 0 0.0% 28.00
18 Nilli TayidiLittle Miami C 5 60 2 5 0 28.6% 26.67
19 Hao QiSolon C 5 100 4 8 2 33.3% 26.00
19 Aaron SchwirianSt. Charles B 5 100 2 10 0 16.7% 26.00
19 Izzy McCloudRussell C 5 100 2 11 2 15.4% 26.00
22 Maddie HighfieldLittle Miami D 5 70 2 6 0 25.0% 25.71
23 Letha BlairLittle Miami C 5 80 1 9 1 10.0% 25.00
24 Mason BonifasTippecanoe 5 100 2 11 4 15.4% 24.00
24 Jazlyn SimonNorthmont B 5 100 0 12 0 0.0% 24.00
26 Kimball OttesonSolon D 5 80 1 8 0 11.1% 23.75
26 Sydney DavidsonLittle Miami D 5 80 0 10 1 0.0% 23.75
28 Maxwell BaileyLittle Miami C 5 60 2 4 0 33.3% 23.33
29 Ramya ThomasNorthmont B 5 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
30 Sara Abul-KhoudoudRussell C 5 100 4 5 0 44.4% 22.00
30 Hayden SmithLittle Miami D 5 50 0 6 1 0.0% 22.00
32 Dominic BlackstonFisher Catholic B 5 80 2 7 3 22.2% 21.25
32 Trey SanfordFisher Catholic B 5 80 1 7 0 12.5% 21.25
34 Daniel SweeneyLittle Miami C 5 60 2 4 2 33.3% 20.00
34 Pranav SivaramSolon D 5 80 1 7 1 12.5% 20.00
36 Yaoyi XingOakwood B 5 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
37 Aadya GujjaMiami Valley C 5 56 1 4 1 20.0% 17.86
38 Lindsey MaurerSolon D 5 80 2 5 2 28.6% 17.50
39 George GramzaCelina B 5 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
40 Kenadee SmithLittle Miami C 5 80 0 7 1 0.0% 16.25
41 Christopher FortenberryLittle Miami D 5 70 1 4 0 20.0% 15.71
42 Corbin BerberichTippecanoe Middle A 5 80 2 4 2 33.3% 15.00
42 Willy BeaseckerSt. Charles C 5 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
42 William VasconcelosOakwood B 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
42 Marina LindseyLittle Miami C 5 60 0 5 1 0.0% 15.00
46 Jagger WalravenSt. Charles B 5 100 3 3 1 50.0% 14.00
46 David KramerCelina B 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
48 Ava WestfallSidney B 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
48 Ethan StickleNorthmont Middle 5 100 1 6 2 14.3% 13.00
48 Patrick BookerSt. Charles C 5 100 0 8 3 0.0% 13.00
51 Andrew OttesonSolon D 4 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
52 Heather DiehlTippecanoe Middle A 5 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
53 Audrey RickmonNorthmont Middle 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
53 Catherine YuSolon C 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
53 Mathew StambaughCelina B 5 100 0 7 3 0.0% 11.00
56 Gina PowersOakwood B 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
56 Jeffrey BrownTippecanoe Middle A 5 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
56 Reagan H.Urbana B 3 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
59 Caroline ShoupMiami Valley C 4 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
60 Bryson VogelFisher Catholic B 5 90 1 2 0 33.3% 7.78
61 Gavin ClisheLittle Miami D 5 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
62 Dhruv SadhuMiami Valley C 4 70 1 5 8 16.7% 7.14
63 Kyle EisertTippecanoe 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
64 Amelia GibsonMiami Valley C 4 60 0 3 2 0.0% 6.67
65 John BurchfieldSt. Charles C 5 100 0 5 4 0.0% 6.00
66 Reaghan DoppeltNorthmont B 5 100 2 0 1 100.0% 5.00
66 Briley BartonTippecanoe Middle B 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
66 Sarah GeorgeTippecanoe Middle B 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
66 Emma SparksUrbana B 2 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
70 Korah HudsonSidney B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
70 Savannah NiarchosUrbana B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
72 Parker KaibasTippecanoe Middle B 4 80 1 0 2 100.0% 1.25
72 Zander BelkoTippecanoe Middle A 5 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
74 Kylie JonesSidney B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Andrew WoangSt. Charles B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Gurleen DabMiami Valley C 4 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Carson SentmanTippecanoe 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Audrey MannellaFisher Catholic B 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Mallory HughesTippecanoe Middle B 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Brooke BashoreTippecanoe Middle B 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Elaina SlaterCelina B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
82 Tucker KooglerTippecanoe Middle A 5 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read