Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXIII)

Date: Saturday, November 3, 2018
Host: Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-180A (1-10)) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Hari ParameswaranBeavercreek A 9 180 86 27 18 76.1% 163.33
2 Thomas SweeneyLittle Miami A 8 160 29 37 8 43.9% 95.62
3 Mazin OmerOttawa Hills A 8 160 33 30 11 52.4% 92.50
4 Tegan KapadiaBeavercreek B 8 160 30 25 3 54.5% 85.62
5 Hunter WestRaceland-Worthington 8 160 14 49 5 22.2% 84.38
6 William GrogerMiami Valley A 8 160 32 22 9 59.3% 81.88
7 Emily GirardSimon Kenton 8 160 21 35 4 37.5% 80.62
8 Andrew PickeringUrbana A 8 160 11 43 6 20.4% 70.62
9 Eli GoochDanville 8 160 18 29 8 38.3% 65.00
10 John John GrogerMiami Valley A 3 60 9 5 0 64.3% 61.67
11 Walker CombsGeorge Washington 8 160 25 14 6 64.1% 60.62
11 Samantha StreetNorthmont A 8 160 25 14 6 64.1% 60.62
13 Cameron CousinoBethel 8 160 7 39 3 15.2% 60.00
14 Tyler ReillySt. Charles A 8 160 9 30 3 23.1% 52.50
15 Joseph KiddTecumseh 8 160 3 38 3 7.3% 51.25
16 Graham GowerCelina A 8 160 6 35 8 14.6% 50.00
17 Sam OguntoyinboSolon A 9 180 21 15 6 58.3% 48.33
18 Richard RoedigerOakwood A 8 160 10 25 3 28.6% 48.12
18 Nobel ZhouSidney 8 160 9 25 0 26.5% 48.12
20 A. J. ChristianMiami East 8 140 8 27 12 22.9% 47.14
21 Joshua GriffithRussell A 8 160 11 23 5 32.4% 46.25
22 Andrew HolzingerMiami Valley B 8 160 12 20 3 37.5% 45.62
23 Noel CorbyFisher Catholic 8 120 9 14 2 39.1% 44.17
24 Sean ScrantonNorthmont A 8 160 16 14 7 53.3% 43.12
25 Francis HanfFisher Catholic 8 160 9 20 0 31.0% 41.88
26 Neel MehtaSolon A 9 180 21 10 9 67.7% 41.11
27 Alan LiuSolon B 8 160 12 16 5 42.9% 39.38
28 Will ScottRussell B 8 160 9 18 1 33.3% 38.75
28 Delton DowlingWhite Cloud 8 160 5 26 5 16.1% 38.75
30 Oliver MarchusSidney 8 160 13 12 3 52.0% 37.50
31 Timmy HuangSolon A 9 180 18 9 5 66.7% 37.22
32 Max MaderMiami Valley A 8 160 15 11 9 57.7% 36.25
33 Varun KukkillayaGeorge Washington 8 160 15 6 4 71.4% 33.12
33 Charlie RossOakwood A 8 160 5 19 0 20.8% 33.12
35 Jamia TancockWhite Cloud 8 160 3 22 1 12.0% 32.50
36 Sam WangSolon B 8 160 10 12 3 45.5% 31.88
37 Sahir KabirMiami Valley B 8 150 5 19 8 20.8% 30.00
38 Benjamin WoodsGeorge Washington 8 160 13 8 8 61.9% 29.38
38 Spencer GreenSt. Charles A 8 160 7 15 4 31.8% 29.38
38 Lucy BibermanBallard 8 160 5 18 4 21.7% 29.38
41 Grant MaioranaSolon B 8 160 7 13 2 35.0% 28.12
41 Yale MillerOttawa Hills B 8 160 5 17 4 22.7% 28.12
43 Arunnganabathy SankarBeavercreek B 8 150 9 9 3 50.0% 28.00
44 Kat AmietFisher Catholic 8 160 6 13 1 31.6% 26.88
45 Daniel LiuOttawa Hills A 8 160 9 8 1 52.9% 26.25
46 Judd LightRussell B 8 150 4 13 1 23.5% 24.67
47 Oliver SmirnovOttawa Hills B 8 110 1 13 2 7.1% 24.55
48 Nathan SchirtzingerSt. Charles A 8 160 6 12 3 33.3% 24.38
49 Vaitheesh JaganathanBallard 8 160 5 15 8 25.0% 23.12
50 Jacob McKenrickBenjamin Logan 8 140 0 18 4 0.0% 22.86
51 Sofie FarmerDanville 8 160 4 15 6 21.1% 22.50
52 Bryson TiptonBenjamin Logan 8 140 1 14 0 6.7% 22.14
53 HaroldLittle Miami B 6 120 6 8 8 42.9% 21.67
54 Paul HendersonRussell A 8 160 8 9 10 47.1% 20.00
55 Elizabeth HinsdaleSimon Kenton 8 160 5 10 4 33.3% 19.38
56 William OgdenVan Wert 8 160 3 13 5 18.8% 18.75
57 Anna TenczaFisher Catholic 8 160 8 3 1 72.7% 18.12
57 William MillerNorthmont A 8 160 6 7 3 46.2% 18.12
57 Maya Abul-KhoudoudRussell A 8 160 5 8 2 38.5% 18.12
57 Benjamin CoffieldBenjamin Logan 8 160 4 9 1 30.8% 18.12
61 Austin PeacockLittle Miami B 8 150 2 13 5 13.3% 18.00
62 Joseph S.Bethel 2 40 2 1 1 66.7% 17.50
62 Toby DavidsonLittle Miami B 2 40 2 1 1 66.7% 17.50
62 Jordan BradstreetMiami Valley B 7 120 5 4 2 55.6% 17.50
62 Ethan WhiteVan Wert 8 160 3 10 1 23.1% 17.50
66 Parker KarnesWhite Cloud 8 145 1 13 4 7.1% 17.24
67 Sophie RutkowskiVan Wert 8 160 3 10 2 23.1% 16.88
67 Grant DarnellRussell B 8 160 2 11 1 15.4% 16.88
67 Gage SealsCelina A 8 160 2 12 3 14.3% 16.88
70 Pranit BeharaSolon A 9 180 11 1 5 91.7% 16.67
71 Sam ZaborowskiUrbana A 8 160 2 10 0 16.7% 16.25
72 Seth TeetersMiami East 8 150 5 7 5 41.7% 16.00
73 Arshaan KahlonMiami Valley B 8 99 4 3 3 57.1% 15.15
74 Abby CohenBeavercreek A 9 180 5 6 0 45.5% 15.00
74 Tyler McCabeBethel 8 160 2 10 2 16.7% 15.00
76 Tiffany ZhouBeavercreek B 8 150 4 7 4 36.4% 14.67
77 Amara NwanoroNorthmont A 8 160 2 9 1 18.2% 14.38
77 Brady JusticeRaceland-Worthington 8 160 0 13 3 0.0% 14.38
79 Nick MineerRussell B 8 140 2 8 2 20.0% 14.29
80 Caitlin ZawodnyLittle Miami B 8 90 1 5 1 16.7% 13.33
81 Lekha ChoudaryMiami Valley B 7 91 2 3 0 40.0% 13.19
82 Alec WatersSidney 8 160 3 6 0 33.3% 13.12
83 Gerome Sta. AnaBethel 6 120 3 5 4 37.5% 12.50
84 Dakota BaldwinLittle Miami B 8 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
85 Konnor KlerckeLittle Miami A 8 160 4 8 9 33.3% 11.88
85 Jacob SchepmannLittle Miami A 8 160 2 7 1 22.2% 11.88
87 Amay KejriwalMiami Valley A 8 160 5 2 1 71.4% 11.25
87 Hank GriffinOttawa Hills A 8 80 2 2 1 50.0% 11.25
87 Meredyth WilsonRussell A 8 160 3 6 3 33.3% 11.25
87 Brittany AshleySimon Kenton 8 160 2 6 0 25.0% 11.25
91 Rebecca GentryOakwood A 8 160 2 7 3 22.2% 10.62
92 Noah EgelRussell B 3 30 1 0 0 100.0% 10.00
92 Whitney PettySidney 8 160 3 4 1 42.9% 10.00
92 Shayak ChakrabartiSolon B 8 160 2 6 2 25.0% 10.00
92 Matthew McGonagleFisher Catholic 4 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
96 Mei CarmerBenjamin Logan 8 156 3 4 2 42.9% 9.62
97 Marie CookMiami East 8 140 3 2 0 60.0% 9.29
98 Grace DoyleUrbana A 8 160 0 7 0 0.0% 8.75
99 Eli LanhamLittle Miami B 8 140 2 7 8 22.2% 8.57
100 Jenny HsuOttawa Hills B 8 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
101 Kyle KidmanMiami East 8 140 1 4 1 20.0% 7.14
101 Keagan MahanMiami East 5 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
103 Meredith RandallOttawa Hills B 8 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
103 William ToddBeavercreek A 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
105 Ethan HsuBeavercreek B 5 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
106 Andrew P.Celina A 8 160 2 2 0 50.0% 6.25
106 Emma WebbDanville 8 160 2 2 0 50.0% 6.25
108 Danielle SunOttawa Hills B 8 80 1 2 3 33.3% 5.00
108 Matthew MillerBallard 8 160 1 5 5 16.7% 5.00
108 Kavita ParikhOttawa Hills A 8 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
108 Ignacio Garcia-MataOttawa Hills A 8 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
112 Alan XieBeavercreek B 8 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
113 Olivia JohnsonTecumseh 3 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
114 Janessa ShepardWhite Cloud 8 156 0 3 0 0.0% 3.85
115 Keigen MartzVan Wert 8 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
116 Ellie CadeBeavercreek A 9 180 2 0 0 100.0% 3.33
117 Libby RoyRaceland-Worthington 8 125 0 2 0 0.0% 3.20
118 Thomas SarrBallard 8 160 1 3 4 25.0% 3.12
118 Ethan HoangSt. Charles A 8 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
120 A. J. StropeLittle Miami A 7 70 1 0 1 100.0% 2.86
121 Ishan KhareOttawa Hills A 8 80 1 0 1 100.0% 2.50
121 Aaron HoppeSimon Kenton 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
121 Deepta ParamasamyOttawa Hills B 7 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
124 Haley BrodTecumseh 5 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
125 Noah BarkerTecumseh 8 140 1 1 2 50.0% 2.14
126 Sam PahalBethel 8 160 1 1 3 50.0% 1.25
126 Eric WarnockOakwood A 8 160 0 2 2 0.0% 1.25
128 Caroline McClungGeorge Washington 8 160 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
128 Mason MuetherCelina A 8 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
128 James DavidsonTecumseh 7 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
128 Katelynn FyffeRaceland-Worthington 8 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
128 Maddy WilburnRaceland-Worthington 8 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
128 Bayli Van MeterTecumseh 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
128 Lexi AchorBenjamin Logan 5 44 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
135 Alex RobertsLittle Miami A 8 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11
136 Anthony Solis-VictoriaWhite Cloud 3 19 0 0 1 0.0% -5.26

Junior Varsity Division (IS-180A (1-10)) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ayog PrasadRussell C 8 160 20 29 3 40.8% 71.88
2 Jackson RaichRussell C 8 160 14 30 2 31.8% 62.50
3 Seth EgglestonNorthmont B 8 160 5 41 2 10.9% 59.38
4 Emma AlbertFisher Catholic B 8 160 4 43 7 8.5% 56.88
5 Daniel FergusonSt. Charles C 8 160 7 35 3 16.7% 55.00
6 Sadhil MehtaTippecanoe Middle B 7 120 1 32 2 3.0% 54.17
7 Keegan MelounSt. Charles B 8 160 6 34 8 15.0% 48.75
8 Ava ParikhSolon C 8 160 8 25 5 24.2% 43.12
9 Matthew WilsonSolon D 8 130 3 25 6 10.7% 40.77
10 Cody CarrSidney B 5 100 1 18 0 5.3% 39.00
11 Hannah MarloweMiami Valley C 8 124 9 12 6 42.9% 36.29
12 Alex LuoSolon C 8 160 12 12 7 50.0% 33.12
13 Adam WilliamsNorthmont Middle 8 160 2 24 2 7.7% 32.50
14 Maxwell BaileyLittle Miami C 8 100 4 10 0 28.6% 32.00
15 Sydney GunnOakwood B 8 160 1 22 0 4.3% 29.38
16 Yaoyi XingOakwood B 8 160 2 20 0 9.1% 28.75
17 Hao QiSolon C 8 160 6 14 3 30.0% 26.88
18 Letha BlairLittle Miami C 8 120 1 15 1 6.2% 26.67
19 Alex StoneNorthmont Middle 8 160 2 19 2 9.5% 26.25
19 Mason BonifasTippecanoe 8 160 2 21 6 8.7% 26.25
19 Cali ChristianUrbana B 8 160 1 20 1 4.8% 26.25
22 Luke HorneLittle Miami D 8 80 0 10 0 0.0% 25.00
23 Pranav SivaramSolon D 8 130 2 14 2 12.5% 24.62
24 Sydney DavidsonLittle Miami D 8 120 0 15 1 0.0% 24.17
25 Dhruv SadhuMiami Valley C 7 120 2 17 12 10.5% 23.33
26 Jazlyn SimonNorthmont B 8 160 1 17 0 5.6% 23.12
27 Izzy McCloudRussell C 8 160 5 12 3 29.4% 22.50
28 Dominic BlackstonFisher Catholic B 8 140 5 9 3 35.7% 21.43
29 Aaron SchwirianSt. Charles B 8 160 2 16 4 11.1% 21.25
29 Hayden SmithLittle Miami D 8 80 0 9 1 0.0% 21.25
31 Ramya ThomasNorthmont B 8 160 3 12 1 20.0% 20.00
31 Maddie HighfieldLittle Miami D 8 120 2 9 0 18.2% 20.00
33 William VasconcelosOakwood B 8 160 3 11 0 21.4% 19.38
33 Patrick BookerSt. Charles C 8 160 2 14 3 12.5% 19.38
35 Kenadee SmithLittle Miami C 8 120 2 9 1 18.2% 19.17
36 Nilli TayidiLittle Miami C 8 110 2 8 1 20.0% 19.09
37 Daniel SweeneyLittle Miami C 8 100 3 6 2 33.3% 19.00
38 Sara Abul-KhoudoudRussell C 8 160 5 9 3 35.7% 18.75
39 Lindsey MaurerSolon D 8 140 4 9 4 30.8% 18.57
40 George GramzaCelina B 8 160 1 13 0 7.1% 18.12
41 Trey SanfordFisher Catholic B 8 110 1 8 0 11.1% 17.27
42 Corbin BerberichTippecanoe Middle A 8 130 2 10 4 16.7% 16.92
42 Kimball OttesonSolon D 8 130 1 10 1 9.1% 16.92
44 Ethan StickleNorthmont Middle 8 160 1 13 2 7.1% 16.88
45 Jeffrey BrownTippecanoe Middle A 8 140 0 11 0 0.0% 15.71
46 Ava WestfallSidney B 8 160 1 11 0 8.3% 15.62
47 Colin SniderTippecanoe Middle B 2 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
48 Heather DiehlTippecanoe Middle A 7 110 1 6 0 14.3% 13.64
49 David KramerCelina B 8 160 0 11 1 0.0% 13.12
50 Aadya GujjaMiami Valley C 7 96 1 5 1 16.7% 12.50
51 Marina LindseyLittle Miami C 8 90 0 6 1 0.0% 12.22
52 Andrew OttesonSolon D 6 110 1 5 0 16.7% 11.82
53 Reagan H.Urbana B 6 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
54 Audrey RickmonNorthmont Middle 8 160 1 7 0 12.5% 10.62
54 Mathew StambaughCelina B 8 160 0 11 5 0.0% 10.62
56 Christopher FortenberryLittle Miami D 8 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
57 Jagger WalravenSt. Charles B 8 160 3 4 2 42.9% 9.38
58 Parker KaibasTippecanoe Middle B 6 120 1 5 2 16.7% 9.17
59 Gina PowersOakwood B 8 160 0 7 0 0.0% 8.75
60 Gavin ClisheLittle Miami D 8 120 1 4 1 20.0% 8.33
61 Willy BeaseckerSt. Charles C 8 160 2 5 3 28.6% 8.12
61 Catherine YuSolon C 8 160 1 5 0 16.7% 8.12
63 Caroline ShoupMiami Valley C 7 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
64 Zander BelkoTippecanoe Middle A 8 130 1 4 1 20.0% 7.69
65 Kyle EisertTippecanoe 8 160 0 6 1 0.0% 6.88
66 Amelia GibsonMiami Valley C 4 60 0 3 2 0.0% 6.67
67 Reaghan DoppeltNorthmont B 8 160 3 1 1 75.0% 6.25
67 Korah HudsonSidney B 8 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
69 Bryson VogelFisher Catholic B 8 150 1 3 0 25.0% 6.00
69 Briley BartonTippecanoe Middle B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
71 Mallory HughesTippecanoe Middle B 4 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
72 John BurchfieldSt. Charles C 8 160 0 6 4 0.0% 5.00
73 Sarah GeorgeTippecanoe Middle B 6 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
74 Tucker KooglerTippecanoe Middle A 7 110 0 2 1 0.0% 2.73
75 Savannah NiarchosUrbana B 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
75 Emma SparksUrbana B 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
77 Gurleen DabMiami Valley C 7 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
78 Kylie JonesSidney B 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
79 Andrew WoangSt. Charles B 8 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Audrey MannellaFisher Catholic B 8 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Carson SentmanTippecanoe 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Brooke BashoreTippecanoe Middle B 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Elaina SlaterCelina B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read