2019 Marauder Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 16, 2019
Host: Maclay School (Tallahassee, FL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-181) Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Robert MunizMidtown Classical 2.0 31 6 10 4 37.5% 109.68
2 Andrew RozesLincoln 3.0 49 9 13 4 40.9% 100.00
3 Ryan McElroyLeon 3.0 48 4 10 5 28.6% 56.25
4 Daniel HendrickSuwannee 3.0 49 0 14 1 0.0% 55.10
5 Perry O'ConnorSt. John Paul II 4.0 68 2 16 5 11.1% 48.53
6 Carson PittsBlountstown 3.0 44 3 8 6 27.3% 43.18
7 Colin TweedieLincoln 3.0 49 1 10 2 9.1% 42.86
8 Abigail CallahanMarianna 3.0 48 1 8 0 11.1% 39.58
9 Eli JaffeMaclay 3.0 50 1 9 3 10.0% 36.00
10 Dawson TuckerLeon 3.0 48 1 7 0 12.5% 35.42
11 Ananda ChatterjeeMaclay 3.0 50 1 7 2 12.5% 30.00
12 Eli KazmierskiColumbia A 4.0 60 1 8 2 11.1% 28.33
13 BK RagsdaleColumbia A 4.0 60 1 7 1 12.5% 26.67
14 Anurag AkaRickards 4.0 68 1 8 1 11.1% 26.47
15 Ethan LeemanMidtown Classical 2.0 31 2 1 0 66.7% 25.81
16 Jane CohenSpoiler A 4.0 73 2 5 1 28.6% 20.55
17 Josh BraunSuwannee 3.0 49 0 5 0 0.0% 20.41
18 Josiah MillerColumbia B 4.0 68 0 7 1 0.0% 19.12
19 Max TelferLeon 3.0 48 1 4 2 20.0% 18.75
20 Emily HollowayBlountstown 3.0 44 0 4 0 0.0% 18.18
21 Herman GunterSuwannee 3.0 49 0 4 0 0.0% 16.33
22 Ariana WhiteSt. John Paul II 4.0 52 0 4 0 0.0% 15.38
23 Hitesh TurakaRickards 4.0 68 0 6 3 0.0% 13.24
23 Sanoor PradhamRickards 4.0 68 0 5 1 0.0% 13.24
25 Madison MillerMarianna 3.0 48 0 3 0 0.0% 12.50
26 Ann-Kareen GedeusColumbia B 4.0 68 1 3 1 25.0% 11.76
27 Jacob MaleszewskiSpoiler A 4.0 73 2 3 4 40.0% 10.96
28 Madeleine RobertsMaclay 3.0 50 1 2 2 33.3% 10.00
29 Ashley ZapataSt. John Paul II 4.0 43 0 2 0 0.0% 9.30
30 Joshua EvansBlountstown 3.0 44 0 2 0 0.0% 9.09
30 Emily HobbsBlountstown 3.0 44 0 2 0 0.0% 9.09
32 Anjolie MittalRickards 4.0 68 1 2 1 33.3% 8.82
33 Sharon-Clare FinkleyMarianna 3.0 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
33 Colby WilliamsMarianna 3.0 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
35 Tara BrackenSpoiler A 4.0 73 2 1 2 66.7% 8.22
36 Spencer GibbsMaclay 3.0 50 1 1 1 50.0% 8.00
37 Ursula HumayunLincoln 3.0 49 0 2 1 0.0% 6.12
38 Grayson KasperSt. John Paul II 3.0 33 0 1 0 0.0% 6.06
38 Lazaro FuentesSuwannee 2.0 33 0 1 0 0.0% 6.06
40 C'fufu StephensColumbia B 4.0 68 0 1 0 0.0% 2.94
41 Evan GomezSpoiler A 4.0 73 0 1 0 0.0% 2.74
42 Johnny RedrootsColumbia A 4.0 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
42 J'acob ZecherColumbia A 4.0 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
44 Carlotta WisperatiColumbia B 4.0 68 0 1 1 0.0% 1.47
44 Trent WalkerSt. John Paul II 4.0 68 0 1 1 0.0% 1.47
46 Jacob GomezLeon 3.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Kathryn CoxMidtown Classical 2.0 31 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Carrina WeinerLincoln 2.0 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Mersades HightowerSuwannee 1.0 16 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Ameer UddinLincoln 1.0 8 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Sally ClavellSt. John Paul II 1.0 8 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Aurora BaucumLincoln 2.0 17 0 0 2 0.0% -11.76

Novice Division (IS-181)

No individual statistics are currently available for this division.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read