2019 Marauder Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 16, 2019
Host: Maclay School (Tallahassee, FL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-181) Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Robert MunizMidtown Classical 5.0 93 26 28 7 48.1% 136.56
2 Andrew RozesLincoln 5.0 89 12 19 5 38.7% 77.53
3 Daniel HendrickSuwannee 5.0 92 1 24 2 4.0% 53.26
4 Colin TweedieLincoln 5.0 89 6 15 2 28.6% 51.69
5 Carson PittsBlountstown 6.0 104 6 22 10 21.4% 50.00
6 Perry O'ConnorSt. John Paul II 5.0 88 3 19 8 13.6% 44.32
7 Ryan McElroyLeon 4.0 68 4 13 8 23.5% 44.12
8 Ananda ChatterjeeMaclay 6.0 111 2 20 3 9.1% 38.74
9 Eli KazmierskiColumbia A 5.0 83 2 14 3 12.5% 37.35
10 Dawson TuckerLeon 4.0 68 2 9 0 18.2% 35.29
11 Abigail CallahanMarianna 4.0 68 1 8 1 11.1% 26.47
12 Eli JaffeMaclay 6.0 111 3 13 7 18.8% 25.23
13 Anurag AkaRickards 5.0 89 1 10 1 9.1% 24.72
14 Josiah MillerColumbia B 6.0 109 1 12 1 7.7% 23.85
15 Ethan LeemanMidtown Classical 5.0 93 5 3 1 62.5% 21.51
16 BK RagsdaleColumbia A 5.0 83 1 7 1 12.5% 19.28
17 Jane CohenSpoiler A 6.0 112 2 8 1 20.0% 18.75
18 Jacob MaleszewskiSpoiler A 6.0 112 2 9 4 18.2% 17.86
19 Madison MillerMarianna 4.0 68 0 6 0 0.0% 17.65
20 Madeleine RobertsMaclay 6.0 111 2 7 2 22.2% 16.22
21 Hitesh TurakaRickards 5.0 89 1 7 3 12.5% 15.73
22 Emily HollowayBlountstown 6.0 104 0 8 0 0.0% 15.38
23 Ann-Kareen GedeusColumbia B 6.0 109 2 6 2 25.0% 14.68
24 Josh BraunSuwannee 5.0 82 0 7 2 0.0% 14.63
25 Tara BrackenSpoiler A 6.0 112 2 6 3 25.0% 13.39
26 Max TelferLeon 4.0 68 1 4 3 20.0% 11.76
26 Ameer UddinLincoln 2.0 17 0 1 0 0.0% 11.76
28 Ariana WhiteSt. John Paul II 5.0 63 0 4 1 0.0% 11.11
29 Joshua EvansBlountstown 6.0 104 0 5 0 0.0% 9.62
30 Grayson KasperSt. John Paul II 4.0 42 0 2 0 0.0% 9.52
31 Sanoor PradhamRickards 5.0 89 0 5 2 0.0% 8.99
32 Sharon-Clare FinkleyMarianna 4.0 68 0 3 0 0.0% 8.82
32 Colby WilliamsMarianna 4.0 68 0 3 0 0.0% 8.82
34 Spencer GibbsMaclay 6.0 111 1 4 2 20.0% 8.11
35 Anjolie MittalRickards 5.0 89 1 3 2 25.0% 7.87
36 Ashley ZapataSt. John Paul II 5.0 52 0 2 0 0.0% 7.69
37 Herman GunterSuwannee 5.0 92 0 4 1 0.0% 7.61
38 Ursula HumayunLincoln 5.0 89 0 3 2 0.0% 4.49
39 Emily HobbsBlountstown 6.0 104 0 2 0 0.0% 3.85
40 C'fufu StephensColumbia B 6.0 109 0 2 0 0.0% 3.67
41 Lazaro FuentesSuwannee 4.0 76 0 1 0 0.0% 2.63
42 J'acob ZecherColumbia A 5.0 83 0 2 2 0.0% 2.41
43 Evan GomezSpoiler A 6.0 112 0 1 0 0.0% 1.79
44 Johnny RedrootsColumbia A 5.0 83 0 1 1 0.0% 1.20
45 Trent WalkerSt. John Paul II 5.0 88 0 1 1 0.0% 1.14
46 Carlotta WisperatiColumbia B 6.0 109 0 1 1 0.0% 0.92
47 Kathryn CoxMidtown Classical 4.0 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Jacob GomezLeon 4.0 68 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Carrina WeinerLincoln 3.0 34 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Mersades HightowerSuwannee 2.0 26 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Sally ClavellSt. John Paul II 2.0 19 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Aurora BaucumLincoln 3.0 38 0 0 2 0.0% -5.26

Novice Division (IS-181)

No individual statistics are currently available for this division.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read