Dragon Invitational

Date: Saturday, October 27, 2018
Host: Alvin C. York Institute (Jamestown, TN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT without Interrupts
Packet Set: IS-176A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Stanley ZhaoPortland A 4.0 62 10 16 38.5% 100.00
2 Trevor SmithAdair County 4.0 66 8 19 29.6% 93.94
3 Ben BeckerGallatin A 4.0 65 8 10 44.4% 67.69
4 Matt RosaPortland A 4.0 62 6 10 37.5% 61.29
5 Ronald StegallWhite County 4.0 65 5 9 35.7% 50.77
6 Hunter GibsonYork Institute 4.0 74 4 12 25.0% 48.65
7 Matt Scott-ThomasGallatin B 4.0 71 2 14 12.5% 47.89
8 Kendi ChadwellScott A 4.0 66 1 12 7.7% 40.91
9 Lucas BollingerGallatin C 4.0 69 0 13 0.0% 37.68
10 Maddie HarmonAdair County 4.0 66 5 3 62.5% 31.82
11 Katie StokesClarkrange 4.0 71 2 8 20.0% 30.99
12 Gracie F.Oneida 4.0 66 0 9 0.0% 27.27
12 Conner MillerScott A 4.0 66 0 9 0.0% 27.27
14 J. D. LauderdaleScott B 4.0 71 1 8 11.1% 26.76
15 Ally SilcoxGallatin C 4.0 69 0 9 0.0% 26.09
16 Olivia StokesClarkrange 4.0 71 1 7 12.5% 23.94
17 Caleb JeffersScott A 4.0 66 1 5 16.7% 19.70
18 Thomas VanceGallatin A 4.0 65 2 3 40.0% 18.46
18 Aaron ArmstrongWhite County 4.0 65 2 3 40.0% 18.46
20 Jaden ChambersScott B 4.0 71 1 5 16.7% 18.31
21 Peter McKinnissGallatin C 4.0 69 0 6 0.0% 17.39
22 Garret FellanderGallatin B 4.0 71 0 6 0.0% 16.90
23 Audrey SummersWhite County 4.0 48 0 4 0.0% 16.67
24 William BarnesGallatin A 4.0 65 2 2 50.0% 15.38
25 Charleston PritchettClarkrange 3.0 46 0 3 0.0% 13.04
25 Seth WileyYork Institute 4.0 46 0 3 0.0% 13.04
27 Chris WrightGallatin A 4.0 65 0 4 0.0% 12.31
28 Samuel WillisAdair County 4.0 66 2 1 66.7% 12.12
29 Marcus WalkerClarkrange 3.0 35 0 2 0.0% 11.43
30 Parker RosenblattGallatin B 4.0 71 0 4 0.0% 11.27
31 Eliana SuarezPortland B 4.0 72 0 4 0.0% 11.11
31 Kelsey PhillipsClarkrange 3.0 36 0 2 0.0% 11.11
33 A. J. SanchezPortland B 4.0 72 1 2 33.3% 9.72
34 Kurtis BlevinsYork Institute 4.0 74 0 3 0.0% 8.11
35 Coby MarlowScott B 4.0 52 0 2 0.0% 7.69
36 Avery CranfordPortland A 3.0 30 0 1 0.0% 6.67
37 Rachel ChitwoodOneida 4.0 66 0 2 0.0% 6.06
37 Keston RobbinsScott A 4.0 66 0 2 0.0% 6.06
39 Mickaela SandlinPortland B 4.0 72 0 2 0.0% 5.56
39 Summer PetittPortland B 4.0 72 0 2 0.0% 5.56
41 Austin KingYork Institute 3.0 37 0 1 0.0% 5.41
42 Toni YoungScott B 3.0 39 0 1 0.0% 5.13
43 Emmaline ConyerGallatin C 4.0 69 0 1 0.0% 2.90
44 Derek DismanGallatin B 4.0 71 0 1 0.0% 2.82
45 Clari-Jane NewmanOneida 4.0 66 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Madi BairdOneida 4.0 66 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Braden LewallenYork Institute 4.0 65 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Logan LivingstonPortland A 4.0 53 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Gabe SteakleyScott B 4.0 51 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Katherine RainsWhite County 4.0 49 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 John HutchinsonPortland A 3.0 41 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Ella SummersWhite County 4.0 33 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Piper MartinClarkrange 1.0 9 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read