Dragon Invitational

Date: Saturday, October 27, 2018
Host: Alvin C. York Institute (Jamestown, TN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT without Interrupts
Packet Set: IS-176A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Trevor SmithAdair County 8.0 136 16 34 32.0% 85.29
2 Stanley ZhaoPortland A 9.0 156 14 36 28.0% 73.08
3 Hunter GibsonYork Institute 9.0 163 11 40 21.6% 69.33
4 Ben BeckerGallatin A 9.0 161 15 28 34.9% 62.73
5 Matt RosaPortland A 9.0 156 12 23 34.3% 52.56
6 Ronald StegallWhite County 9.0 157 11 24 31.4% 51.59
7 Maddie HarmonAdair County 8.0 136 13 6 68.4% 37.50
8 Caleb JeffersScott A 9.0 157 6 18 25.0% 34.39
9 Gracie F.Oneida 6.0 104 1 16 5.9% 33.65
10 Ally SilcoxGallatin C 7.0 123 1 19 5.0% 33.33
11 Matt Scott-ThomasGallatin B 6.0 111 2 15 11.8% 32.43
12 Lucas BollingerGallatin C 7.0 123 0 18 0.0% 29.27
13 Katie StokesClarkrange 8.0 149 2 18 10.0% 28.19
14 Conner MillerScott A 9.0 157 3 16 15.8% 26.11
15 Aaron ArmstrongWhite County 9.0 157 4 12 25.0% 22.93
16 Kendi ChadwellScott A 9.0 157 2 14 12.5% 21.66
17 J. D. LauderdaleScott B 6.0 108 1 10 9.1% 21.30
18 Olivia StokesClarkrange 8.0 149 2 12 14.3% 20.13
19 Thomas VanceGallatin A 9.0 161 2 12 14.3% 18.63
20 Jaden ChambersScott B 6.0 108 1 8 11.1% 17.59
21 Chris WrightGallatin A 9.0 161 3 8 27.3% 15.53
22 Parker RosenblattGallatin B 6.0 111 2 5 28.6% 14.41
22 Garret FellanderGallatin B 6.0 111 0 8 0.0% 14.41
24 William BarnesGallatin A 9.0 161 3 7 30.0% 14.29
25 A. J. SanchezPortland B 6.0 109 1 6 14.3% 13.76
26 Audrey SummersWhite County 9.0 123 0 8 0.0% 13.01
27 Kelsey PhillipsClarkrange 5.0 66 0 4 0.0% 12.12
28 Samuel WillisAdair County 8.0 136 2 4 33.3% 10.29
29 Coby MarlowScott B 6.0 79 0 4 0.0% 10.13
30 Peter McKinnissGallatin C 7.0 123 0 6 0.0% 9.76
31 Keston RobbinsScott A 9.0 157 1 6 14.3% 9.55
32 Marcus WalkerClarkrange 7.0 93 0 4 0.0% 8.60
33 Charleston PritchettClarkrange 6.0 95 0 4 0.0% 8.42
34 Emmaline ConyerGallatin C 7.0 123 0 5 0.0% 8.13
35 Eliana SuarezPortland B 6.0 109 0 4 0.0% 7.34
36 Braden LewallenYork Institute 9.0 164 2 3 40.0% 7.32
37 Toni YoungScott B 5.0 57 0 2 0.0% 7.02
38 Kurtis BlevinsYork Institute 9.0 173 0 6 0.0% 6.94
39 Summer PetittPortland B 6.0 109 1 2 33.3% 6.42
40 Seth WileyYork Institute 9.0 96 0 3 0.0% 6.25
41 Mickaela SandlinPortland B 6.0 109 0 3 0.0% 5.50
42 John HutchinsonPortland A 8.0 125 1 1 50.0% 4.00
43 Logan LivingstonPortland A 9.0 130 1 1 50.0% 3.85
43 Rachel ChitwoodOneida 6.0 104 0 2 0.0% 3.85
45 Derek DismanGallatin B 6.0 111 0 2 0.0% 3.60
46 Avery CranfordPortland A 6.0 57 0 1 0.0% 3.51
47 Austin KingYork Institute 8.0 86 0 1 0.0% 2.33
48 Katherine RainsWhite County 9.0 121 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Clari-Jane NewmanOneida 6.0 104 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Madi BairdOneida 6.0 104 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Gabe SteakleyScott B 6.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Ella SummersWhite County 8.0 70 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Piper MartinClarkrange 2.0 28 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read