Russell Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 8, 2018
Host: Russell High School (Russell, KY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-176A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Mason Reid12thGlasgow A 8 160 35 24 11 59.3% 88.75
2 Hunter West12thRaceland-Worthington 8 160 16 45 11 26.2% 79.38
3 Kaile Maske12thDunbar A 8 160 32 13 5 71.1% 73.12
4 Josh Griffith11thRussell B 3 60 8 10 2 44.4% 70.00
5 Henry Blyth11thDunbar B 8 160 22 22 7 50.0% 64.38
6 Brandon Fairchild?Johnson Central 8 160 23 18 4 56.1% 63.12
7 Shashank Bhatt12thDunbar A 8 160 26 14 6 65.0% 62.50
8 Connor Akers12thWoodford County A 8 160 18 23 5 43.9% 59.38
9 Jackson Raich10thRussell A 8 160 12 29 1 29.3% 58.12
10 Ayog Prasad10thRussell A 8 160 20 16 2 55.6% 56.25
11 John Thomas?Paul Blazer 7 140 15 19 8 44.1% 53.57
12 Trevor Wells10thWoodford County B 7 119 10 19 5 34.5% 52.94
13 Noah Katz10thDunbar C 8 160 10 28 5 26.3% 50.62
14 Jake Powell?duPont Manual A 10 200 25 15 8 62.5% 48.50
15 Caleb West9thGlasgow C 8 160 4 29 2 12.1% 42.50
16 Logan Craig11thWoodford County A 8 160 9 21 2 30.0% 41.88
17 Max Bograd12thDunbar A 8 160 16 9 2 64.0% 40.00
17 Satchel Walton?duPont Manual B 8 160 13 17 9 43.3% 40.00
19 Teerth Patel?Dunbar D 8 160 12 15 4 44.4% 38.75
19 Mason McIntyre12thWoodford County C 8 160 7 23 5 23.3% 38.75
21 Grace Goff11thDunbar B 8 160 12 13 1 48.0% 38.12
22 Jolene Fairchild?Johnson Central 8 160 11 15 3 42.3% 37.50
22 Matthew Polson11thGlasgow B 8 160 7 21 3 25.0% 37.50
24 Jaccob McKenzie12thMartin County B 8 160 2 30 10 6.2% 35.00
25 Parker Bannister12thGlasgow A 8 160 13 9 4 59.1% 33.12
26 Will Scott11thRussell B 6 110 5 11 1 31.2% 32.73
27 Murari Srinivasan?duPont Manual A 10 200 12 15 2 44.4% 32.00
28 Srikhar Padmanabhan?duPont Manual A 10 200 16 11 7 59.3% 31.50
29 Shaun Liu?duPont Manual B 8 160 7 14 0 33.3% 30.62
29 Griffin Reid9thGlasgow C 8 160 5 18 2 21.7% 30.62
31 David Vulakh11thDunbar B 8 160 12 9 6 57.1% 30.00
31 John Higgins12thIronton 8 160 5 18 3 21.7% 30.00
31 Lucy Jones11thPaintsville B 8 160 3 20 1 13.0% 30.00
34 Grant Darnell?Russell B 8 160 7 14 2 33.3% 29.38
34 Aiden Belcher12thPaintsville A 8 160 4 18 1 18.2% 29.38
36 Hunter Humphreys12thIronton 6 120 6 10 4 37.5% 28.33
37 Daniel Dill12thGlasgow A 8 160 9 9 1 50.0% 27.50
38 Cayce Jones10thWoodford County B 6 110 7 5 2 58.3% 26.36
39 Caleb May10thWoodford County B 7 120 5 11 6 31.2% 25.83
40 Stratton Kiser10thGlasgow B 8 160 3 19 6 13.6% 25.62
41 J. C. Dyer11thWoodford County C 4 80 6 2 2 75.0% 25.00
41 Maya Abul-Khoudoud12thRussell A 8 160 8 9 2 47.1% 25.00
43 Jacob Triplett12thPaintsville A 8 160 3 15 0 16.7% 24.38
44 Bryant Craig9thWoodford County C 8 160 6 11 2 35.3% 23.75
45 Karthik Jetty?duPont Manual B 8 160 9 8 6 52.9% 23.12
45 Peyton Rowe9thPaintsville B 8 160 1 18 2 5.3% 23.12
47 Amal Gondal11thDunbar C 8 160 5 13 5 27.8% 22.50
48 Aditya Mehta?duPont Manual A 10 200 6 13 0 31.6% 22.00
49 Barrett Blevins11thRussell C 8 160 2 15 1 11.8% 21.88
50 Izzy McCloud10thRussell B 3 60 1 6 2 14.3% 21.67
51 John Blair9thDunbar D 8 160 8 9 8 47.1% 21.25
52 Meredyth Wilson11thRussell A 3 58 2 3 0 40.0% 20.69
53 Alfie Painter10thWoodford County B 7 121 6 5 3 54.5% 20.66
54 Ethan Alexander11thMartin County A 8 160 1 17 4 5.6% 20.62
55 Keaton Martin10thWoodford County A 8 160 11 1 3 91.7% 20.00
55 Brady Justice12thRaceland-Worthington 8 150 4 10 2 28.6% 20.00
55 Judd Light11thRussell C 3 60 2 5 4 28.6% 20.00
55 Joanna Cholewo9thDunbar C 8 160 2 13 0 13.3% 20.00
55 Nick Mineer11thRussell C 8 160 2 15 4 11.8% 20.00
60 Bryce Fletcher?Johnson Central 8 143 4 9 2 30.8% 19.58
61 Claire Pinkston10thWoodford County A 8 160 7 5 0 58.3% 19.38
62 Connor Waller9thSt. Joseph 8 150 3 10 0 23.1% 19.33
63 Tabby Cline10thGlasgow B 8 160 3 12 3 20.0% 18.75
64 Shalayna Rice?Paul Blazer 7 130 2 10 2 16.7% 18.46
65 Jack Boylan?duPont Manual B 8 160 4 12 7 25.0% 18.12
66 Drew Bartram12thIronton 5 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
67 Derek Forte11thWoodford County B 6 90 2 6 2 25.0% 17.78
68 Michael Peake11thWoodford County C 4 80 0 7 2 0.0% 15.00
68 Trevor?Ironton 1 20 0 2 1 0.0% 15.00
70 Finley VanHook10thDunbar D 8 160 1 12 4 7.7% 14.38
71 Courtney Lewis?Paul Blazer 7 130 2 6 0 25.0% 13.85
72 Jared Johnson10thSt. Joseph 8 160 2 8 1 20.0% 13.12
73 Ben Miller11thPaintsville A 8 150 1 8 0 11.1% 12.67
74 Reida Harrod9thWoodford County C 8 160 4 5 2 44.4% 12.50
75 Gabe Hess?Johnson Central 2 17 0 1 0 0.0% 11.76
76 Madison Webb10thPaintsville A 7 120 0 7 0 0.0% 11.67
76 Isabella Griffiths12thSt. Joseph 3 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
78 Sara Abul-Khoudoud10thRussell B 8 150 0 9 1 0.0% 11.33
79 Caree Meek?Johnson Central 8 130 5 2 5 71.4% 10.77
80 Margaret Blair12thDunbar A 8 160 5 1 0 83.3% 10.62
80 Sanaa Kahloon10thDunbar B 8 160 3 5 2 37.5% 10.62
80 Steven Jordan9thMartin County A 8 160 0 9 1 0.0% 10.62
83 Zach Pelphrey10thPaintsville B 6 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
83 Aiden Burton?Paul Blazer 6 80 1 4 3 20.0% 10.00
83 Devin Pham9thPaintsville B 2 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
86 Jacob Nance9thRussell C 8 150 2 5 2 28.6% 9.33
87 Melanie Grimm?Paul Blazer 7 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
87 Sheridan Fletcher12thMartin County B 8 160 1 6 1 14.3% 8.75
89 Cade Bishop10thGlasgow B 8 140 2 4 2 33.3% 8.57
90 Camryn Zornes12thSt. Joseph 8 160 2 5 3 28.6% 8.12
91 Ethan Blair12thPaintsville B 8 150 2 3 0 40.0% 8.00
92 Paul Hendeson12thRussell A 6 102 1 4 4 20.0% 6.86
93 Ben Hermann-Holt10thIronton 8 150 2 2 1 50.0% 6.00
94 Waylon Griffin9thGlasgow C 8 140 0 5 2 0.0% 5.71
95 Justin McKenzie11thMartin County B 8 160 0 5 1 0.0% 5.62
96 Chloe Hale10thMartin County B 8 160 1 3 1 25.0% 5.00
97 Hannah Ousley11thPaintsville B 3 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
98 Maddy Wilburn11thRaceland-Worthington 8 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
99 Pola Delaney9thSt. Joseph 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
100 Katelynn Fyffe11thRaceland-Worthington 8 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
101 Zoe Castle?Johnson Central 3 30 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
101 Libby Roy11thRaceland-Worthington 6 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 D. J. Warbel9thRaceland-Worthington 4 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Isaac Reed12thIronton 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Benjamin Dickinson9thGlasgow C 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Mason Kersey9thRaceland-Worthington 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Elise Pinson9thPaintsville A 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Nick Pauley9thSt. Joseph 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Sami Anderson9thSt. Joseph 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Emily Carroll?Glasgow B 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Gavin Garza9thPaintsville A 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Jeffrey Nance10thRussell C 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Robert Oliver9thGlasgow C 8 140 0 0 1 0.0% -0.71
114 Austin Cole9thMartin County A 8 160 0 0 3 0.0% -1.88

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read