Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 4, 2018
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 William WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5 100 30 18 4 62.5% 122.00
2 Anson BernsMontgomery Blair C 5 100 30 8 3 78.9% 103.00
3 S. A. ShenoyWilmington Charter A 5 100 27 12 8 69.2% 97.00
4 Fred ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5 100 29 6 4 82.9% 95.00
5 Ian RackowMontgomery Blair A 5 100 20 12 1 62.5% 83.00
6 Arnav PatraWootton A 5 100 24 7 4 77.4% 82.00
7 Waley HeWilmington Charter B 5 100 22 11 7 66.7% 81.00
8 Justin WardBASIS McLean A 5 100 17 15 5 53.1% 76.00
9 Sophia WengMontgomery Blair B 5 100 20 9 4 69.0% 74.00
10 Abhinav KarthikeyanRichard Montgomery B 5 100 24 1 1 96.0% 73.00
11 Daniel YangRichard Montgomery A 5 100 21 4 3 84.0% 68.00
11 Benjamin XuThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 5 100 19 9 7 67.9% 68.00
11 Kevin LuRichard Montgomery A 5 100 16 12 4 57.1% 68.00
14 Kevin WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5 100 19 7 4 73.1% 67.00
15 Katherine LeiMontgomery Blair A 5 100 19 4 3 82.6% 62.00
16 Anuraag KaashyapThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 5 100 13 9 0 59.1% 57.00
17 Kevin ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 5 100 16 6 4 72.7% 56.00
18 Chris TongMontgomery Blair B 5 100 18 3 5 85.7% 55.00
19 William StegerManheim Township A 5 100 11 11 2 50.0% 53.00
19 Chase BlanchetteMt. Hebron A 5 100 7 16 0 30.4% 53.00
21 James KuangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5 100 18 3 8 85.7% 52.00
21 Andrew AmygdalosGunston A 5 100 10 11 0 47.6% 52.00
23 Manu SundaresanWinston Churchill A 5 100 12 10 5 54.5% 51.00
24 Will MonahanSt. Anselm's A 5 100 11 9 3 55.0% 48.00
25 Zac StaplerManheim Township B 5 100 13 7 7 65.0% 46.00
26 Grant YangRichard Montgomery B 5 100 10 8 2 55.6% 44.00
27 Justin PosnerRichard Montgomery B 5 100 12 4 3 75.0% 41.00
27 Pratyush JaishankerThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5 100 11 4 0 73.3% 41.00
29 Kevin PhanManheim Township C 4 80 7 6 1 53.8% 40.00
30 Megan SullivanJames W. Robinson A 5 100 10 5 1 66.7% 39.00
30 Rachel TrainerThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5 100 9 6 0 60.0% 39.00
30 Josh BealeSouthern Fulton 5 100 6 11 1 35.3% 39.00
33 Dash TischlerSt. Anselm's A 5 100 10 6 4 62.5% 38.00
34 Matthew ShuMontgomery Blair A 5 100 13 1 4 92.9% 37.00
34 Jaewoo ChungRichard Montgomery C 5 100 6 12 5 33.3% 37.00
36 Bejoy SenThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 5 100 8 7 3 53.3% 35.00
37 Shawn ZhaoMontgomery Blair B 5 100 12 1 4 92.3% 34.00
37 Julia ZhouThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5 100 8 5 0 61.5% 34.00
37 Joshua LinkJames W. Robinson A 5 100 8 6 2 57.1% 34.00
37 Arianna ClarkJoppatowne A 5 100 2 14 0 12.5% 34.00
41 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township B 5 100 6 7 0 46.2% 32.00
42 Lee LemarMontgomery Blair C 5 100 9 4 4 69.2% 31.00
43 Mason CookJames W. Robinson A 5 100 3 12 3 20.0% 30.00
44 Aman SinghWilmington Charter C 5 90 4 12 10 25.0% 28.89
45 Siddharth KrishnakumarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 5 100 7 4 1 63.6% 28.00
45 Nate RybnerManheim Township A 5 100 6 6 2 50.0% 28.00
45 Rishith RamamurthyWilmington Charter B 5 100 6 8 6 42.9% 28.00
48 Derek ChuRichard Montgomery A 5 100 8 3 3 72.7% 27.00
48 Joshua ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5 100 6 5 1 54.5% 27.00
50 Khiem DoanMt. Hebron A 5 90 4 7 2 36.4% 26.67
51 Melanie HellerWinston Churchill A 5 100 6 5 2 54.5% 26.00
52 Prithvi NathanThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 5 100 7 3 2 70.0% 25.00
52 Baybars CharkasManheim Township C 4 80 4 7 6 36.4% 25.00
54 Kyle LiaoRichard Montgomery C 5 50 4 0 0 100.0% 24.00
54 Danesh SivakumarRichard Montgomery C 5 50 3 2 1 60.0% 24.00
54 Sohom PaulThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5 100 5 5 1 50.0% 24.00
57 William StubnerSt. Anselm's A 5 100 9 4 12 69.2% 23.00
57 Aizaaz "A. Z." FaizManheim Township B 5 100 6 5 5 54.5% 23.00
57 Ryan JanzenWilmington Charter D 5 100 3 7 0 30.0% 23.00
60 Samuel UmidiGunston B 5 80 2 6 0 25.0% 22.50
61 Ryan KashatusManheim Township A 5 100 7 2 3 77.8% 22.00
61 Anna YangBASIS McLean A 5 100 6 3 2 66.7% 22.00
61 Vishal KanigicherlaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 5 100 6 3 2 66.7% 22.00
61 Karthik PrasadThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 5 100 6 3 2 66.7% 22.00
61 Mollika SinghWootton A 5 100 3 7 1 30.0% 22.00
66 Daniel ZhuRichard Montgomery C 5 100 2 10 5 16.7% 21.00
67 Noah AndrewsManheim Township A 5 100 5 3 1 62.5% 20.00
67 Joshua LianThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5 100 4 5 2 44.4% 20.00
67 Zane RasmussenWilmington Charter C 5 90 3 5 1 37.5% 20.00
70 Vance KreiderThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5 100 4 4 1 50.0% 19.00
71 Amelia DilworthWilmington Charter D 5 100 5 2 1 71.4% 18.00
72 Peter SharplessGunston B 5 90 2 6 2 25.0% 17.78
73 Lily SnyderManheim Township C 4 80 3 3 1 50.0% 17.50
74 Yashas AnilMt. Hebron A 5 100 3 4 0 42.9% 17.00
74 Bojun LiWootton A 5 100 3 4 0 42.9% 17.00
76 Scotland ReynoldsManheim Township C 4 80 1 5 0 16.7% 16.25
77 Alex ConstantinoMontgomery Blair C 5 100 6 0 2 100.0% 16.00
77 Ryan XuThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5 100 4 2 0 66.7% 16.00
77 Tomasz MrozWilmington Charter D 5 100 5 5 9 50.0% 16.00
77 Lisa GutierrezJoppatowne A 5 100 0 9 2 0.0% 16.00
81 Sathya GnanakumarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5 100 5 2 4 71.4% 15.00
81 Annie BamfordGunston A 5 100 4 3 3 57.1% 15.00
83 Sujay SwainMontgomery Blair A 5 100 4 2 2 66.7% 14.00
84 Deeya DoshiManheim Township C 4 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
85 Kevin DavisThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5 100 3 3 2 50.0% 13.00
85 Tejas NazareRichard Montgomery C 5 100 1 7 4 12.5% 13.00
87 Surya PerlaWootton A 5 100 4 1 2 80.0% 12.00
87 Jiaming ZhangBASIS McLean A 5 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
87 Prasanna KrishnamoorthyWilmington Charter A 5 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
90 Sean RileyGunston B 5 70 0 4 0 0.0% 11.43
91 Sam WhittonManheim Township B 5 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
92 Frank Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's A 5 100 3 1 1 75.0% 10.00
92 Srish ChennaWilmington Charter E 5 100 2 5 6 28.6% 10.00
92 Elizabeth LassJoppatowne A 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
95 Stevie MillerWinston Churchill A 5 100 2 3 3 40.0% 9.00
96 James OreficeJames W. Robinson A 5 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
97 Sean ChoiThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
97 Patrick TiamsonWilmington Charter E 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
99 Albert HoMontgomery Blair C 5 100 3 2 7 60.0% 6.00
99 Carson ElbinSouthern Fulton 5 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
101 Jenny LuoWilmington Charter A 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
101 Nitin ArmstrongWilmington Charter D 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
101 Bryan TiamsonWilmington Charter E 5 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
101 Misha KalinWinston Churchill A 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
101 Elliot LeeThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
101 Richard CuiWilmington Charter A 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
101 Aeropol BaiGunston B 5 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
108 Keshav KotteswaranWilmington Charter C 5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
109 Shreyas RavichandarWilmington Charter C 5 70 1 0 0 100.0% 4.29
110 Henry ShifrinGunston A 5 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
111 Ryan BaluWilmington Charter C 5 60 1 0 1 100.0% 3.33
112 Michael XieRichard Montgomery B 5 100 1 1 2 50.0% 3.00
112 Alex YouWilmington Charter B 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
114 Sam KaufmanBASIS McLean A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
115 Co-Tu DoanMt. Hebron A 2 40 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
115 Rachel BradshawSouthern Fulton 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Lydia HillerSouthern Fulton 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Zach AndersonGunston A 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Maggie MillerGunston B 5 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Ryan McClureMt. Hebron A 4 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Adhi BabuWilmington Charter B 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00

Novice Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ean CaseyNorfolk Academic Guild A 5 100 13 22 2 37.1% 81.00
2 Tom BerkheimerHammond 3 60 6 12 1 33.3% 68.33
3 Gus CarvellRichard Montgomery D 5 80 5 20 2 20.0% 66.25
4 Eric AndersonManheim Township D 5 100 10 21 6 32.3% 66.00
4 Gabriel KintslingerFranklin 5 100 6 26 4 18.8% 66.00
6 Charles TaiBASIS McLean B 5 100 5 28 7 15.2% 64.00
7 Aidan ScibleCalvert Hall 5 100 8 20 1 28.6% 63.00
8 Josh NewmierEaston 5 100 5 23 1 17.9% 60.00
9 Lily BrintzinghofferJames W. Robinson B 5 100 6 22 3 21.4% 59.00
10 Evan AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild A 5 100 9 16 1 36.0% 58.00
11 Ellen PatchinNorfolk Academic Guild B 5 100 4 23 1 14.8% 57.00
12 Amaris HesterMarriotts Ridge 5 100 8 18 6 30.8% 54.00
12 Oscar LeeWoodrow Wilson A 5 100 4 21 0 16.0% 54.00
14 Shayna BrotzmannWoodrow Wilson A 5 100 3 22 2 12.0% 51.00
15 Reed FoleyRichard Montgomery E 5 100 6 16 0 27.3% 50.00
16 Diego ValenciaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 5 100 5 18 3 21.7% 48.00
16 Alastair ChoMcDonogh A 5 100 3 21 3 12.5% 48.00
18 Josh NoppenbergerHammond 4 80 5 14 5 26.3% 47.50
19 Evan XuWinston Churchill B 5 100 1 24 5 4.0% 46.00
20 Jack HartleyWilde Lake 5 100 7 15 6 31.8% 45.00
21 Jerry ShenRichard Montgomery E 5 100 6 13 2 31.6% 42.00
21 Alan QiThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 5 100 5 15 3 25.0% 42.00
21 Dean CeresiniCalvert Hall 5 100 1 21 3 4.5% 42.00
24 Evie O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild C 5 100 1 19 0 5.0% 41.00
25 Jake LerouxSevern 5 100 7 13 7 35.0% 40.00
25 Jeremy Roberts-KlebanMt. Hebron B 4 80 0 18 4 0.0% 40.00
27 Parker DavisNKA Homeschool A 5 100 3 16 2 15.8% 39.00
27 Emily ShaenerSevern 5 100 0 20 1 0.0% 39.00
29 Rishima MallWilmington Charter G 5 100 5 13 4 27.8% 37.00
29 Andrew RoseneJames W. Robinson B 5 100 4 14 3 22.2% 37.00
29 Jordan AbramsRiver Hill 5 100 2 17 3 10.5% 37.00
32 Junzhi XieRichard Montgomery D 5 60 3 8 3 27.3% 36.67
33 Matt HernandezRiver Hill 5 100 5 12 3 29.4% 36.00
33 Josh MensahLong Reach C 5 100 2 18 6 10.0% 36.00
35 Urbar KattelRichard Montgomery E 5 100 7 10 7 41.2% 34.00
35 Catherine MetzgerNKA Homeschool B 5 100 1 16 1 5.9% 34.00
37 Hanna Gage ScribnerWoodrow Wilson B 5 100 2 16 5 11.1% 33.00
38 Abhinav ModugulaLong Reach B 5 80 1 12 1 7.7% 32.50
38 Seung-Hyun Hyun KwonMontgomery Blair D 4 80 0 13 0 0.0% 32.50
40 Alex KimMarriotts Ridge 5 100 4 11 2 26.7% 32.00
40 Noah SpectorMcDonogh A 5 100 4 12 4 25.0% 32.00
40 Lauren SachsJoppatowne B 5 100 1 17 5 5.6% 32.00
43 Ben StigleLong Reach C 4 80 4 7 1 36.4% 31.25
43 Jessica ShiWootton B 4 80 3 8 0 27.3% 31.25
45 Eric LaiManheim Township D 5 100 2 14 3 12.5% 31.00
45 Amogh BaradwajWilmington Charter F 5 100 1 14 0 6.7% 31.00
47 Jack WeisgerberSaint James 5 100 1 14 1 6.7% 30.00
48 Stefan CalinThomas Jefferson Science & Tech H 5 100 4 12 7 25.0% 29.00
48 Teddy BocamWinston Churchill B 5 100 3 10 0 23.1% 29.00
48 Arjan KahlonWilmington Charter F 5 100 2 12 1 14.3% 29.00
48 Bridget SheridanJames W. Robinson B 5 100 2 14 5 12.5% 29.00
52 Owen RollinsThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 5 100 4 8 0 33.3% 28.00
52 Ellie TalianiManheim Township D 5 100 3 10 1 23.1% 28.00
54 Jacob Kaplan-DavisWootton B 5 90 2 13 7 13.3% 27.78
55 Nicholas WheatleyNorfolk Academic Guild A 5 100 4 9 3 30.8% 27.00
55 Matthew MinogueCalvert Hall 5 100 3 9 0 25.0% 27.00
57 Sara MooradianSevern 5 100 3 9 1 25.0% 26.00
57 Stephanie YangMontgomery Blair D 5 100 2 10 0 16.7% 26.00
59 Aaron OuyangRichard Montgomery F 4 70 2 8 4 20.0% 25.71
60 Ali MarviLong Reach A 5 100 5 10 10 33.3% 25.00
60 Anish GorentalaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech H 5 100 3 10 4 23.1% 25.00
62 Daniel WalkerWilde Lake 5 100 3 9 3 25.0% 24.00
63 Aries WangRichard Montgomery D 5 60 1 6 1 14.3% 23.33
64 Nick CoxMcDonogh A 5 100 6 5 5 54.5% 23.00
64 Noemi UkaegbuLong Reach C 5 100 3 7 0 30.0% 23.00
64 Alex InmanNKA Homeschool B 5 100 0 14 5 0.0% 23.00
67 Albert ZengThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 5 100 4 5 0 44.4% 22.00
68 Connor PalanskyRichard Montgomery F 4 60 1 5 0 16.7% 21.67
69 Krish MattaWilmington Charter F 5 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
69 Andy ZhangBASIS McLean B 5 100 1 10 2 9.1% 21.00
71 Visesh UppoorRichard Montgomery F 3 50 2 3 2 40.0% 20.00
71 Sophia NoelMcDonogh A 5 100 2 8 2 20.0% 20.00
71 Angela YuWootton B 4 70 1 6 1 14.3% 20.00
71 William GrafThomas Jefferson Science & Tech H 5 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
71 Jane FarrellManheim Township D 1 20 0 2 0 0.0% 20.00
76 Harry AbramsRiver Hill 5 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
77 Josh RullmanLong Reach B 5 90 1 7 0 12.5% 18.89
78 Ryan PeljovichMcDonogh B 5 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
79 Grace HuMontgomery Blair D 2 40 1 2 0 33.3% 17.50
80 Jesus AlemanWoodrow Wilson B 5 100 3 7 6 30.0% 17.00
80 Noel NonnenmacherNorfolk Academic Guild B 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
80 Marilyn FossbergWoodrow Wilson B 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
83 Arman SagmanligilRichard Montgomery D 5 60 2 3 2 40.0% 16.67
84 SamyakWootton B 4 70 0 6 1 0.0% 15.71
85 Jenny ChengSaint James 5 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
85 Josh GoozmanRichard Montgomery F 5 80 1 5 1 16.7% 15.00
85 Nathan PittroffMcDonogh B 5 100 0 11 7 0.0% 15.00
88 Rin S.Wootton B 5 90 3 2 0 60.0% 14.44
89 Eli CohenHammond 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
89 David LouisRichard Montgomery F 3 50 1 2 0 33.3% 14.00
91 David HuhLong Reach B 5 90 2 5 4 28.6% 13.33
92 Zoe GrimesNorfolk Academic Guild C 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
92 Sadie NetzerNorfolk Academic Guild C 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
94 Rohan DewanRichard Montgomery F 5 80 2 4 4 33.3% 12.50
95 Sarah TalbertMcDonogh B 5 100 0 7 2 0.0% 12.00
96 Clarence LamMontgomery Blair D 5 90 0 5 0 0.0% 11.11
97 Rae FuWilmington Charter G 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
97 Allison MoonWinston Churchill B 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
99 Collin KatzLong Reach B 3 40 1 1 1 50.0% 10.00
99 Aditya ChezhiyanThomas Jefferson Science & Tech H 5 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
99 Michael PanRichard Montgomery D 5 70 1 3 2 25.0% 10.00
99 Mimi YangBASIS McLean B 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
99 Spencer RadaEaston 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
99 Bechorah AguoroEaston 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
99 Stuart ZhuMcDonogh B 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
99 Katie BarnettNorfolk Academic Guild C 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
99 Hongze KhorMarriotts Ridge 5 90 0 5 1 0.0% 10.00
99 Ashmitha Julius AravindMt. Hebron B 3 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
99 Nick SubongSevern 1 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
110 Peter LiBASIS McLean B 5 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
111 Hannah ZhangMontgomery Blair D 5 90 2 1 0 66.7% 8.89
112 Johan GalezaFranklin 5 100 2 2 2 50.0% 8.00
113 Dayton BarkerLong Reach B 5 90 1 2 0 33.3% 7.78
114 Sagar CastlemanRichard Montgomery D 4 70 1 2 2 33.3% 7.14
114 Julia YoussefSevern 4 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
116 Sammy HussainLong Reach A 5 100 2 3 5 40.0% 7.00
116 Aryaman RajaputraJames W. Robinson B 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
116 Bria HowardWilde Lake 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
116 Katherine TeeterFranklin 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
120 Rithraj BondiliMt. Hebron B 3 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
121 Anna LesherEaston 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
122 Jai DoshiMarriotts Ridge 4 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
123 Dhruv SuriRiver Hill 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
123 Alex H.Woodrow Wilson A 5 100 1 4 6 20.0% 5.00
123 Ben GiermekMt. Hebron B 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
123 Pradyumna KotlaMt. Hebron B 3 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
123 Kevin ZhangRichard Montgomery E 1 20 0 1 1 0.0% 5.00
128 Seth JosephsonLong Reach A 5 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
128 Kate AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
128 Hannah D.Woodrow Wilson A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
128 Savannah K.Woodrow Wilson B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
132 Alex KarbowskiRichard Montgomery E 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
133 Emily ZhuSaint James 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
133 Rohan KyasaMarriotts Ridge 2 30 0 1 1 0.0% 3.33
135 Justin DiazLong Reach A 5 100 1 1 2 50.0% 3.00
135 Vince AnaniSaint James 5 100 1 2 4 33.3% 3.00
137 Chinaza EzehHammond 4 80 1 0 1 100.0% 2.50
137 Ian BeckManheim Township D 4 80 0 2 2 0.0% 2.50
139 Elizabeth HuddlestonNKA Homeschool B 5 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
139 Aziz Al-SaidiJoppatowne B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
139 Madeleine FirestoneNorfolk Academic Guild B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
139 Eva GrimesNorfolk Academic Guild B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
143 Ethan StipesMt. Hebron B 3 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
144 William CrawfordNKA Homeschool A 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
144 Jayson MittonNKA Homeschool A 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
146 Kelly RiceFranklin 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Miryam Al-SaidiJoppatowne B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Winnie MittonNKA Homeschool B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Shivtej LakkakulaWilmington Charter F 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Haley FormanLong Reach C 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Laura Linne von BergLong Reach C 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Francis AntonyrajCalvert Hall 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Andrew SontagCalvert Hall 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Akash Mara KathMarriotts Ridge 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Cole AlmySevern 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Hershal RamiHammond 4 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25
157 Peter YangSaint James 2 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50

Middle School Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Anurag SodhiBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 14 29 8 32.6% 92.00
2 Cavan Gabaldon O'NeillBASIS McLean D 5 100 8 31 8 20.5% 78.00
3 Abigail LeeChurchill Road Elementary A 5 100 3 32 4 8.6% 69.00
4 Tim JohansonLongfellow Middle B 5 100 7 24 2 22.6% 67.00
4 Maxwell SwannBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 7 25 4 21.9% 67.00
6 Allen YangBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 5 27 4 15.6% 65.00
6 Eli CaseyNorfolk Academic Guild F 5 100 4 30 7 11.8% 65.00
8 Elliott LeeLongfellow Middle A 5 100 12 18 10 40.0% 62.00
9 Brian LaiBASIS McLean E 5 100 4 22 4 15.4% 52.00
9 Thomas LeeBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 1 25 1 3.8% 52.00
11 Thomas GlotfeltyJames W. Robinson C 5 100 4 19 0 17.4% 50.00
12 Noah ChinLongfellow Middle A 5 100 11 10 4 52.4% 49.00
12 Patrick TorresClarksville Middle 5 100 7 16 4 30.4% 49.00
12 Brad CaoCentennial Lane Elementary A 5 100 4 22 7 15.4% 49.00
12 Abhiram GaddamBASIS McLean F 5 100 1 25 4 3.8% 49.00
16 Lizzie SedorBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 7 13 4 35.0% 43.00
17 Michelle BankBurleigh Manor Middle G 5 100 1 20 1 4.8% 42.00
18 Chris WuBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 8 9 1 47.1% 41.00
18 Colin HessClarksville Middle 5 100 3 17 2 15.0% 41.00
20 Connell PaxtonSt. Anselm's B 5 100 5 16 7 23.8% 40.00
21 Claire WangBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 3 15 0 16.7% 39.00
21 Owen WagnerNorfolk Academic Guild D 5 100 2 18 3 10.0% 39.00
21 Maggie O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild E 5 100 2 18 3 10.0% 39.00
24 Fred Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's B 5 100 2 17 2 10.5% 38.00
24 Elyes MezghanniBurleigh Manor Middle F 5 100 0 21 4 0.0% 38.00
26 Liberty EricksonNKA Homeschool C 5 100 2 16 1 11.1% 37.00
27 Keenan PowellLongfellow Middle C 5 100 4 14 4 22.2% 36.00
27 Karis LeeBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 2 15 0 11.8% 36.00
29 Tejini HolavanahaliLongfellow Middle C 5 100 3 13 1 18.8% 34.00
29 Grace WheatleyNorfolk Academic Guild D 5 100 0 17 0 0.0% 34.00
31 Jeremy KantsiperCentennial Lane Elementary A 5 100 5 9 0 35.7% 33.00
31 Jeffrey GaoBurleigh Manor Middle I 5 100 0 17 1 0.0% 33.00
33 Peter ChenBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 80 2 10 1 16.7% 31.25
34 Daniel LianLongfellow Middle A 5 100 7 7 4 50.0% 31.00
34 Michael LynchSt. Anselm's B 5 100 3 11 0 21.4% 31.00
34 Ryan ChangBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 3 12 2 20.0% 31.00
34 Connor McKenzieLongfellow Middle B 5 100 2 14 3 12.5% 31.00
34 Dhruv VedaCentennial Lane Elementary B 5 100 0 17 3 0.0% 31.00
39 Hannah FangBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 4 11 4 26.7% 30.00
39 Eric FengBASIS McLean E 5 100 3 11 1 21.4% 30.00
39 Liya HuangBASIS McLean C 5 80 2 9 0 18.2% 30.00
39 Senthan SeharaseyonBurleigh Manor Middle K 5 80 1 11 1 8.3% 30.00
39 Shravan YaogentharanCentennial Lane Elementary C 5 100 1 15 3 6.2% 30.00
44 Jeremy AssanassiosCentennial Lane Elementary B 5 100 2 11 0 15.4% 28.00
45 Lucas YangBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 1 13 2 7.1% 27.00
46 Satvik JainCentennial Lane Elementary C 5 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
46 Oyujin DamdinsurenBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
48 Ryan ZouBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 3 9 3 25.0% 24.00
48 Elsa KinnearNKA Homeschool C 5 100 2 12 6 14.3% 24.00
48 Jack O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild D 5 100 1 11 1 8.3% 24.00
48 Thomas DiepCentennial Lane Elementary B 5 100 1 12 3 7.7% 24.00
52 Will FirestoneNorfolk Academic Guild E 5 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
52 Joshua JohnLongfellow Middle C 5 100 1 11 2 8.3% 23.00
52 James BombickBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 1 12 4 7.7% 23.00
55 Srijan KyasaBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 80 3 9 9 25.0% 22.50
56 Jason OberlyCentennial Lane Elementary E 5 100 0 14 6 0.0% 22.00
56 William KimBurleigh Manor Middle I 5 100 0 11 0 0.0% 22.00
56 Mika LevySt. Anselm's B 5 50 0 6 1 0.0% 22.00
59 Sai Anuj ChodavarapuBurleigh Manor Middle K 5 80 0 9 1 0.0% 21.25
60 Carolyn CaoCentennial Lane Elementary H 5 90 2 7 2 22.2% 20.00
61 Jay KlineBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
61 Matthew YangCentennial Lane Elementary D 5 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
61 Owen LandleCentennial Lane Elementary A 5 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
61 Benjamin YangBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
61 Edward LinChurchill Road Elementary C 5 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
66 Kalil BahharCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 80 0 8 1 0.0% 18.75
67 Martin MeisterBurleigh Manor Middle K 5 90 0 8 0 0.0% 17.78
68 Joe LiCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 80 1 6 1 14.3% 17.50
69 Raymond ZengBASIS McLean E 5 100 2 6 2 25.0% 16.00
69 Quinn HancockBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
71 Andy ZhangBASIS McLean C 5 90 0 9 4 0.0% 15.56
72 David LiBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 1 8 4 11.1% 15.00
72 Kasim KhapraChurchill Road Elementary A 5 100 0 10 5 0.0% 15.00
72 Dhilan DesaiChurchill Road Elementary B 5 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
75 Clara MarksLongfellow Middle B 5 60 2 1 0 66.7% 13.33
75 Eldad BelaynehCentennial Lane Elementary K 5 90 0 7 2 0.0% 13.33
77 Anthony XuChurchill Road Elementary A 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
77 Anisha TalrejaLongfellow Middle A 5 100 1 6 2 14.3% 13.00
77 Anthony QinCentennial Lane Elementary C 5 100 0 8 3 0.0% 13.00
77 Mehdi IbrahimCentennial Lane Elementary D 5 100 0 8 3 0.0% 13.00
81 Brian LiBASIS McLean C 5 70 1 3 0 25.0% 12.86
82 Spencer FlanaganBASIS McLean D 4 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
83 Christian ChaCentennial Lane Elementary B 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
83 Liam AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild F 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
83 Ina MaBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
83 Sarah DavisNKA Homeschool C 5 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
87 Athena DevashishClarksville Middle 5 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
88 Krishnan ShankarLongfellow Middle B 5 70 2 2 2 50.0% 11.43
89 Tate HancockBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 90 0 6 2 0.0% 11.11
89 Aryan VegadBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 90 0 5 0 0.0% 11.11
91 Payton ShenBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
92 Johan LeeCentennial Lane Elementary C 5 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
92 Katelyn SullivanJames W. Robinson C 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
92 Atul KashyapBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 80 0 5 2 0.0% 10.00
92 Max YanBASIS McLean C 5 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
92 Robert WebbBASIS McLean D 4 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
92 Pavin RajagopalBurleigh Manor Middle K 5 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
92 Melissa QinBurleigh Manor Middle G 5 70 0 4 1 0.0% 10.00
99 Nithya ParepallyBurleigh Manor Middle G 5 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
100 Antonio CamachoBurleigh Manor Middle F 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
100 Eric XuBurleigh Manor Middle F 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
100 Ishani GhoshBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
100 Jeremy YangCentennial Lane Elementary A 5 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
100 Sahil PrasadCentennial Lane Elementary K 4 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
105 Clara HenryBurleigh Manor Middle G 5 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
105 Anna KyperountasCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
105 Natasha SahuCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
108 Cedric Le FlochLongfellow Middle B 5 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
109 Katherine ChopraChurchill Road Elementary C 5 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
109 Arif VempalleBurleigh Manor Middle F 5 100 0 5 3 0.0% 7.00
109 Charles HuBASIS McLean E 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
109 Nicholas PlastinoCentennial Lane Elementary D 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
109 Samuel KinnearNKA Homeschool C 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
109 Yohaan VijayNorthfield Elementary 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
115 Mohan ParthasarathyBASIS McLean F 3 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
116 Aldo ShabanajCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
117 Chloe KowalczykChurchill Road Elementary B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
117 Greta UhlmanChurchill Road Elementary B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
117 Shawn AgrawalClarksville Middle 5 50 0 2 1 0.0% 6.00
120 Sana SanwalBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
121 Alan TangChurchill Road Elementary D 5 100 1 4 6 20.0% 5.00
121 Dylan ThomasChurchill Road Elementary C 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
121 Dakota Mahlau-HeinertNorfolk Academic Guild E 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
121 Liadan O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild F 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
121 Grace ArayaBASIS McLean F 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
121 August HaoClarksville Middle 4 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
127 Hasset BelaynehCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
128 Daria LhommedieuBASIS McLean D 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
128 Casey LuCentennial Lane Elementary E 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
128 Kjell te PlateNorthfield Elementary 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
128 Rory GillesJames W. Robinson C 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
128 Lang XiongChurchill Road Elementary D 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
128 Christina LiuClarksville Middle 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
128 Ian GregoryNKA Homeschool C 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
135 Hanwen ZhangBASIS McLean C 5 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
135 Joel OmwaBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
137 Lillian SuBASIS McLean F 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
137 Amiti GangulyChurchill Road Elementary D 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
137 Ava EliasCentennial Lane Elementary H 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
140 Brianna GrimesNorfolk Academic Guild F 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
140 Antigone StarkLongfellow Middle C 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
140 Prithvi AhirraoNorthfield Elementary 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
143 Anika HerathBurleigh Manor Middle G 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
144 Daniel LeiCentennial Lane Elementary D 4 80 1 0 1 100.0% 2.50
144 Olivia ZhaoCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
144 Henry BergerCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
144 Ari RosenthalCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
144 Ethan Kim-DahlCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
144 Minah HashmiCentennial Lane Elementary H 5 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
144 Fiona Lee ZhengCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
144 Toby AssanassiosCentennial Lane Elementary K 5 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
152 Miqy KhapraChurchill Road Elementary C 5 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
152 Allen ZhangChurchill Road Elementary D 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
152 Lyra SuCentennial Lane Elementary E 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
152 Shreya SundaramCentennial Lane Elementary E 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
156 Dongyoon YooBurleigh Manor Middle H 4 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
157 Samir VempalleCentennial Lane Elementary J 5 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
158 Tejas MallaCentennial Lane Elementary J 5 90 0 1 1 0.0% 1.11
159 Emily JohnChurchill Road Elementary A 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
160 Snowden BarnettNorfolk Academic Guild D 5 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
160 Ruthvik Kumar KunchaCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 80 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
160 Ruchit Kumar KunchaCentennial Lane Elementary J 5 80 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
160 Sara StuderChurchill Road Elementary B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Pavithraa SaravananCentennial Lane Elementary L 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Daniel KimCentennial Lane Elementary L 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Julia ParkCentennial Lane Elementary L 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Izabella GrimesNorfolk Academic Guild E 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Ira AhirraoNorthfield Elementary 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Neel PrakashChurchill Road Elementary D 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Hira MubasherCentennial Lane Elementary H 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Shreeya RegmiCentennial Lane Elementary K 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Ariela CamachoCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Priyanshi KonkaCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Terry LiuCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Akis KyperountasCentennial Lane Elementary J 4 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Natalie WangBASIS McLean F 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Omika RainaCentennial Lane Elementary H 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Aiden WetterhanSt. Anselm's B 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Lisa KaufmanBASIS McLean D 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Anna WangBASIS McLean F 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
181 Jesse ZongBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
181 Micah LiBurleigh Manor Middle I 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
181 Alexandra FishmanCentennial Lane Elementary L 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
184 Adit MyanaCentennial Lane Elementary J 5 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25
184 Sylvia JohnsonCentennial Lane Elementary K 4 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25
186 Andy LeeBurleigh Manor Middle I 5 100 0 0 2 0.0% -2.00
186 Ayush RoyBurleigh Manor Middle K 4 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read