Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 4, 2018
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 S. A. ShenoyWilmington Charter A 10 200 52 25 12 67.5% 97.00
2 Anson BernsMontgomery Blair C 10 200 57 12 12 82.6% 91.50
3 Justin WardBASIS McLean A 10 200 47 24 7 66.2% 91.00
4 Fred ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 10 200 56 10 8 84.8% 90.00
5 William WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 10 200 45 25 10 64.3% 87.50
6 Waley HeWilmington Charter B 10 200 39 29 14 57.4% 80.50
7 Abhinav KarthikeyanRichard Montgomery B 10 200 46 6 4 88.5% 73.00
8 Arnav PatraWootton A 10 200 39 17 8 69.6% 71.50
8 Andrew AmygdalosGunston A 10 200 25 34 0 42.4% 71.50
10 Daniel YangRichard Montgomery A 10 200 40 10 4 80.0% 68.00
11 Ian RackowMontgomery Blair A 10 200 33 18 5 64.7% 65.00
12 Kevin WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 11 220 41 12 6 77.4% 64.09
13 Benjamin XuThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 10 200 36 14 11 72.0% 62.50
14 Kevin LuRichard Montgomery A 10 200 27 23 4 54.0% 61.50
15 Sophia WengMontgomery Blair B 11 220 37 17 10 68.5% 61.36
16 James KuangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 10 200 38 8 15 82.6% 57.50
17 Chris TongMontgomery Blair B 11 220 41 6 9 87.2% 57.27
18 Josh BealeSouthern Fulton 10 200 13 37 4 26.0% 54.50
19 Manu SundaresanWinston Churchill A 10 200 22 24 12 47.8% 51.00
20 Zac StaplerManheim Township B 10 200 29 13 14 69.0% 49.50
20 Will MonahanSt. Anselm's A 10 200 22 20 7 52.4% 49.50
20 William StegerManheim Township A 10 200 21 21 6 50.0% 49.50
23 Chase BlanchetteMt. Hebron A 10 180 14 21 2 40.0% 45.56
24 Megan SullivanJames W. Robinson A 10 200 22 14 3 61.1% 45.50
25 Tomasz MrozWilmington Charter D 10 200 19 24 15 44.2% 45.00
26 Bejoy SenThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 10 200 25 10 6 71.4% 44.50
27 Katherine LeiMontgomery Blair A 10 200 24 8 3 75.0% 42.50
27 Mason CookJames W. Robinson A 10 200 19 17 6 52.8% 42.50
29 Kevin ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 10 200 23 8 5 74.2% 40.00
30 Anuraag KaashyapThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 10 200 19 11 0 63.3% 39.50
30 Dash TischlerSt. Anselm's A 10 200 19 15 8 55.9% 39.50
32 Melanie HellerWinston Churchill A 10 200 17 18 9 48.6% 39.00
33 Arianna ClarkJoppatowne A 10 200 7 28 0 20.0% 38.50
34 Nate RybnerManheim Township A 10 200 14 18 3 43.8% 37.50
35 Justin PosnerRichard Montgomery B 10 200 22 7 7 75.9% 36.50
35 Grant YangRichard Montgomery B 10 200 15 15 2 50.0% 36.50
37 Joshua LinkJames W. Robinson A 10 200 16 14 4 53.3% 36.00
37 Aizaaz "A. Z." FaizManheim Township B 10 200 17 15 9 53.1% 36.00
39 Shawn ZhaoMontgomery Blair B 11 220 25 4 6 86.2% 35.00
40 Rachel TrainerThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 11 220 16 13 0 55.2% 33.64
41 Matthew ShuMontgomery Blair A 10 200 23 2 6 92.0% 33.50
42 Kevin PhanManheim Township C 9 170 12 10 2 54.5% 31.76
42 Baybars CharkasManheim Township C 9 170 13 12 9 52.0% 31.76
44 Julia ZhouThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 10 200 15 9 1 62.5% 31.00
45 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township B 10 200 13 11 1 54.2% 30.00
45 Khiem DoanMt. Hebron A 10 180 11 13 5 45.8% 30.00
45 Aman SinghWilmington Charter C 10 180 8 22 14 26.7% 30.00
48 Ryan JanzenWilmington Charter D 10 200 11 14 2 44.0% 29.50
49 Rishith RamamurthyWilmington Charter B 10 200 12 15 8 44.4% 29.00
50 William StubnerSt. Anselm's A 10 200 18 8 13 69.2% 28.50
50 Sohom PaulThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 10 200 15 7 2 68.2% 28.50
52 Danesh SivakumarRichard Montgomery C 10 110 7 6 2 53.8% 28.18
53 Prithvi NathanThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 10 200 15 7 4 68.2% 27.50
53 Amelia DilworthWilmington Charter D 10 200 11 13 4 45.8% 27.50
55 Jaewoo ChungRichard Montgomery C 10 190 10 15 8 40.0% 27.37
56 Lee LemarMontgomery Blair C 10 200 14 6 4 70.0% 25.00
57 Derek ChuRichard Montgomery A 10 200 14 6 5 70.0% 24.50
57 Mollika SinghWootton A 10 200 9 12 2 42.9% 24.50
59 Annie BamfordGunston A 10 200 8 14 7 36.4% 22.50
60 Pratyush JaishankerThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 10 200 12 4 0 75.0% 22.00
61 Yashas AnilMt. Hebron A 10 190 7 9 0 43.8% 20.53
62 Anna YangBASIS McLean A 10 200 11 6 4 64.7% 20.50
62 Daniel ZhuRichard Montgomery C 10 200 6 15 7 28.6% 20.50
64 Ryan XuThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 10 200 11 4 1 73.3% 20.00
64 Sathya GnanakumarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 11 220 10 11 8 47.6% 20.00
66 Noah AndrewsManheim Township A 10 200 12 4 5 75.0% 19.50
66 Karthik PrasadThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 10 200 10 7 5 58.8% 19.50
66 Siddharth KrishnakumarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 10 200 8 8 1 50.0% 19.50
66 Joshua LianThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 10 200 8 9 3 47.1% 19.50
70 Peter SharplessGunston B 10 170 4 12 4 25.0% 18.82
71 David WangMt. Hebron A 4 70 3 2 0 60.0% 18.57
72 Lisa GutierrezJoppatowne A 10 200 1 19 4 5.0% 18.50
73 Ryan KashatusManheim Township A 10 200 8 8 4 50.0% 18.00
74 Vishal KanigicherlaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 10 200 9 5 2 64.3% 17.50
75 Lily SnyderManheim Township C 8 150 5 6 1 45.5% 17.33
76 Kyle LiaoRichard Montgomery C 10 100 6 0 1 100.0% 17.00
76 Patrick TiamsonWilmington Charter E 10 200 5 13 7 27.8% 17.00
76 Srish ChennaWilmington Charter E 10 200 5 14 9 26.3% 17.00
79 Vance KreiderThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 10 200 6 8 1 42.9% 16.50
80 Scotland ReynoldsManheim Township C 9 160 2 11 2 15.4% 16.25
81 Elizabeth LassJoppatowne A 10 200 1 15 1 6.2% 16.00
82 Joshua ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 10 200 7 6 2 53.8% 15.50
82 Sam WhittonManheim Township B 10 200 6 7 1 46.2% 15.50
84 Kevin DavisThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 11 220 9 5 3 64.3% 15.45
85 Bojun LiWootton A 10 200 6 6 0 50.0% 15.00
86 Samuel UmidiGunston B 10 160 2 9 2 18.2% 13.75
87 Frank Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's A 10 200 7 3 1 70.0% 13.00
88 Surya PerlaWootton A 10 200 6 5 3 54.5% 12.50
89 Albert HoMontgomery Blair C 10 200 8 5 10 61.5% 12.00
89 James OreficeJames W. Robinson A 10 200 4 6 0 40.0% 12.00
91 Zane RasmussenWilmington Charter C 10 170 3 6 2 33.3% 11.18
92 Alex ConstantinoMontgomery Blair C 10 200 9 1 7 90.0% 11.00
93 Jiaming ZhangBASIS McLean A 10 200 3 6 0 33.3% 10.50
94 Elliot LeeThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 10 200 3 6 1 33.3% 10.00
94 Sean ChoiThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 10 200 3 7 3 30.0% 10.00
94 Deeya DoshiManheim Township C 8 150 2 5 1 28.6% 10.00
94 Tejas NazareRichard Montgomery C 10 200 3 9 7 25.0% 10.00
98 Alex YouWilmington Charter B 10 200 3 5 1 37.5% 9.00
99 Sujay SwainMontgomery Blair A 10 200 5 3 4 62.5% 8.50
100 Sean RileyGunston B 10 160 0 7 1 0.0% 8.12
101 Stevie MillerWinston Churchill A 10 200 3 5 3 37.5% 8.00
102 Keshav KotteswaranWilmington Charter C 10 170 2 4 1 33.3% 7.65
103 Bryan TiamsonWilmington Charter E 10 200 2 6 3 25.0% 7.50
104 Carson ElbinSouthern Fulton 10 200 3 6 7 33.3% 7.00
104 Richard CuiWilmington Charter A 10 200 2 5 2 28.6% 7.00
106 Zach AndersonGunston A 9 180 2 5 4 28.6% 6.67
107 Nitin ArmstrongWilmington Charter D 10 200 3 3 2 50.0% 6.50
108 Ryan BaluWilmington Charter C 10 130 1 3 1 25.0% 6.15
109 Jenny LuoWilmington Charter A 10 200 2 3 0 40.0% 6.00
110 Misha KalinWinston Churchill A 10 200 2 3 1 40.0% 5.50
110 Prasanna KrishnamoorthyWilmington Charter A 10 200 1 6 4 14.3% 5.50
112 Sam KaufmanBASIS McLean A 10 200 3 2 3 60.0% 5.00
112 Henry ShifrinGunston A 10 200 0 7 4 0.0% 5.00
114 Aeropol BaiGunston B 10 170 0 4 2 0.0% 3.53
115 Rachel BradshawSouthern Fulton 10 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
116 Ryan McClureMt. Hebron A 8 140 1 1 1 50.0% 2.86
116 Maggie MillerGunston B 9 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
118 Michael XieRichard Montgomery B 10 200 1 2 2 33.3% 2.50
119 Shreyas RavichandarWilmington Charter C 10 150 1 0 0 100.0% 2.00
120 Adhi BabuWilmington Charter B 10 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
121 Co-Tu DoanMt. Hebron A 2 40 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
121 Lydia HillerSouthern Fulton 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ean CaseyNorfolk Academic Guild A 10 200 29 40 2 42.0% 82.50
2 Eric AndersonManheim Township D 10 200 20 40 7 33.3% 66.50
3 Josh NewmierEaston 10 200 9 50 2 15.3% 62.50
4 Jack HartleyWilde Lake 10 200 18 42 14 30.0% 62.00
4 Ellen PatchinNorfolk Academic Guild B 10 200 7 52 1 11.9% 62.00
6 Tom BerkheimerHammond 8 160 11 34 3 24.4% 61.25
7 Gabriel KintslingerFranklin 10 200 11 50 11 18.0% 61.00
8 Aidan ScibleCalvert Hall 10 200 18 34 3 34.6% 59.50
9 Evan AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild A 10 200 19 31 1 38.0% 59.00
9 Charles TaiBASIS McLean B 10 200 8 54 14 12.9% 59.00
11 Gus CarvellRichard Montgomery D 10 170 11 34 4 24.4% 57.06
12 Rishima MallWilmington Charter G 10 200 13 39 6 25.0% 55.50
13 Matt HernandezRiver Hill 10 200 16 33 6 32.7% 54.00
14 Amaris HesterMarriotts Ridge 10 200 18 31 10 36.7% 53.00
15 Lily BrintzinghofferJames W. Robinson B 10 200 14 34 6 29.2% 52.00
16 Jeremy Roberts-KlebanMt. Hebron B 8 160 2 40 6 4.8% 50.00
17 Evan XuWinston Churchill B 10 200 8 41 8 16.3% 49.00
18 Alan QiThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 10 200 17 25 5 40.5% 48.00
19 Reed FoleyRichard Montgomery E 10 200 13 28 1 31.7% 47.00
20 Josh NoppenbergerHammond 9 180 11 27 8 28.9% 43.89
21 Ali MarviLong Reach A 10 200 12 33 18 26.7% 42.00
21 Alastair ChoMcDonogh A 10 200 8 32 4 20.0% 42.00
23 Alex KimMarriotts Ridge 10 200 16 21 7 43.2% 41.50
24 Dean CeresiniCalvert Hall 10 200 7 32 6 17.9% 39.50
24 Shayna BrotzmannWoodrow Wilson A 10 200 6 34 7 15.0% 39.50
26 Oscar LeeWoodrow Wilson A 10 200 7 29 2 19.4% 38.50
26 Arjan KahlonWilmington Charter F 10 200 5 32 2 13.5% 38.50
28 Diego ValenciaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 10 200 8 29 8 21.6% 37.00
28 Evie O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild C 10 200 3 33 1 8.3% 37.00
30 Parker DavisNKA Homeschool A 10 200 5 31 4 13.9% 36.50
30 Catherine MetzgerNKA Homeschool B 10 200 3 33 2 8.3% 36.50
30 Alex InmanNKA Homeschool B 10 200 3 36 8 7.7% 36.50
33 Jessica ShiWootton B 9 170 5 22 0 18.5% 34.71
34 Lauren SachsJoppatowne B 7 140 1 27 9 3.6% 34.29
35 Stefan CalinThomas Jefferson Science & Tech H 10 200 8 26 10 23.5% 33.00
35 Stephanie YangMontgomery Blair D 10 200 5 29 7 14.7% 33.00
37 Emily ShaenerSevern 10 190 1 30 1 3.2% 32.63
38 Jake LerouxSevern 10 200 11 19 7 36.7% 32.00
39 Josh MensahLong Reach C 10 200 3 31 9 8.8% 31.00
40 Hanna Gage ScribnerWoodrow Wilson B 10 200 6 27 11 18.2% 30.50
41 Jerry ShenRichard Montgomery E 10 200 9 19 5 32.1% 30.00
42 Amogh BaradwajWilmington Charter F 10 200 3 25 0 10.7% 29.50
43 Abhinav ModugulaLong Reach B 10 180 4 22 3 15.4% 29.44
44 Urbar KattelRichard Montgomery E 8 160 11 12 10 47.8% 29.38
45 Owen RollinsThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 10 200 6 20 0 23.1% 29.00
46 Bridget SheridanJames W. Robinson B 10 200 5 24 7 17.2% 28.00
47 Nicholas WheatleyNorfolk Academic Guild A 10 200 9 17 6 34.6% 27.50
47 Eric LaiManheim Township D 10 200 5 22 4 18.5% 27.50
47 Aaron OuyangRichard Montgomery F 9 160 4 19 6 17.4% 27.50
50 Jack WeisgerberSaint James 10 200 1 26 1 3.7% 27.00
51 William GrafThomas Jefferson Science & Tech H 10 200 7 17 2 29.2% 26.50
51 Noah SpectorMcDonogh A 10 200 7 21 10 25.0% 26.50
53 Andrew RoseneJames W. Robinson B 10 200 6 19 4 24.0% 26.00
54 Ben StigleLong Reach C 9 180 8 13 4 38.1% 25.56
55 Nick CoxMcDonogh A 10 200 15 6 8 71.4% 24.50
56 Josh GoozmanRichard Montgomery F 9 150 1 17 1 5.6% 24.00
57 Teddy BocamWinston Churchill B 10 200 5 17 2 22.7% 23.50
57 Daniel WalkerWilde Lake 10 200 5 19 6 20.8% 23.50
59 Visesh UppoorRichard Montgomery F 6 90 4 6 3 40.0% 23.33
60 Ellie TalianiManheim Township D 10 200 7 14 3 33.3% 23.00
61 Junzhi XieRichard Montgomery D 9 120 4 10 5 28.6% 22.50
62 Anish GorentalaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech H 10 200 5 17 6 22.7% 21.50
62 Noemi UkaegbuLong Reach C 10 200 4 17 3 19.0% 21.50
64 Jacob Kaplan-DavisWootton B 9 170 3 17 9 15.0% 20.00
64 Jane FarrellManheim Township D 1 20 0 2 0 0.0% 20.00
66 Ryan PeljovichMcDonogh B 10 200 3 18 6 14.3% 19.50
67 Matthew MinogueCalvert Hall 10 200 5 12 1 29.4% 19.00
67 Grace HuMontgomery Blair D 5 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
69 Seung-Hyun Hyun KwonMontgomery Blair D 7 140 0 13 0 0.0% 18.57
70 Jordan AbramsRiver Hill 10 200 2 17 3 10.5% 18.50
71 Arman SagmanligilRichard Montgomery D 8 120 3 7 2 30.0% 17.50
71 Kevin ZhangRichard Montgomery E 4 80 1 6 1 14.3% 17.50
71 Harry AbramsRiver Hill 10 200 1 19 6 5.0% 17.50
71 Noel NonnenmacherNorfolk Academic Guild B 10 200 0 19 3 0.0% 17.50
75 Connor PalanskyRichard Montgomery F 8 110 1 9 2 10.0% 17.27
76 Sophia NoelMcDonogh A 10 200 4 13 4 23.5% 17.00
76 Jesus AlemanWoodrow Wilson B 10 200 4 17 12 19.0% 17.00
76 Nathan PittroffMcDonogh B 10 200 3 19 13 13.6% 17.00
79 Cole AlmySevern 5 90 1 7 2 12.5% 16.67
80 Zoe GrimesNorfolk Academic Guild C 10 200 3 13 2 18.8% 16.50
81 SamyakWootton B 8 140 2 9 2 18.2% 15.71
82 Albert ZengThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 10 200 5 8 0 38.5% 15.50
82 Sara MooradianSevern 10 200 4 10 1 28.6% 15.50
84 Michael PanRichard Montgomery D 7 110 2 7 3 22.2% 15.45
85 David LouisRichard Montgomery F 8 120 2 6 0 25.0% 15.00
85 Aries WangRichard Montgomery D 9 120 2 8 4 20.0% 15.00
85 Krish MattaWilmington Charter F 10 200 3 13 5 18.8% 15.00
85 Andy ZhangBASIS McLean B 10 200 2 13 2 13.3% 15.00
85 Spencer RadaEaston 10 200 2 13 2 13.3% 15.00
90 Eli CohenHammond 10 200 5 7 0 41.7% 14.50
90 Sammy HussainLong Reach A 10 200 3 14 8 17.6% 14.50
92 Collin KatzLong Reach B 5 70 2 3 2 40.0% 14.29
93 Stuart ZhuMcDonogh B 10 200 2 12 2 14.3% 14.00
94 Josh RullmanLong Reach B 10 180 1 11 1 8.3% 13.33
95 David HuhLong Reach B 10 190 3 10 4 23.1% 13.16
96 Rohan DewanRichard Montgomery F 10 160 2 10 5 16.7% 13.12
97 Alex H.Woodrow Wilson A 10 200 4 10 6 28.6% 13.00
97 Marilyn FossbergWoodrow Wilson B 10 200 0 14 2 0.0% 13.00
99 Jenny ChengSaint James 9 170 4 8 6 33.3% 12.94
100 Clarence LamMontgomery Blair D 8 150 1 8 0 11.1% 12.67
101 Katherine TeeterFranklin 10 200 3 9 3 25.0% 12.00
101 Bechorah AguoroEaston 10 200 1 11 1 8.3% 12.00
101 Sarah TalbertMcDonogh B 10 200 0 14 4 0.0% 12.00
104 Angela YuWootton B 9 170 2 9 4 18.2% 11.76
105 Rae FuWilmington Charter G 10 200 2 9 1 18.2% 11.50
105 Allison MoonWinston Churchill B 10 200 1 11 2 8.3% 11.50
107 Sagar CastlemanRichard Montgomery D 9 160 2 7 2 22.2% 11.25
108 Ashmitha Julius AravindMt. Hebron B 6 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
109 Aditya ChezhiyanThomas Jefferson Science & Tech H 10 200 4 6 3 40.0% 10.50
109 Johan GalezaFranklin 10 200 3 7 2 30.0% 10.50
111 Rin S.Wootton B 9 150 3 4 2 42.9% 10.00
111 Katie BarnettNorfolk Academic Guild C 10 200 0 10 0 0.0% 10.00
111 Camilla PowerSaint James 1 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
111 Nick SubongSevern 1 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
115 Aryaman RajaputraJames W. Robinson B 10 200 1 8 0 11.1% 9.50
116 Peter LiBASIS McLean B 10 200 0 10 2 0.0% 9.00
117 Hongze KhorMarriotts Ridge 7 130 0 6 1 0.0% 8.46
118 Hannah ZhangMontgomery Blair D 10 190 2 5 0 28.6% 8.42
119 Rithraj BondiliMt. Hebron B 6 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
120 Rohan KyasaMarriotts Ridge 6 110 1 4 2 20.0% 8.18
121 Vince AnaniSaint James 10 200 2 8 6 20.0% 8.00
122 Anna LesherEaston 10 200 1 6 0 14.3% 7.50
122 Sadie NetzerNorfolk Academic Guild C 10 200 1 6 0 14.3% 7.50
124 Eva GrimesNorfolk Academic Guild B 10 200 3 3 1 50.0% 7.00
124 Julia YoussefSevern 6 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
126 Mimi YangBASIS McLean B 10 200 2 4 1 33.3% 6.50
127 Pradyumna KotlaMt. Hebron B 4 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
128 Jayson MittonNKA Homeschool A 10 200 2 5 4 28.6% 6.00
129 Francis AntonyrajCalvert Hall 7 140 2 3 4 40.0% 5.71
130 Kate AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild A 10 200 1 4 0 20.0% 5.50
130 Bria HowardWilde Lake 10 200 1 4 0 20.0% 5.50
132 Seth JosephsonLong Reach A 10 200 2 4 4 33.3% 5.00
132 Ian BeckManheim Township D 9 180 1 4 2 20.0% 5.00
134 Chinaza EzehHammond 5 90 1 1 1 50.0% 4.44
135 Dayton BarkerLong Reach B 9 170 1 4 4 20.0% 4.12
136 Savannah K.Woodrow Wilson B 10 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
137 Ben GiermekMt. Hebron B 8 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
138 Hannah D.Woodrow Wilson A 10 200 1 3 2 25.0% 3.50
139 Jai DoshiMarriotts Ridge 8 150 0 3 1 0.0% 3.33
139 Haley FormanLong Reach C 6 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
141 Alex KarbowskiRichard Montgomery E 8 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
142 William CrawfordNKA Homeschool A 10 200 1 2 1 33.3% 3.00
142 Justin DiazLong Reach A 10 200 1 3 3 25.0% 3.00
144 Dhruv SuriRiver Hill 10 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
144 Ethan StipesMt. Hebron B 8 160 0 3 2 0.0% 2.50
146 Miryam Al-SaidiJoppatowne B 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
146 Aziz Al-SaidiJoppatowne B 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
146 Laura Linne von BergLong Reach C 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
149 Hershal RamiHammond 9 170 0 2 1 0.0% 1.76
150 Peter YangSaint James 4 70 0 2 3 0.0% 1.43
150 Emily ZhuSaint James 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
152 Kelly RiceFranklin 10 200 1 0 1 100.0% 1.00
152 Elizabeth HuddlestonNKA Homeschool B 10 200 0 3 4 0.0% 1.00
152 Madeleine FirestoneNorfolk Academic Guild B 10 200 0 2 2 0.0% 1.00
152 Shivtej LakkakulaWilmington Charter F 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
156 Winnie MittonNKA Homeschool B 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Andrew SontagCalvert Hall 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Akash Mara KathMarriotts Ridge 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Middle School Division (IS-180A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Anurag SodhiBurleigh Manor Middle A 10 200 31 47 11 39.7% 88.00
2 Cavan Gabaldon O'NeillBASIS McLean D 7 140 11 43 10 20.4% 77.86
3 Eli CaseyNorfolk Academic Guild F 10 200 7 61 8 10.3% 67.50
4 Abigail LeeChurchill Road Elementary A 10 200 9 53 9 14.5% 62.00
5 Brian LaiBASIS McLean E 10 200 6 52 6 10.3% 58.00
6 Abhiram GaddamBASIS McLean F 10 200 4 53 5 7.0% 56.50
7 Allen YangBurleigh Manor Middle C 10 200 10 43 6 18.9% 55.00
7 Thomas GlotfeltyJames W. Robinson C 10 200 6 46 0 11.5% 55.00
9 Tim JohansonLongfellow Middle B 10 200 13 36 3 26.5% 54.00
9 Maxwell SwannBurleigh Manor Middle B 10 200 10 41 4 19.6% 54.00
11 Patrick TorresClarksville Middle 10 200 15 33 7 31.2% 52.00
12 Elliott LeeLongfellow Middle A 10 200 19 27 15 41.3% 48.00
13 Elyes MezghanniBurleigh Manor Middle F 10 200 6 42 10 12.5% 46.00
14 Aryan VegadBurleigh Manor Middle J 10 190 9 30 2 23.1% 44.74
15 Thomas LeeBurleigh Manor Middle D 10 200 4 39 2 9.3% 44.00
16 Noah ChinLongfellow Middle A 10 200 16 22 5 42.1% 43.50
16 Liberty EricksonNKA Homeschool C 10 200 7 34 2 17.1% 43.50
18 Michelle BankBurleigh Manor Middle G 10 190 1 40 5 2.4% 41.05
19 Maggie O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild E 10 200 6 32 5 15.8% 38.50
20 Lizzie SedorBurleigh Manor Middle B 10 200 17 18 11 48.6% 38.00
21 Colin HessClarksville Middle 10 200 5 32 5 13.5% 37.00
22 Brad CaoCentennial Lane Elementary A 10 200 5 34 10 12.8% 36.50
23 Hannah FangBurleigh Manor Middle A 10 200 10 22 5 31.2% 34.50
24 Karis LeeBurleigh Manor Middle E 10 200 3 29 0 9.4% 33.50
25 Owen WagnerNorfolk Academic Guild D 10 200 5 28 6 15.2% 32.50
26 Connell PaxtonSt. Anselm's B 10 200 7 26 10 21.2% 31.50
26 Jeremy KantsiperCentennial Lane Elementary A 10 200 6 23 1 20.7% 31.50
26 Claire WangBurleigh Manor Middle B 10 200 5 24 0 17.2% 31.50
29 Peter ChenBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 80 2 10 1 16.7% 31.25
30 Dhruv VedaCentennial Lane Elementary B 10 200 3 29 5 9.4% 31.00
31 Shravan YaogentharanCentennial Lane Elementary C 10 200 3 28 7 9.7% 29.00
31 Jason OberlyCentennial Lane Elementary E 10 200 3 29 9 9.4% 29.00
31 Jeffrey GaoBurleigh Manor Middle I 10 200 0 30 2 0.0% 29.00
34 Kalil BahharCentennial Lane Elementary F 10 160 0 24 2 0.0% 28.75
35 Ryan ChangBurleigh Manor Middle E 10 200 6 21 3 22.2% 28.50
36 Chris WuBurleigh Manor Middle A 10 200 10 14 2 41.7% 28.00
37 Keenan PowellLongfellow Middle C 10 200 7 22 10 24.1% 27.50
38 Carolyn CaoCentennial Lane Elementary H 10 180 4 19 2 17.4% 26.67
39 Tejini HolavanahaliLongfellow Middle C 10 200 6 18 1 25.0% 26.50
39 Fred Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's B 10 200 5 22 6 18.5% 26.50
39 Dhilan DesaiChurchill Road Elementary B 10 200 1 26 2 3.7% 26.50
42 Eric FengBASIS McLean E 10 200 4 21 2 16.0% 26.00
42 Jeremy AssanassiosCentennial Lane Elementary B 10 200 3 22 1 12.0% 26.00
44 Jack O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild D 10 200 1 25 2 3.8% 25.50
45 Daniel LianLongfellow Middle A 10 200 8 18 10 30.8% 25.00
45 Henry BergerCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 160 2 17 0 10.5% 25.00
45 Liya HuangBASIS McLean C 10 160 2 19 4 9.5% 25.00
48 Connor McKenzieLongfellow Middle B 10 200 6 18 5 25.0% 24.50
48 Benjamin YangBurleigh Manor Middle J 10 200 3 21 2 12.5% 24.50
48 William KimBurleigh Manor Middle I 10 200 0 25 1 0.0% 24.50
51 Grace WheatleyNorfolk Academic Guild D 10 200 1 23 1 4.2% 24.00
52 Elsa KinnearNKA Homeschool C 10 200 3 23 9 11.5% 23.00
53 Senthan SeharaseyonBurleigh Manor Middle K 10 160 2 17 4 10.5% 22.50
54 Michael LynchSt. Anselm's B 10 200 4 15 0 21.1% 21.00
54 Lucas YangBurleigh Manor Middle D 10 200 1 22 5 4.3% 21.00
56 Anisha TalrejaLongfellow Middle A 10 200 4 16 4 20.0% 20.00
57 Satvik JainCentennial Lane Elementary C 10 200 3 16 2 15.8% 19.50
57 Oyujin DamdinsurenBurleigh Manor Middle E 10 200 2 17 1 10.5% 19.50
57 Joshua JohnLongfellow Middle C 10 200 2 18 3 10.0% 19.50
60 Srijan KyasaBurleigh Manor Middle H 10 180 6 16 15 27.3% 19.44
61 Thomas DiepCentennial Lane Elementary B 10 200 2 18 4 10.0% 19.00
61 Edward LinChurchill Road Elementary C 10 200 0 21 4 0.0% 19.00
63 Ryan ZouBurleigh Manor Middle B 10 200 4 14 3 22.2% 18.50
63 David LiBurleigh Manor Middle D 10 200 1 20 6 4.8% 18.50
63 Kasim KhapraChurchill Road Elementary A 10 200 1 21 8 4.5% 18.50
66 Sai Anuj ChodavarapuBurleigh Manor Middle K 10 160 2 14 5 12.5% 18.12
67 Jay KlineBurleigh Manor Middle C 10 200 5 11 1 31.2% 18.00
68 Eldad BelaynehCentennial Lane Elementary K 10 170 0 16 2 0.0% 17.65
69 James BombickBurleigh Manor Middle C 10 200 3 15 4 16.7% 17.50
70 Andy ZhangBASIS McLean C 10 180 0 19 7 0.0% 17.22
71 Ishani GhoshBurleigh Manor Middle E 10 200 2 16 4 11.1% 17.00
72 Raymond ZengBASIS McLean E 10 200 4 12 3 25.0% 16.50
72 Matthew YangCentennial Lane Elementary D 10 200 2 15 3 11.8% 16.50
72 Owen LandleCentennial Lane Elementary A 10 200 1 15 0 6.2% 16.50
75 Joe LiCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 160 1 12 1 7.7% 16.25
76 Will FirestoneNorfolk Academic Guild E 10 200 1 17 6 5.6% 15.50
77 Anthony QinCentennial Lane Elementary C 10 200 1 16 5 5.9% 15.00
78 Daria LhommedieuBASIS McLean D 10 200 3 10 0 23.1% 14.50
78 Payton ShenBurleigh Manor Middle C 10 200 2 12 1 14.3% 14.50
80 Joel OmwaBurleigh Manor Middle H 10 180 3 10 3 23.1% 14.44
81 Nithya ParepallyBurleigh Manor Middle G 10 160 0 12 1 0.0% 14.38
82 Martin MeisterBurleigh Manor Middle K 10 170 0 12 0 0.0% 14.12
83 Quinn HancockBurleigh Manor Middle D 10 200 1 13 1 7.1% 14.00
84 Pavin RajagopalBurleigh Manor Middle K 10 160 1 10 2 9.1% 13.12
85 Atul KashyapBurleigh Manor Middle H 10 180 0 14 5 0.0% 12.78
86 Mehdi IbrahimCentennial Lane Elementary D 10 200 1 14 6 6.7% 12.50
86 Nicholas PlastinoCentennial Lane Elementary D 10 200 0 13 1 0.0% 12.50
86 Spencer FlanaganBASIS McLean D 4 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
89 Brian LiBASIS McLean C 10 150 1 8 2 11.1% 11.33
90 Max YanBASIS McLean C 10 160 0 9 0 0.0% 11.25
91 Daniel LeiCentennial Lane Elementary D 9 180 1 9 1 10.0% 11.11
91 Tate HancockBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 90 0 6 2 0.0% 11.11
93 Arif VempalleBurleigh Manor Middle F 10 200 0 13 4 0.0% 11.00
93 Mika LevySt. Anselm's B 10 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
95 Krishnan ShankarLongfellow Middle B 10 130 3 4 3 42.9% 10.77
96 Melissa QinBurleigh Manor Middle G 10 150 1 7 1 12.5% 10.67
97 Liam AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild F 10 200 1 10 2 9.1% 10.50
97 Anthony XuChurchill Road Elementary A 10 200 1 10 2 9.1% 10.50
99 Sahil PrasadCentennial Lane Elementary K 9 130 1 6 2 14.3% 10.00
99 Johan LeeCentennial Lane Elementary C 10 200 0 11 2 0.0% 10.00
99 Robert WebbBASIS McLean D 4 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
102 Yohaan VijayNorthfield Elementary 9 180 0 9 1 0.0% 9.44
103 Cedric Le FlochLongfellow Middle B 10 140 2 4 1 33.3% 9.29
104 Clara MarksLongfellow Middle B 10 130 2 3 0 40.0% 9.23
105 Casey LuCentennial Lane Elementary E 10 200 0 9 0 0.0% 9.00
106 Clara HenryBurleigh Manor Middle G 10 160 0 7 0 0.0% 8.75
107 Alan TangChurchill Road Elementary D 10 200 1 10 6 9.1% 8.50
108 Athena DevashishClarksville Middle 10 110 0 5 1 0.0% 8.18
109 Greta UhlmanChurchill Road Elementary B 10 200 0 8 0 0.0% 8.00
109 Sarah DavisNKA Homeschool C 10 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
111 Jeremy YangCentennial Lane Elementary A 10 200 1 7 2 12.5% 7.50
111 Katelyn SullivanJames W. Robinson C 10 200 0 8 1 0.0% 7.50
113 Anna KyperountasCentennial Lane Elementary I 10 180 0 7 1 0.0% 7.22
114 Samuel KinnearNKA Homeschool C 10 200 0 9 4 0.0% 7.00
114 Christian ChaCentennial Lane Elementary B 10 200 0 8 2 0.0% 7.00
114 Chloe KowalczykChurchill Road Elementary B 10 200 0 7 0 0.0% 7.00
117 Akis KyperountasCentennial Lane Elementary J 9 150 0 5 0 0.0% 6.67
118 Ruthvik Kumar KunchaCentennial Lane Elementary F 10 160 0 7 4 0.0% 6.25
119 Ian GregoryNKA Homeschool C 10 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
120 Lisa KaufmanBASIS McLean D 7 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
121 Grace ArayaBASIS McLean F 9 180 0 6 2 0.0% 5.56
122 Liadan O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild F 10 200 0 6 1 0.0% 5.50
123 Mohan ParthasarathyBASIS McLean F 8 110 0 4 2 0.0% 5.45
124 Ina MaBurleigh Manor Middle J 10 150 0 4 0 0.0% 5.33
125 Charles HuBASIS McLean E 10 200 0 6 2 0.0% 5.00
125 Olivia ZhaoCentennial Lane Elementary F 10 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
127 Hasset BelaynehCentennial Lane Elementary F 10 170 0 4 0 0.0% 4.71
128 Katherine ChopraChurchill Road Elementary C 10 200 3 3 6 50.0% 4.50
128 Rory GillesJames W. Robinson C 10 200 1 3 0 25.0% 4.50
128 Eric XuBurleigh Manor Middle F 10 200 1 4 2 20.0% 4.50
128 Dakota Mahlau-HeinertNorfolk Academic Guild E 10 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
128 Alexandra FishmanCentennial Lane Elementary L 10 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
128 Kjell te PlateNorthfield Elementary 10 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
134 Natasha SahuCentennial Lane Elementary I 10 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
135 Aldo ShabanajCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 160 0 5 3 0.0% 4.38
136 Neel PrakashChurchill Road Elementary D 10 190 0 6 4 0.0% 4.21
137 Christina LiuClarksville Middle 10 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
137 Dylan ThomasChurchill Road Elementary C 10 200 1 3 1 25.0% 4.00
137 Hanwen ZhangBASIS McLean C 10 150 0 4 2 0.0% 4.00
137 Terry LiuCentennial Lane Elementary F 10 150 0 3 0 0.0% 4.00
141 Prithvi AhirraoNorthfield Elementary 9 180 0 5 3 0.0% 3.89
142 Dongyoon YooBurleigh Manor Middle H 9 160 0 4 2 0.0% 3.75
142 Ari RosenthalCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
144 Tejas MallaCentennial Lane Elementary J 10 170 0 5 4 0.0% 3.53
144 Toby AssanassiosCentennial Lane Elementary K 10 170 0 3 0 0.0% 3.53
146 Antonio CamachoBurleigh Manor Middle F 10 200 1 3 2 25.0% 3.50
146 Antigone StarkLongfellow Middle C 10 200 1 3 2 25.0% 3.50
148 Minah HashmiCentennial Lane Elementary H 10 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
148 Amiti GangulyChurchill Road Elementary D 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
150 Samir VempalleCentennial Lane Elementary J 10 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
151 Ava EliasCentennial Lane Elementary H 10 130 0 2 0 0.0% 3.08
152 Snowden BarnettNorfolk Academic Guild D 10 200 1 3 3 25.0% 3.00
152 Miqy KhapraChurchill Road Elementary C 10 200 0 4 2 0.0% 3.00
152 Shawn AgrawalClarksville Middle 10 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
155 Ethan Kim-DahlCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
156 Ayush RoyBurleigh Manor Middle K 9 130 0 2 1 0.0% 2.31
157 August HaoClarksville Middle 9 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
158 Jesse ZongBurleigh Manor Middle A 10 200 1 1 1 50.0% 2.00
158 Lyra SuCentennial Lane Elementary E 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
158 Shreya SundaramCentennial Lane Elementary E 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
158 Ira AhirraoNorthfield Elementary 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
162 Lillian SuBASIS McLean F 8 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
163 Sana SanwalBurleigh Manor Middle J 10 170 0 2 1 0.0% 1.76
164 Brianna GrimesNorfolk Academic Guild F 10 200 1 0 0 100.0% 1.50
165 Anika HerathBurleigh Manor Middle G 10 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
166 Lang XiongChurchill Road Elementary D 10 150 0 1 0 0.0% 1.33
167 Emily JohnChurchill Road Elementary A 10 200 0 2 2 0.0% 1.00
167 Sara StuderChurchill Road Elementary B 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
167 Allen ZhangChurchill Road Elementary D 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
167 Pavithraa SaravananCentennial Lane Elementary L 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
171 Omika RainaCentennial Lane Elementary H 7 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
172 Sylvia JohnsonCentennial Lane Elementary K 9 160 0 1 1 0.0% 0.62
173 Fiona Lee ZhengCentennial Lane Elementary I 10 170 0 1 1 0.0% 0.59
174 Priyanshi KonkaCentennial Lane Elementary I 10 180 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
175 Ruchit Kumar KunchaCentennial Lane Elementary J 10 160 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
175 Izabella GrimesNorfolk Academic Guild E 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Daniel KimCentennial Lane Elementary L 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Julia ParkCentennial Lane Elementary L 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Shreeya RegmiCentennial Lane Elementary K 10 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Natalie WangBASIS McLean F 8 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Aiden WetterhanSt. Anselm's B 10 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Anna WangBASIS McLean F 7 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Ariela CamachoCentennial Lane Elementary I 6 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
184 Micah LiBurleigh Manor Middle I 10 200 0 0 1 0.0% -0.50
185 Hira MubasherCentennial Lane Elementary H 10 170 0 0 1 0.0% -0.59
186 Andy LeeBurleigh Manor Middle I 10 200 0 0 2 0.0% -1.00
187 Adit MyanaCentennial Lane Elementary J 10 160 0 0 4 0.0% -2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read