Beavercreek Fall Invitational

Date: Saturday, October 27, 2018
Host: Beavercreek High School (Beavercreek, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-178A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 John John Groger11thMiami Valley A 5 100 53 22 6 70.7% 197.00
2 Mazin Omer12thOttawa Hills 5 100 37 24 5 60.7% 154.00
3 William Groger10thMiami Valley B 5 100 32 14 5 69.6% 119.00
4 Tegan Kapadia10thBeavercreek A 5 100 25 20 0 55.6% 115.00
5 Thomas Sweeney?Little Miami A 5 100 11 29 3 27.5% 88.00
6 Andrew Pickering10thUrbana 5 100 10 26 2 27.8% 80.00
7 William Todd?Beavercreek B 5 100 12 23 5 34.3% 77.00
8 Arunnganabathy Sankar?Beavercreek C 5 100 5 30 3 14.3% 72.00
9 Michael Le11thCulver A 5 100 11 19 5 36.7% 66.00
10 Andrew Holzinger8thMiami Valley C 5 100 8 20 0 28.6% 64.00
11 A. J. Christian11thMiami East 5 100 10 20 7 33.3% 63.00
11 Tyler Reilly?St. Charles 5 100 9 20 4 31.0% 63.00
13 Graham Gower12thCelina A 5 100 3 27 1 10.0% 62.00
14 Nobel Zhou11thSidney 5 100 3 23 0 11.5% 55.00
15 Oliver Marchus12thSidney 5 100 7 17 2 29.2% 53.00
16 Josh Smith11thClermont Northeastern A 5 100 5 19 2 20.8% 51.00
17 Tadeo Palafox?Little Miami B 5 100 7 13 2 35.0% 45.00
18 Jordan Bradstreet11thMiami Valley C 5 90 3 16 2 15.8% 43.33
19 Isabel Tettau12thXenia 5 100 1 20 0 4.8% 43.00
20 Daniel Liu12thOttawa Hills 5 100 10 6 1 62.5% 41.00
21 Abby Cohen10thBeavercreek A 5 100 8 8 2 50.0% 38.00
22 Roger Chenn11thCulver A 5 100 7 7 1 50.0% 34.00
23 Max Mader12thMiami Valley B 5 100 9 8 10 52.9% 33.00
24 Arshaan Kahlon7thMiami Valley C 5 80 6 5 2 54.5% 32.50
25 Francis Hanf10thFisher Catholic 5 100 6 8 2 42.9% 32.00
26 A. J. Strope?Little Miami B 5 100 6 8 3 42.9% 31.00
27 Matthew McGonagle10thFisher Catholic 5 80 4 6 0 40.0% 30.00
28 Joseph Kidd11thTecumseh 5 90 4 7 0 36.4% 28.89
29 Emma Albert?Fisher Catholic 5 90 1 10 1 9.1% 24.44
30 Spencer Green?St. Charles 5 100 2 10 2 16.7% 24.00
31 Robbie Billups?Little Miami A 5 100 3 7 0 30.0% 23.00
32 Amay Kejriwal12thMiami Valley B 5 100 5 4 2 55.6% 21.00
32 Aaron Wu12thCulver B 5 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
34 Cecilia Harvey11thClermont Northeastern A 5 100 4 4 0 50.0% 20.00
34 Jacob Schepmann?Little Miami A 5 100 4 4 0 50.0% 20.00
36 Gage Seals9thCelina A 5 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
36 Brian Schapp?Little Miami A 5 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
38 Vivek Prasad10thBeavercreek D 5 90 0 9 1 0.0% 18.89
39 Whitney Petty11thSidney 5 100 4 4 2 50.0% 18.00
40 Austin Peacock?Little Miami B 5 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
40 Lorean Napper12thXenia 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
40 Anna Yang?Beavercreek B 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
43 Anna Tencza10thFisher Catholic 5 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
43 Savannah Grenzer11thClermont Northeastern B 5 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
45 Stone McDowell10thClermont Northeastern A 5 100 3 6 6 33.3% 15.00
46 Dasha Perminova12thDixie 5 90 1 5 0 16.7% 14.44
47 Ellie Cade?Beavercreek B 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
47 Alan Xie?Beavercreek C 5 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
49 Jack Finn?St. Charles 5 100 3 3 2 50.0% 13.00
49 Marie Cook12thMiami East 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
51 Maura Hough10thCulver B 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
51 Roman Adomanis?Beavercreek B 5 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
53 Sam Zheng12thCulver A 5 100 3 1 0 75.0% 11.00
53 Tiffany Zhou10thBeavercreek A 5 100 3 2 2 60.0% 11.00
55 Lakshmi Jain9thMiami Valley A 5 100 3 0 0 100.0% 9.00
56 Asha Buerk9thMiami Valley B 5 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
56 Alex Callahan?Miami East 5 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
56 Mathew Stambaugh?Celina B 5 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
56 Ethan Hsu10thBeavercreek D 5 50 0 3 2 0.0% 8.00
60 Shreyas Shakhamoori9thCulver B 4 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
60 Olivia Johnson?Tecumseh 5 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
62 Cali Christian9thUrbana 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
63 Trey Sanford?Fisher Catholic 3 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
64 Madison Sparks11thClermont Northeastern B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
64 Holden Cubberley?Celina B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
64 Ethan Hoang?St. Charles 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
64 Dakota Baldwin?Little Miami B 4 50 0 2 1 0.0% 6.00
68 Mason Muether?Celina B 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
69 Ishan Khare10thOttawa Hills 5 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
70 Noah Barker?Tecumseh 5 90 1 0 0 100.0% 3.33
70 Dillon Skinn?Beavercreek D 5 60 1 0 1 100.0% 3.33
70 Hannah Marlowe?Miami Valley C 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
73 Ian Schlatter10thOttawa Hills 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
73 Jonathan Keener10thClermont Northeastern A 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
73 Niththilan Ramanitharan?Beavercreek C 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
76 Catherine Wilkinson11thDixie 5 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
77 Emma Sparks10thUrbana 5 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
77 Harsha Paladugu9thMiami Valley A 5 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
77 Grace Doyle10thUrbana 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
77 Kylee Bragg11thClermont Northeastern B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
77 Bre Gambill12thDixie 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
77 Megan Tester11thCelina A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
77 Shourjo Ganguli?Beavercreek C 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
77 George Chen10thBeavercreek D 5 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
77 John Wang?Beavercreek D 5 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
86 Thomas Walters11thDixie 5 90 0 1 1 0.0% 1.11
87 Kyle Kidman10thMiami East 5 100 1 1 4 50.0% 1.00
88 Andrew Puschell?Celina A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 James Davidson11thTecumseh 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Lekha Choudary8thMiami Valley C 5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Jay Sherman11thSidney 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Autumn Hutchinson10thBeavercreek D 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Sarah Jackson?Beavercreek D 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Irena Shinogina?Beavercreek B 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Daniel Sweeney?Little Miami B 4 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Bayli Van Meter11thTecumseh 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Hannah Bailey10thDixie 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Ava?Sidney 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Cody Carr10thSidney 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Emma Kirchhofer10thDixie 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Marco?Sidney 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Tierra Tuneberg11thClermont Northeastern B 5 100 0 1 3 0.0% -1.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read