South Central Scholastic League

Date: Tuesday, October 30, 2018 – Saturday, December 1, 2018
Location: Southwestern High School (Piasa, IL)
Sponsor: South Central Scholastic League (IL)
Scoring Rules: IHSA 2012-2013 to present

Players are ranked by their PP24TUH (points per 24 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-176A and IS-178A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP24TUH
1 Joel NordGreenville 9 180 55 73.33
2 Luke TutterowSouthwestern 9 180 54 72.00
3 Reagan KulenkampCarlinville A 9 180 46 61.33
4 Alexa HuberHillsboro 9 180 44 58.67
4 Kenzie SieversStaunton 9 180 44 58.67
6 James OberhauserMetro-East Lutheran 9 180 33 44.00
7 Spencer HoehlLitchfield 9 170 30 42.35
8 Cody SchaeferGranite City 9 180 30 40.00
9 Tyler BehmeCarlinville A 9 180 29 38.67
9 Aaron DawesGranite City 9 180 29 38.67
9 Ethan MatthewsGreenville 9 180 29 38.67
9 Joshua JacobsenMetro-East Lutheran 9 180 29 38.67
13 Eli AtkinsHillsboro 9 180 28 37.33
14 David McCoyNorthwestern 8 165 25 36.36
15 Carter MooreSouthwestern 9 180 25 33.33
16 Jerik BishopCumberland 8 160 19 28.50
17 Joshua KnightCarrollton 8 160 18 27.00
18 Andrew DeNeveCarlinville A 9 180 19 25.33
19 Mason BrockettCumberland 8 160 16 24.00
19 Anna KlostermannMater Dei 7 120 12 24.00
21 Sydney HoehlLitchfield 9 180 16 21.33
22 Hunter WoodNorthwestern 8 165 14 20.36
23 Natalie LandrethBunker Hill 6 119 10 20.17
24 Keegan SparlingCumberland 8 160 13 19.50
25 Rachel WatsonSouthwestern 9 175 14 19.20
25 Katie ReedGillespie A 7 125 10 19.20
27 Colin CavneyGillespie A 7 145 11 18.21
28 John WyattGillespie A 7 135 10 17.78
29 Jacob FutrellStaunton 9 180 13 17.33
30 Shelby OertelSouthwestern 9 170 12 16.94
31 Charles GibbelCarlinville A 9 180 12 16.00
32 Angela GausmannMetro-East Lutheran 9 180 11 14.67
33 Wyatt HeflinBunker Hill 6 120 7 14.00
33 Ben WilkeMater Dei 7 120 7 14.00
35 Anna BaugherLitchfield 6 70 4 13.71
36 Alex JasperGillespie A 7 145 8 13.24
37 Sonali JainStaunton 9 171 9 12.63
38 Josiah WingGranite City 9 180 9 12.00
38 Luke ZurlieneMater Dei 7 100 5 12.00
40 Riley MeredithNorthwestern 8 165 8 11.64
41 Alli Von BokelMater Dei 7 88 4 10.91
42 Machala KaydusNorthwestern 8 165 7 10.18
43 Tad DanielsHillsboro 6 120 5 10.00
44 Blake RentzLitchfield 9 179 7 9.39
45 Tommy DeVoreHillsboro 7 130 5 9.23
45 Emily SimpsonSouthwestern 4 26 1 9.23
47 Mark CunninghamGillespie A 5 80 3 9.00
48 Olivia PetersGreenville 9 140 5 8.57
49 Jun MoonMater Dei 7 88 3 8.18
50 Abby KayMater Dei 7 92 3 7.83
51 Dalton LewisCumberland 8 160 5 7.50
51 Cole SchuetteStaunton 9 160 5 7.50
53 Christina FischerGillespie A 2 35 1 6.86
54 Charles WrightGreenville 9 150 4 6.40
55 Sadie BurjesBunker Hill 6 120 3 6.00
55 Colton WallLitchfield 7 80 2 6.00
57 Chloe BeckertGreenville 9 130 3 5.54
58 Dustin ChoatGranite City 9 180 4 5.33
59 Nataley DixonCarlinville A 5 100 2 4.80
60 Peyton SmithSouthwestern 9 154 3 4.68
61 Emma ReynoldsCarrollton 8 160 3 4.50
62 Logan BrunaughBunker Hill 6 120 2 4.00
62 Stephanie CollinsMetro-East Lutheran 7 120 2 4.00
62 Bethany SeelyLitchfield 6 60 1 4.00
65 Marley WilkinsonGranite City 9 180 2 2.67
66 Taylor FosterMater Dei 7 92 1 2.61
67 Michael SieversStaunton 9 110 1 2.18
68 Tomas BrousseauBunker Hill 6 120 1 2.00
68 Alexis MaguireHillsboro 6 120 1 2.00
70 Nathaniel HartCarrollton 8 160 1 1.50
70 Nevada WatkinsCumberland 8 160 1 1.50
72 Patrick WoolseyNorthwestern 8 165 1 1.45
73 Jenna ReynoldsCarrollton 8 160 0 0.00
73 Hunter MooreHillsboro 7 130 0 0.00
73 Kristina RobinsonMetro-East Lutheran 7 130 0 0.00
73 Katelyn ThomasonGreenville 9 120 0 0.00
73 Kate FieldsMetro-East Lutheran 6 110 0 0.00
73 Mitch ProctorCarlinville A 4 80 0 0.00
73 Ellen FlemingLitchfield 6 60 0 0.00
73 Summer BeckhamLitchfield 5 50 0 0.00
73 Eddy GuoLitchfield 5 50 0 0.00
73 Ellie OgataStaunton 5 50 0 0.00
73 Chase Salisbury-LambertGillespie A 3 40 0 0.00
73 Ruby SavantGillespie A 2 20 0 0.00
73 Mackenzie FisherStaunton 2 20 0 0.00
73 Emily MasinelliStaunton 2 19 0 0.00
73 Deven NassoSouthwestern 2 10 0 0.00
73 Hollie BekeskeStaunton 1 10 0 0.00
73 Joel TuckerSouthwestern 1 5 0 0.00
73 Steven ThyerBunker Hill 1 1 0 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-176A and IS-178A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP24TUH
1 Isaiah WingGranite City 9 180 52 69.33
2 Arrington FarmerMetro-East Lutheran 8 162 39 57.78
3 Emma NordGreenville 9 159 33 49.81
4 Eli BorwickGreenville 9 159 32 48.30
5 Ryan BaugherLitchfield A 9 170 28 39.53
6 Max FairmanStaunton 7 140 23 39.43
7 Lindsey ZikeCumberland 8 161 26 38.76
8 Jacob PetrovichCarlinville A 9 171 27 37.89
9 Andrew GombosBunker Hill 6 120 16 32.00
10 Emily SmithSouthwestern A 9 180 21 28.00
11 Max WilsonCarlinville B 9 170 19 26.82
12 Nicolas HenningStaunton 9 180 20 26.67
13 Joe GoringMater Dei 8 159 16 24.15
14 Ashton SenikerSouthwestern A 9 180 18 24.00
14 Sarah HuberHillsboro 3 60 6 24.00
14 Dalton ReynoldsHillsboro 2 40 4 24.00
17 Owen GriffithsCarlinville A 9 171 16 22.46
17 Matt ReynoldsCarlinville A 9 171 16 22.46
19 Will YurickSouthwestern A 9 131 12 21.98
20 Shaw RiggsHillsboro 5 100 9 21.60
21 Dale PrattLitchfield A 8 89 7 18.88
22 Jacob UryStaunton 9 180 14 18.67
23 Alex BrandenburgerMater Dei 9 159 12 18.11
24 Chloe HornLitchfield A 9 120 9 18.00
25 Blake CombsCarrollton 9 180 13 17.33
25 D. J. BrandonSouthwestern A 9 180 13 17.33
25 Evan ArcherSouthwestern A 9 180 13 17.33
28 Abby WayCarlinville B 9 170 12 16.94
29 Tori HarstonCarlinville A 8 151 9 14.30
30 Lily RellekeGranite City 9 121 7 13.88
31 Alyssa McDanielGillespie 7 140 8 13.71
31 Cadence BorrorGillespie 6 70 4 13.71
33 Caleigh ArentsenMater Dei 9 159 9 13.58
34 Jay SandersGreenville 9 149 8 12.89
35 Josie PrzygodaMater Dei 8 99 5 12.12
36 Anna JacksonHillsboro 2 40 2 12.00
37 Kyle CarrikerCarlinville B 9 170 8 11.29
38 Callie CaylorMater Dei 8 110 5 10.91
39 Malachi McElvainGreenville 7 89 4 10.79
40 Cainan GroveGreenville 9 139 6 10.36
41 Luke HatleeGillespie 7 140 6 10.29
42 Bryan McGeeSouthwestern A 5 49 2 9.80
43 Justin MatthewsGreenville 8 130 5 9.23
44 Elaan BaderLitchfield A 8 81 3 8.89
45 Levi HatleeGillespie 7 140 5 8.57
46 Gabe BarbreCarlinville B 9 170 6 8.47
47 Gage RatherBunker Hill 6 120 4 8.00
47 Drake CriderGranite City 9 120 4 8.00
47 Kacianna SchmittHillsboro 3 60 2 8.00
50 Tyler KlaustermeierMetro-East Lutheran 6 121 4 7.93
51 Audrey FischerLitchfield A 8 130 4 7.38
52 Michael RedmanMater Dei 8 100 3 7.20
53 Hannah RitterMetro-East Lutheran 5 101 3 7.13
54 Ryan KosterCarlinville B 9 170 5 7.06
54 Aiden WeberMetro-East Lutheran 5 102 3 7.06
56 Dylan PritchettGranite City 9 119 3 6.05
57 Allie HellingBunker Hill 6 120 3 6.00
57 Colin Woods-ButlerHillsboro 2 40 1 6.00
57 Reagan GuerraMetro-East Lutheran 2 40 1 6.00
60 Jace KearnsCumberland 8 161 4 5.96
61 Melissa AhrensMetro-East Lutheran 4 81 2 5.93
62 Brigid DunnCarlinville A 9 171 4 5.61
63 Max MortonMater Dei 9 109 2 4.40
64 Lydia YatesBunker Hill 6 120 2 4.00
64 Joseph CislerStaunton 6 120 2 4.00
64 Meghan GarmonHillsboro 3 60 1 4.00
64 Tasha MizeraHillsboro 3 60 1 4.00
68 Megan PritchettGranite City 9 121 2 3.97
69 Elsa MeffordCarlinville A 4 70 1 3.43
70 Breanna Baldwin-ZurekStaunton 5 80 1 3.00
71 Eithan RigsbyLitchfield A 9 89 1 2.70
72 Kathryn TepenCarrollton 9 180 2 2.67
73 Jadon WingGranite City 9 120 1 2.00
74 Madison CombsCarrollton 9 180 0 0.00
74 Juliene LeflerBunker Hill 6 120 0 0.00
74 Logan LightGranite City 9 119 0 0.00
74 Emily StantonStaunton 6 110 0 0.00
74 London RedstoneMetro-East Lutheran 5 102 0 0.00
74 Becca HolloMetro-East Lutheran 5 101 0 0.00
74 Sarah PenceLitchfield A 9 90 0 0.00
74 Emma ReidLitchfield A 8 81 0 0.00
74 Megan LabbyGillespie 6 70 0 0.00
74 Olivia KidwellGillespie 6 70 0 0.00
74 Kylie KenileyGillespie 6 70 0 0.00
74 Walter SmithGreenville 5 70 0 0.00
74 Katie ParishStaunton 4 70 0 0.00
74 Kahla FryHillsboro 3 60 0 0.00
74 Aliyah TraderHillsboro 3 60 0 0.00
74 Jakira TerryHillsboro 2 40 0 0.00
74 Josstin KingStaunton 2 20 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read