Downingtown East Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 5, 2019
Host: Downingtown High School East (Exton, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Experienced Teams Division (IS-181) Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Matthew SiffGeorgetown Day 11 220 43 41 25 51.2% 84.55
2 Justin WardBASIS McLean 10 200 28 46 11 37.8% 82.50
3 Connor MayersPenn Manor 11 220 27 60 22 31.0% 81.36
4 Miriam RoederDowningtown West 10 200 11 58 5 15.9% 72.00
5 Sydney PrestonCamp Hill A 10 200 16 51 12 23.9% 69.00
6 William StegerManheim Township A 8 150 16 30 6 34.8% 68.00
7 Anish GadgilDowningtown STEM 10 200 21 35 6 37.5% 63.50
8 Will YaegerHempfield A 11 221 22 35 11 38.6% 56.56
9 Noah HarriganGreat Valley B 10 200 19 30 7 38.8% 55.00
10 John LiGreat Valley A 11 221 26 20 2 56.5% 52.49
11 Nate RybnerManheim Township C 10 200 19 31 15 38.0% 52.00
12 Vijay AnneHenderson A 10 200 17 30 9 36.2% 51.00
13 Aizaaz "A. Z." FaizManheim Township B 10 200 11 31 9 26.2% 43.00
13 Max LindPALCS A 10 200 11 34 15 24.4% 43.00
15 Arnab SircarUnionville 10 200 12 29 10 29.3% 42.00
16 Baybars CharkasManheim Township D 9 180 3 34 4 8.1% 40.56
17 Siddharth ChenrayanHenderson A 10 200 14 18 1 43.8% 38.50
18 Jack QuinnWissahickon A 10 200 6 36 14 14.3% 38.00
19 Rishi RamanGreat Valley A 11 221 14 23 6 37.8% 37.10
19 Anshu NunemunthalaGreat Valley A 11 221 13 26 9 33.3% 37.10
21 Prithvi ParthasarathyGreat Valley D 10 200 6 29 2 17.1% 37.00
22 Zac StaplerManheim Township B 10 200 14 20 12 41.2% 35.00
23 David CampbellLakeland 10 200 3 38 16 7.3% 34.50
24 Rahul NarayananGreat Valley D 10 200 5 28 3 15.2% 34.00
25 Ibraheem QureshiUnionville 10 200 6 29 12 17.1% 32.00
26 Arthur Delot-VilainGeorgetown Day 11 220 15 15 6 50.0% 31.36
27 Will LewisGreat Valley C 10 200 8 22 7 26.7% 30.50
28 Alan XuGreat Valley C 10 200 6 23 5 20.7% 29.50
29 Ryan ZhangHempfield A 11 221 10 22 9 31.2% 29.41
30 Anish KodaliGreat Valley B 10 200 7 20 4 25.9% 28.50
31 Gavin HearnWallenpaupack A 10 200 9 19 9 32.1% 28.00
31 Abheya NairHenderson B 10 200 2 27 4 6.9% 28.00
33 Carsten BrodbeckHempfield A 11 221 14 14 9 50.0% 27.60
34 Joshua SpergelPrinceton High 10 200 12 13 9 48.0% 26.50
35 Scotland ReynoldsManheim Township D 8 160 5 15 5 25.0% 25.00
36 Sam HaasCamp Hill B 10 200 4 20 3 16.7% 24.50
36 Charlie CaddellCamp Hill B 10 200 1 23 0 4.2% 24.50
38 Lily SnyderManheim Township C 10 200 6 15 0 28.6% 24.00
39 Kevin PhanManheim Township D 9 160 4 14 2 22.2% 23.75
40 Henry CammerzellPrinceton High 10 200 8 18 13 30.8% 23.50
40 Sashwat VenkateshDowningtown STEM 10 200 5 19 6 20.8% 23.50
42 Angela HussungWallenpaupack A 10 200 8 13 5 38.1% 22.50
43 Sam WhittonManheim Township D 9 170 4 14 2 22.2% 22.35
44 Ryan KashatusManheim Township A 10 200 6 14 2 30.0% 22.00
45 Gus EberleinCamp Hill A 10 200 2 19 2 9.5% 21.00
46 Noah AndrewsManheim Township A 10 200 6 15 7 28.6% 20.50
46 Shrey PandyaGreat Valley B 10 200 4 17 5 19.0% 20.50
46 James LewisLakeland 10 200 3 18 4 14.3% 20.50
49 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township A 10 200 7 10 3 41.2% 19.00
50 Mithra SarkariHenderson B 10 200 3 17 6 15.0% 18.50
51 Danny CollinsonHenderson A 3 60 3 1 0 75.0% 18.33
52 Tyler YangGreat Valley C 10 200 5 12 3 29.4% 18.00
53 Nathaniel RosenbergGeorgetown Day 11 220 10 8 7 55.6% 17.73
54 Robert WangUnionville 10 200 6 10 4 37.5% 17.00
55 Eric AndersonManheim Township B 10 200 4 12 3 25.0% 16.50
56 Eric LaiManheim Township B 10 200 6 9 4 40.0% 16.00
57 Adam FernandesHenderson A 8 160 3 9 2 25.0% 15.62
58 Vivek InumellaHenderson B 10 200 2 14 3 12.5% 15.50
59 John YangPrinceton High 10 200 4 13 9 23.5% 14.50
60 Sam KaufmanBASIS McLean 10 200 2 13 4 13.3% 14.00
61 Robert LathamCamp Hill A 10 200 2 11 1 15.4% 13.50
62 Chad HoglundPenn Manor 11 220 3 14 8 17.6% 13.18
63 Bella HughesDowningtown West 10 190 3 8 0 27.3% 13.16
64 Vikram ChodapaneediHenderson A 6 120 2 6 3 25.0% 12.50
65 Nishant BalepurHempfield A 11 221 7 6 6 53.8% 12.22
66 Deeya DoshiManheim Township C 10 200 5 6 3 45.5% 12.00
67 Alex MoonGeorgetown Day 11 220 9 2 5 81.8% 11.82
68 Dan MilaniGreat Valley A 11 221 5 7 3 41.7% 11.76
69 Sanya NairManheim Township C 10 200 1 9 0 10.0% 10.50
69 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley C 10 200 1 10 2 9.1% 10.50
69 Alec BrylaLakeland 10 200 0 11 1 0.0% 10.50
72 Shane MosleyPenn Manor 11 220 5 4 1 55.6% 10.00
72 Aaron WuPrinceton High 10 200 3 9 7 25.0% 10.00
72 Alejandro CiubaWallenpaupack A 10 200 1 11 5 8.3% 10.00
75 Jiaming ZhangBASIS McLean 10 200 3 5 0 37.5% 9.50
75 Anthony IoppoloWallenpaupack A 10 200 4 7 7 36.4% 9.50
75 Josh GonsalvesGreat Valley D 10 200 1 8 0 11.1% 9.50
78 Cole HillegasCamp Hill A 10 200 0 9 0 0.0% 9.00
79 Claire DeVinneyPenn Manor 11 220 5 2 0 71.4% 8.64
80 Aakash NarayanGreat Valley B 10 200 3 4 0 42.9% 8.50
80 Evan MustinWissahickon A 10 200 3 6 4 33.3% 8.50
82 Anuja KumbhardareHenderson B 10 200 1 7 1 12.5% 8.00
83 Victoria LeManheim Township D 7 130 0 5 0 0.0% 7.69
84 Chet MittalGreat Valley D 10 200 1 6 1 14.3% 7.00
85 Colin LeonardPALCS A 10 194 1 6 3 14.3% 6.19
86 Jack EdelmanBASIS McLean 10 200 3 3 3 50.0% 6.00
87 Claudia HarperDowningtown West 9 160 2 4 5 33.3% 5.62
88 Adam LuoUnionville 10 200 1 5 2 16.7% 5.50
89 Emily SeamansLakeland 10 200 2 1 0 66.7% 4.00
90 Max KlugherzWissahickon A 10 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
90 Arya DaveyDowningtown STEM 10 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
92 Jude DimedioDowningtown West 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
93 Bergen HuzanDowningtown West 8 140 1 1 2 50.0% 2.14
94 MohithDowningtown STEM 10 200 1 1 2 50.0% 1.50
95 Jake LicataWissahickon A 10 200 0 3 4 0.0% 1.00
96 Daniel GuzmanHenderson A 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Regina RoederDowningtown West 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 Gavin DavisCamp Hill B 10 200 0 0 2 0.0% -1.00

Novice Division (IS-181) Jump to the Experienced Teams Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ellen TalianiManheim Township E 8 160 4 39 4 9.3% 53.75
2 Chris GoodrichOxford 7 140 2 37 6 5.1% 52.86
3 Michael AgadisHempfield B 8 160 3 35 13 7.9% 41.25
4 Micah ClarkHempfield B 8 160 3 29 3 9.4% 40.00
5 Cory YurkovicDowningtown East 8 160 1 25 3 3.8% 31.25
6 Emiliano ZetuneOxford 5 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
7 Nick HussungWallenpaupack B 8 140 2 16 1 11.1% 26.43
8 Daniel GauntlettPALCS B 8 160 4 15 1 21.1% 25.62
9 Leah LurieDowningtown East 8 160 2 18 5 10.0% 23.12
10 Ian BeckManheim Township E 8 160 3 14 1 17.6% 22.50
10 Catherine KennedyWissahickon B 8 160 2 17 4 10.5% 22.50
12 Billal GomaaManheim Township F 8 160 2 16 3 11.1% 21.88
13 Aidan BuckwalterManheim Township F 8 160 1 17 7 5.6% 18.75
14 Max AurelioManheim Township E 8 160 2 11 1 15.4% 16.88
15 Anastasia IoppoloWallenpaupack B 8 130 1 10 2 9.1% 16.15
16 Will ChoiManheim Township F 8 160 2 12 5 14.3% 15.62
17 Lilly HeilshornHempfield B 8 110 2 6 1 25.0% 15.45
18 Mason ClarkOxford 5 100 1 9 6 10.0% 15.00
18 Elena HernandezManheim Township F 8 160 1 12 3 7.7% 15.00
18 Sierra CullanOxford 5 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
21 Cecelia NightengaleHempfield B 8 110 1 6 0 14.3% 13.64
22 Jane FarrellManheim Township E 8 160 1 9 0 10.0% 13.12
23 Taylor RaimerWallenpaupack B 8 130 1 7 0 12.5% 13.08
24 Sabrina LessansHempfield B 8 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
25 Hannah PhilipsPALCS B 8 160 3 5 1 37.5% 11.25
26 Rylee ArensonWallenpaupack B 8 130 1 6 1 14.3% 10.77
27 Turner HannonOxford 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
27 HankPALCS B 3 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
29 Gus JohannesenPALCS B 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
30 Amelia HeppeWissahickon B 8 160 2 6 7 25.0% 6.88
31 Nathan D'AquannoWissahickon B 8 160 0 5 2 0.0% 5.00
31 Connor Evans-RalstonOxford 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
33 Chris RosikiewiczWallenpaupack B 8 110 0 5 5 0.0% 4.55
34 Robert MatejczykWissahickon B 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read