Lee's Summit West Titan Tournament

Date: Saturday, January 5, 2019
Host: Lee's Summit West High School (Lee's Summit, MO)
Scoring Rules: NAQT with Bouncebacks

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (SSNCT-18 (1-19)) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ansh GuptaSt. Joseph Central A 5 100 11 22 3 33.3% 74.00
2 Ethan HillLone Jack 5 90 7 22 1 24.1% 71.11
3 Francis GatdulaBlue Springs A 5 100 11 20 2 35.5% 71.00
4 Matt BrownSavannah A 5 100 8 23 6 25.8% 64.00
5 Victor SemenokLee's Summit North A 5 100 4 28 5 12.5% 63.00
6 Kit MallettLiberty A 5 80 4 19 5 17.4% 56.25
7 Felix WangSt. Joseph Central A 5 100 9 18 8 33.3% 55.00
7 Tara HartenbowerBelton A 5 100 7 18 2 28.0% 55.00
9 Nishat ShahLiberty North A 5 100 2 23 2 8.0% 50.00
10 Benjamin YoderPleasant Hill A 5 100 3 21 2 12.5% 49.00
11 Colton RieberOak Park A 5 100 2 19 1 9.5% 43.00
12 Seth GrishamGrain Valley 5 100 8 11 6 42.1% 40.00
13 Max HodesLiberty North A 5 100 2 17 2 10.5% 38.00
13 John HammonsLee's Summit North B 5 100 0 20 2 0.0% 38.00
15 Alex SharkeySmithville A 5 90 7 8 3 46.7% 37.78
16 Natu KahassaiLiberty A 5 70 6 5 2 54.5% 37.14
17 Colton RoachSmithville A 5 95 2 14 0 12.5% 35.79
18 Noah ClineSmithville A 5 100 3 13 1 18.8% 34.00
19 Andrew HugginsLee's Summit A 5 100 5 12 8 29.4% 31.00
19 Nathan GentryBlue Springs South A 5 100 1 15 2 6.2% 31.00
21 Lath HicksGrain Valley 5 100 4 10 2 28.6% 30.00
22 Mitchel WellsBelton A 5 100 2 12 1 14.3% 29.00
23 Ryan McCainLee's Summit North A 5 100 2 12 3 14.3% 27.00
24 Tad DunnBlue Springs South A 5 90 2 8 0 20.0% 24.44
25 Justus VossMaryville A 5 100 1 13 5 7.1% 24.00
26 Matthew LasswellBelton A 5 90 3 6 2 33.3% 21.11
27 Sarah MorrisPleasant Hill A 5 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
28 Ethan AlexanderMarshall A 5 90 1 8 2 11.1% 18.89
29 LeeAnn Ann NordstromSt. Joseph Central A 5 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
29 Matthew DygertBlue Springs A 5 100 1 10 6 9.1% 17.00
31 Sage Savala-JacksonGrain Valley 3 36 1 2 1 33.3% 16.67
31 Brandon ColemanBlue Springs South A 3 60 0 5 0 0.0% 16.67
33 Matt ClarkBlue Springs South A 4 70 1 5 2 16.7% 15.71
34 Ethan HungMaryville A 5 100 1 9 6 10.0% 15.00
34 Konnor BuczekSavannah A 4 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
36 Braden ReeveLiberty A 5 70 0 5 0 0.0% 14.29
37 Tyson ArnoldMaryville A 5 100 3 5 5 37.5% 14.00
37 Anna HaynesLiberty North A 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
37 Morgan CarlilePleasant Hill A 5 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
40 Conor HuntPlatte County A 5 80 3 2 2 60.0% 13.75
41 Abby RolenLee's Summit North B 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
42 Trinity StewartMarshall A 3 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
43 Carter BarnesGrain Valley 5 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
44 Spencer HancockBlue Springs A 5 90 1 4 2 20.0% 10.00
44 Megan CarlsonLee's Summit North A 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
44 Brennen LeePlatte County A 5 80 0 5 2 0.0% 10.00
44 Dylan McKinneyMarshall A 4 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
44 James AlbertySavannah A 5 60 0 4 2 0.0% 10.00
44 Bridger JacobsonLone Jack 3 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
44 Eddie GomezLiberty North A 5 50 0 3 1 0.0% 10.00
44 Sebastian MayhughLee's Summit A 3 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
44 Kollin MurphyBelton A 2 20 0 2 2 0.0% 10.00
44 Jacob WornsonSmithville A 3 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
54 Zach RopkaOak Park A 5 100 1 5 4 16.7% 9.00
55 Matthew McCormackPlatte County A 5 57 2 2 5 50.0% 8.77
56 Robbie NoePlatte County A 5 47 0 2 0 0.0% 8.51
57 Jessalyn ShippPlatte County A 5 73 0 3 0 0.0% 8.22
58 James RakestrawLiberty A 5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
59 Matthew FowlerPlatte County A 5 63 0 3 1 0.0% 7.94
60 Scott LeSt. Joseph Central A 5 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
61 Dominick DickersonGrain Valley 4 50 1 0 0 100.0% 6.00
61 Trinity BurgoLee's Summit North B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
63 Jon DishmanSavannah A 5 70 1 1 1 50.0% 5.71
64 Maradda EskandorOak Park A 5 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
65 David RodriguezMaryville A 5 100 1 2 3 33.3% 4.00
65 Will RobertsSmithville A 5 75 0 2 1 0.0% 4.00
65 Zack RodickLiberty North A 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
68 Sage MorganLee's Summit A 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
68 Caleb BrunerLone Jack 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
68 Aleah JohnsonLone Jack 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
68 Yonny AstatkeLee's Summit A 2 30 0 1 1 0.0% 3.33
72 Tristen MillerBelton A 5 63 0 1 0 0.0% 3.17
73 Brianna BurgoLee's Summit North B 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
74 Liz BlumhardtLiberty A 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
75 Dawson SivilsPleasant Hill A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
76 Nate HenksBlue Springs South A 4 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
77 Tori WillisSavannah A 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
78 Marissa VestalMarshall A 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Conor ThornbrughLee's Summit North A 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Mitchell GoodMarshall A 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Link PhanOak Park A 5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Grace HagedornBlue Springs A 5 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Lucy LicataLee's Summit A 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Mekdewlawit KellerLee's Summit A 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Jaylin HallBlue Springs A 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Kyle MakiLone Jack 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Erica PhamOak Park A 4 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Kerra DonnellyLone Jack 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Cameron GilmoreSt. Joseph Central A 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Jordan TurnerLee's Summit A 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Thomas JohnsonLone Jack 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Alyka ZahndSavannah A 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Dane WalkerBelton A 3 27 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Seth GarrettLee's Summit A 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Alex WilsonLee's Summit North A 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Katelin MeekSmithville A 3 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Thomas "Teej" HayesGrain Valley 2 14 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 James FrendLone Jack 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
99 Jennavieve CarmonyLiberty A 5 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67

Junior Varsity Division (SSNCT-18 (1-19)) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Raymond MaynardBelton B 2 4 0 1 0 0.0% 50.00
2 Keith ZimmermanSavannah B 4 80 3 14 0 17.6% 46.25
3 Henry GikonyoLee's Summit North C 4 80 0 18 0 0.0% 45.00
4 Mason MeeksBlue Springs South C 5 100 6 12 0 33.3% 42.00
5 Leyton FurlongSt. Joseph Central B 3 60 1 11 0 8.3% 41.67
6 David BallardVan Horn 4 80 1 15 0 6.2% 41.25
7 Brendan ThompsonBelton B 5 96 3 13 0 18.8% 36.46
8 Henry WittLiberty B 5 90 4 10 0 28.6% 35.56
8 Jackson CrousePleasant Hill B 5 90 2 13 0 13.3% 35.56
10 Jalen FurtadoSavannah B 4 40 1 5 0 16.7% 32.50
11 Emmaleigh CoeSt. Joseph Central B 4 80 1 11 0 8.3% 31.25
12 Katherine MackenzieLiberty North B 5 100 3 11 0 21.4% 31.00
12 Maggie CalfeeMaryville B 5 100 3 11 0 21.4% 31.00
14 Conner YannitzBlue Springs South B 5 50 3 3 0 50.0% 30.00
14 Connor HardinPleasant Hill B 5 80 2 9 0 18.2% 30.00
16 Mina BucholzOak Park B 5 100 1 13 0 7.1% 29.00
17 Josh AndersonPleasant Hill B 5 80 1 10 0 9.1% 28.75
18 Max ReedsLee's Summit B 3 50 2 4 0 33.3% 28.00
19 Carson CasePleasant Hill B 5 80 2 8 0 20.0% 27.50
20 Anna MurphyLee's Summit B 5 90 2 9 0 18.2% 26.67
21 James McBrayerBelton B 5 100 2 10 0 16.7% 26.00
22 Kylie AikenBlue Springs South B 5 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
23 Elisha MillerLee's Summit North C 3 60 0 7 0 0.0% 23.33
23 Brandon ClancySmithville B 4 60 0 7 0 0.0% 23.33
25 Joseph SandersSmithville B 5 70 0 8 0 0.0% 22.86
26 Dane WinterboerSmithville B 5 60 1 5 0 16.7% 21.67
27 Spencer HayPlatte County B 5 90 1 8 0 11.1% 21.11
28 Eli WittLiberty B 5 80 2 5 0 28.6% 20.00
28 Chase FrazierBlue Springs South B 5 90 2 6 0 25.0% 20.00
28 Ashleigh WaggonerBelton B 5 100 0 10 0 0.0% 20.00
28 Evie GrasinskiBlue Springs B 5 100 0 10 0 0.0% 20.00
28 Morgan FosterSmithville B 5 70 0 7 0 0.0% 20.00
33 Gunnar GrispinoMaryville B 5 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
34 Carson MeadeSavannah B 4 40 1 2 0 33.3% 17.50
34 Ashdin LundSavannah B 4 80 0 7 0 0.0% 17.50
36 Camryn HabbenBlue Springs B 5 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
36 Andrew ZhaoMaryville C 5 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
38 Emery DownsBlue Springs South B 5 90 1 6 0 14.3% 16.67
38 Alexander ReedsLee's Summit B 5 60 0 5 0 0.0% 16.67
40 Sam YungMarshall B 5 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
40 Nancy GillespieLiberty B 5 50 0 4 0 0.0% 16.00
42 Sophia RakestrawLiberty B 5 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
42 Jackson OzanneMaryville C 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
42 Lake CampbellSt. Joseph Central B 4 80 0 6 0 0.0% 15.00
45 Mitchell HerdeBlue Springs South B 5 70 0 5 0 0.0% 14.29
45 Seaton LoweSmithville B 5 70 0 5 0 0.0% 14.29
47 Keelie StratingMaryville C 5 50 1 2 0 33.3% 14.00
47 Duy VuOak Park B 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
49 Ben RolenLee's Summit North C 4 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
49 Isaac RiveraSt. Joseph Central B 4 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
51 Jadie GordonLee's Summit B 3 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
51 Natalie RolenLee's Summit North C 3 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
51 Ty McCombMaryville C 5 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
54 Parker HasiakSt. Joseph Central B 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
55 Monterey MechamLee's Summit North C 3 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
56 Cullen HurlaBlue Springs B 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
56 Jaxon GrossenbergMarshall B 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
58 Alaina ChestineBlue Springs South C 5 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
58 Emily BarrettOak Park B 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
58 Emily BarberPlatte County B 5 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
58 Rachel AdgerLiberty North B 5 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
58 Zane PapekSmithville B 4 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
58 Tristan PoltonVan Horn 4 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
64 Elizabeth McDonaldMarshall B 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
65 Rachel KimLiberty North B 5 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
65 Tessa McGeePlatte County B 5 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
67 Ivonee MejiaOak Park B 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
67 Connor EllingtonLiberty North B 5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
67 Amelia HaileMaryville B 5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
70 Brody FulkPlatte County B 5 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
71 Riley ColePleasant Hill B 5 70 1 1 0 50.0% 7.14
72 Bella WashburnLee's Summit North C 3 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
73 Megan MyersBelton B 5 68 0 2 0 0.0% 5.88
74 Emma SuppesLiberty North B 5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
75 Tim TravisBlue Springs South C 5 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
75 Veronica DyerLee's Summit B 2 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
75 Tori AllenMaryville C 4 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
75 Katie MillsPlatte County B 3 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
75 Sarina EickmanVan Horn 4 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
75 Lannah BlystoneVan Horn 4 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
81 Olivia KisoMarshall B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
81 Kira SatterleyBlue Springs B 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
81 Jordan WilsonLee's Summit B 3 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
81 Leanna RoushMaryville B 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
85 Regan JohnstonLiberty B 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
86 Trevor NelsonBlue Springs South C 5 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Jag GalapinMaryville B 5 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Kaia MorganBlue Springs B 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Baylee NevelsLee's Summit B 4 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Jillian HoughLiberty B 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Cami LoweryLiberty North B 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Mitchell MyersMaryville C 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Anna GilbertBlue Springs South C 3 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Henry SwinkMaryville B 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Eden ShippPlatte County B 3 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Lincoln KellySavannah B 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Junior ZunguzeSavannah B 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Amber HouglandVan Horn 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Felicia LawrenceVan Horn 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Haleya OestreichVan Horn 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Elijah CarverBelton B 4 32 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Carson BollingerSmithville B 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read