Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League

Zosha Winegar-Schultz

School: Mounds Park Academy
Team: Mounds Park A
Year: Eleventh Grade
Date: Thursday, November 4, 2010 – Thursday, February 17, 2011
Host: Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl
Packet Set: 2010-2011 MNHSQB 1-18
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUP%PP20TUH
1 Mounds View A Win26040.0%30.77
2 St. Paul Academy C Win262433.3%53.85
3 Roseville Loss26040.0%30.77
4 St. Anthony Village A Loss27020.0%14.81
5 Hill-Murray A Win262250.0%38.46
6 North St. Paul B Win27090.0%66.67
7 Mounds View B Loss291420.0%37.93
8 Irondale A Loss30010.0%6.67
9 St. Thomas Academy B Win24030.0%25.00
10 St. Thomas Academy C Win22050.0%45.45
11 Hudson B Win302433.3%46.67
12 St. Paul Central Loss271233.3%25.93
Total     32084415.4%35.00

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Zosha Winegar-Schultz.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read