2011 High School National Championship Tournament

Patrick Taffe

School: Mediapolis High School
Team: Mediapolis
Year: Eleventh Grade
Date: Saturday, May 28, 2011 – Sunday, May 29, 2011
Location: Hyatt Regency Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 Adlai E. Stevenson Loss240100.0%8.33
3 Park Hill South Loss230300.0%26.09
5 West Jones Win230700.0%60.87
6 Grand Junction B Win2411050.0%20.83
7 Eureka Loss240100.0%8.33
9 Saint Joseph Loss200200.0%20.00
11 Kate Smith DAR B Win240100.0%8.33
13 Stuyvesant Loss210000.0%0.00
14 Ballard Win210100.0%9.52
15 Maggie Walker Governor's School B Loss240300.0%25.00
17 Chariton Loss240400.0%33.33
Total     25212404.0%20.24
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Patrick Taffe.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read