2007 High School National Championship Tournament

Will Ladnier

School: Martin Luther King Jr. Academic Magnet for Health Sciences and Engineering at Pearl High School
Team: MLK Magnet A
Date: Saturday, May 26, 2007 – Sunday, May 27, 2007
Location: Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 Defiance B Win19102100.0%5.26
3 Brookwood B Win170200.0%23.53
5 Walt Whitman Win2311150.0%17.39
6 Madisonville North Hopkins Win260010.0%-3.85
8 Gonzaga Win230210.0%13.04
9 State College A Loss230010.0%-4.35
10 Gonzaga Win260000.0%0.00
12 Maggie Walker Governor's School A Win2412033.3%29.17
13 State College A Loss210010.0%-4.76
14 Bloomington Win200010.0%-5.00
15 Arcadia B Win24101100.0%8.33
16 Wheaton North Win2112133.3%28.57
17 Detroit Catholic Central A Loss230010.0%-4.35
18 Georgetown Day Win26201100.0%19.23
19 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A Loss260000.0%0.00
Total     342791243.8%7.89
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Will Ladnier.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read